Please support our Reporters
 


League Standings
Scoring Stats
Statewide Schedules

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2022 Weekly Top Performers 11/03 to 11/05

Written by: on Sunday, November 6th, 2022. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Each week I will email the Head Coaches the blank form for my top performance information. If you didn’t receive an email and have a player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com. 

This is a Weekly list

Top Offensive Performers 

Passing (250-yards or more)

292 -Brad Rissmiller, Pen Argyl 

281 – George Whaley, Williamsport

274 – Tamlin Ferguson, Allentown Central Catholic 

273 – Pat Keller, Central Bucks East

256 – Colin O’Sullivan, Upper Dublin

252 – Ethan Neidig, Bethlehem Freedom 

 

Rushing (175-yards or more)

382 – Mike Bentivegna, York Suburban

268 – Pierce Mason, Hamburg 

258 – Michael Pascoe, Panther Valley *Set School single-season and All-Time rushing mark.

255 – Bo Horvath, Downingtown East

230 – Jaden Shedlock, Crestwood

216 – Trey Tremba, Parkland 

185 – Parker Bolesta, Dallas

182 – Aiden O’Brien, Plymouth Whitemarsh 

182 – Dalton Clymer, Northwestern Lehigh

180 – Josiah Jordan, Berks Catholic 

 

Receiving (100-yards or more)

176 – Nolan Lobb, Nazareth Area 

146 – Blake Weaver, Garden Spot 

143 – AJ Lozano, Notre Dame GP

142 – Mekhi Nelson, Wilkes-Barre

138 – Jamaire Harden, Williamsport

137 – Tommy Donnelly, Central Bucks South

117 – Tyseer Denmark, Roman Catholic

113 – Jack Donnelly, Central Bucks East 

113 – Malachi Holmes, Chester

108 – Trae Kater, Shippensburg 

107 – Damon Ogden, South Western 

107 – Luke Horton, Athens

105 – Daniel Lucykanish, Palmerton Area

105 – Joey Flail, North Schuylkill 

102 – Matt LaBouliere, Central Bucks East 

101 – Sean Owens, Western Wayne

 

Receptions (7 or more)

12 – Danny Cashman, Owen J. Roberts

10 – Tommy Donnelly, Central Bucks South

9 – Jamaire Harden, Williamsport

8 – Jack Donnelly, Central Bucks East

8 – Tyseer Denmark, Roman Catholic

7 – AJ Lozano, Notre Dame GP

7 – Luke Horton, Athens

 

Team Rushing (400-yards or more)

470 – Crestwood

 

Touchdowns (4 or more)

6 – Brady Jordan. Jersey Shore

6 – Mike Bentivegna, York Suburban

5 – Colin O’Sullivan, Upper Dublin

5 – Danny Darno, Notre Dame GP 

5 – Evan Pochas, Lakeland

5 – Parker Bolesta, Dallas

4 – George Whaley, Williamsport

4 – Luke Thomas, Bethlehem Catholic 

4 – Matt Zoller, Spring-Ford

4 – Messiah Mickens, Trinity 

4 – Nasir Hennigan, Williamsport 

4 – Noah Schultz, Crestwood

4 – Pierce Mason, Hamburg

4 – Tamlin Ferguson, Allentown Central Catholic 

 

Pancake Blocks (3 or more) 

 

Top Defensive Performers 

Tackles (10 or more) 

17 – Noah Doi, Camp Hill

16 – James Cartier, Notre Dame GP 

16 – Tommy Corbin, Camp Hill

15 – Josh Martin, Athens

13 – Louie Frye, Mahanoy Area

12 – Luke Parise, Camp Hill

11 – Bryce Keller, Annville-Cleona

11 – Cole Bartram, Northern York

11 – Jonathon Shay, Annville-Cleona

11 – Kobe Moore, Camp Hill

10 – Alex Long, Annville-Cleona

10 – Cael Harter, Annville-Cleona 

10 – Charles Thompson, Chester

10 – Damont’e Lancaster, Kipp Dubois Collegiate Academy

10 – Darrian Holloway, Annville-Cleona

10 – Dominic Funk, Annville-Cleona

10 – Haile Johnson, Kipp Dubois Collegiate Academy

10 – Spencer Siegel, Northern York 

 

Interceptions (2 or more)

2 – Connor Griffin, Jersey Shore

 

Fumbles recovered (2 or more)

 

Sacks (3 or more)

3 – Jabber Davis, Chester

 

Tackles for loss (3 or more)

5 – Jabber Davis, Chester 

3 – Colin Benoist, East Pennsboro

3 – Dominic Funk, Annville-Cleona

3 – Joseph Sumpter, Kipp Dubois Collegiate Academy

3 – Luke Parise, Camp Hill

 

Fumble returns for touchdowns

40 – Ethan Dick, North Penn-Mansfield 

14 – Dohnavin Laybourn-Boddie, Scranton 

03 – Denny Owens, Pope John Paul II 

02 – Johnny Kauffman, Honesdale

 

Interception returns for touchdowns

85 – Davion Hill, Loyalsock 

70 – Mason Lyoob Valley View

66 – Magarrin Macke, Northern York 

58 – Gage Patterson, Loyalsock 

53 – Riley Moore, North Pocono 

46 – Matt Machalik, Palmerton Area

31 – Luke Horton, Athens 

19 – Brad Hockenberry, West Perry

 

Blocked punts for touchdowns

37 – LucasTirpak, Dallas

15 – Donato Stepney, Scranton  

07 – Tate Sechrist, Jersey Shore

 

Blocked field goals for touchdowns

 

Top Special Teams’ Performers 

Kickoff returns for touchdowns

80 – Tyler Rizzuto, Southern Lehigh 

50 – Lacota Dippre, Lakeland

 

Punt returns for touchdowns

74 – Liam Barrett, Scranton Prep

 

Field Goals (2 or more)

48 – Ian Goodling, West Perry

43 – Ian Goodling, West Perry

41 – John Paukovits, Trinity

37 – John Paukovits, Trinity

35 – Ty Quintois, Souderton 

 

PAT made (6 or more)

9 – Zach Janosky, Lakeland 

8 – Ryan Klimek, Perkiomen Valley

7 – Andrew Kurtas, Berks Catholic 

7 – Benjamin Bosio, Pope John Paul II

7 – Connor Poole, Williamsport 

7 – Eli Blatt, Hamburg 

7 – Logan Rolles, Crestwood

6 – Jace Chopyak, Dallas  

6 – John Paukovits, Trinity

6 – Raymond Rinaldi, Scranton Prep

 

Field Goals (35-yards or more)

3 – Ian Goodling, West Perry (43, 27, 48)

2 – John Paukovits, Trinity  (37, 41)

 

Punting average (3 punts minimum, 40-yards or more)

45.8 – Mason Yohn, Northern York (7 punts and long of 86 yards)

 

Touchbacks: (3 or more)

6 – Ayden Scharper, Southern Lehigh

 

Punts inside the 20: (3 or more)

4 – Mason Yohn, Northern York

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David