Please support our Reporters
 


League Standings
Scoring Stats
Statewide Schedules

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2022 Weekly Top Offensive Performers thru 09/11

Written by: on Friday, September 16th, 2022. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Top Offensive Performers
Passing (250-yards or more) Date
420 – Samaj Jones, St. Joseph’s Prep 9/01 to 9/03
346 – Kye Harting, Garden Spot 8/26 to 8/27
342 – Hayden Johnson, Manheim Township 8/26 to 8/27
338 – Will Jacobson, Blue Mountain 8/26 to 8/27
324 – Aric Campbell, Dover Area 9/08 to 9/10
315 – Colin O’Sullivan, Upper Dublin 9/08 to 9/10
311 – Jalen Harris, Chester 8/26 to 8/27
305 – Carter Hontz, Northwest Area 9/01 to 9/03
302 – Matt Machalik, Palmerton Area 9/08 to 9/10
301 – Darmel Lopez, Executive Education Academy 8/26 to 8/27
298 – Austin Billet, Eastern York 9/08 to 9/10
296 – Jay Huber, Cedar Crest 9/01 to 9/03
294 – Luke Terlesky, Pope John Paul II 9/08 to 9/10
292 – Brad Rissmiller, Pen Argyl 9/08 to 9/10
289 – Zac Hahn, Manheim Central 9/08 to 9/10
287 – Daezjon Giles, Columbia 9/08 to 9/10
285 – Tyler Wolfe, Hazleton Area 9/01 to 9/03
283 – Colin O’Sullivan, Upper Dublin 8/26 to 8/27
279 – Darmel Lopez, Executive Education Academy 9/01 to 9/03
275 – Semaj Beals, Roman Catholic 9/01 to 9/03
274 – Grady Stichler, Northern Lebanon 8/26 to 8/27
271 – Sam McCracken, Ephrata 9/08 to 9/10
270 – Josh Rudy, Elizabethtown 9/01 to 9/03
269 – Josh Rudy, Elizabethtown 9/08 to 9/10
268 – Jack Reed, Warwick 8/26 to 8/27
265 – Sam McCracken, Ephrata 8/26 to 8/27
263 – Daezjon Giles, Columbia 9/01 to 9/03
262 – Sam Stoner, York High 9/08 to 9/10
259 – Jack Reed, Warwick 9/08 to 9/10
258 – Tristan Machado, Germantown Academy 9/08 to 9/10
258 – Nasir Still, Central York 9/01 to 9/03
258 – Drew Branstetter, Camp Hill 9/01 to 9/03
257 – Matt Lonczynski, Berwick Area 8/26 to 8/27
256 – Colby Mitchell, East Stroudsburg South 8/26 to 8/27
255 – Brady O’Donnell, Lehighton Area 9/01 to 9/03
253 – Tyler Wolfe, Hazleton Area 8/26 to 8/27
250 – Timmy Bonin, Northern York 8/26 to 8/27
250 – Kye Harting, Garden Spot 9/01 to 9/03
250 – Josh Rudy, Elizabethtown 8/26 to 8/27
Rushing (175-yards or more) Date
352 – Aaron Crossley, Wyoming Area 8/26 to 8/27
317 – Alex Achenbach, Williams Valley 8/26 to 8/27
316 – Aiden Myers, Schuylkill Haven 9/01 to 9/03
308 – Parker Bolesta, Dallas 9/08 to 9/10
292 – Mason Pierce, Hamburg 9/08 to 9/10
284 – Montez Ellis, Upper Darby 9/08 to 9/10
280 – Mark Nilson, Wallenpaupack 9/08 to 9/10
279 – Riley Vanderpool, Towanda 8/26 to 8/27
274 – Markus Barnett, Neshaminy 8/26 to 8/27
272 – Nick Tran, Conestoga Valley 9/08 to 9/10
268 – Logan Lentz, Elizabethtown 9/01 to 9/03
266 – Ethan Shine, Central Bucks East 9/08 to 9/10
266 – Abu Kamara, Interboro 9/08 to 9/10
257 – Mikey Bentivegna, York Suburban 9/01 to 9/03
250 – Phoenix Music, Annville-Cleona 9/08 to 9/10
249 – Jake Williams, ELCO 9/08 to 9/10
247 – Bo Horvath, Downingtown East 9/01 to 9/03
244 – Parker Bolesta, Dallas 8/26 to 8/27
244 – Madden Locke, Bloomsburg 9/01 to 9/03
241 – Phoenix Music, Annville-Cleona 8/26 to 8/27
239 – Bo Horvath, Downingtown East 9/08 to 9/10
233 – Anthony Torres, York Tech 9/01 to 9/03
231 – Logan Tierney, Holy Cross 8/26 to 8/27
228 – Madden Locke, Bloomsburg 9/01 to 9/03
227 – Davion Hill, Loyalsock 8/26 to 8/27
221 – Danny Darno, Notre Dame GP 9/08 to 9/10
220 – Giovanni Cavanna, Muhlenberg 8/26 to 8/27
217 – Clarence Watkins, William Allen 9/08 to 9/10
216 – Mekhi Nelson, Wilkes-Barre 9/01 to 9/03
216 – Lane Lehman, Pine Grove 8/26 to 8/27
215 – Mitch Ragni, West Chester East 9/01 to 9/03
213 – Sal Capria, Jim Thorpe 8/26 to 8/27
208 – Zach Fox, Nanticoke 8/26 to 8/27
208 – Luke Deriggi, Pocono Mountain West 9/08 to 9/10
206 – Bryce McKee, Susquenita 9/01 to 9/03
205 – Jonathan Orta, Carbondale 9/08 to 9/10
203 – Michael Pascoe, Panther Valley 8/26 to 8/27
202 – Mehki Nelson, Wilkes-Barre 9/08 to 9/10
201 – Julian Sparacino, Kennett 9/08 to 9/10
200 – Sam Steffey, Cocalico 8/26 to 8/27
200 – Cade Sawyer, Southern Lehigh 9/01 to 9/03
191 – Noah Schultz, Crestwood 9/08 to 9/10
189 – Anthony Crawford, Strath Haven 9/08 to 9/10
185 – Grant Hoover, Hempfield 8/26 to 8/27
182 – Brennan Fisher, Pennridge 8/26 to 8/27
181 – Stephen Broderick, Upper Moreland 9/01 to 9/03
181 – Juelz Goff, Central York 9/08 to 9/10
181 – Ethan Kryman, Daniel Boone 9/08 to 9/10
181 – Davion Hill, Loyalsock 9/08 to 9/10
181 – Austin Johnson, Muncy 9/01 to 9/03
179 – Tavon Cooper, Greencastle-Antrim 9/01 to 9/03
178 – Ty Millhimes, Lower Dauphin 9/01 to 9/03
178 – Knowledge Artis, Shamokin 8/26 to 8/27
178 – Aiden Shamaski, Hanover Area 8/26 to 8/27
178 – Abu Kamara, Interboro 9/01 to 9/03
175 – Riley Parker, Canton Area 9/08 to 9/10
175 – Michael Blaine, North Pocono 8/26 to 8/27
175 – Joe King, Sun Valley 9/01 to 9/03
175 – Jaqueece Morell, Carlisle 9/08 to 9/10
175 – Bryce Arnold, Manheim Central 9/01 to 9/03
Receiving (100-yards or more) Date
210 – Kivaleon Clarke, Penn Wood 9/01 to 9/03
207 – Zac Nagle, Garden Spot 8/26 to 8/27
207 – Braden Cummings, Elizabethtown 9/08 to 9/10
202 – Nick Ryan, Shenandoah Valley 8/26 to 8/27
196 –  Tyler Denmark, Roman Catholic 9/01 to 9/03
190 – James Voight, Northern Lebanon 8/26 to 8/27
185 – Nizeah Mummery, Spring Grove 8/26 to 8/27
176 – Cymeer Brown, Chester 8/26 to 8/27
175 – Thomas Smyser, Dover Area 9/08 to 9/10
173 – Erby Weller, Shippensburg 8/26 to 8/27
168 – Nolan Groff, Cedar Crest 9/01 to 9/03
166 – Neck Spencer, East Stroudsburg South 8/26 to 8/27
165 – Brendon Snyder, Cocalico 8/26 to 8/27
163 – Zach Schwartz, Upper Perkiomen 9/01 to 9/03
156 – Ian Rarick, Lehighton 9/01 to 9/03
156 – Gavin Bastian, Selinsgrove 8/26 to 8/27
152 – Griffin Pensabene, Upper Dublin 8/26 to 8/27
152 – Garrett Coppersmith, Red Lion 8/26 to 8/27
152 – Domenic DeSando, Dunmore 8/26 to 8/27
151 – Jayden Ramirez, Delaware Valley 9/08 to 9/10
149 – Aaron Enterline, Manheim Central 9/08 to 9/10
148 – Moises Gonzalez, Northern Lebanon 9/08 to 9/10
148 – Jon Seamans, Lakeland 9/08 to 9/10
147 – Zach Zollers, Spring-Ford 8/26 to 8/27
147 – Cymeer Brown, Chester 9/08 to 9/10
146 – Carson Persing, Danville 9/01 to 9/03
146 – Braden Cummings, Elizabethtown 8/26 to 8/27
144 – Justin Yescavage, Jim Thorpe 9/01 to 9/03
142 – Griffin Pensabene, Upper Dublin 9/08 to 9/10
141 – Jyhmiek Roman, Executive Education Academy 8/26 to 8/27
140 – Dominic Diaz-Ellis, Columbia 9/01 to 9/03
139 – Erby Weller, Shippensburg 9/01 to 9/03
138 – Mohamed Koroma, Milton Hershey 8/26 to 8/27
138 – Jack Poirier, Muncy 9/01 to 9/03
138 – Jack Burke, Abington Heights 9/01 to 9/03
138 – Ian Rarick, Lehighton 8/26 to 8/27
138 – Dean Hangey, Downingtown West 9/08 to 9/10
137 – David Warde, York High 9/08 to 9/10
135 – Jevon Parker, Lancaster Catholic 9/08 to 9/10
134 – Connor Dillon, Tamaqua Area 9/01 to 9/03
132 – Elijah Jones, St. Joseph’s Prep 9/01 to 9/03
131 – Matthew Cusatis, Hazleton Area 9/08 to 9/10
129 – Sean Dooner, Hanover Area 9/01 to 9/03
129 – Connor McFadden, Central Bucks West 8/26 to 8/27
129 – Cade Capello, Elizabethtown 8/26 to 8/27
128 – Matt Ferry, Penncrest 8/26 to 8/27
128 – Dominic Toy, Chester 8/26 to 8/27
127 – Brady Evans, Williams Valley 9/01 to 9/03
125 – Jace Conrad, Garden Spot 9/08 to 9/10
124 – Dominic Diaz-Ellis, Columbia 9/08 to 9/10
123 – Braden Cummings, Elizabethtown 9/01 to 9/03
121 – Tyrese Hester-Bey, Pocono Mountain West 9/08 to 9/10
121 – Josh Miller, Conrad Weiser 9/08 to 9/10
120 – Owen Peterlin, Perkiomen Valley 8/26 to 8/27
120 – Jared Rohn, Saucon Valley 9/08 to 9/10
119 – Mason Fedor, Abington Heights 8/26 to 8/27
119 – Evan Schriver, New Oxford 8/26 to 8/27
117 – Ryder Noel, Delone Catholic 9/01 to 9/03
117 – Landon Kennel, Manheim Township 8/26 to 8/27
117 – Emery Plummer, Executive Education Academy 9/01 to 9/03
115 – Spenser Kishbaugh, Berwick Area 8/26 to 8/27
115 – Sean Dooner, Hanover Area 9/08 to 9/10
115 – Nick Good, Manheim Township 9/01 to 9/03
115 – Jolten Flory, Tri-Valley 9/08 to 9/10
112 – Tyshawn Russell, Bishop McDevitt 9/08 to 9/10
112 – Andrew Diehl, Mifflinburg Area 9/08 to 9/10
111 – Evan Laybourn-Boddie, West Scranton 9/08 to 9/10
110 – Parker Hines, Central York 9/01 to 9/03
110 – Dylan Darville, Emmaus 9/08 to 9/10
108 – Joey Schlaffer, Exeter 9/08 to 9/10
108 – Cyncir, Bowers, Bishop McDevitt 9/08 to 9/10
108 – Carson Persing, Danville 9/08 to 9/10
107 – Naquan Johnson, Wilkes-Barre 9/08 to 9/10
107 – Kevin Lockett, Pittston Area 9/01 to 9/03
107 – Josh Ludlow, Notre Dame GP 9/01 to 9/03
106 – Brendon Snyder, Warwick 8/26 to 8/27
105 – Dean Herr, Lampeter-Strasburg 9/01 to 9/03
102 – Zahir Stoner, Lebanon 9/08 to 9/10
102 – Jack Robertson, Saucon Valley 8/26 to 8/27
101 – Trey Dianna, Conrad Weiser 9/01 to 9/03
101 – Kendall Robinson, Palmerton Area 9/08 to 9/10
101 – Jake Kucera, Downingtown West 9/08 to 9/10
101 – Aaron Enterline, Manheim Central 8/26 to 8/27
100 – Nolan Groff, Ceder Crest 9/08 to 9/10
100 – Connor Shamany, Hazleton Area 8/26 to 8/27
100 – AJ Towsen, Germantown Academy 9/08 to 9/10
Receptions (7 or more) Date
13 – Brendon Snyder, Warwick 9/08 to 9/10
11 – Nick Ryan, Shenandoah Valley 8/26 to 8/27
11 – Landon Kennel, Manheim Central 8/26 to 8/27
11 – Cade Capello, Elizabethtown 8/26 to 8/27
10 – Pharrell Caceres, Exeter 8/26 to 8/27
10 – Nolan Groff, Cedar Crest 9/08 to 9/10
10 – Michael Shartle, Camp Hill 9/01 to 9/03
10 – Justin Tescavage, Jim Thorpe 9/01 to 9/03
10 – Ian Rarick, Lehighton 9/01 to 9/03
10 – David Warde, York High 9/08 to 9/10
10 – Braden Cummings, Elizabethtown 9/08 to 9/10
9 – Thomas Smyser, Dover Area 9/08 to 9/10
9 – Nolan Groff, Cedar Crest 9/01 to 9/03
9 – Nick Good, Manheim Township 9/08 to 9/10
9 – Emery Plummer, Executive Education Academy 9/01 to 9/03
9 – Connor Dillon, Tamaqua Area 9/01 to 9/03
8 – Zahir Stoner, Lebanon 9/01 to 9/03
8 – Tyler Denmark, Roman Catholic 9/01 to 9/03
8 – Sean Dooner, Hanover Area 9/08 to 9/10
8 – Ryder Noel, Delone Catholic 9/01 to 9/03
8 – Parker Hines, Central York 9/01 to 9/03
8 – Mason Fedor, Abington Heights 8/26 to 8/27
8 – Kevin Lockett, Pittston Area 9/01 to 9/03
8 – Jakhi Beatty, York Suburban 8/26 to 8/27
8 – Griffin Pensabene, Upper Dublin 8/26 to 8/27
8 – David Warde, York High 9/01 to 9/03
7 – Zach Zollers, Spring-Ford 8/26 to 8/27
7 – Zach Pope, Mid Valley 8/26 to 8/27
7 – Zac Nagle, Garden Sport 8/26 to 8/27
7 – Shaun Purvy, Souderton 9/08 to 9/10
7 – Nizeah Mummery, Spring Grove 8/26 to 8/27
7 – Nick Good, Manheim Township 9/01 to 9/03
7 – Moises Gonzalez, Northern Lebanon 9/08 to 9/10
7 – Mason Scott, Spring-Ford 9/08 to 9/10
7 – Kane Southerton, Honesdale 8/26 to 8/27
7 – Jeremiah Knowles, Ephrata 9/08 to 9/10
7 – James Voight, Northern Lebanon 8/26 to 8/27
7 – Jake Fogelsanger, Bloomsburg 9/08 to 9/10
7 – Garrett Yuhas, Tunkhannock 8/26 to 8/27
7 – Gabe Lewis, Cedar Crest 8/26 to 8/27
7 – Dean Hangey, Downingtown West 9/08 to 9/10
7 – Carson Persing, Danville 9/01 to 9/03
7 – Andrew Diehl, Mifflinburg 9/01 to 9/03
7 – AJ Towsen, Germantown Academy 9/08 to 9/10
Team Rushing (400-yards or more) Date
457 – Wyoming Area 8/26 to 8/27
457 – Annville-Cleona 8/26 to 8/27
446 – Williams Valley 8/26 to 8/27
446 – Scranton Prep 9/01 to 9/03
417 – Dunmore 9/08 to 9/10
407 – South Philadelphia 9/01 to 9/03
Touchdowns (4 or more) Date
8 – Samaj Jones, St. Joseph’s Prep 9/01 to 9/03
7 – Tyler Wolfe, Hazleton Area 9/01 to 9/03
7 – Marcus Quaker, West Perry 9/01 to 9/03
7 – Jalen Harris, Chester (School Record) 8/26 to 8/27
7 – Carter Hontz, Northwest Area 9/01 to 9/03
6 – Thomas Bowen, Dunmore 8/26 to 8/27
6 – Sam Stoner, York High 9/08 to 9/10
6 – Matt Machalik, Palmerton Area 8/26 to 8/27
5 – Xander Menapace, Hamburg 9/01 to 9/03
5 – Steven Lilly, Palisades *Ties School Record 9/08 to 9/10
5 – Nasisy Harrison, Belmont Charter 9/01 to 9/03
5 – Matt Machalik, Palmerton Area 9/08 to 9/10
5 – Key Harting, Garden Spot 9/01 to 9/03
5 – Josh Rudy, Elizabethtown 8/26 to 8/27
5 – Josh Rudy, Elizabethtown 9/01 to 9/03
5 – Jalen Harris, Chester 9/08 to 9/10
5 – Dominico Spataro, Lakeland 9/01 to 9/03
5 – Danny Koehler, Perkiomen Valley 8/26 to 8/27
5 – Bennett Seacrest, Cedar Cliff 9/08 to 9/10
5 – Alex Achenbach, Williams Valley 8/26 to 8/27
5 – Aaron Crossley, Wyoming Area 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Zac Hahn, Manheim Central 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Tyler Wolfe, Hazleton Area 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Travis Riefenstahl, Saucon Valley 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Sam McCracken, Ephrata 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Ryan Carroll, Ridley 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Rocco Daugherty, Manheim Central 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Pierce Mason, Hamburg 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Phoenix Music, Annville-Cleona 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Parker Bolesta, Dallas 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Nasir Still, Central York 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Na’Rome Rayborn, Episcopal Academy 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Montez Ellis, Upper Darby 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Mikey Bentivegna, York Suburban 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Mehki Nelson, Wilkes-Barre 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Matt Zollers, Spring-Ford 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Matt Machalik, Palmerton Area 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Matt Lonczynski, Berwick Area 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Mason Pierce, Hamburg 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Mason Lubold, Susquehanna Township 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Mason Lister, Athens 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Mason Lister, Athens 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Madden Locke, Bloomsburg 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Luke Stevenosky, Minersville 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Lucas Zdancewicz, Wyoming Valley West 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Kenny Emile, Milton Hershey 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Julian Sparacino, Kennett 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Jay Huber, Cedar Crest 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Jake Kucera, Downingtown West 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Jaheim White, York High 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Jacob Hunter, Holy Redeemer 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Jackson Landis, Hempfield 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Jack Westburg, Garnet Valley 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Jack Riffle, Fleetwood 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Isaac Whiteash, Williams Valley 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Hayden Johnson, Manheim Township 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Harrison Susi, Coatesville 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Grant Hall, Big Spring 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Ethan Shine, Central Bucks East 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Ethan Shine, Central Bucks East 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Davion Hill, Loyalsock 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Danny Darno, Notre Dame GP 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Daezjon Giles, Columbia 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Comer Brown, Chester 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Colton Stone, Susquehanna (2) 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Colin O’Sullivan, Upper Dublin 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Colin O’Sullivan, Upper Dublin 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Chase Taddonio, Riverside 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Cam Jones, Wilson (3) 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Bryce Arnold, Manheim Central 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Brett Szarko, Central Bucks South 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Braeden Melia, Great Valley 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Braden Cummings, Elizabethtown 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Ben Chilson, Tunkhannock 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Aiden Myers, Schuylkill Haven 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Abu Kamara, Interboro 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Abu Kamara, Interboro 9/08 to 9/10
Pancake Blocks (3 or more) Date
6 – Branden Picazo, Reading 8/26 to 8/27
5 – Liam Powers, Central Bucks East 9/01 to 9/03
5 – Ezi Hite, Williams Valley 8/26 to 8/27
5 – Ben McMackin, Souderton 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Mark Mulhurn, Bethlehem Catholic 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Jake McGowan, Marple Newtown 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Jake McGowan, Marple Newtown 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Connor Harris, Central Bucks East 9/01 to 9/03
3 – Michael Ward, Hazleton Area 9/01 to 9/03
3 – Juan Fabian, Hazleton Area 9/08 to 9/10
3 – Joey Collins, Central Bucks East 9/01 to 9/03
3 – Jake Mills, Pittston Area 9/08 to 9/10
3 – Jaden Morgans, Pittston Area 9/08 to 9/10
3 – Ethan Speece, Wyoming Area 8/26 to 8/27
3 – David Dorf, Garnet Valley 9/01 to 9/03
3 – Adam Grossman, Wissahickon 8/26 to 8/27

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David