Please support our Reporters
 


League Standings
Scoring Stats
Statewide Schedules

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2022 Pennsylvania High School Football Master Schedule List: 11/25 to 11/26

Written by: on Sunday, November 20th, 2022. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
2022-11-25
Union Area (10-3) @ Bishop Canevin (12-1) 11:00 AM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class A Championship @ Acrisure Stadium
Beaver Falls (11-1) @ Steel Valley (11-0) 02:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 2A Championship @ Acrisure Stadium
Avonworth (11-1) @ Belle Vernon Area (9-2) 05:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 3A Championship @ Acrisure Stadium
Manheim Central (11-1) @ Bishop McDevitt (10-1) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist 3 Class 4A Championship
Allentown Central Catholic (8-5) @ Meadville (12-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 4A State Quarterfinal Playoff @ Bald Eagle Area
Cathedral Prep (8-2) @ Pine-Richland (10-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 5A State Quarterfinal Playoff @ Pine Richland
Central (6) (11-2) @ Grove City (9-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 3A State Quarterfinal Playoff @ Grove City
Central Bucks West (9-4) @ Garnet Valley (12-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 6A Championship
Cocalico (9-4) @ Exeter Township (12-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 5A Championship
Executive Education Academy (8-3) @ Trinity (9-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 2A State Quarterfinal @ Trinity HS (Camp Hill)
North Allegheny (11-1) @ State College Area (12-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 6A State Quarterfinal Playoff @ State College HS
Port Allegany (11-1) @ Reynolds (11-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class A State Quarterfinal Playoff @ Bradford
Southern Columbia (10-3) @ Bishop Guilfoyle (10-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 2A State Quarterfinal @ Mansion Park, Altoona
West Chester Rustin (11-1) @ Upper Dublin (13-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 5A Championship
Wyomissing Area (12-0) @ Danville (12-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 3A Quarterfinal Playoff @ Danville
Central Valley (11-1) @ Aliquippa (11-0) 08:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 4A Championship @ Acrisure Stadium
2022-11-26
Crestwood (12-1) @ Bonner-Prendie (11-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 4A Quarterfinal Playoff @ Northeast SS
Farrell (10-1) @ Westinghouse (12-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 2A State Quarterfinal Playoff @ Cupples Stadium
Manheim Township (9-3) @ Harrisburg (9-2) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 6A Championship
Northern Lehigh (12-1) @ Steelton-Highspire (11-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class A State Quarterfinal Playoff @ Steelton-Highspire
Northwestern Lehigh (11-2) @ Neumann-Goretti (8-3) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 3A State Quarterfinal Playoff @ South Philly SS
St. Joseph’s Prep (9-1) @ Parkland (9-4) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 6A State Quarterfinal Playoff @ Bethlehem Liberty HS
Whitehall (8-5) @ Imhotep Charter School (8-2) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 5A State Quarterfinal Playoff @ Germantown SS
Canton Area (11-1) @ Northern Cambria (10-3) 05:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class A State Quarterfinal @ Mansion Park, Altoona

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David