Please support our Reporters
 


League Standings
Scoring Stats
Statewide Schedules

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2022 Pennsylvania High School Football Master Schedule List: 10/20 to 10/22

Written by: on Friday, October 21st, 2022. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Schedules are subject to change. Please report any errors or corrections to us at Dave@easternpafootball.com.

 

District 1
2022-10-20
Bensalem (2-6) @ Council Rock South (3-5) 07:00 PM

2022-10-21
Abington (2-6) @ Pennsbury (7-1) 07:00 PM
Avon Grove (4-4) @ Interboro (6-2) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks East (7-1) @ Neshaminy (4-4) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks West (5-3) @ Central Bucks South (5-3) 07:00 PM
Coatesville (7-0) @ Downingtown East (7-1) 07:00 PM
Downingtown West (6-1) @ Bishop Shanahan (3-4) 07:00 PM
Executive Education Academy (4-3) @ Lower Moreland (4-4) 07:00 PM
Executive Education Academy (4-3) @ Bristol (6-1) 07:00 PM
Harry S. Truman (2-6) @ Quakertown Community (4-4) 07:00 PM
Hatboro-Horsham (1-5) @ Council Rock North (2-6) 07:00 PM
Haverford High (3-5) @ Penncrest (1-7) 07:00 PM
Jenkintown (6-2) @ Morrisville (1-6) 07:00 PM
Lower Merion (2-6) @ Springfield-Delco (5-3) 07:00 PM
Methacton (4-4) @ Owen J. Roberts (4-4) 07:00 PM
New Hope Solebury (1-7) @ South Hunterdon Regional (NJ) 07:00 PM
North Penn (3-5) @ Pennridge (2-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Perkiomen Valley (7-1) @ Boyertown (4-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Recognition Night
Pottsgrove (4-4) @ Upper Perkiomen (2-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Pottstown Area (1-7) @ Upper Merion (3-5) 07:00 PM
Ridley (5-3) @ Marple-Newtown (5-3) 07:00 PM
Souderton Area (7-1) @ Upper Dublin (8-0) 07:00 PM
Sun Valley/Northley (4-4) @ Kennett (5-3) 07:00 PM
Unionville (3-5) @ West Chester Henderson (0-7) 07:00 PM
Upper Darby (4-4) @ Strath Haven (8-0) 07:00 PM
Upper Moreland (7-1) @ Springfield-Montco (4-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
West Chester East (0-8) @ Oxford Area (3-5) 07:00 PM
West Chester Rustin (5-2) @ Great Valley (7-1) 07:00 PM
William Tennent (1-6) @ Cheltenham (4-4) 07:00 PM
Wissahickon (1-7) @ Plymouth-Whitemarsh (6-2) 07:00 PM
Wyomissing Area (8-0) @ Octorara Area (1-7) 07:00 PM

2022-10-22
Pope John Paul II (8-0) @ Phoenixville (6-2) 10:00 AM
Chichester (1-7) @ Chester (7-1) 11:00 AM
Conestoga (5-3) @ Radnor (2-5) 12:00 PM
Harriton (3-5) @ Academy of the New Church (5-2) 01:00 PM
Mercersburg Academy (3-1) @ Delaware County Christian School (2-3) 02:00 PM
Norristown (2-6) @ Spring-Ford (5-3) 02:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
West Catholic (3-5) @ Lansdale Catholic (5-3) 06:00 PM
Penn Wood (1-7) @ Academy Park (2-6) 07:00 PM
 
District 2
2022-10-21
Abington Heights (2-6) @ North Pocono (3-5) 07:00 PM
Crestwood (7-1) @ Berwick Area (4-4) 07:00 PM
Dallas (7-1) @ Wilkes-Barre (4-4) 07:00 PM
Delaware Valley (4-4) @ Scranton (6-2) 07:00 PM
Greater Nanticoke (4-4) @ Shamokin (4-4) 07:00 PM
Hanover Area (1-7) @ Lake-Lehman (2-6) 07:00 PM
Honesdale (5-3) @ Dunmore (5-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Parents Night
Lansing Central (NY) @ Montrose Area (3-3) 07:00 PM
Northwest Area (5-3) @ Muncy (7-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Riverside (2) (5-3) @ Old Forge (5-3) 07:00 PM
Towanda (2-6) @ Tunkhannock (1-7) 07:00 PM
Wallenpaupack (1-7) @ Valley View (6-2) 07:00 PM
West Scranton (1-7) @ Mid Valley (1-7) 07:00 PM
Western Wayne (7-1) @ Lakeland (8-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Pink Game
Williamsport (3-5) @ Hazleton Area (6-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Wyoming Area (5-3) @ Southern Columbia (5-3) 07:00 PM

2022-10-22
Carbondale Area (3-5) @ Susquehanna Community (3-5) 01:00 PM
Lackawanna Trail (4-4) @ Holy Cross (1-7) 01:00 PM
Pittston Area (5-3) @ Holy Redeemer (3-5) 01:00 PM  Notes: at WVW Stadium
Williston Northampton (MA) @ Wyoming Seminary (3-2) 01:00 PM
Wyoming Valley West (0-8) @ Scranton Prep (6-2) 01:30 PM
 
District 3
2022-10-20
Camp Hill (5-3) @ West Perry (8-0) 07:00 PM
Steelton-Highspire (6-1) @ Trinity (5-3) 07:00 PM
2022-10-21
Altoona Area (5-3) @ Carlisle (4-4) 07:00 PM
Annville-Cleona (5-3) @ Schuylkill Valley (6-2) 07:00 PM
Bishop McDevitt (6-1) @ Mifflin County (5-3) 07:00 PM
Cedar Cliff (5-3) @ Red Land (2-6) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin East (2-6) @ Central Dauphin (3-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Cocalico (4-4) @ Berks Catholic (3-5) 07:00 PM
Conestoga Valley (4-4) @ Exeter Township (8-0) 07:00 PM
Conrad Weiser (3-5) @ Lampeter-Strasburg (7-1) 07:00 PM
Cumberland Valley (6-2) @ State College Area (8-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Dover Area (6-2) @ Kennard-Dale (3-5) 07:00 PM
Eastern York (2-6) @ York Suburban (4-4) 07:00 PM
ELCO (4-4) @ Donegal (2-6) 07:00 PM
Fairfield (2-5) @ York Catholic (3-5) 07:00 PM
Fleetwood (2-6) @ Solanco (8-0) 07:00 PM
Fort Hill (MD) @ New Oxford (7-1) 07:00 PM
Garden Spot (6-2) @ Elizabethtown Area (7-1) 07:00 PM
Gettysburg (7-1) @ Northern York (4-4) 07:00 PM
Hamburg (6-2) @ Northern Lebanon (2-6) 07:00 PM
Hanover (3) (2-6) @ Delone Catholic (5-3) 07:00 PM
Harrisburg (5-2) @ Chambersburg (3-5) 07:00 PM
Hempfield (3) (6-2) @ Cedar Crest (4-4) 07:00 PM
Hershey (3-5) @ Lower Dauphin (4-4) 07:00 PM
J.P. McCaskey (1-7) @ Wilson West Lawn (6-2) 07:00 PM
Kutztown (2-6) @ Columbia (3-5) 07:00 PM
Line Mountain (4-4) @ Juniata (5-3) 07:00 PM
Littlestown (4-4) @ Biglerville (4-4) 07:00 PM
Manheim Central (8-0) @ Governor Mifflin (3-5) 07:00 PM
Mechanicsburg (3-5) @ Greencastle-Antrim (4-4) 07:00 PM
Milton Hershey (5-3) @ Palmyra (1-7) 07:00 PM
Muhlenberg (2-6) @ Ephrata (5-3) 07:00 PM
Newport (0-8) @ Halifax (1-7) 07:00 PM
Northeastern (1-7) @ Red Lion Area (2-6) 07:00 PM
Penn Manor (4-4) @ Manheim Township (6-2) 07:00 PM
Pequea Valley (1-7) @ Lancaster Catholic (8-0) 07:00 PM
Reading (3-5) @ Central York (7-1) 07:00 PM
Shippensburg Area (6-2) @ Waynesboro (2-6) 07:00 PM
South Western (6-2) @ William Penn (3) (5-2) 07:00 PM
Spring Grove (5-3) @ Dallastown (3-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Susquehanna Township (5-3) @ East Pennsboro (4-4) 07:00 PM
Susquehannock (3-5) @ West York (1-7) 07:00 PM
Susquenita (4-4) @ James Buchanan (3-5) 07:00 PM
Twin Valley (4-4) @ Daniel Boone (1-7) 07:00 PM
Upper Dauphin (6-2) @ Big Spring (3-5) 07:00 PM
Warwick (3-5) @ Lebanon (0-8) 07:00 PM
Wyomissing Area (8-0) @ Octorara Area (1-7) 07:00 PM

2022-10-22
Bermudian Springs (3-5) @ York County School of Technology (1-7) 01:00 PM
 
District 4
2022-10-21
Bellefonte (1-7) @ Danville (8-0) 07:00 PM
Bucktail (2-5) @ Coudersport (5-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Central Columbia (2-6) @ Athens (5-3) 07:00 PM
Cowanesque Valley (0-8) @ Milton Area (7-1) 07:00 PM
Greater Nanticoke (4-4) @ Shamokin (4-4) 07:00 PM
Hughesville (4-4) @ South Williamsport (4-3) 07:00 PM
Jersey Shore (8-0) @ Canton Area (8-0) 07:00 PM
Lewisburg (1-7) @ Bloomsburg (5-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Line Mountain (4-4) @ Juniata (5-3) 07:00 PM
Loyalsock Township (7-1) @ Troy Area (8-0) 07:00 PM
Montgomery (1-7) @ Philipsburg-Osceola (1-7) 07:00 PM
North Penn-Mansfield (1-7) @ Wyalusing Area (2-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Northwest Area (5-3) @ Muncy (7-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Penns Valley (6-2) @ Midd-West (1-7) 07:00 PM
Selinsgrove (6-2) @ Montoursville (4-4) 07:00 PM
Shikellamy (1-7) @ Mount Carmel Area (8-0) 07:00 PM
Towanda (2-6) @ Tunkhannock (1-7) 07:00 PM
Warrior Run (3-5) @ Mifflinburg (6-2) 07:00 PM
Wellsboro (1-7) @ Bald Eagle Area (5-3) 07:00 PM
Williamsport (3-5) @ Hazleton Area (6-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Wyoming Area (5-3) @ Southern Columbia (5-3) 07:00 PM

2022-10-22
George School (3-5) @ Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech (3-4) 01:00 PM
 
District 5

2022-10-21
Greater Johnstown (0-8) @ Bedford (5-3) 07:00 PM
Juniata Valley (5-3) @ Northern Bedford (8-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Meyersdale Area (2-5) @ Moshannon Valley (4-4) 07:00 PM
Richland (8-0) @ Chestnut Ridge (6-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Pink Out Night
Somerset Area (1-7) @ Central Cambria (2-6) 07:00 PM
Tussey Mountain (3-5) @ Everett (0-8) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Uniontown (4-4) @ Berlin-Brothersvalley (8-0) 07:00 PM
Windber (7-1) @ Conemaugh Township (6-2) 07:00 PM

2022-10-22
North Star (3-5) @ Conemaugh Valley (2-5) 01:00 PM
 
District 6
2022-10-21
Altoona Area (5-3) @ Carlisle (4-4) 07:00 PM
Bellefonte (1-7) @ Danville (8-0) 07:00 PM
Bellwood-Antis (5-3) @ West Branch (3-5) 07:00 PM
Bishop Guilfoyle (6-2) @ Bishop McCort (2-6) 07:00 PM
Bishop McDevitt (6-1) @ Mifflin County (5-3) 07:00 PM
Central Mountain (0-8) @ Clearfield Area (6-2) 07:00 PM
Cumberland Valley (6-2) @ State College Area (8-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Curwensville Area (3-5) @ Mount Union Area (5-3) 07:00 PM
Glendale (3-5) @ Claysburg-Kimmel (1-7) 07:00 PM
Greater Johnstown (0-8) @ Bedford (5-3) 07:00 PM
Hollidaysburg (1-7) @ Tyrone (6-2) 07:00 PM
Homer-Center (4-4) @ Purchase Line (3-5) 07:00 PM
Huntingdon Area (2-6) @ Southern Huntingdon (5-3) 07:00 PM
Juniata Valley (5-3) @ Northern Bedford (8-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Ligonier Valley (5-3) @ Imani Christian Academy (4-4) 07:00 PM
Line Mountain (4-4) @ Juniata (5-3) 07:00 PM
Meyersdale Area (2-5) @ Moshannon Valley (4-4) 07:00 PM
Montgomery (1-7) @ Philipsburg-Osceola (1-7) 07:00 PM
Northern Cambria (6-2) @ Portage Area (5-3) 07:00 PM
Penn Cambria (7-1) @ Forest Hills (2-6) 07:00 PM
Penns Manor (8-0) @ Marion Center (2-6) 07:00 PM
Penns Valley (6-2) @ Midd-West (1-7) 07:00 PM
Richland (8-0) @ Chestnut Ridge (6-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Pink Out Night
Somerset Area (1-7) @ Central Cambria (2-6) 07:00 PM
United Valley (2-6) @ River Valley (0-8) 07:00 PM
Wellsboro (1-7) @ Bald Eagle Area (5-3) 07:00 PM
West Shamokin (4-4) @ Cambria Heights (6-2) 07:00 PM
Westmont Hilltop (3-5) @ Central (6) (6-2) 07:00 PM

2022-10-22
North Star (3-5) @ Conemaugh Valley (2-5) 01:00 PM
 
District 7
2022-10-21
Aliquippa (7-0) @ Chartiers Valley (1-7) 07:00 PM
Altoona Area (5-3) @ Carlisle (4-4) 07:00 PM
Ambridge (1-7) @ New Castle (1-7) 07:00 PM
Armstrong (7-1) @ Highlands (8-0) 07:00 PM
Avonworth (7-1) @ Seton-LaSalle (0-8) 07:00 PM
Baldwin (1-7) @ Mt. Lebanon (3-5) 07:00 PM
Beaver Area (5-3) @ Quaker Valley (2-6) 07:00 PM
Bethel Park (7-1) @ South Fayette (5-3) 07:00 PM
Blackhawk (3-5) @ Montour (4-4) 07:00 PM
Brentwood (2-6) @ Charleroi (1-6) 07:00 PM
Brownsville (0-7) @ Albert Gallatin (2-5) 07:00 PM
Burgettstown (5-2) @ Avella Area (1-7) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Burrell (5-3) @ Derry Area (0-8) 07:00 PM
California (6-2) @ Bethlehem-Center (3-5) 07:00 PM
Carlynton (0-8) @ Fort Cherry (5-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Carmichaels (5-3) @ Bentworth (2-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Carrick (2-6) @ Trinity (7) (2-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Recognition Night
Chartiers-Houston (4-4) @ Cornell (3-4) 07:00 PM
Clairton (3-5) @ Frazier (1-7) 07:00 PM
Connellsville (2-6) @ Thomas Jefferson (5-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Recognition Night
Elizabeth-Forward (8-0) @ Greensburg-Salem (3-5) 07:00 PM
Ellwood City (2-6) @ Neshannock (7-1) 07:00 PM
Fox Chapel (0-8) @ Kiski Area (0-8) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Franklin Regional (5-2) @ North Hills (3-5) 07:00 PM
Freeport (7-1) @ Valley (1-7) 07:00 PM
Hampton (4-4) @ Mars Area (5-3) 07:00 PM
Hempfield (7) (5-3) @ Plum (3-5) 07:00 PM
Hollidaysburg (1-7) @ Tyrone (6-2) 07:00 PM
Knoch (0-8) @ East Allegheny (6-2) 07:00 PM
Ligonier Valley (5-3) @ Imani Christian Academy (4-4) 07:00 PM
McDowell (6-2) @ Butler (4-4) 07:00 PM
McKeesport Area (8-0) @ Greater Latrobe (5-3) 07:00 PM
Monessen (5-3) @ Mapletown (8-0) 07:00 PM
New Brighton (0-8) @ Riverside (7) (3-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
North Catholic (4-4) @ Indiana (3-5) 07:00 PM
Norwin (1-7) @ Gateway (6-2) 07:00 PM
Penn-Trafford (5-3) @ North Allegheny (7-1) 07:00 PM
Peters Township (6-2) @ Canon-McMillan (4-4) 07:00 PM
Ringgold (0-8) @ Laurel Highlands (5-2) 07:00 PM
Rochester (4-3) @ Northgate (3-5) 07:00 PM
Serra Catholic (7-1) @ Apollo-Ridge (4-4) 07:00 PM
Shady Side Academy (3-4) @ Deer Lakes (4-4) 07:00 PM
Shaler Area (4-4) @ Penn Hills (4-4) 07:00 PM
Shenango (2-6) @ Leechburg (6-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Recognition Night
South Allegheny (1-7) @ Mount Pleasant Area (4-4) 07:00 PM
South Park (4-4) @ McGuffey (5-3) 07:00 PM
Southmoreland (4-4) @ Belle Vernon Area (5-2) 07:00 PM
Springdale (0-8) @ Jeannette (2-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Union Area (6-2) @ South Side Area (7-1) 07:00 PM
Uniontown (4-4) @ Berlin-Brothersvalley (8-0) 07:00 PM
Upper Saint Clair (6-2) @ Moon Area (0-8) 07:00 PM
Washington (6-2) @ Keystone Oaks (6-2) 07:00 PM
Waynesburg Central (0-8) @ Sto-Rox (5-2) 07:00 PM
West Allegheny (7-1) @ Central Valley (8-0) 07:00 PM
West Greene (1-7) @ Jefferson-Morgan (4-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
West Mifflin (4-4) @ Hopewell (3-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Football/Cheer Senior Night
West Shamokin (4-4) @ Cambria Heights (6-2) 07:00 PM
Woodland Hills (4-4) @ Pine-Richland (5-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Hall of Fame Game
Yough (2-6) @ Steel Valley (7-0) 07:00 PM
Beaver Falls (7-1) @ Freedom (2-6) 07:30 PM
Pittsburgh Central Catholic (4-4) @ Seneca Valley (6-2) 07:30 PM

2022-10-22
Greensburg Central Catholic (6-2) @ Riverview (3-5) 12:00 PM  Notes: Senior Day
Laurel (6-1) @ Summit Academy (1-7) 12:30 PM
Mohawk Area (3-4) @ Western Beaver (7-1) 12:30 PM
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (7-1) @ Bishop Canevin (7-1) 07:00 PM
 
District 8
2022-10-20
USO (3-4) @ Taylor Allderdice (3-5) 07:00 PM Notes: City League Playoffs Semis at Cupples Stadium
2022-10-21
Carrick (2-6) @ Trinity (7) (2-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Recognition Night
Westinghouse (7-0) @ Perry Traditional Academy (3-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: City League Semi at Cupples Stadium
 
District 9
2022-10-21
Brockway (5-3) @ Redbank Valley (7-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Bucktail (2-5) @ Coudersport (5-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Central Clarion (8-0) @ Saint Marys (6-2) 07:00 PM
Central Mountain (0-8) @ Clearfield Area (6-2) 07:00 PM
Curwensville Area (3-5) @ Mount Union Area (5-3) 07:00 PM
DuBois Area (4-4) @ Moniteau (2-6) 07:00 PM
Kane Area (1-7) @ Smethport Area (1-7) 07:00 PM
Karns City (4-4) @ Bradford Area (0-8) 07:00 PM
Otto-Eldred (6-2) @ Cameron County (3-5) 07:00 PM
Port Allegany (7-1) @ Keystone (5-3) 07:00 PM
Union/AC Valley (4-4) @ Ridgway/Johnsonburg (2-6) 07:00 PM

2022-10-22
Elk County Catholic (6-2) @ Sheffield Area (0-7) 01:30 PM
 
District 10
2022-10-21
Cathedral Prep (6-2) @ Erie High (1-7) 07:00 PM
Conneaut (0-8) @ Franklin (0-8) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Corry Area (3-5) @ Fort LeBoeuf (6-2) 07:00 PM
Eisenhower (8-0) @ Iroquois (0-8) 07:00 PM
Fairview (4-4) @ North East (2-6) 07:00 PM
General McLane (7-1) @ Girard (2-5) 07:00 PM
Grove City (5-3) @ Wilmington Area (3-5) 07:00 PM
Harbor Creek (2-6) @ Conneaut (OH) 07:00 PM
Lakeview (5-3) @ Reynolds (7-1) 07:00 PM
Maplewood (3-5) @ Cochranton (1-6) 07:00 PM
McDowell (6-2) @ Butler (4-4) 07:00 PM
Meadville (7-1) @ Warren Area (5-3) 07:00 PM
Mercer Area (6-2) @ Cambridge Springs (5-3) 07:00 PM
Mercyhurst Prep (4-4) @ Union City Area (2-5) 07:00 PM
Seneca (6-2) @ Northwestern (5-3) 07:00 PM
Sharon (4-4) @ Greenville (1-7) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Sharpsville (6-2) @ Hickory (4-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Slippery Rock (5-3) @ Farrell (7-1) 07:00 PM
Titusville (3-5) @ Oil City (6-2) 07:00 PM

2022-10-22
Saegertown (1-7) @ Kennedy Catholic (1-7) 12:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
 
District 11
2022-10-20
Pocono Mountain East (1-7) @ Allentown Central Catholic (4-4) 07:00 PM
2022-10-21
Bethlehem Catholic (4-4) @ Bethlehem Freedom (6-2) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem Liberty (2-6) @ Parkland (5-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Blue Mountain (4-4) @ Bangor (6-2) 07:00 PM
East Stroudsburg South (3-5) @ Stroudsburg (5-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: “Little Brown Jug” game
Emmaus (7-1) @ Easton Area (3-5) 07:00 PM
Executive Education Academy (4-3) @ Bristol (6-1) 07:00 PM
Executive Education Academy (4-3) @ Lower Moreland (4-4) 07:00 PM
Nativity BVM (3-5) @ Mahanoy Area (4-4) 07:00 PM
Nazareth Area (7-1) @ Whitehall (5-3) 07:00 PM
North Schuylkill (6-2) @ Salisbury (0-8) 07:00 PM
Northampton (8-0) @ Louis E. Dieruff (2-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Teacher Appreciation Night
Northern Lehigh (7-1) @ Jim Thorpe Area (3-5) 07:00 PM
Notre Dame GP (6-2) @ Pine Grove Area (2-6) 07:00 PM
Palisades (6-2) @ Catasauqua (5-3) 07:00 PM
Palmerton Area (5-3) @ Tamaqua Area (3-5) 07:00 PM
Pleasant Valley (5-3) @ Pocono Mountain West (4-4) 07:00 PM
Saucon Valley (3-5) @ Lehighton (1-7) 07:00 PM
Schuylkill Haven (2-6) @ Minersville Area (4-4) 07:00 PM
Shenandoah Valley (1-7) @ Williams Valley (6-2) 07:00 PM
Southern Lehigh (7-1) @ Pottsville Area (4-4) 07:00 PM
Tri-Valley (8-0) @ Marian Catholic (4-4) 07:00 PM
William Allen (0-8) @ East Stroudsburg North (1-7) 07:00 PM
Wilson Area (0-8) @ Northwestern Lehigh (6-2) 07:00 PM

2022-10-22
Panther Valley (2-6) @ Pen Argyl (3-5) 02:30 PM  Notes: at Saucon Valley HS
 
District 12
2022-10-20
John Bartram (3-4) @ Northeast (4-2) 03:00 PM
Jules E. Mastbaum (2-5) @ Vaux (Big Picture Philly) (2-6) 03:00 PM  Notes: at 29th & Chalmers
2022-10-21
Abraham Lincoln (5-3) @ Philadelphia Central (2-5) 03:00 PM
George Washington (6-2) @ Roxborough (1-5) 03:00 PM
Olney Charter (4-3) @ Frankford (1-7) 03:00 PM
School of the Future (5-3) @ Samuel S. Fels (1-5) 03:00 PM  Notes: at Northeast Supersite
Thomas Edison (0-6) @ Academy of Palumbo (4-3) 03:00 PM  Notes: at South Philly Supersite
Cardinal O’Hara (1-7) @ Archbishop Ryan (4-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: @Northeast SS
Conwell-Egan Catholic (5-3) @ Bonner-Prendie (6-1) 07:00 PM
Father Judge (2-6) @ Archbishop Wood (1-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: at William Tennent
La Salle College HS (3-4) @ Roman Catholic (6-1) 07:00 PM
Martin Luther King (2-6) @ West Philadelphia (4-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Germantown Supersite
Neumann-Goretti (3-3) @ Archbishop Carroll (0-8) 07:00 PM  Notes: @Conshy ‘A’ Field – Field 1
South Philadelphia (3-2) @ Kensington (5-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: at South Philly Supersite

2022-10-22
Belmont Charter School (6-2) @ Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy (0-7) 01:00 PM  Notes: at Simon Gratz Supersite
Benjamin Franklin (0-6) @ Overbrook (3-4) 01:00 PM  Notes: at Germantown Supersite
Boys Latin Charter School (3-5) @ Mastery North Charter (6-2) 04:00 PM  Notes: at Germantown Supersite
West Catholic (3-5) @ Lansdale Catholic (5-3) 06:00 PM
 
Non-PIAA
2022-10-21
William Penn Charter (4-2) @ Episcopal Academy (6-0) 07:00 PM
2022-10-22
George School (3-5) @ Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech (3-4) 01:00 PM
Germantown Academy (5-1) @ Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (3-3) 01:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Harriton (3-5) @ Academy of the New Church (5-2) 01:00 PM
The Haverford School (6-0) @ Malvern Prep (6-0) 01:00 PM
Williston Northampton (MA) @ Wyoming Seminary (3-2) 01:00 PM
Riverdale Baptist (MD) @ Kiski School (1-4) 02:00 PM
Blair Academy (NJ) @ The Hill School (2-4) 07:00 PM
 
8-man League
2022-10-21
Maryland School for the Deaf @ California School for the Death (CA) 06:00 PM

2022-10-22
Mercersburg Academy (3-1) @ Delaware County Christian School (2-3) 02:00 PM
Model School for the Deaf (DC) @ Alabama School of Death 02:00 PM
Perkiomen School (4-1) @ Randolph-Macon Academy (VA) 02:00 PM
 
Out-of-State Teams

2022-10-21
Delbarton (NJ) @ DePaul Catholic (NJ) 07:00 PM
Don Bosco Prep (NJ) @ Paramus Catholic (NJ) 07:00 PM
Fort Hill (MD) @ New Oxford (7-1) 07:00 PM
Harbor Creek (2-6) @ Conneaut (OH) 07:00 PM
Hedgesville (WV) @ Friendship Collegiate Academy (DC) 07:00 PM
Lansing Central (NY) @ Montrose Area (3-3) 07:00 PM
New Hope Solebury (1-7) @ South Hunterdon Regional (NJ) 07:00 PM
Peddie School (NJ) @ Pennington School (NJ) 07:00 PM
Somerville (NJ) @ South Brunswick (NJ) 07:00 PM

2022-10-22
DeMatha Catholic (MD) @ St. John’s College (DC) (5-2) 01:00 PM
St. Joseph Regional (NJ) @ St. Peter’s Prep (NJ) 01:00 PM
St. Peter’s Prep (NJ) @ Bergen Catholic (NJ) 01:00 PM
Cheshire Academy (CT) @ Hun School (NJ) 02:00 PM
Model School for the Deaf (DC) @ Alabama School of Death 02:00 PM
Perkiomen School (4-1) @ Randolph-Macon Academy (VA) 02:00 PM
Riverdale Baptist (MD) @ Kiski School (1-4) 02:00 PM
Lawrenceville School (NJ) @ Kent School (NH) 05:00 PM
Blair Academy (NJ) @ The Hill School (2-4) 07:00 PM
DeMatha Catholic (MD) @ St. John’s College (DC) (5-2) 07:00 PM

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David