Please support our Reporters
 


League Standings
Scoring Stats
Statewide Schedules

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2022 Pennsylvania High School Football Master Schedule List: 10/13 to 10/15

Written by: on Thursday, October 13th, 2022. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Schedules are subject to change. Please report any errors or corrections to us at Dave@easternpafootball.com.

 

District 1

2022-10-14
Abington (2-5) @ Central Bucks East (6-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Hall of Fame Night & Frosh Night
Abraham Lincoln (5-2) @ Haverford High (2-5) 07:00 PM
Berks Catholic (2-5) @ Octorara Area (1-6) 07:00 PM
Bristol (5-1) @ Morrisville (1-5) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks South (4-3) @ Neshaminy (4-3) 07:00 PM
Cheltenham (4-3) @ Upper Moreland (6-1) 07:00 PM
Chester (7-0) @ Downingtown West (5-1) 07:00 PM
Coatesville (6-0) @ Bishop Shanahan (3-3) 07:00 PM
Council Rock South (3-4) @ Souderton Area (6-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Downingtown East (6-1) @ Avon Grove (4-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Great Valley (6-1) @ Unionville (3-4) 07:00 PM
Harriton (2-5) @ New Hope Solebury (1-6) 07:00 PM
Hatboro-Horsham (1-4) @ Marple-Newtown (4-3) 07:00 PM
Interboro (5-2) @ Academy Park (2-5) 07:00 PM
Kennett (4-3) @ West Chester East (0-7) 07:00 PM
Lansdale Catholic (5-2) @ Bonner-Prendie (5-1) 07:00 PM
Methacton (4-3) @ Spring-Ford (4-3) 07:00 PM
Norristown (2-5) @ Perkiomen Valley (6-1) 07:00 PM
Owen J. Roberts (4-3) @ Boyertown (3-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Penn Wood (0-7) @ Chichester (1-6) 07:00 PM
Penncrest (1-6) @ Springfield-Delco (4-3) 07:00 PM
Pennridge (2-5) @ Central Bucks West (4-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Hall of Fame Game
Pennsbury (6-1) @ North Penn (3-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Pottsgrove (3-4) @ Upper Merion (3-4) 07:00 PM
Quakertown Community (3-4) @ Council Rock North (2-5) 07:00 PM
Radnor (2-4) @ Strath Haven (7-0) 07:00 PM
Renaissance Academy Charter (0-4) @ Jenkintown (5-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Ridley (4-3) @ Conestoga (5-2) 07:00 PM
Springfield-Montco (4-2) @ Plymouth-Whitemarsh (5-2) 07:00 PM
Upper Darby (3-4) @ Bensalem (2-5) 07:00 PM
Upper Dublin (7-0) @ Harry S. Truman (2-5) 07:00 PM
Upper Perkiomen (2-5) @ Phoenixville (5-2) 07:00 PM
West Chester Henderson (0-6) @ Oxford Area (2-5) 07:00 PM
West Chester Rustin (4-2) @ Sun Valley/Northley (4-3) 07:00 PM
William Tennent (1-5) @ Wissahickon (0-7) 07:00 PM
2022-10-15
Garnet Valley (7-0) @ Lower Merion (2-5) 01:00 PM
Perkiomen School (3-1) @ Valley Forge Military Academy (1-2) 01:00 PM
Pottstown Area (1-6) @ Pope John Paul II (7-0) 01:00 PM
Lower Moreland (3-4) @ George School (3-4) 03:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Model School for the Deaf (DC) @ Delaware County Christian School (2-2) 04:00 PM

 
District 2

2022-10-14
Berwick Area (4-3) @ Danville (7-0) 07:00 PM
Carbondale Area (3-4) @ Lackawanna Trail (3-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech (3-3) @ Montrose Area (2-3) 07:00 PM
Dunmore (5-2) @ Western Wayne (6-1) 07:00 PM
Hanover Area (1-6) @ Crestwood (6-1) 07:00 PM
Hazleton Area (5-2) @ Wyoming Valley West (0-7) 07:00 PM
Holy Redeemer (3-4) @ Greater Nanticoke (3-4) 07:00 PM
Lake-Lehman (2-5) @ Wyoming Area (4-3) 07:00 PM
Lakeland (7-0) @ West Scranton (1-6) 07:00 PM
Mid Valley (1-6) @ Honesdale (4-3) 07:00 PM
Susquehanna Community (3-4) @ Riverside (2) (4-3) 07:00 PM
Tunkhannock (1-6) @ Pittston Area (4-3) 07:00 PM
Valley View (6-1) @ Delaware Valley (3-4) 07:00 PM
Wallenpaupack (1-6) @ Dallas (6-1) 07:00 PM
Williamsport (3-4) @ Wilkes-Barre (3-4) 07:00 PM
2022-10-15
Old Forge (4-3) @ Holy Cross (1-6) 01:00 PM
Scranton (6-1) @ Abington Heights (1-6) 01:00 PM  Notes: Pediatric Cancer Awareness
North Pocono (3-4) @ Scranton Prep (5-2) 01:30 PM
Troy Area (7-0) @ Northwest Area (5-2) 07:00 PM

 
District 3

2022-10-14
Annville-Cleona (4-3) @ Pequea Valley (1-6) 07:00 PM
Berks Catholic (2-5) @ Octorara Area (1-6) 07:00 PM
Biglerville (3-4) @ Hanover (3) (2-5) 07:00 PM
Boiling Springs (2-5) @ Big Spring (2-5) 07:00 PM
Carlisle (3-4) @ Cumberland Valley (6-1) 07:00 PM
Cedar Crest (3-4) @ J.P. McCaskey (1-6) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin (2-5) @ Altoona Area (5-2) 07:00 PM
Central Mountain (0-7) @ Garden Spot (5-2) 07:00 PM
Chambersburg (2-5) @ Central Dauphin East (2-5) 07:00 PM
Conestoga Valley (4-3) @ Manheim Central (7-0) 07:00 PM
Dallastown (3-4) @ Dover Area (5-2) 07:00 PM
Delone Catholic (4-3) @ Bermudian Springs (3-4) 07:00 PM
Donegal (2-5) @ Cocalico (3-4) 07:00 PM
East Pennsboro (4-3) @ Shippensburg Area (5-2) 07:00 PM
Elizabethtown Area (6-1) @ Fleetwood (2-5) 07:00 PM
Ephrata (4-3) @ Twin Valley (4-3) 07:00 PM
Exeter Township (7-0) @ Hempfield (3) (6-1) 07:00 PM
Greencastle-Antrim (4-3) @ Gettysburg (6-1) 07:00 PM
Halifax (1-6) @ Susquenita (3-4) 07:00 PM
James Buchanan (3-4) @ Line Mountain (3-4) 07:00 PM
Juniata (5-2) @ Upper Dauphin (5-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Lampeter-Strasburg (6-1) @ ELCO (4-3) 07:00 PM
Lancaster Catholic (7-0) @ Kutztown (2-5) 07:00 PM
Lebanon (0-7) @ Governor Mifflin (2-5) 07:00 PM
Manheim Township (5-2) @ Reading (3-4) 07:00 PM
Mifflin County (4-3) @ Hershey (3-4) 07:00 PM
Northeastern (1-6) @ South Western (5-2) 07:00 PM
Northern Lebanon (2-5) @ Columbia (2-5) 07:00 PM
Northern York (4-3) @ Susquehanna Township (4-3) 07:00 PM
Palmyra (1-6) @ Cedar Cliff (4-3) 07:00 PM
Red Land (2-5) @ Bishop McDevitt (5-1) 07:00 PM
Red Lion Area (2-5) @ Central York (6-1) 07:00 PM
Schuylkill Valley (5-2) @ Hamburg (6-1) 07:00 PM
Solanco (7-0) @ Daniel Boone (1-6) 07:00 PM
Steelton-Highspire (5-1) @ Newport (0-7) 07:00 PM
Susquehannock (2-5) @ Eastern York (2-5) 07:00 PM
Trinity (4-3) @ Camp Hill (5-2) 07:00 PM
Warwick (2-5) @ Muhlenberg (2-5) 07:00 PM
Waynesboro (2-5) @ Mechanicsburg (2-5) 07:00 PM
West Perry (7-0) @ North Penn-Mansfield (1-6) 07:00 PM
West York (1-6) @ New Oxford (6-1) 07:00 PM
William Penn (3) (4-2) @ Spring Grove (5-2) 07:00 PM
Wilson West Lawn (5-2) @ Penn Manor (4-3) 07:00 PM
Wyomissing Area (7-0) @ Conrad Weiser (3-4) 07:00 PM
York Catholic (3-4) @ Littlestown (3-4) 07:00 PM
York County School of Technology (1-6) @ Fairfield (1-5) 07:00 PM
York Suburban (3-4) @ Kennard-Dale (3-4) 07:00 PM
2022-10-15
State College Area (7-0) @ Harrisburg (5-1) 01:00 PM
Lower Dauphin (4-3) @ Milton Hershey (4-3) 01:30 PM
West Perry (7-0) @ Middletown Area (0-6) 07:00 PM

 
District 4

2022-10-14
Athens (5-2) @ Canton Area (7-0) 07:00 PM
Berwick Area (4-3) @ Danville (7-0) 07:00 PM
Bloomsburg (4-3) @ Shikellamy (1-6) 07:00 PM
Bucktail (2-4) @ Otto-Eldred (5-2) 07:00 PM
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech (3-3) @ Montrose Area (2-3) 07:00 PM
Cowanesque Valley (0-7) @ Muncy (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
James Buchanan (3-4) @ Line Mountain (3-4) 07:00 PM
Mifflinburg (6-1) @ Milton Area (6-1) 07:00 PM
Montgomery (1-6) @ Warrior Run (2-5) 07:00 PM
Montoursville (4-3) @ Jersey Shore (7-0) 07:00 PM
Mount Carmel Area (7-0) @ Southern Columbia (5-2) 07:00 PM
Selinsgrove (5-2) @ Hollidaysburg (1-6) 07:00 PM
Shamokin (3-4) @ Central Columbia (2-5) 07:00 PM
Towanda (2-5) @ Hughesville (3-4) 07:00 PM
Wellsboro (1-6) @ South Williamsport (3-3) 07:00 PM
West Perry (7-0) @ North Penn-Mansfield (1-6) 07:00 PM
Williamsport (3-4) @ Wilkes-Barre (3-4) 07:00 PM
Wyalusing Area (2-5) @ Loyalsock Township (6-1) 07:00 PM
2022-10-15
Troy Area (7-0) @ Northwest Area (5-2) 07:00 PM
Midd-West (1-6) @ Lewisburg (0-7) 07:30 PM  Notes: at Bucknell University

 
District 5

2022-10-14
Berlin-Brothersvalley (7-0) @ Conemaugh Township (6-1) 07:00 PM
Central (6) (5-2) @ Bedford (5-2) 07:00 PM
Chestnut Ridge (6-1) @ Bishop Guilfoyle (5-2) 07:00 PM
Claysburg-Kimmel (1-6) @ Tussey Mountain (2-5) 07:00 PM
Glendale (3-4) @ Northern Bedford (7-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Greater Johnstown (0-7) @ Somerset Area (0-7) 07:00 PM
Juniata Valley (5-2) @ Windber (6-1) 07:00 PM
Meyersdale Area (1-5) @ Brownsville (0-6) 07:00 PM
Philipsburg-Osceola (1-6) @ North Star (2-5) 07:00 PM
Southern Huntingdon (4-3) @ Everett (0-7) 07:00 PM
 
District 6

2022-10-14
Bellefonte (1-6) @ Clearfield Area (5-2) 07:00 PM
Bellwood-Antis (5-2) @ Moshannon Valley (3-4) 07:00 PM
Cambria Heights (6-1) @ Penns Manor (7-0) 07:00 PM
Central (6) (5-2) @ Bedford (5-2) 07:00 PM
Central Cambria (1-6) @ Bishop McCort (2-5) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin (2-5) @ Altoona Area (5-2) 07:00 PM
Central Mountain (0-7) @ Garden Spot (5-2) 07:00 PM
Chestnut Ridge (6-1) @ Bishop Guilfoyle (5-2) 07:00 PM
Claysburg-Kimmel (1-6) @ Tussey Mountain (2-5) 07:00 PM
Conemaugh Valley (1-5) @ Curwensville Area (3-4) 07:00 PM
Forest Hills (2-5) @ Westmont Hilltop (2-5) 07:00 PM
Glendale (3-4) @ Northern Bedford (7-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Greater Johnstown (0-7) @ Somerset Area (0-7) 07:00 PM
Huntingdon Area (2-5) @ Bald Eagle Area (4-3) 07:00 PM
Juniata (5-2) @ Upper Dauphin (5-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Juniata Valley (5-2) @ Windber (6-1) 07:00 PM
Marion Center (2-5) @ Homer-Center (3-4) 07:00 PM
Mifflin County (4-3) @ Hershey (3-4) 07:00 PM
Penn Cambria (7-0) @ Richland (7-0) 07:00 PM
Philipsburg-Osceola (1-6) @ North Star (2-5) 07:00 PM
Portage Area (4-3) @ West Shamokin (4-3) 07:00 PM
Purchase Line (3-4) @ United Valley (1-6) 07:00 PM
River Valley (0-7) @ Northern Cambria (5-2) 07:00 PM
Selinsgrove (5-2) @ Hollidaysburg (1-6) 07:00 PM
Serra Catholic (6-1) @ Ligonier Valley (5-2) 07:00 PM
Southern Huntingdon (4-3) @ Everett (0-7) 07:00 PM
Tyrone (6-1) @ Penns Valley (5-2) 07:00 PM
West Branch (3-4) @ Mount Union Area (4-3) 07:00 PM
2022-10-15
State College Area (7-0) @ Harrisburg (5-1) 01:00 PM

 
District 7

2022-10-14
Albert Gallatin (2-4) @ Weir (West. VA) 07:00 PM
Apollo-Ridge (3-4) @ Yough (2-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Avella Area (1-6) @ Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (6-1) 07:00 PM
Avonworth (6-1) @ North Catholic (4-3) 07:00 PM
Beaver Falls (6-1) @ Ellwood City (2-5) 07:00 PM
Bentworth (2-5) @ Mapletown (7-0) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem-Center (2-5) @ West Greene (1-6) 07:00 PM
Bishop Canevin (6-1) @ Chartiers-Houston (4-3) 07:00 PM
Blackhawk (3-4) @ West Allegheny (6-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Canon-McMillan (3-4) @ Upper Saint Clair (6-1) 07:00 PM
Carmichaels (5-2) @ California (5-2) 07:00 PM
Cathedral Prep (5-2) @ Butler (4-3) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin (2-5) @ Altoona Area (5-2) 07:00 PM
Central Valley (7-0) @ Ambridge (1-6) 07:00 PM
Charleroi (1-5) @ Washington (5-2) 07:00 PM
Derry Area (0-7) @ Imani Christian Academy (3-4) 07:00 PM
East Allegheny (5-2) @ Deer Lakes (4-3) 07:00 PM
Fort Cherry (4-3) @ Cornell (3-3) 07:00 PM
Frazier (0-7) @ Springdale (0-7) 07:00 PM
Freedom (2-5) @ Mohawk Area (2-4) 07:00 PM
Gateway (6-1) @ McKeesport Area (7-0) 07:00 PM
Greater Latrobe (4-3) @ Connellsville (2-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Greensburg-Salem (3-4) @ Southmoreland (3-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Hempfield (7) (5-2) @ Franklin Regional (4-2) 07:00 PM
Highlands (7-0) @ Kiski Area (0-7) 07:00 PM
Hopewell (3-4) @ South Park (3-4) 07:00 PM
Indiana (3-4) @ Hampton (3-4) 07:00 PM
Jeannette (2-5) @ Greensburg Central Catholic (5-2) 07:00 PM
Jefferson-Morgan (4-3) @ Monessen (4-3) 07:00 PM
Keystone Oaks (5-2) @ McGuffey (5-2) 07:00 PM
Knoch (0-7) @ Freeport (6-1) 07:00 PM
Laurel Highlands (4-2) @ Trinity (7) (2-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Distinguished Alumni Night
Mars Area (5-2) @ Armstrong (6-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Meyersdale Area (1-5) @ Brownsville (0-6) 07:00 PM
Montour (3-4) @ Chartiers Valley (1-6) 07:00 PM
Moon Area (0-7) @ Bethel Park (6-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: WPA Gold Star Game
Mount Pleasant Area (4-3) @ Belle Vernon Area (4-2) 07:00 PM
Mt. Lebanon (2-5) @ Peters Township (6-1) 07:00 PM
New Castle (1-6) @ Aliquippa (6-0) 07:00 PM
North Allegheny (6-1) @ Norwin (1-6) 07:00 PM
Northgate (3-4) @ Union Area (5-2) 07:00 PM
Pine-Richland (4-3) @ Shaler Area (4-3) 07:00 PM
Pittsburgh Central Catholic (3-4) @ Penn Hills (4-3) 07:00 PM
Portage Area (4-3) @ West Shamokin (4-3) 07:00 PM
Quaker Valley (2-5) @ West Mifflin (3-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Recognition Band Night
Riverside (7) (3-3) @ Neshannock (6-1) 07:00 PM
Riverview (3-4) @ Leechburg (5-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Rochester (3-3) @ Clairton (3-4) 07:00 PM
Selinsgrove (5-2) @ Hollidaysburg (1-6) 07:00 PM
Serra Catholic (6-1) @ Ligonier Valley (5-2) 07:00 PM
South Allegheny (1-6) @ Elizabeth-Forward (7-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
South Fayette (4-3) @ Baldwin (1-6) 07:00 PM
South Side Area (7-0) @ Laurel (5-1) 07:00 PM
Steel Valley (6-0) @ Burrell (5-2) 07:00 PM
Sto-Rox (4-2) @ Brentwood (2-5) 07:00 PM
Summit Academy (1-6) @ Shenango (1-6) 07:00 PM
Thomas Jefferson (4-3) @ Ringgold (0-7) 07:00 PM
Waynesburg Central (0-7) @ Uniontown (3-4) 07:00 PM
Western Beaver (6-1) @ New Brighton (0-7) 07:00 PM
Woodland Hills (3-4) @ Fox Chapel (0-7) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
North Hills (3-4) @ Seneca Valley (5-2) 07:30 PM
Plum (3-4) @ Penn-Trafford (4-3) 07:30 PM
Seton-LaSalle (0-7) @ Beaver Area (4-3) 07:30 PM  Notes: Pink Out

2022-10-15
Carlynton (0-7) @ Burgettstown (4-2) 01:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Valley (1-6) @ Shady Side Academy (2-4) 02:30 PM
West Toronto Prep (Canada) @ McDowell (5-2) 07:00 PM

 
District 8

2022-10-13
Brashear (0-7) @ Westinghouse (6-0) 07:00 PM
2022-10-14
Carrick (2-5) @ Wheeling Central Catholic (WV) 07:00 PM
Taylor Allderdice (2-5) @ USO (3-3) 07:00 PM

 
District 9

2022-10-14
Bellefonte (1-6) @ Clearfield Area (5-2) 07:00 PM
Brockway (4-3) @ Ridgway/Johnsonburg (2-5) 07:00 PM
Brookville (3-4) @ Karns City (4-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Youth Recognition Night
Bucktail (2-4) @ Otto-Eldred (5-2) 07:00 PM
Cameron County (2-5) @ Elk County Catholic (6-1) 07:00 PM
Central Clarion (7-0) @ DuBois Area (4-3) 07:00 PM
Conemaugh Valley (1-5) @ Curwensville Area (3-4) 07:00 PM
Kane Area (1-6) @ Keystone (4-3) 07:00 PM
Moniteau (2-5) @ Punxsutawney (3-4) 07:00 PM
Redbank Valley (7-0) @ Port Allegany (6-1) 07:00 PM
Saint Marys (5-2) @ Bradford Area (0-7) 07:00 PM
Smethport Area (1-6) @ Union/AC Valley (3-4) 07:00 PM
2022-10-15
Coudersport (4-3) @ Sheffield Area (0-6) 01:30 PM

 
District 10

2022-10-14
Cathedral Prep (5-2) @ Butler (4-3) 07:00 PM
Cochranton (1-5) @ Cambridge Springs (4-3) 07:00 PM
Corry Area (3-4) @ Girard (1-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Fairview (4-3) @ General McLane (6-1) 07:00 PM
Farrell (6-1) @ Sharon (4-3) 07:00 PM
Franklin (0-7) @ Meadville (6-1) 07:00 PM
Greenville (1-6) @ Hickory (3-4) 07:00 PM
Grove City (4-3) @ Sharpsville (6-1) 07:00 PM
Harbor Creek (2-5) @ North East (1-6) 07:00 PM
Iroquois (0-7) @ Mercyhurst Prep (3-4) 07:00 PM
Kennedy Catholic (1-6) @ Maplewood (2-5) 07:00 PM
Lakeview (5-2) @ Mercer Area (5-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Recognition Night
Oil City (5-2) @ Conneaut (0-7) 07:00 PM
Reynolds (6-1) @ Saegertown (1-6) 07:00 PM
Titusville (3-4) @ Warren Area (4-3) 07:00 PM
Union City Area (2-4) @ Seneca (5-2) 07:00 PM
Wilmington Area (3-4) @ Slippery Rock (4-3) 07:00 PM
Fort LeBoeuf (6-1) @ St. Clairsville (OH) 07:30 PM
2022-10-15
Eisenhower (7-0) @ Northwestern (5-2) 12:00 PM
West Toronto Prep (Canada) @ McDowell (5-2) 07:00 PM

 
District 11

2022-10-14
Allentown Central Catholic (4-3) @ Whitehall (4-3) 07:00 PM
Bangor (5-2) @ Northwestern Lehigh (6-1) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem Freedom (5-2) @ Pleasant Valley (5-2) 07:00 PM
Blue Mountain (4-3) @ Saucon Valley (2-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Catasauqua (4-3) @ Panther Valley (2-5) 07:00 PM
Easton Area (2-5) @ Bethlehem Liberty (2-5) 07:00 PM
Emmaus (7-0) @ Nazareth Area (6-1) 07:00 PM
Jim Thorpe Area (3-4) @ Notre Dame GP (5-2) 07:00 PM
Lehighton (1-6) @ Southern Lehigh (6-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Louis E. Dieruff (1-6) @ East Stroudsburg North (1-6) 07:00 PM
Mahanoy Area (4-3) @ Tri-Valley (7-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Marian Catholic (4-3) @ Williams Valley (5-2) 07:00 PM
Minersville Area (4-3) @ Palisades (5-2) 07:00 PM
Nativity BVM (2-5) @ Shenandoah Valley (1-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Northampton (7-0) @ Pocono Mountain East (1-6) 07:00 PM
Palmerton Area (5-2) @ North Schuylkill (5-2) 07:00 PM
Pen Argyl (2-5) @ Schuylkill Haven (2-5) 07:00 PM
Pine Grove Area (1-6) @ Salisbury (0-7) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Pocono Mountain West (3-4) @ East Stroudsburg South (3-4) 07:00 PM
Stroudsburg (4-3) @ William Allen (0-7) 07:00 PM
Tamaqua Area (3-4) @ Northern Lehigh (6-1) 07:00 PM
2022-10-15
Pottsville Area (3-4) @ Wilson Area (0-7) 12:00 PM  Notes: Senior Day
Belmont Charter School (6-1) @ Executive Education Academy (3-3) 06:00 PM  Notes: at Muhlenberg College
Parkland (4-3) @ Bethlehem Catholic (4-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Mentor Night

 
District 12

2022-10-13
Samuel S. Fels (1-4) @ Vaux (Big Picture Philly) (1-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Simon Gratz Supersite
2022-10-14
Jules E. Mastbaum (2-4) @ Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech (4-2) 03:00 PM  Notes: at 29th & Chalmers
Martin Luther King (1-6) @ Benjamin Franklin (0-5) 03:00 PM  Notes: @Gratz SS
Northeast (3-2) @ Frankford (1-6) 03:00 PM
Philadelphia Central (2-4) @ Boys Latin Charter School (2-5) 03:00 PM
St. Joseph’s Prep (5-1) @ Father Judge (2-5) 06:00 PM  Notes: Ramp Athletic Complex
Abraham Lincoln (5-2) @ Haverford High (2-5) 07:00 PM
Academy of Palumbo (4-2) @ School of the Future (4-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Germantown Supersite
Archbishop Carroll (0-7) @ Cardinal O’Hara (0-7) 07:00 PM
Kensington (4-3) @ Overbrook (3-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Simon Gratz Supersite
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy (0-6) @ George Washington (5-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Northeast Supersite
La Salle College HS (2-4) @ Archbishop Wood (1-4) 07:00 PM
Lansdale Catholic (5-2) @ Bonner-Prendie (5-1) 07:00 PM
Roxborough (1-4) @ South Philadelphia (3-2) 07:00 PM
2022-10-15
Conwell-Egan Catholic (4-3) @ Neumann-Goretti (3-2) 12:00 PM
Archbishop Ryan (3-3) @ West Catholic (3-4) 01:00 PM  Notes: at Drexel Field
Mastery North Charter (5-2) @ West Philadelphia (4-2) 01:00 PM Notes: at West Philly Supersite
Simon Gratz (4-3) @ John Bartram (2-4) 01:00 PM
Belmont Charter School (6-1) @ Executive Education Academy (3-3) 06:00 PM  Notes: at Muhlenberg College
Olney Charter (4-2) @ Imhotep Charter School (3-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: @Germantown SS

 
Non-PIAA Teams

2022-10-15
Perkiomen School (3-1) @ Valley Forge Military Academy (1-2) 01:00 PM
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (3-2) @ The Haverford School (5-0) 01:00 PM
Episcopal Academy (5-0) @ Germantown Academy (5-0) 01:30 PM
Malvern Prep (5-0) @ William Penn Charter (4-1) 02:00 PM
Academy of the New Church (4-2) @ Pennington School (NJ) 02:30 PM
Lower Moreland (3-4) @ George School (3-4) 03:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
The Hill School (2-3) @ Hun School (NJ) 06:30 PM

 
Out-of-State Teams

2022-10-14
Calvert Hall School (MD) @ Gilman School (MD) 04:00 PM
Paramus Catholic (NJ) @ St. Peter’s Prep (NJ) 06:00 PM
Albert Gallatin (2-4) @ Weir (West. VA) 07:00 PM
Bishop McNamara (MD) @ DeMatha Catholic (MD) 07:00 PM
Carrick (2-5) @ Wheeling Central Catholic (WV) 07:00 PM
Edgewood (MD) @ Friendship Collegiate Academy (DC) 07:00 PM
Gonzaga College HS (DC) @ Our Lady of Good Counsel (MD) 07:00 PM
Hillsborough (NJ) @ Somerville (NJ) 07:00 PM
Seton Hall Prep (NJ) @ Don Bosco Prep (NJ) 07:00 PM
Smithsburg (MD) @ Fort Hill (MD) 07:00 PM
Union (NJ) @ Phillipsburg (NJ) 07:00 PM
Fort LeBoeuf (6-1) @ St. Clairsville (OH) 07:30 PM
2022-10-15
DePaul Catholic (NJ) @ Pope John XXIII (NJ) 01:00 PM
St. Joseph Regional (NJ) @ Bergen Catholic (NJ) 01:00 PM
Lawrenceville School (NJ) @ Peddie School (NJ) 02:00 PM
Randolph-Macon Academy (VA) @ Maryland School for the Deaf 02:00 PM
Academy of the New Church (4-2) @ Pennington School (NJ) 02:30 PM
Capital Prep Harbor School (CT) @ Blair Academy (NJ) 02:30 PM
Model School for the Deaf (DC) @ Delaware County Christian School (2-2) 04:00 PM
The Hill School (2-3) @ Hun School (NJ) 06:30 PM
West Toronto Prep (Canada) @ McDowell (5-2) 07:00 PM

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David