Please support our Reporters
 


Team Scoring Stats
Statewide Brackets
Master Schedule List

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2021 Top Performers 11/19 to 11/20

Written by: on Monday, November 22nd, 2021. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Each week I will email the Head Coaches the blank form for my top performance information. If you didn’t receive a email and have player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com. 

This is a Weekly list

Top Offensive Performers 

Passing (250-yards or more)

332 – Eric Nangle, Exeter

325 – Will Steich, Quakertown

304 – Stone Saunders, Bishop McDevitt

282 – Josiah Williams, Emmaus

265 – Colin Payne, Exeter

 

Rushing (175-yards or more)

257 – K’Saan Green, West Catholic

219 – Gavin Garcia, Southern Columbia

197 – Dayshawn Jacobs, West Chester Rustin

194 – London Montgomery, Scranton Prep 

187 – Nick Singleton, Governor Mifflin

186 – Deante Crawford, Bethlehem Freedom

184 – Thomas Grabowski, Wyomissing Area

180 – Joey Menke, Boiling Springs

 

Receiving (100-yards or more)

171 – John Eatherton, Quakertown

140 – Harlem Cook, Delaware Valley

137 – Trenten Smith, Cedar Cliff

121 – Mario Easterly, Bishop McDevitt

120 – Marco Pullzi, Montoursville 

117 – Kamil Foster, Bishop McDevitt 

 

Receptions (7 or more)

10 – John Eatherton, Quakertown

8 – Kamil Foster, Bishop McDevitt 

8 – Mario Easterly, Bishop McDevitt

8 – Trenten Smith, Cedar Cliff

 

Team Rushing (400-yards or more)

430 – Governor Mifflin

429 – Wyomissing Area

 

Touchdowns (4 or more)

6 – Eric Nangle, Exeter

5 – Shane Reynolds. Garnet Valley 

4 – Connor Hilling, Valley View

4 – Ethen Dorrell, Cedar Cliff

4 – Gavin Garcia, Southern Lehigh

4 – Madden Patrick, Danville

4 – Riley Parker, Canton Area  

4 – Stone Saunders, Bishop McDevitt

 

Pancake Blocks (3 or more) 

 

Top Defensive Performers 

Tackles (10 or more) 

 

Interceptions (2 or more)

2 – Weston Bellows, Canton Area

 

Fumbles recovered (2 or more)

 

Sacks (3 or more)

 

Tackles for loss (3 or more)

 

Fumble returns for touchdowns

26 – Keenan Nelson, St. Joseph’s Prep

 

Interception returns for touchdowns

42 – Robert Rossi, Scranton Prep

20 – Kolbee Soltis, Lackawanna Trail

 

Blocked punts for touchdowns

 

Blocked field goals for touchdowns

 

Top Special Teams’ Performers 

Kickoff returns for touchdowns

 

Punt returns for touchdowns

60 – Corey Downing, Imhotep Charter

 

Field Goals (2 or more)

2 – Antonio Chadha, St. Joseph’s Prep (34, 30)

2 – Breck Miller, Jersey Shore (37, 27)

2 – Everett Bell, Delaware Valley (24, 29)

 

PAT made (6 or more)

7 – Ian Levering, Wyomissing Area

6 – Michael Moser, Exeter

 

Field Goals (35-yards or more)

37 – Breck Miller, Jersey Shore

 

Punting average (3 punts minimum, 40-yards or more)

 

Touchbacks: (3 or more)

 

Punts inside the 20: (3 or more)

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David