Please support our Reporters
 


Team Scoring Stats
Statewide Brackets
Master Schedule List

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2021 Top Performers 10/28 to 10/30

Written by: on Sunday, October 31st, 2021. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Each week I will email the Head Coaches the blank form for my top performance information. If you didn’t receive a email and have player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com. 

This is a Weekly list

Top Offensive Performers 

Passing (250-yards or more)

 

Rushing (175-yards or more)

468 – Dion Bryant, Milton Hershey

291 – Warren Stewart, Tamaqua Area

288 – Parker Bolesta, Dallas

272 – London Montgomery, Scranton Prep

265 – Mike Trainor, Octorara

247 – Dayshawn Jacobs, West Chester Rustin

237 – Mike Van Horn, Father Judge 

230 – Tahir Mills, Ridley

230 – Trent Herrera, West Perry

228 – Jontae Morris, Cedar Cliff 

220 – Christian Royer, Warwick

213 – Aidan Gallen, Governor Mifflin

209 – Blaze Curry, Southern Lehigh

208 – Brayden Porter, Souderton

206 – Rob Martin, Philadelphia Central

195 – Kael Godshalk, Bangor

186 – Zyree Brooks, Spring Grove

177 – Jadyn Jones, Wilson (3)

177 – Mitch Ragni, West Chester East 

 

Receiving (100-yards or more)

123 – Titus Meyer, Delaware County Christian School

122 – Yasire Brooks, Belmont Charter

117 – Carson Bethea, Academy of the New Church

101 – Bryce Cooper, Episcopal Academy

 

Receptions (7 or more)

7 – Carson Bethea, Academy of the New Church

 

Team Rushing (400-yards or more)

 

Touchdowns (4 or more)

7 – Dion Bryant, Milton Hershey

6 – Beau Pribula, Central York

5- Parker Bolesta, Dallas 

4 – Dayshawn Jacobs, West Chester Rustin

4 – Kael Godshalk, Bangor

4 – Rob Martin, Philadelphia Central

 

Pancake Blocks (3 or more) 

9 – Jose Landrom, Governor Mifflin

6 – Jonah Naugle, Governor Mifflin

5 – Andrew Kirlin, Marple Newtown 

4 – J’Ven Williams, Wyomissing Area

4 – Jacob Lopez, Governor Mifflin

4 – Matt Clarke, Wyoming Area

4 – Ryan Gilpin, Wyoming Area

3 – Jack Gartner, Wyomissing Area

3 – Ethan Speece, Wyoming Area

3 – Nick Elko, Wyoming Area

 

Top Defensive Performers 

Tackles (10 or more) 

21 – Alex Long, Annville-Cleona

19 – Dominic Dengler, Palmerton Area

17 – Cole Bartram, Northern York

16 – Brett Organtini, Conrad Weiser

16 – Dayquan Stephens, Abraham Lincoln

16 – Nick Creisher, York Catholic 

15 – Andrew Hackart, Northern York

15 – Reece Huntzinger, Tri-Valley

14 – Collin Kauffman, Waynesboro

14 – Damian Tymimski, Pen Argyl

14 – Luke Pollock, Souderton

13 – Cael Harter, Annville-Cleona

13 – Eden Johnson, Governor Mifflin

13 – Kahlen Watt, Manheim Central

13 – Tommy Corbin, Camp Hill

12 – Bryan Helenski, Perkiomen Valley

12 – Gian Greggo, Pen Argyl

12 – Jeysson Reales, Wallenpaupack

12 – Josh Reho, Tri-Valley

12 – Judd Novak, Manheim Central

12 – Marquis McClain, Belmont Charter

12 – Nick Hass, Manheim Central

11 – Cole Dorshimer, Pen Argyl

11 – Jonas McGrath, Tri-Valley

11 – Trey Rock, Governor Mifflin

10 – Aidan Hutchison, Easton Area

10 – Chase Maguire, Annville-Cleona

10 – Conner Aquino, Academy of the New Church

10 – Ethan Schriver, Annville-Cleona

10 – Josh Ludlow, Notre Dame GP

10 – Luke Parise, Camp Hill

10 – Matt Martin, Marian Catholic 

10 – Michael Farronato, Mount Carmel Area

10 – Noble Thompson, Chester

10 – Rawlin Melendez, Marian Catholic 

 

Interceptions (2 or more)

3 – Kobe Moore, Camp Hill

2 – JJ Rosa, Susquehanna 

2 – Josh Ludlow, Notre Dame GP

2 – Nick Brill, Waynesboro

2 – Tommy Goneau, Delaware County Christian School

2 – Trey Good, East Pennsboro

 

Fumbles recovered (2 or more)

2 – Blaise Sokach-Minnick, Wyoming Area

2 – Gage Caldwell, Elizabethtown

2 – Jesse Rodino, Marian Catholic

 

Sacks (3 or more)

 

Tackles for loss (3 or more)

6 – Brayden Boyer, Line Mountain

5.5 – Collin Kauffman, Waynesboro

5 – Byrson Heydt, Jim Thorpe

4 – Dominic Dengler, Palmerton Area

4 – Jaron Currington, Bristol

4 – Jaroslav Johnson, Line Mountain

4 – Reece Huntzinger, Tri-Valley

3.5 – Colby Rebuck, Line Mountain

3.5 – Matthew Cantwell, Marple Newtown

3 – Aidan Garrett, Emmaus

3 – Anthony Silver, Bristol

3 – Beau Keim, Line Mountain

3 – Chandon Maurer, Line Mountain

3 – Jacob Weaver, Bangor

3 – Jeremiah Gates, Chester

3 – Joel McClintock,  Northern York

3 – John Milsoh, Marian Catholic

3 – Matt Kelley, Mount Carmel Area

3 – Wyatt Shaffer, Line Mountain

 

Fumble returns for touchdowns

42 – Brady Breault, Elizabethtown

30 – Noble Thompson, Chester

12 – Alex Schafer, Southern Lehigh 

00 – Jesse Rodino, Marian Catholic

 

Interception returns for touchdowns

73 – JJ Rosa, Susquehanna 

61 – Nick Elko, Wyoming Area

46 – Roshie Newkirk, Bristol

23 – Michael Silliman, Marian Catholic

16 – Collin Smith, Susquehanna 

 

Blocked punts for touchdowns

2 – Devin Shepherd, East Pennsboro (Dakota Campbell blocked the punt)

 

Blocked field goals for touchdowns

 

Top Special Teams’ Performers 

Kickoff returns for touchdowns

79 – Levi Murray, Tri-Valley

65 – Damien Jacobs, West Chester Rustin

55 – Michael Silliman, Marian Catholic

 

Punt returns for touchdowns

70 – Nico Medlar, Parkland

62 – Shamere Davenport, Belmont Charter

23 – Treyshawn Smith, Central York

 

Field Goals (2 or more)

2 – Nicholas Garrido, Notre Dame GP (26, 42)

 

PAT made (6 or more)

6 – Ian Levering, Wyomissing Area

 

Field Goals (35-yards or more)

45 – Roman Levant, Wallenpaupack 

42 – Nicholas Garrido, Notre Dame GP

 

Punting average (3 punts minimum, 40-yards or more)

42.0 – Michael Gelatko, Marian Catholic (4 punts)

41.2 – Jonas McGrath, Tri-Valley (5 punts)

40.0 – Nicholas Garrido, Notre Dame GP (5 punts)

 

Touchbacks: (3 or more) 

4 – Ty Quintois, Souderton

3 – Andrew Osmun, Spring Grove

 

Punts inside the 20: (3 or more)

3 – Jaylon Bean, Waynesboro

3 – Jonas McGrath, Tri-Valley

3 – Michael Gelatko, Marian Catholic

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David