Please support our Reporters
 


Team Scoring Stats
Statewide Brackets
Master Schedule List

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2021 Top Performers 10/21 to 10/23

Written by: on Sunday, October 24th, 2021. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Each week I will email the Head Coaches the blank form for my top performance information. If you didn’t receive an email and have a player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com. 

 

School Record

Tyler McClain, George Washington 311 yards rushing is a school record. He broke Hakeem Sillman 2011 record of 269 yards.

John Adams, Minersville broke the school season passing TD record. He has 23. The former record was 21 by Scott Schwalm. 

 

This is a Weekly list

Top Offensive Performers 

Passing (250-yards or more)

338 – Charlie Hewitt, The Hill School 

317 – Jay Huber, Cedar Crest

289 – Danny Darno, Notre Dame GP

280 – Cameron Harbaugh, Hempfield 

277 – Robert Footman, Columbia 

276 – Jacob Hunter, Holy Redeemer 

275 – Eddie Smink, West Chester Henderson 

263 – Jake Hall, North Schuylkill

254 – Trey Dogmanits, Whitehall 

250 – Tyler Wolfe, Hazleton Area

 

Rushing (175-yards or more)

353 – London Montgomery, Scranton Prep

331 – Jontae Morris, Cedar Cliff

330 – Anthony Bourasso, Cocalico  

311 – Tyler McClain, George Washington

264 – Logan Tierney, Holy Cross 

261 – Dion Bryant, Milton Hershey

274 – Zyree Brooks, Spring Grove

244 – Travontai Davis, Pottsville 

243 – Jahiem White, York High

240 – Ty Stauffer, Danville 

236 – Abu Kamara, Interboro

235 – Rob Martin, Philadelphia Central 

226 – Luke Williams, ELCO

222 – Noah Shultz, Crestwood

220 – Mike Trainor, Octorara Area

217 – Matt Machalik, Palmerton Area

216 – Dom Pantalone, Oxford Area

210 – Brennan Fisher, Pennridge 

205 – Caleb Marzolino, Abington Heights

190 – Matt Martin, Marian Catholic

188 – Cameryn Jackson, Upper Moreland

182 – Kyle Lehman, Wissahickon 

180 – Mitch Ragni, West Chester East

178 – Dashawn Jacobs, West Chester Rustin

178 – Marcel McDaniels, Central Dauphin East 

175 – Tyler Rohn, Nazareth Area 

 

Receiving (100-yards or more)

204 – Nolan Groff, Cedar Crest 

189 – Trey Freeman, Twin Valley

173 – Alzere Thomas, Upper Merion

162 – Peter Ranck , Halfax 

150 – Mekhi Jones, Academy of Palumbo 

141 – Cooper Eckert, Warwick

140 – Kage Southerton, Honesdale

138 – Jason Cullen, Minersville

136 – Aanjay Feliciano, Conrad Weiser 

129 – Adam Acker, Hempfield 

127 – T.J. Schmalzle, Wallenpaupack

119 – Mario Easterly, Bishop McDevitt

118 – Ian Goodling, West Perry

117 – Yasire Brooks, Belmont Charter

105 – Andy Garcia, Hempfield

103 – Rell Ceasar Jr., Steelton-Highspire

102 – J’von Collazo, Columbia

102 – Mason McClair, Lancaster Catholic 

101 – Imeire Manigault, Central York

100 – Connor Shamany, Hazleton Area

 

Receptions (7 or more)

14 – Ian Goodling, West Perry

11 – Peter Ranck , Halfax 

9 – Alex Cruz, Notre Dame GP

9 – Cooper Eckert, Warwick

8 – Alzere Thomas, Upper Merion

8 – Gavin Gibbs, Notre Dame GP

8 – Kage Southerton, Honesdale 

7 – Aanjay Feliciano, Conrad Weiser

7 – Kyle McGrath, Palisades

7 – Lacota Dippre, Lakeland 

 

Team Rushing (400-yards or more)

502 – Octorara Area

 

Touchdowns (4 or more)

6 – Eddie Smink, West Chester Henderson 

6 – London Montgomery, Scranton Prep

6 – Robert Footman, Columbia 

5 – Abu Kamara, Interboro

5 – Chris Carter, Norristown

5 – Kohen Lehman, North Penn-Mansfield

5 – Tahir Mills, Ridley

5 – Ty Stauffer, Danville

5 – Tyler McClain, George Washington

4 – Caleb Marzolino, Abington Heights

4 – Cameryn Jackson, Upper Moreland

4 – Colm McGroarty, Mahanoy Area

4 – Dashawn Jacobs, West Chester Rustin 

4 – Dillon Wakefield, Big Spring

4 – Ethan Beachy, Bermudian Spring 

4 – Hayden Johnson, Manheim Township 

4 – Jacob Copenhaver, Kennard-Dale

4 – Jahiem White, York High

4 – Jake Hall, North Schuylkill

4 – James Wisecarver, Southern Lehigh 

4 – Jared Zimmerman, Souderton 

4 – Jay Huber, Cedar Crest

4 – Logan Klitsch, Conrad Weiser

4 – Luke Williams, ELCO

4 – Matt Machalik, Palmerton Area

4 – Pat McCabe, Academy of the New Church

4 – Ryder Machado, Delaware Valley 

4 – Sam Stoner, York High 

4 – Zyree Brooks, Spring Grove 

 

Pancake Blocks (3 or more) 

6 – Andrew Kirlin, Marple Newtown

6 – Isiah “XL” Thomas, George Washington

6 – Tashin James, Belmont Charter

5 – Mark White, George Washington

4 – Andrew Traber, Central Bucks East

3 – Jimmy Mullevey, Central Bucks East

3 – Peyton Wentzel, Upper Dauphin

3 – Ryan Gilpin, Wyoming Area

 

Top Defensive Performers 

Tackles (10 or more) 

18 – Beau Keim, Line Mountain 

16 – Colin Ibarra, Pine Grove

16 – Jason Fermaintt, Pottsville

16 – T.J. Schmalzle, Wallenpaupack

15 – Elijah Macfarlane, Elizabethtown 

15 – Hunter McConnelle, Pine Grove

14 – Noble Thompson, Chester 

14 – Rocco Daugherty, Manheim Central

13 – Bode Sepel, Manheim Central

13 – Jaquan Murphy, Lower Dauphin

13 – Luke Angstadt, Cocalico

12 – Aidan Garrett, Emmaus

12 – Dominic Dengler, Palmerton Area

12 – Jeremiah Clark, Wissahickon 

12 – Jeyson Reales, Wallenpaupack 

12 – Justin Nadwodny, Great Valley

12 – Nick Casagrande, York Catholic 

12 – Nick Hass, Manheim Central

12 – Tyler Angstadt, Cocalico

12 – Tyler Fahnestock, Manheim Central 

11 – Ethan Miller, Lower Dauphin 

11 – Matt Martin, Marian Catholic

10 – Andrew Zeigler, Spring Grove

10 – Brett Organtini, Conrad Weiser

10 – Cael Harter, Annville-Cleona

10 – Carter Getz, Cocalico

10 – Collin Morrow, Trinity 

10 – Chandon Maurer, Line Mountain 

10 – Damien Bogsch, Marple Newtown

10 – Dylan Harford, Athens 

10 – Jared Stauffer, Cocalico

10 – Jesse Rodino, Marian Catholic  

10 – Justin Godman, Spring Grove

10 – Kai Stiansen, Palisades 

10 – Luke Parise, Camp Hill 

 

Interceptions (2 or more)

2 – Anthony Meadows, West Chester Rustin

2 – Mason Kuehner, Nazareth Area

2 – Matt Cusatis, Hazleton Area

2 – Rocco Pizano, Wyoming Area

2 – Wil Laskowski, Upper Dauphin

 

Fumbles recovered (2 or more)

2 – Dante Stiger, North Penn-Mansfield

 

Sacks (3 or more)

4 – Jacob Scheib, Tri-Valley

3.5 – Beau Keim, Line Mountain 

3 – Joten Flory, Tri-Valley

 

Tackles for loss (3 or more)

3 – Coleman Boyesen, Academy of the New Church 

3 – Colin Farrell, Chester

3 – Harrison Daily, Palmerton Area

3 – Jayden Rusya, Wyoming Area

3 – Ryan Carroll, Notre Dame GP

3 – Tyler Wetzel, Pennridge

 

Fumble returns for touchdowns

65 – Kalan Hall, Belmont Charter

54 – Aharon Bloshuk, Academy of the New Church

38 – Ian Goodling, West Perry

14 – Maddox Reed, Mount Carmel Area

00 – John Russell Wallace, Hershey

00 – Max Klingensmith, Lower Dauphin 

 

Interception returns for touchdowns

71 – Carson Bogdan, Spring-Ford

62 – Jeremy Brewer, Perkiomen Valley

60 – Abu Kamara, Interboro

59 – Tyson Leach, Middletown 

51 – Kohen Lehman, North Penn-Mansfield

46 – Al Bailey, Mount Carmel Area

37 – Kohen Lehman, North Penn-Mansfield

37 – Tyler Houser, Southern Lehigh

35 – Anthony Meadows, West Chester Rustin

23 – Mason Kuehner, Nazareth Area

18 – J.R. Strauss, Exeter

12 – Eric Nelson, Conrad Weiser

 

Blocked punts for touchdowns

09 – Lucas Palange, Exeter

 

Blocked field goals for touchdowns

 

Top Special Teams’ Performers 

Kickoff returns for touchdowns

92 – Gage Swanger, Spring-Ford

86 – Stevie Davis, La Salle College HS

85 – Tahir Mills, Ridley

85 – Tyler Woodman, Quakertown

84 – Andrew Eisenhower, Wyomissing 

74 – Kam Wetzel, Tri-Valley 

68 – Shamere Davenport, Belmont Charter

 

Punt returns for touchdowns

82 – Cam Fabian, North Penn-Mansfield

80 – Colm McGroarty, Mahanoy Area

65 – Colin Skeen, Valley View

 

Field Goals (2 or more)

2 – Dakota Campbell, East Pennsboro Area (42, 38)

2 – Ian Goodling, West Perry (39, 24)

 

PAT made (6 or more)

9 – Nick Volpone, Ridley

8 – Adam Noll, Conrad Weiser

8 – Ayden Scharper, Southern Lehigh

7 – Brian Dym, Unionville 

7 – Ian Levering, Wyomissing 

7 – Luke Russo, Hazleton Area

7 – Michael Moser, Exeter

7 – Santiago Sturla, La Salle College HS

6 – Andrew Osmun, Spring Grove

6 – Connor Caterbone, Manheim Central

6 – Collin Bailer, Carbondale 

6 – Julien Stellar, Mount Carmel Area

6 – Mason Yohn, Northern York 

6 – Matt Cole, Valley View

6 – Tyler Givens, Berks Catholic

6 – Walker Martin, Garden Spot

 

Field Goals (35-yards or more)

42 – Dakota Campbell, East Pennsboro Area

39 – Ian Goodling, West Perry

38 – Dakota Campbell, East Pennsboro Area

35 – Daniel Wolfe, New Oxford

 

Punting average (3 punts minimum, 40-yards or more)

49.6 – Marques Sackor, Penn Wood (5 punts)

40.3 – Tyler Wetzel, Pennridge (4 punts)

 

Touchbacks: (3 or more)

4 – Mason Yohn, Northern York 

3 – Roman Levant, Wallenpaupack 

 

Punts inside the 20: (3 or more)

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David