Please support our Reporters
 


Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2021 Top Performers 10/07 to 10/09

Written by: on Sunday, October 10th, 2021. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Each week I will email the Head Coaches the blank form for my top performance information. If you didn’t receive an email and have a player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com. 

 

High School Record

Minersville (Career Receptions)

Jared Graeff has 110. (The previous record was held by Gabe Davis 2020 with 102)

 

This is a Weekly list

Top Offensive Performers 

Passing (250-yards or more)

385 – Darmel Lopez, Executive Education Academy

384 – John Adams, Minersville

334 – Nico Marchitelli, The Kiski School

333 – Macoy Kneisley, Conestoga Valley

318 – Josh Rudy, Elizabethtown

307 – Beau Pribula, Central York

292 – Brett Szarko, Central Bucks South 

275 – Ethan Kohler, Perkiomen Valley

274 – Roman Jensen, Red Land

270 – Jon Ingram, Roman Catholic

263 – Judd Novak, Manheim Central 

254 – Aidan DeFeo, Wissahickon

252 – Tyler Wolfe, Hazleton Area

250 – Bobby McClosky, East Stroudsburg South 

 

Rushing (175-yards or more)

323 – Vincent DePalma, Carbondale

302 – Noah Schultz, Crestwood

275 – Dayshawn Jacobs, West Chester Rustin

273 – Clarence Watkins, William Allen

252 – Jeremy Vega, Hanover Area 

247 – Aidan Dishman, Newport

244 – Nicholas Singleton, Governor Mifflin

238 – Jacob Kauffman, Lower Dauphin 

234 – Andre Weidman, Ephrata  

226 – Eric Striba, Bangor

220 – Lane Lusk, South Williamsport

204 – Anthony Bourassa, Cocalico

198 – Kody Cresswell, Lackawanna Trail 

193 – Brayden Porter, Souderton

190 – Gage Moyer, Fleetwood

186 – Chase Barlow, Strath Haven 

178 – Brennan Fisher, Pennridge 

177 – Kael Godshalk, Bangor

 

Receiving (100-yards or more)

233 – Tyler Denmark, Roman Catholic 

212 – Joe Vevasis, Shenandoah Valley

198 – Tyler Denmark, Roman Catholic

192 – Tahir Mills, Ridley

189 – Jason Cullen, Minersville

181 – Tommy Donnelly, Central Bucks South 

165 – Joe Hess, The Kiski School 

163 – Braden Cummings, Elizabethtown

160 – T.J. Schmalzle, Wallenpaupack

158 – Imeire Manigault, Central York

154 – Corey DiAntonio, Octorara

147 – Jose Almonte, East Stroudsburg South 

146 – Mason Kuehner, Nazareth Area

144 – Dontae Oquendo, Executive Education Academy

142 – Joey Flail, North Schuylkill 

126 – Justice Shoats, Holy Redeemer

124 – Parker Hines, Central York

111 – Owen Sensenig, Manheim Central 

110 – Joey Schlaffer, Exeter

109 – Will Smith, Chester

104 – Frank Didio, Cardinal O’Hara

102 – Aanjay Feliciano, Conrad Weiser

101 – Quinn Moody, Central Bucks East

 

Receptions (7 or more)

15 – Joe Vevasis, Shenandoah Valley

10 – Joe Hess, The Kiski School

9 – Ethan Mahan, Haverford High

9 – Jason Graeff, Minersville

9 – Nadir Sanders, Notre Dame GP 

9 – Owen Sensenig, Manheim Central 

9 – Parker Hines, Central York

8 – Nick Wolff, Pine Grove

7 – Aanjay Feliciano, Conrad Weiser

7 – Braden Cummings, Elizabethtown

7 – Brian Dickey, Methacton

7 – Corey DiAntonio, Octorara

7 – Dontae Oquendo, Executive Education Academy

7 – Justice Shoats, Holy Redeemer

7 – Makai Jackson, Harry S. Truman

7 – Tommy Donnelly, Central Bucks South

7 – Tyler Denmark, Roman Catholic

7 – Will Smith, Chester

 

Team Rushing (400-yards or more)

536 – Wyomissing Area

524 – Ridley

496 – Annville-Cleona 

480 – Bangor

444 – Carbondale 

 

Touchdowns (4 or more)

6 – John Adams, Minersville

6 – Matt Machalik, Palmerton Area

5 – Brett Szarko, Central Bucks South

5 – Dayshawn Jacobs, West Chester Rustin

5 – Ethan Kohler, Perkiomen Valley 

5 – Jacob Hunter, Holy Redeemer 

5 – Judd Novak, Manheim Central 

5 – Stone Saunders, Bishop McDevitt 

5 – Weston Stoltzfus, Octorara 

4 – Amari Dunn, Pottsville

4 – Anthony Bourassa, Cocalico

4 – Beau Pribula, Central York

4 – Brad Hoffman, Wilson (3)

4 – Brayden Porter, Souderton 

4 – Corey DiAntonio, Octorara

4 – Gage Moyer, Fleetwood 

4 – Harrison Susi, Coatesville 

4 – Jack Reed, Warwick

4 – Jeremy Vega, Hanover Area 

4 – Joey Menke, Boiling Springs 

4 – Kam Wetzel, Tri-Valley

4 – Kody Cresswell, Lackawanna Trail 

4 – Macoy Kneisley, Conestoga Valley

4 – Mekhi Wharton, Archbishop Wood 

4 – Nicholas Singleton, Governor Mifflin

4 – Noah Schultz, Crestwood

4 – Roman Jensen, Red Land

4 – Tommy Wright, Haverford High 

4 – Tyseer Denmark, Roman Catholic 

4 – Vincent DePalma, Carbondale

4 – Zach Fox, Nanticoke Area 

 

Pancake Blocks (3 or more) 

9 – Clayton Christman, Palmerton Area

9 – Jeremy Mooney, Palmerton Area

6 – Andrew Kirlin, Marple Newtown

6 – Zach Anthony, Palmerton Area

4 – Liam Powers, Central Bucks East

4 – Ryan Gilpin, Wyoming Area

3 – Ethan Speece, Wyoming Area

3 – Joey Collins, Central Bucks East

3 – Nick Elko, Wyoming Area

 

Top Defensive Performers 

Tackles (10 or more) 

19 – Aadyn Richards, Cedar Crest

19 – Carter Glassmyer, Central York

19 – Dalton Clymer, Northwestern Lehigh

18 – Brett Organtini, Conrad Weiser

17 – Justin Kalitsnik, Delaware Valley 

16 – Cullen McDaniel, Great Valley

16 – Nick Wolff, Pine Grove

15 – Connor Black, Big Spring

15 – Ethan O’Neill, Notre Dame GP 

14 – Dayton Bagwell, Central York 

14 – Gavin Papp, Council Rock North 

14 – Joe Vevasis, Shenandoah Valley

14 – Justin Nadwodny, Great Valley

14 – Luke Pollock, Souderton 

13 – Andrew Hackart, Northern York 

12 – Antonio Caiazzo, Notre Dame GP 

12 – Cole Bartram, Northern York

12 – Dainn Vassallo, Notre Dame GP 

12 – Jake Hillibush, Mahanoy Area

12 – James Dube, Minersville 

12 – Trenton Dunnick, Central York

11 – Archer Crane, Great Valley

11 – Ben Manley, Mahanoy Area

11 – Colin Ibarra, Pine Grove

11 – Connor Omlor, Council Rock South

11 – Justin Holmes, Northwestern Lehigh 

10 – Devanti Beander, Penn Wood 

10 – Louie Frye, Mahanoy Area

10 – Nick Creisher, York Catholic 

10 – Sam Moore, Phoenixville 

10 – Trey Rock, Governor Mifflin

10 – Tyler Garcia, Notre Dame GP 

 

Interceptions (2 or more)

4 – Cole Turner, Spring-Ford

3 – Copper Conroy, Marple Newtown

2 – Chase Hatton, West Chester Rustin

2 – Connor Omlor, Council Rock South

2 – Gavin Bastian, Selinsgrove 

2 – Jayson Lowe, Mid Valley

2 – John Adams, Minersville 

2 – Mark Karcutskie, Dallas 

2 – Matthew Herbert, Holy Redeemer 

2 – Mitchell Masten, Hazleton Area 

2 – Parker Lawler, Red Land

2 – William Soma, North Pocono 

 

Fumbles recovered (2 or more)

 

Sacks (3 or more)

3 – Nate Goodman, Governor Mifflin 

3 – Ty Sander, Palmerton Area

 

Tackles for loss (3 or more)

7 – Aadyn Richards, Cedar Crest

3 – John Small, Marple Newtown

3 – Landon Moyer, Pennridge

3 – Ty Sander, Palmerton Area

 

Fumble returns for touchdowns

26 – Ty Lafave, North Pocono

22 – Riley Moore, North Pocono 

 

Interception returns for touchdowns

100 – Matt Machalik, Palmerton Area

84 – Tre Davis, Phoenixville

70 – Treyshawn Smith, Central York

68 – Taheed Jewell, Valley View

63 – Garrett McCleary, Kennard-Dale  

45 – Carter Hontz, Northwest Area

42 – Dominic Toy, Chester

38 – Aadyn Richards, Cedar Crest 

37 – Joseph Smith, Kennard-Dale

32 – Cole Turner, Spring-Ford

32 – Dylan O’Brien, Pennridge 

32 – Joe Peters, Dallas

 

Blocked punts for touchdowns

 

Blocked field goals for touchdowns

80 – Nick Carter, Central Bucks East

 

Top Special Teams’ Performers 

Kickoff returns for touchdowns

94 – Jake Zarnowsky, Council Rock South

87 – Justice Shoats, Hanover Area 

85 – Kam Wetzel, Tri-Valley

82 – Jesse DeLousia, Susquehanna (2)

 

Punt returns for touchdowns

81 – Gage Zimmerman, Delone Catholic 

75 – Amari Dunn, Pottsville

60 – Imeire Manigault, Central York

54 – Tre Davis, Phoenixville

52 – Christian Cacchione, Berks Catholic 

51 – Cameron Jones, Wilson (3)

51 – Roling Davis, Lincoln HS

 

Field Goals (2 or more)

3 – Walker Martin, Garden Spot (28, 35, 41)

2 – Chris Bugbee, Nazareth Area (27, 23)

2 – John Westfield, Father Judge (36, 43)

2 – Justin Emeigh, Delone Catholic (25, 26)

 

PAT made (6 or more)

10 – Nick Volpone, Ridley 

7 – Colin Bailer, Carbondale

7 – Jackson Schools, Governor Mifflin 

7 – Ryan Klimek, Perkiomen Valley 

6 – Bryce Soles, Tri-Valley

6 – Nate DeVincent, Wissahickon 

6 – Raymond Rinaldi, Scranton Prep 

6 – Ryan Bocklet, North Penn (1)

6 – Sean Curry, Pennridge 

6 – Tyler Givens, Berks Catholic 

6 – Xander Ball, Lackawanna Trail 

6 – Zach Foskey, Boyertown

 

Field Goals (35-yards or more)

45 – Roman Levant, Wallenpaupack 

43 – John Westfield, Father Judge

41 – Walker Martin, Garden Spot

36 – John Westfield, Father Judge

36 – Mason Yohn, Northern York

35 – Colin Bailer, Carbondale

35 – Shayne Reid, Athens

35 – Walker Martin, Garden Spot

 

Punting average (3 punts minimum, 40-yards or more)

47.5 – Ethan Shudak, Crestwood (3 punts)

47.0 – Marques Sakor, Penn Wood (3 punts)

42.0 – Nicholas Garrido, Notre Dame GP (5 punts) 

40.2 – Adam Noll, Conrad Weiser (3 punts)

 

Touchbacks: (3 or more)

5 – Nick Andrasi, York Catholic 

4 – Ethan Shudak, Crestwood

4 – Roman Levant, Wallenpaupack 

3 – Walker Martin, Garden Spot

 

Punts inside the 20: (3 or more)

5 – Walker Martin, Garden Spot

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply

2 Responses to “2021 Top Performers 10/07 to 10/09”

  1. David Mika says:

    Hi Chris. I added Lane to the list. Thank you!

  2. Chris Lusk says:

    Lane Lusk
    RB South Williamsport
    220 yards rushing vs. Muncy on 10-8-21



David