Please support our Reporters
 


Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2021 Top Performers 09/30 to 10/02

Written by: on Sunday, October 3rd, 2021. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Each week I will email the Head Coaches the blank form for my top performance information. If you didn’t receive a email and have player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com. 

School Record

Red Lion HS 

Ryley Knaub (Sr, QB)

20/23, 346 yds Passing (School Record) & 5 Passing TDs (Tied School Record)

Jeff Nyamekye (Sr, WR)

14 Receptions, 290 Yds (School Record), 3 Receiving TDs

 

Top Offensive Performers 

Passing (250-yards or more)

347 – Zayd Etheridge, Upper Merion

346 – Ryley Knaub, Red Lion

336 – Jack Reed, Warwick

311 – John Heller, Ridley

308 – Beau Pribula, Central York

301 – Rob McConnel, Archbishop Ryan

284 – Josiah Williams, Emmaus

280 – Noah Parchinski, Riverside 

264 – Roman Jensen, Red Land 

259 – Will Steich, Quakertown

256 – Dylan Smoyer, Northern Lehigh

 

Rushing (175-yards or more)

336 – Devin Ayala, Mid Valley 

261 – Jahiem White, York High

254 – Andre Weidman, Ephrata

227 – Matt Machalik, Palmerton Area

212 – Diohnny Ruiz, Hamburg

192 – London Montgomery, Scranton Prep

191 – Blaze Curry, Southern Lehigh

186 – Dashawn Jacobs, West Chester Rustin

186 – Jack Laing, Boiling Springs

184 – Shayne Reid, Athens

180 – Isiaha Cobb, Wyoming Valley West

178 – Hezekiah Dietz, Old Forge

176 – Josh Little, Pope John Paul II

 

Receiving (100-yards or more)

290 – Jeff Nyamekye, Red Lion

199 – Kenny Johnson, Dallastown

185 – Joe Mastrangelo, Archbishop Ryan

182 – Trevor Amorim, Northern Lehigh

182 – Zach Fondl, Quakertown

170 – Reese Gaughan, Riverside

164 – Jacob Bruyn, Wyalusing 

159 – Treyshawn Smith, Central York

154 – Logan Schmidt, Big Spring

143 – Levi Carroll, North Penn (1)

128 – Parker Lawler, Red Land 

124 – Dylan Darville, Emmaus

123 – Cooper Eckert, Warwick

123 – Staring Reaves, Chichester

118 – Brad Zielinski, Upper Merion

117 – Ryan Fink, Warwick 

117 – Ethan Tallo, Old Forge

115 – Aidan Herb, Line Mountain 

115 – Michael Carlson, Bermudian Springs 

113 – Aanjay Feliciano, Conrad Weiser

113 – Brett Misera, Northern Lehigh

111 – Imeire Manigault, Central York

110 – Alzere Thomas, Upper Merion

109 – Evan Boley, Ephrata 

109 – Ryan Moore, La Salle College HS

108 – Aanjay Feliciano, Conrad Weiser

102 – Dylan Cave, Great Valley

100 – Josiah Jordan, Berks Catholic 

 

Receptions (7 or more)

14 – Cooper Eckert, Warwick

14 – Jeff Nyamekye, Red Lion

13 – Reese Gaughan, Riverside

12 – Christian Doi, Camp Hill 

8 – Aanjay Feliciano, Conrad Weiser

8 – Ryan Fink, Warwick

8 – Zach Fondl, Quakertown

7 – Kenny Johnson, Dallastown

7 – Levi Carroll, North Penn (1)

7 – Parker Lawler, Red Land 

 

Team Rushing (400-yards or more)

412 – Annville-Cleona

 

Touchdowns (4 or more)

6 – Andy Talone, Great Valley

6 – Berkley Wagner, Lampeter-Strasburg

6 – Ethan Kohler, Perkiomen Valley 

5 – Emmanuel Mason, Lebanon 

5 – Andre Weidman, Ephrata

5 – Dashawn Jacobs, West Chester Rustin

5 – Logan Klitsch, Conrad Weiser 

5 – Matt Machalik, Palmerton Area

5 – Matthew Pellegrino, Kensington 

5 – Max Mosey, Central Dauphin 

5 – Rob McConnel, Archbishop Ryan

5 – Ryley Knaub, Red Lion

5 – Staring Reaves, Chichester 

4 – Beau Pribula, Central York

4 – Chase Roberts, Hanover (3)

4 – Devin Ayala, Mid Valley 

4 – Dante Maheffey, Saucon Valley

4 – Diohnny Ruiz, Hamburg

4 – Jahiem White, York High

4 – Karson Dominick, North Penn-Mansfield

4 – London Montgomery, Scranton Prep

4 – Parker Lawler, Red Land 

4 – Pat Keller, Central Bucks East

4 – Ryan Zeltt, North Penn (1)

4 – Stone Saunders, Bishop McDevitt 

4 – Tucker Chamberlin, Shippensburg 

4 – Will Steich, Quakertown

 

Pancake Blocks (3 or more) 

6 – Andrew Kirlin, Marple Newtown

6 – J’ven Williams, Wyomissing Area

4 – Josh Angelo, Mid Valley

3 – Jackson Huddleson, Berks Catholic 

3 – Liam Powers, Central Bucks East

3 – Nick Elko, Wyoming Area 

 

Top Defensive Performers 

Tackles (10 or more) 

17 – Chandon Maurer, Line Mountain

16 – Bode Sipel, Manheim Central

16 – Jason Fermaintt, Pottsville

15 – Aidan Kritzer, Line Mountain

15 – Kahlen Watt, Manheim Central 

15 – Luke Pollock, Souderton 

14 – Jake Fogelsanger, Bloomsburg

13 – Aaron Hess, Warwick

13 – Andrew Hackart, Northern York

13 – Jeremiah Knowles, Ephrata

13 – Nasir Kelly, Bloomsburg

13 – Tyler Fahnestock, Manheim Central

12 – Alex Long, Annville-Cleona

12 – Andrew Adams, York Catholic

12 – Corey Rumberger, Selinsgrove

12 – Dom Coletta, Camp Hill 

12 – Justin Kalitsnik, Delaware Valley 

12 – Larry Marley, Manheim Central

12 – Phil Picciotti, Pennridge

11 – Dominic Dengler, Palmerton Area

11 – Harrison Daily, Palmerton Area

11 – Nathan Borchert, Bloomsburg

11 – Quinn Dunkleberger, Line Mountain

11 – Steven Lilly, Palisades 

11 – Thomas Davitt, Mount Carmel Area

10 – Berkley Wagner, Lampeter-Strasburg

10 – Brad Smith, Annville-Cleona

10 – Brandon Hill, Selinsgrove 

10 – Brayden Landherr, Pennridge 

10 – Brett Organtini, Conrad Weiser

10 – Bryan Helenski, Perkiomen Valley

10 – Caleb Nichols, Athens

10 – Damien Wolf, Cocalico

10 – Daniel Guzevich, Bloomsburg

10 – Ethan Missimer, Annville-Cleona

10 – Jacob Scheib, Tri-Valley

10 – James Denicola, Palmerton Area

10 – Jordan Dill, Jenkintown 

10 – Lucas Heydt, Palmerton Area

10 – Madden Locke, Bloomsburg

10 – Matt Martin, Marian Catholic

10 – Matt Machalik, Palmerton Area

10 – Nick Criesher, York Catholic

10 – Nick Hass, Manheim Central 

10 – Teague Hoover, Selinsgrove 

10 – Travis Martin, Ephrata

10 – Quinn Brennan, York Catholic

 

Interceptions (2 or more)

2 – Berkley Wagner, Lampeter-Strasburg

2 – Braden Cummings, Elizabethtown 

2 – Brady Morgan, Upper Dauphin

2 – Brody Rhodes, Waynesboro 

2 – Jayson Lowe, Mid Valley 

2 – Leo Haros, Wyoming Area

2 – Nevan Hopkins, Bishop McDevitt 

2 – Nevin Carter, Wyomissing Area

2 – Noah West, North Pocono 

2 – Riley Moore, North Pocono

2 – Staring Reaves, Chichester

2 – Tyler Miller, Blue Mountain 

 

Fumbles recovered (2 or more)

 

Sacks (3 or more)

4 – Brad Cottrell, Susquehanna (2) 

 

Tackles for loss (3 or more)

6 – Josh Angelo, East Pennsboro

4 – Gage Young, Perkiomen Valley

4 – Jabree Davis, Chester

4 – Jeremiah Gates, Chester

3 – Andrew Adams, York Catholic

3 – Damien Bogsch, Marple Newtown

3 – Nathan Carr, Palisades

 

Fumble returns for touchdowns

65 – Andrew Eisenhower, Wyomissing Area

49 – Tucker Teats, Selinsgrove

34 – Levi Murray, Tri-Valley

17 – Brady Carver, Academy of the New Church

05 – Aharon Bloshuk, Academy of the New Church

00 – Justin Kaltisnik, Delaware Valley 

 

Interception returns for touchdowns

89 – Spencer Beamer, Susquehanna (2)

84 – Staring Reaves, Chichester

54 – Benjamin Robinson, Muncy

51 – Tyler Miller, Blue Mountain

50 – Riley Moore, North Pocono

45 – Parrish McFarland, Pottsville

40 – Logan Tiemey, Holy Cross

30 – Cam Jones, Conrad Weiser

33 – Thomas Chernasky, Western Wayne

25 – Zach Paczewski, Dallas

 

Blocked punts for touchdowns

26 – Jalin Kroh, Tri-Valley

 

Blocked field goals for touchdowns

 

Top Special Teams’ Performers 

Kickoff returns for touchdowns

98 – Amory Thompson, Wyomissing Area

98 – Kahmeen Powell, Ridley

96 – Jason Hailey, Penn Wood

94 – Christian Cacchione, Berks Catholic 

90 – Travontai Davis, Pottsville

83 – Gavin Garcia, Southern Columbia

82 – Andrew Gastley, Gettysburg

80 – Jake Zarnowsky, Council Rock South

80 – Lennon Neiman, Kutztown

77 – Kameron Wetzel, Tri-Valley

65 – Steve Simko, Wilkes-Barre

 

Punt returns for touchdowns

70 – Cam Jones, Wilson (3)

55 – Liam Barrett, Scranton Prep 

46 – Jeremiah Knowles, Ephrata

 

Field Goals (2 or more)

3 – Scott Denis, Susquehannock (42, 30, 27)

2 – Connor Poole, Williamsport (25, 27)

2 – Ian Levering, Wyomissing Area (20, 22)

 

PAT made (6 or more)

8 – Alec Seserko, Central Bucks East

7 – Raymond Rinaldi, Scranton Prep

6 – Adam Noll, Conrad Weiser

6 – Carter Mistishin, Western Wayne

6 – Gavin Hagen, Council Rock South

6 – Liam McGarvey, Spring-Ford

6 – Ryan Bocklet, North Penn (1)

6 – Shayne Reid, Athens

 

Field Goals (35-yards or more)

42 – Scott Denis, Susquehannock

37 – Max Hunt, Dunmore

36 – Ian Barbini, Tunkhannock 

36 – Matt Cole, Valley View

 

Punting average (3 punts minimum, 40-yards or more)

42.0 – Nick Andrasi, York Catholic (4 punts)

40.8 – Jayden Rusyn, Wyoming Area (4 punts)

 

Touchbacks: (3 or more)

4 – Alec Seserko, Central Bucks East

3 – Mason Yohn, Northern York

3 – Nick Andrasi, York Catholic

 

Punts inside the 20: (3 or more)

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David