Please support our Reporters
 


Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2021 Top Performers 09/16 to 09/18

Written by: on Sunday, September 19th, 2021. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Each week I will email the Head Coaches the blank form for my top performance information. If you didn’t receive an email and have a player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com. 

New School Record(s)

QB Logan Klitsch, Conrad Weiser 

– Broke Tyler Hoss’s Total TD Passes thrown in their career (Old Record was 29, Logan now has 33).

– Broke Jim Debiec’s career passing yards record (Old Record was 3,682 and Logan now has 3,743).

– Broke the old record of 200 yards passing in a game. (Old record was 4, Logan now has 9 games).

 

This is a Weekly list

Top Offensive Performers 

Passing (250-yards or more)

399 – John Adams, Minersville

359 – Issac Whiteash, Williams Valley 

350 – Terrell Delp, Harry S. Truman

345 – Robert Footman, Columbia

316 – Logan Klitsch, Conrad Weiser 

312 – Jake Hall, North Schuylkill

293 – C.J. Ross, Delaware Valley

289 – Alex Erby, Steelton-Highspire

292 – Matt Remash, J.P. McCaskey 

289 – Tanner Maddocks, Fleetwood

281 – Jazce Carabello-Snowell, Pottsville 

267 – Tristin Sadowski, Garden Spot

254 – Pat McCabe, Academy of the New Church

250 – Hayden Johnson, Manheim Township

250 – Tyler Wolfe, Hazleton Area 

 

Rushing (175-yards or more)

313 – Anthony Bourassa, Cocalico 

265 – Dashawn Jacobs, West Chester Rustin

258 – Gavin Garcia, Southern Columbia 

248 – Owen Koch, Phoenixville 

245 – Parker Sample, Mechanicsburg

239 – Marquese Williams, Bishop McDevitt 

235 – Owen Koch, Phoenixville 

233 – Jacob Kauffman, Lower Dauphin 

231 – Tyler Woodman, Quakertown 

230 – Jontae Morris, Cedar Cliff 

224 – Bo Horvath, Downingtown East 

224 – Isaiah Cobb, Wyoming Valley West

221 – Zyree Brooks, Spring Grove

220 – Christian Cacchione, Berks Catholic 

210 – Sy Burgos, East Pennsboro

206 – Avery Grimm, Owen J. Roberts

206 – Jaden Bowen, Pocono Mountain West

201 – Devin Ayala, Mid Valley 

197 – Charlie Box, Marple-Newtown

190 – Christian Royar, Warwick

187 – Lane Lusk, South Williamsport

187 – Marcel McDaniels, Central Dauphin East

181 – Nathan Beighley, Pennsbury

176 – Nicholas Singleton, Governor Mifflin 

175 – Tahmir Mills, Ridley

 

Receiving (100-yards or more)

256 – Dalvin Pryor, Steelton-Highspire 

254 – Makai Jackson, Harry S. Truman 

190 – Amari Dunn, Pottsville 

175 – Anthony Ivey, Manheim Township

168 – Joey Flail, North Schuylkill

162 – Brock Polinsky, Minersville

160 – Hunter Wolfgang, Williams Valley

159 – Aanjay Feliciano, Conrad Weiser 

157 – Malachi Scott, Chambersburg 

150 – Braden Cummings, Elizabethtown 

150 – Mehki Flowers, Central Dauphin East

141 – Josiah Gray, J.P. McCaskey

141 – Tyler Wileczek, West Chester East

137 – Jared Graeff, Minersville 

135 – Roling Davis, Abraham Lincoln 

129 – Markese Williams, Pope John Paul II

121 – Wyatt Younes, Catasauqua

118 – Derrick Lambert, Garden Spot

117 – Ryan Olexa, Upper Moreland

116 – Derek Thomas, Warrior Run

115 – Hunter Aquino, Academy of the New Church

112 – Aiden Black, Delaware Valley

111 – Connor Shamany, Hazleton Area

111 – Julian Fears, Easton Area

111 – Kyle McGrath, Palisades

107 – Rell Ceasar Jr., Steelton-Highspire

105 – Zecheriah Nagle, Garden Spot

103 – Avery Koser, Southern Lehigh

101 – Josh Pazdrick, Conrad Weiser

 

Receptions (7 or more)

13 – Anthony Ivey, Manheim Township 

10 – Bryce Currier, Eastern York

10 – Tyler WIleczek, West Chester East

10 – Tyrone Moore, Steelton-Highspire

9 – Matthew Cusatis, Hazleton Area

9 – Makai Jackson, Harry S. Truman

9 – Zecheriah Nagle, Garden Spot 

8 – Derrick Lambert, Garden Spot

7 – Braheem Thomas, Wissahickon 

7 – Ethan Mahan, Haverford High

7 – Nadir Sanders, Notre Dame GP

7 – Joey Flail, North Schuylkill

7 – Wyatt Younes, Catasauqua

 

Team Rushing (400-yards or more)

408 – Berks Catholic 

 

Touchdowns (4 or more)

7 – Logan Klitsch, Conrad Weiser 

6 – Robert Footman, Columbia

5 – Drew Campbell, Schuylkill Valley

5 – Gavin Garcia, Southern Columbia 

5 – John Adams, Minersville

5 – Stone Saunders, Bishop McDevitt

5 – Terrell Delp, Harry S. Truman

4 – Austin Billet, Eastern York

4 – Brad Hoffman, Wilson (3)

4 – Brandon Enrausi, George School 

4 – Cameron Riccardo, Mid Valley

4 – Ethan Kohler, Perkiomen Valley 

4 – Hayden Johnson, Manheim Township 

4 – Josh Chowansky, North Schuylkill 

4 – Justin Holmes, Northwestern Lehigh

4 – Kael Godshalk, Bangor 

4 – Khani Knight, Abraham Lincoln 

4 – Liam Zenter, Bloomsburg  

4 – Maximus Madden, Shamokin 

4 – Nafis Smith, Benjamin Franklin

4 – Ryder Gehris, Boyertown 

4 – Parker Sample, Mechanicsburg

4 – Seth Cobb, Boys Latin Charter

4 – Shane McGurrin, Pennsbury

4 – Tanner Maddocks, Fleetwood

4 – Travontai Davis, Pottsville 

4 – William Soma, North Pocono

4 – Zyree Brooks, Spring Grove 

 

Pancake Blocks (3 or more) 

5 – Andrew Kirlin, Marple-Newtown

5 – Magnus Bibla, Crestwood

4 – Anthony Sliver, Bristol

4 – Ethan Speece, Wyoming Area

4 – Jaron Currington, Bristol

4 – Nick Elko, Wyoming Area

4 – Ryan Gilpin, Wyoming Area

 

Top Defensive Performers 

Total Tackles (10 or more) 

28 – Karter Rude, Athens

20 – Gian Greggo, Pen Argyl

19 – Luke Pollock, Souderton

18 – Dylan Hartford, Athens 

17 – Colin Ibarra, Pine Grove

14 – Jared Peterson, Athens

13 – Brayden Brown, Montoursville

13 – Chris Bathgate, Athens

13 – Tyler Garcia, Notre Dame GP

12 – Cole Freeman, Ephrata

12 – Gregory Campbell, Bangor

12 – Isaac Pichardo, Berks Catholic 

12 – Isaiah Fenner, Montoursville

12 – Kahlen Watt, Manheim Central 

11 – Andrew Sabo, Northwestern Lehigh

11 – Brock Polinsky, Minersville

11 – Damien Bogsch, Marple-Newtown

11 – Dom Coletta, Camp Hill

11 – Jared Groller, Emmaus

11 – Noah Morine, West Chester East

11 – Noble Thompson, Chester

11 – Seth Heimsey, Ephrata

11 – T.J. Schmalzle, Wallenpaupack 

11 – Marco Pulizzi, Montoursville

10 – Alex Long, Annville-Cleona

10 – Andre Weidman, Ephrata

10 – Andrew Adams, York Catholic 

10 – Ben Manley, Mahanoy Area

10 – Blaine Snyder, Northwestern Lehigh

10 – Brandon Hile, Selinsgrove 

10 – Deric Hoover, Ephrata

10 – Dominic Funk, Annville-Cleona

10 – Elijah Soler, Catasauqua 

10 – Ethan Missimer, Annville-Cleona

10 – Jack Coffey, Great Valley

10 – Jack Inglis, Southern Lehigh 

10 – James Denicola, Palmerton Area

10 – John McGlaughlin, Wyoming Valley West

10 – Josh Koval, Wyoming Valley West

10 – Logan Othoudt, Selinsgrove

10 – Lorenzo Yourey, Minersville

10 – Nick Criesher, York Catholic

10 – Noah Dei, Camp Hill

10 – Noah Rohrer, Donegal

10 – Quintin Pfautz, Ephrata

 

Interceptions (2 or more)

2 – Mike Renzi, West Chester East

 

Fumbles recovered (2 or more)

2 – Jared Graeff, Minersville

 

Sacks (3 or more)

3 – Damien Bogsch, Marple-Newtown

3 – Jacob Weaver, Bangor

3 – Magnus Bibla, Crestwood

 

Tackles for loss (3 or more)

5 – Cinseir Lambert, Benjamin Franklin

4 – Jaquan Murphy, Lower Dauphin

4 – Noah Rohrer, Donegal

4 – Phil Picciotti, Pennridge

3 – Damien Bogsch, Marple-Newtown

3 – Joey Palko, Pottsville

3 – Julien Stellar, Mount Carmel Area

3 – Magnus Bibla, Crestwood

3 – Nick Criesher, York Catholic

3 – Ty Sander, Palmerton Area

 

Fumble returns for touchdowns

65 – Nathan Capitano, Wilson (3)

60 – Ian Wormuth, Carbondale 

47 – Caleb Hageman, Souderton

00 – Matt Cammarano, Delaware Valley 

 

Interception returns for touchdowns

76 – Fred Strein, Holy Cross

74 – Michael Goad, Schuylkill Valley

62 – JayJay Jordan, Berks Catholic 

39 – Deric Hoover, Ephrata

25 – Michael Blaine, North Pocono

15 – Dallas Gombita, Honesdale 

 

Blocked punts for touchdowns

33 – Dalton Drake, Palmerton Area

 

Blocked field goals for touchdowns

 

Top Special Teams’ Performers 

Kickoff returns for touchdowns

93 – Jeremy Brewer, Perkiomen Valley

92 – Markese Williams, Pope John Paul II

91 – Khameen Powell, Ridley 

90 – Diohnny Ruiz, Hamburg

85 – Garrett Yusas, Tunkhannock 

85 – Quinn Moddy, Central Bucks East

85 – Roling Davis, Abraham Lincoln 

81 – TJ Cadden, Episcopal Academy 

80 – Cameryn Jackson, Upper Moreland 

80 – Saud Salhuddin, Abington 

76 – Wyatt Younes, Catasauqua

75 – Daivin Pryor, Steelton-Highspire

70 – Jabari Morgan, Olney Charter

70 – Kendell Cottrell, Bristol

60 – Braheem Thomas, Wissahickon

 

Punt returns for touchdowns

79 – Evan Litwin, Lackawanna Trail 

75 – Teague Hoover, Selinsgrove 

69 – Colin Skeen, Valley View

65 – Nafis Smith, Benjamin Franklin

58 – Weston Bellows, Canton Area

54 – Justice Shoats, Holy Redeemer 

47 – Teague Hoover, Selinsgrove 

45 – Ryan Moore, La Salle College HS

 

Field Goals (2 or more)

2 – Damien Yepez, York Suburban (32, 25)

2 – Owen Carl, Upper Dublin (37, 33)

 

PAT made (6 or more)

7 – Gavin Mentzer, North Schuylkill 

6 – Brayden Wagman, Spring Grove

6 – Matt Cole, Valley View

 

Field Goals (35-yards or more)

45 – Nick Dunleavy, Holy Redeemer

39 – Austin Martellucci, Easton Area

38 – Santiago Sturla, La Salle College HS

37 – Owen Carl, Upper Dublin

 

Punting average (3 punts minimum, 40-yards or more)

49.6 – Caleb Nichols, Athens (3 punts)

40.0 – Jacob Kauffman, Lower Dauphin (4 punts)

 

Touchbacks: (3 or more)

5 – Nick  Andrasi, York Catholic

4 – Nicholas Garrido, Notre Dame GP

 

Punts inside the 20: (3 or more)

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David