Please support our Reporters
 


Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2021 Top Performers 09/10 to 09/13

Written by: on Sunday, September 12th, 2021. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Each week I will email the Head Coaches the blank form for my top performance information. If you didn’t receive an email and have a player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com. 

This is a Weekly list

Top Offensive Performers 

Passing (250-yards or more)

388 – Sonny Sasso, Nazareth Area

340 – Peyton Shore, Camp Hill

328 – Alex Erby, Steelton-Highspire 

308 – Sam Stoner, York High

297 – Ty Romance, Phoenixville 

295 – Jamy Jenkins, Downingtown East 

279 – Robert Footman, Columbia  

267 – Aidan Dooley, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy

257 – Dean Rotter, Daniel Boone

257 – Weston Stoltzfus, Octorara

250 – Logan Almedia, Montgomery *Broke the all-time passing yards record

250 – Tommy Wright, Haverford High

 

Rushing (175-yards or more)

297 – London Montgomery, Scranton Prep

268 – Chris Doyle, Milton Area

268 – Josh Chowansky, North Schuylkill 

259 – Ethan Shine, Central Bucks East

246 – Dayshawn Jacobs, West Chester Rustin

233 – Jahiem White, York High 

216 – Zyree Brooks, Spring Grove

215 – Andre Reames, Stroudsburg 

212 – Connor Schmitt, Honesdale

209 – Eric Nangle, Exeter 

209 – Logan Tierney, Holy Cross

205 – Gavin Garcia, Southern Columbia 

202 – Brady Morgan, Upper Dauphin 

202 – Harrison Susi, Coatesville

191 – Andre Weidman Jr., Ephrata 

190 – Travontai Davis, Pottsville

177 – Brody Mellinger, Solanco 

175 – Dahlir Adams, Parkland 

175 – Trey Gordon, Wyoming Seminary 

 

Receiving (100-yards or more)

254 – Nolan Lobb, Nazareth Area

236 – Tyrone Moore, Steelton-Highspire 

193 – Aanjay Feliciano, Conrad Weiser

164 – Christian Dei, Camp Hill 

163 – Logan Almeida, Montgomery 

160 – Coltin Hans, Montgomery

159 – Hayden Tenbroeck, Phoenixville 

146 – Tommy Shelinsky, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 

141 – Karter Rude, Athens 

139 – T.J. Schmalzle, Wallenpaupack

132 – Carl Brown, North Schuylkill 

125 – Xyshon Lewis-Edwards, Milton Hershey

123 – Ethan Mahan, Haverford High

109 – John Peifer, Shikellamy 

105 – Braden Cummings, Elizabethtown

100 – Ryan Meyers, Wyoming Valley West 

 

Receptions (7 or more)

12 – Nolan Lobb, Nazareth Area

9 – Aanjay Feliciano, Conrad Weiser

7 – Coltin Hans, Montgomery

7 – Erby Weller, Shippensburg 

7 – Ethan Mahan, Haverford High

7 – T.J. Schmalzle, Wallenpaupack

 

Team Rushing (400-yards or more)

484 – Governor Mifflin

 

Touchdowns (4 or more)

5 – Aidan Dooley, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy

5 – Alex Erby, Steelton-Highspire

5 – Harrison Susi, Coatesville

5 – Nick Singleton, Governor Mifflin *Broke the Berks County all-time Rushing Record

5 – Jackson Wydra, Dallas 

5 – Mikel Holden, Waynesboro 

5 – Nicholas Singleton, Governor Mifflin 

5 – Peyton Shore, Camp Hill 

4 – Blaise Sokach-Minnick, Wyoming Area

4 – Brody Mellinger, Solanco 

4 – Colllin Quintano, Notre Dame GP

4 – Dean Rotter, Daniel Boone

4 – Erby Weller, Shippensburg 

4 – Ethan Kohler, Perkiomen Valley

4 – Jaquez Simmons, York High

4 – Justin Holmes, Northwestern Lehigh 

4 – Logan Almedia, Montgomery

4 – Logan Klitsch, Conrad Weiser

4 – London Montgomery, Scranton Prep

4 – Sam Stoner, York High

4 – Seth Cobb, Boys Latin Charter

4 – Sonny Sasso, Nazareth Area

4 – Tucker Chamblerlin, Shippensburg 

4 – Tyler Denmark, Roman Catholic 

 

Pancake Blocks (3 or more) 

9 – Liam Powers, Central Bucks East

5 – Jimmy Mullevey, Central Bucks East

4 – Jonah Naugle, Governor Mifflin

4 – Jose Landrom, Governor Mifflin

4 – Nick Elko, Wyoming Area 

4 – Ryan Gilpin, Wyoming Area

4 – Ryan McKay, Sun Valley

3 – Clay Reynolds, Governor Mifflin

3 – Dax Washington, Governor Mifflin

3 – Ethan Carper, Warrior Run

3 – Jacob Lopez, Governor Mifflin

 

Top Defensive Performers 

Tackles (10 or more) 

18 – Brett Organtini, Conrad Weiser 

17 – Arturo Brunelli, Archbishop Ryan 

17 – Phil Picciotti, Pennridge 

16 – Gage Wolfe, Shikellamy 

16 – Justin Kalitsnik, Delaware Valley 

15 – Chandon Maurer, Line Mountain 

14 – Johnny Pergine, Archbishop Wood

14 – Alex Long, Annville-Cleona

14 – Rashawn Martin, Shikellamy 

13 – Christian Dei, Camp Hill 

13 – Joe Fortunato, Council Rock South

13 – Wyatt Shaffer, Line Mountain 

12 – Dom Coletta, Camp Hill 

12 – Justin Nadwodny, Great Valley

12 – Michael Fluck, Southern Lehigh 

12 – Nate Fizz, Conrad Weiser 

12 – Phoenix Music, Annville-Cleona

12 – Teague Hoover, Selinsgrove

11 – Beau Keim, Line Mountain 

11 – Braeden Melia, Great Valley

11 – Michael Shartle, Camp Hill 

11 – Weston Pick, Montgomery

10 – Braden Haulman, Annville-Cleona

10 – Brandon Hile Selinsgrove 

10 – Devin Hairston, Wyoming Seminary

10 – Dominic Funk, Annville-Cleona

10 – Ethan Schriver, Annville-Cleona

10 – Jack Walker, Pennridge 

10 – Justin Holmes, Northwestern Lehigh 

10 – Luke Parise, Camp Hill

10 – Luke Pollock, Souderton 

10 – Nick Creisher, York Catholic

10 – Nick Pellicciotta, Great Valley

10 – Quin Craig, The Hill School

10 – T.J. Schmalzle, Wallenpaupack 

10 – Trey Rock, Governor Mifflin

 

Interceptions (2 or more)

4 – Logan Almeida, Montgomery 

2 – Abu Kamara, Interboro

2 – Conner Olisewski, Wyoming Valley West

2 – JJ Rosa, Susquehanna (2)

2 – Johnny Pergine, Archbishop Wood

2 – Keegan Curry, North Schuylkill

2 – Mancuso Nicholas, Lakeland

2 – Zakee Brooks, Interboro

 

Fumbles recovered (2 or more)

2 – Ben Walters, Northwestern Lehigh

 

Sacks (3 or more)

4 – Skyler Boss, Central Bucks East

3 – Ethan Wilcox, Athens 

3 – Travontai Davis, Pottsville

 

Tackles for loss (3 or more)

5 – Arturo Brunelli, Archbishop Ryan 

4 – Brandon Hile Selinsgrove 

4 – Johnny Pergine, Archbishop Wood

4 – Luke Ferguson, Mid Valley

3.5 – Wyatt Shaffer, Line Mountain 

3 – Aiden Wolak, Mid Valley

3 – Beau Keim, Line Mountain 

3 – Dorian Miller, Chester

3 – Michael Hershey, Spring Grove

3 –  Shade Klotz, Palmerton Area 

3 – Stanley Ciborosky, Mid Valley

3 – Stephen Reutlinger, Pennridge 

 

Fumble returns for touchdowns

40 – Rocco Ormando, Dallas

24 – Dominic Funk, Annville-Cleona 

 

Interception returns for touchdowns

90 – Elijah Goods, Souderton

79 – Joe Mastrangelo, Archbishop Ryan

55 – JayJay Jordan, Berks Catholic 

47 – Zakee Brooks, Interboro

44 – Logan Almedia, Montgomery

41 – Korry Eisley, North Pocono 

40 – Rell Ceasar, Steelton-Highspire 

39 – Nolan Lobb, Nazareth Area

37 – Zakee Brooks, Interboro

07 – Hezekiah Deitz, Old Forge

 

Blocked punts for touchdowns

10 – Alex Brinkman, North Pocono 

 

Blocked field goals for touchdowns

 

Top Special Teams’ Performers 

Kickoff returns for touchdowns

98 – London Montgomery, Scranton Prep

91 – Trey Tremba, Parkland 

89 – Grant Hoover, Hempfield 

89 – Joey Kovacic, Upper Merion 

82 – Sy Burgos, East Pennsboro

80 – Alex Williams, Jenkintown

80 – Joseph Smith, Kennard-Dale 

65 – Cymeer Brown, Chester

 

Punt returns for touchdowns

88 – Tahir Mills, Ridley

76 – Devin Ayala, Mid Valley

61 – John Eatherton, Quakertown 

58 – Usamah Alansari, Wyoming Area 

47 – Elijah Goods, Souderton

45 – Eric Willis, Academy Park

 

Field Goals (2 or more)

2 – Jared Smith, Germantown Academy (32, 37)

2 – Nick Andrasi, York Catholic (22, 26) 

 

PAT made (6 or more)

9 – Dylan Jones, Kennard-Dale 

8 – Connor Caterbone, Manheim Central

7 – Ryan Klimek, Perkiomen Valley

6 – Matt Cole, Valley View 

6 – Nathan Millard, Daniel Boone

6 – Patsakorn Ruthirawut, Wyoming Seminary

6 – Sawyer Koza, Council Rock North

 

Field Goals (35-yards or more)

46 – Nathan Millard, Daniel Boone *Tied School Record

42 – Roman Levant, Wallenpaupack

41 – Dakota Campbell, East Pennsboro 

37 – Jack Corrigan, Central Bucks East

37 – Jared Smith, Germantown Academy

35 – Connor Poole, Williamsport

35 – Matt Cole, Valley View

35 – Sawyer Koza, Council Rock North

 

Punting average (3 punts minimum, 40-yards or more)

43.4 – Nick Andrasi, York Catholic

 

Touchbacks: (3 or more)

4 – Nathan Millard, Daniel Boone

 

Punts inside the 20: (3 or more)

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply

3 Responses to “2021 Top Performers 09/10 to 09/13”

  1. David Mika says:

    Hi Mike. Nice game! The minimum passing yard is 250 yards.

  2. Mike Pastore says:

    Too bad stats didn’t go by class. @MarkPastore_21 threw for 232/2TD/0Int. Selinsgrove Class of 24. 3rd Varsity start. 33-0 W at Shamokin.

  3. Steven Davis says:

    You are missing kids from North Schuylkill on here, Chowanski had over 250yds rushing and Curry had 2 interceptions



David