Please support our Reporters
 


Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2021 Top Performers 08/27 to 08/30

Written by: on Monday, August 30th, 2021. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

This is a Weekly list

Top Offensive Performers 

Passing (250-yards or more)

502 – Alex Erby, Steelton-Highspire

340 – Robert Footman, Columbia

337 – Beau Pribula, Central York 

329 – Jack Reed, Warwick

310 – Judd Novak, Manheim Central

306 – Ryan Freed, Spring-Ford

304 – Collin Quintano, Notre Dame GP

293 – Colin Payne, Exeter

254 – Colin O’Sullivan, Upper Dublin

 

Rushing (175-yards or more)

371 – Sy Burgos, East Pennsboro *School Record

289 – Kaden Cruz, Norristown

278 – Nicholas Singleton, Governor Mifflin

265 – Tahir Mills, Ridley

252 – Josh Chowansky, North Schuylkill

242 – Logan Tierney, Holy Cross

238 – Avery Grimm, Owen J. Roberts

238 – Khalani Eaton, North Penn (1)

210 – Rocco Pulizzi, Montoursville

209 – Josh Little, Pope John Paul II 

206 – Anthony Bourassa, Cocalico 

205 – Rocco Pulizzi, Montoursville 

198 – Shadrak Agyei, Wallenpaupack

193 – Dante Morris, Conwell-Egan 

186 – Matt Shuler, Strath Haven 

177 – Mason Peterson, Bonner-Prendie

175 – Devin Ayala, Mid Valley 

175 – Marcus Williams, Easton Area

 

Receiving (100-yards or more)

227 – Cooper Eckert, Warwick 

211 – Josh Little, Pope John Paul II

205 – Tyrone Moore, Steelton-Highspire 

179 – Jamaire Harden, Williamsport 

171 – Trenten Smith, Cedar Cliff 

158 – J. R. Strauss, Exeter

157 – Karim Brice, Bethlehem Liberty

155 – Carson Persing, Danville

152 – Sean Gallagher, Garnet Valley 

151 – Zach Perta, Holy Redeemer 

147 – Trey Freeman, Twin Valley

144 – Imeire Manigault, Central YOrk

144 – Owen Sensenig, Manheim Central 

139 – Christian Dei, Camp Hill 

136 – Jyhmeik Roman, Executive Education

130 – Nick Ryan, Shenandoah Valley 

119 – Ryan Moore, La Salle College HS

113 – Mario Easterly, Bishop McDevitt (3)

113 – Tarif Muhammad, Notre Dame GP

110 – Jeremiah Knowles, Ephrata 

110 – Zach Zollers, Spring-Ford

108 – Nolan Groff, Cedar Crest 

108 – Patrick Gihhool, Elizabethtown

106 – Ryan Moore, La Salle College HS

102 – Kevin Snyder, Lakeland

101 – Patrick Gilhool, Elizabethtown 

 

Receptions (7 or more)

10 – Joe Vevasis, Shenandoah Valley

9 – Artie Poindexter, Columbia

8 – Derrick Lambert, Garden Spot

8 – Owen Sensenig, Manheim Central 

8 – Patrick Gilhool, Elizabethtown 

 

Team Rushing (400-yards or more)

469 – Governor Mifflin

448 – East Pennsboro

 

Touchdowns (4 or more)

8 – Alex Erby, Steelton-Highspire

6 – Marcus Williams, Easton Area *Ties School Record

5 – Beau Pribula, Central York

5 – Collin Quintano, Notre Dame GP

5 – Dominico Spataro, Lakeland

5 – Matt Machalik, Palmerton Area

5 – Nicholas Singleton, Governor Mifflin

5 – Robert Footman, Columbia 

5 – Shilo Bivins, South Western

4 – Cayden Stem, Wilson Area 

4 – Christian Cacchione, Berks Catholic

4 – Dante Morris, Conwell-Egan

4 – Davion Hill, Loyalsock

4 – Deante Crawford, Bethlehem Freedom

4 – Dominico Spataro, Lakeland 

4 – Ethan Anderson, Red Lion 

4 – Ethan Dorrell, Cedar Cliff 

4 – Judd Novak, Manheim Central 

4 – Justin Holmes, Northwestern Lehigh

4 – Khalani Eaton, North Penn (1)

4 – London Montgomery, Scranton Prep

4 – Reid Anderson, Red Lion 

4 – Rocco Pulizzi, Montoursville

4 – Sy Burgos, East Pennsboro

4 – Tylik Jarvis, Emmaus

 

Pancake Blocks (3 or more) 

5 – Dominic Toy, Chester

5 – Ryan Gilpin, Wyoming Area

4 – Nick Elko, Wyoming Area

 

Top Defensive Performers 

Tackles (10 or more) 

26 – Carter Glassmyer, Central York

18 – Sebastian Robinson, Williamsport 

15 – Kahlen Watt, Manheim Central 

14 – Christian Dei, Camp Hill 

13 – Brandon Hile, Selinsgrove

13 – Julien Stellar, Mount Carmel Area

13 – Tommy Dickinson, Methacton 

12 – Chandon Maurer, Line Mountain 

12 – Jared Rohn, Saucon Valley

11 – Mason Raup, Danville

10 – Angel Cabrera, Hershey 

10 – Blaine Snyder, Northwestern Lehigh

10 – Tanner Hoover, Selinsgrove

10 – Thomas Davitt, Mount Carmel Area

10 – Ty Csencsits, Saucon Valley

 

Interceptions (2 or more)

2 – Andrew McHugh, Archbishop Wood 

2 – Giancarlo DeFilippis, Methacton 

2 – Jayden Becker, Notre Dame GP

2 – Ty Lafave, North Pocono

2 – Zach Gordon, Danville

 

Fumbles recovered (2 or more)

 

Sacks (3 or more)

3 – Dylan Jones, Bishop Shanahan

 

Tackles for loss (3 or more)

5 – Chase Lentz, Upper Dauphin

4 – Mason Raup, Danville

4 – Steven Miller, Selinsgrove

3 – Tyler Boring, Loyalsock 

 

Fumble returns for touchdowns

30 – John Gates, Chester

27 – Jaden Swainbank, Wyoming Valley West

21 – Jake Gentile, Scranton Prep

14 – Christian Cacchione, Berks Catholic 

00 – Luke Janiszewski, Western Wayne

00 – Deric Hoover, Ephrata

 

Interception returns for touchdowns

72 – LaFennis Mays, Chester

70 – Zach Roberts, Bensalem 

52 – Matt Machalik, Palmerton Area

43 – Ayden Martin, Governor Mifflin 

40 – Ricardo Delgado, Archbishop Wood

37 – Shaun Purvy, Souderton

21 – Ryan Fink, Warwick 

12 – Angelo Fumanti, Western Wayne

 

Blocked punts for touchdowns

 

Blocked field goals for touchdowns

 

Top Special Teams’ Performers 

Kickoff returns for touchdowns

99 – Anthony Ivey, Manheim Township 

99 – Tyler Woodman, Quakertown

97 – Levi Carroll, North Penn (1) 

91 – Aaron Shuker, Muhlenberg

91 – Adam Mossbrook, Pennridge

85 – Carson Persing, Danville

 

Punt returns for touchdowns

91 – Mikey Bentivegna, York Suburban 

70 – Cameron Jones, Wilson (3)

68 – Gavin Garcia, Southern Columbia 

68 – Tylik Jarvis, Emmaus

68 – Zack Gillen, Wilson Area

61 – Adam Chonko, Northwest Area

55 – Riley Parker, Canton Area

46 – Conner Olisewski, Wyoming Valley West

40 – Tylik Jarvis, Emmaus

36 – Christian Cacchione, Berks Catholic

 

Field Goals (2 or more)

5 – Walker Martin, Garden Spot (35, 47, 32, 46, 33) *Tied a Pennsylvania State Record

2 – Roman Levant, Wallenpaupack (36, 27)

 

PAT made (6 or more)

8 – Sam Herman, Spring-Ford

8 – Tyler Ready, Methacton 

7 – Beck Miller, Jersey Shore

7 – Raymond Rinaldi, Scranton Prep

7 – Ryan Klimek, Perkiomen Valley

6 – Bailey Ferguson, Canton Area

6 – Gwen Langley, Wyoming Valley West

6 – Mason Yohn, Northern York

6 – Nick Garrido, Notre Dame GP

6 – Ryan Bocklet, North Penn (1)

 

Field Goals (35-yards or more)

47 – Walker Martin, Garden Spot 

46 – Walker Martin, Garden Spot

44 – Nick Garrido, Notre Dame GP

42 – Seth Turner, Great Valley

35 – Sam Herman, Spring-Ford

35 – Walker Martin, Garden Spot

 

Punting average (3 punts minimum, 40-yards or more)

42.7 – Nick Garrido, Notre Dame GP

 

Touchbacks: (3 or more)

5 – Roman Levant, Wallenpaupack

3 – Nick Garrido, Notre Dame GP

 

Punts inside the 20: (3 or more)

3 – Zac Hahn, Manheim Central 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply

One Response to “2021 Top Performers 08/27 to 08/30”

  1. James Howard says:

    Dominic Toy 5 pancake blocks
    John Gates 30 yard fumble return TD
    LaFennis Mays 72 yard Int Return TD
    Chester High School



David