Please support our Reporters
 


Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2021 Statewide Master Schedule List: 10/14 to 10/16

Written by: on Sunday, October 10th, 2021. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1

2021-10-15
Perkiomen School (3-1) @ Valley Forge Military Academy (1-3) 03:30 PM
Academy Park (4-2) @ Interboro (1-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Avon Grove (3-4) @ Downingtown East (6-1) 07:00 PM
Bensalem (4-3) @ Council Rock South (1-6) 07:00 PM
Bristol (4-2) @ Jenkintown (1-4) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks East (6-1) @ Pennridge (4-3) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks South (5-2) @ Pennsbury (0-7) 07:00 PM
Cheltenham (3-4) @ Wissahickon (2-5) 07:00 PM
Council Rock North (2-5) @ Harry S. Truman (2-5) 07:00 PM
Downingtown West (3-4) @ Bishop Shanahan (6-1) 07:00 PM
Great Valley (3-4) @ Kennett (5-2) 07:00 PM
Haverford High (3-4) @ Garnet Valley (7-0) 07:00 PM
Neshaminy (1-6) @ Abington (1-6) 07:00 PM
Norristown (0-7) @ Owen J. Roberts (5-2) 07:00 PM
North Penn (7-0) @ Central Bucks West (6-1) 07:00 PM
Oxford Area (4-3) @ West Chester Rustin (5-1) 07:00 PM
Penncrest (1-6) @ Strath Haven (6-1) 07:00 PM
Pequea Valley (1-5) @ Octorara Area (5-2) 07:00 PM
Perkiomen Valley (5-2) @ Boyertown (3-4) 07:00 PM
Phoenixville (2-4) @ Upper Merion (3-3) 07:00 PM
Plymouth-Whitemarsh (5-1) @ William Tennent (0-6) 07:00 PM
Pope John Paul II (5-2) @ Pottstown Area (0-7) 07:00 PM
Quakertown Community (7-0) @ Hatboro-Horsham (0-6) 07:00 PM
Radnor (1-6) @ Harriton (0-7) 07:00 PM
Spring-Ford (4-3) @ Methacton (4-3) 07:00 PM
Springfield-Delco (3-4) @ Marple-Newtown (5-2) 07:00 PM
Springfield-Montco (5-1) @ Upper Moreland (6-1) 07:00 PM
Unionville (6-1) @ West Chester Henderson (3-4) 07:00 PM
Upper Darby (3-4) @ Conestoga (5-2) 07:00 PM
Upper Perkiomen (2-5) @ Pottsgrove (5-1) 07:00 PM
West Chester East (0-7) @ Sun Valley/Northley (2-5) 07:00 PM
2021-10-16
Ridley (6-1) @ Lower Merion (3-4) 10:00 AM
Coatesville (6-1) @ Chester (7-0) 11:00 AM
Souderton Area (4-3) @ Upper Dublin (5-2) 11:00 AM
Lower Moreland (3-3) @ Academy of the New Church (2-4) 01:00 PM
Mercersburg Academy (4-0) @ Delaware County Christian School (0-4) 01:00 PM
Morrisville (1-5) @ Renaissance Academy Charter (0-4) 01:00 PM
Chichester (3-2) @ Penn Wood (0-6) 02:00 PM  Notes: at Kerr Field
Bonner-Prendie (5-2) @ Lansdale Catholic (0-7) 06:00 PM  Notes: at Wissahickon HS

District 2

2021-10-15
Carbondale Area (3-4) @ Riverside (2) (2-5) 07:00 PM
Crestwood (2-5) @ Dallas (4-2) 07:00 PM
Dunmore (3-3) @ Lackawanna Trail (5-1) 07:00 PM
Holy Cross (3-4) @ Old Forge (6-0) 07:00 PM
Lakeland (6-1) @ Mid Valley (6-1) 07:00 PM
North Pocono (6-1) @ Lake-Lehman (3-3) 07:00 PM
Pittston Area (2-5) @ Berwick Area (4-3) 07:00 PM
Scranton (3-4) @ Delaware Valley (4-3) 07:00 PM
Scranton Prep (6-0) @ Tunkhannock (2-5) 07:00 PM
Valley View (7-0) @ Honesdale (2-5) 07:00 PM
Western Wayne (3-3) @ West Scranton (0-7) 07:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre (4-3) @ Hazleton Area (4-3) 07:00 PM
Wyoming Valley West (3-4) @ Williamsport (3-4) 07:00 PM
2021-10-16
Greater Nanticoke (2-5) @ Holy Redeemer (1-6) 01:00 PM  Notes: at King’s College
Montrose Area (0-6) @ Susquehanna Community (1-6) 01:00 PM
Wallenpaupack (2-5) @ Abington Heights (1-6) 01:00 PM
Brunswick School (CT) @ Wyoming Seminary (1-2) 02:00 PM
Sayre (5-2) @ Northwest Area (2-4) 07:00 PM

District 3

2021-10-15
Big Spring (5-2) @ Trinity (3-3) 07:00 PM
Carlisle (4-3) @ State College Area (4-3) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin (4-1) @ Altoona Area (4-3) 07:00 PM
Chambersburg (2-5) @ Central Dauphin East (5-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming/Hall of Fame
Cocalico (4-3) @ Elizabethtown Area (3-4) 07:00 PM
Columbia (5-1) @ Annville-Cleona (3-3) 07:00 PM
Delone Catholic (3-3) @ Fairfield (3-2) 07:00 PM
Donegal (4-2) @ Ephrata (5-2) 07:00 PM
Dover Area (1-6) @ Red Lion Area (1-5) 07:00 PM
Executive Education Academy Charter School (4-3) @ Upper Dauphin (5-1) 07:00 PM
Exeter Township (4-3) @ Berks Catholic (5-2) 07:00 PM
Fleetwood (4-3) @ Hamburg (5-2) 07:00 PM
Gettysburg (4-3) @ York Suburban (1-5) 07:00 PM
Greencastle-Antrim (3-4) @ Northern York (4-2) 07:00 PM
Harrisburg (6-1) @ Cumberland Valley (3-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Band/Dance Senior Night
Hempfield (3) (4-3) @ Manheim Township (5-2) 07:00 PM
Hershey (0-7) @ Mifflin County (0-7) 07:00 PM
James Buchanan (1-5) @ Susquenita (2-3) 07:00 PM
Lampeter-Strasburg (6-1) @ Garden Spot (2-4) 07:00 PM
Lancaster Catholic (3-4) @ Lebanon (0-7) 07:00 PM
Littlestown (1-5) @ Biglerville (1-3) 07:00 PM
Manheim Central (6-1) @ Conestoga Valley (3-4) 07:00 PM
Middletown Area (3-3) @ Boiling Springs (6-1) 07:00 PM
Milton Hershey (3-4) @ Bishop McDevitt (5-1) 07:00 PM
Muhlenberg (0-7) @ Governor Mifflin (6-0) 07:00 PM
New Oxford (5-2) @ Conrad Weiser (5-2) 07:00 PM
Newport (2-4) @ Juniata (5-2) 07:00 PM
Northeastern (1-6) @ Central York (6-0) 07:00 PM
Northern Lebanon (3-4) @ ELCO (2-4) 07:00 PM
Palmyra (4-3) @ Cedar Cliff (5-2) 07:00 PM
Penn Manor (4-3) @ J.P. McCaskey (2-5) 07:00 PM
Pequea Valley (1-5) @ Octorara Area (5-2) 07:00 PM
Reading (1-4) @ Daniel Boone (4-3) 07:00 PM
Red Land (2-5) @ Lower Dauphin (3-3) 07:00 PM
Schuylkill Valley (2-5) @ Twin Valley (4-3) 07:00 PM
Shippensburg Area (7-0) @ West Perry (4-3) 07:00 PM
Spring Grove (5-1) @ Dallastown (5-2) 07:00 PM
Steelton-Highspire (6-0) @ Camp Hill (3-4) 07:00 PM
Susquehanna Township (0-7) @ Mechanicsburg (4-3) 07:00 PM
Susquehannock (4-3) @ Eastern York (1-6) 07:00 PM
Waynesboro (5-2) @ East Pennsboro (4-3) 07:00 PM
West York (0-7) @ Kennard-Dale (6-1) 07:00 PM
William Penn (3) (5-1) @ South Western (5-2) 07:00 PM
Wilson West Lawn (4-3) @ Cedar Crest (3-3) 07:00 PM
Wyomissing Area (7-0) @ Kutztown (2-5) 07:00 PM
York Catholic (5-0) @ Hanover (3) (2-4) 07:00 PM
York County School of Technology (0-6) @ Bermudian Springs (2-5) 07:00 PM

District 4

2021-10-15
Bloomsburg (2-5) @ Warrior Run (0-6) 07:00 PM
Bucktail (0-6) @ Otto-Eldred (1-6) 07:00 PM
Canton Area (7-0) @ Athens (5-2) 07:00 PM
Central Columbia (2-5) @ Selinsgrove (5-2) 07:00 PM
Central Mountain (5-2) @ Mifflinburg (4-3) 07:00 PM
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech (0-6) @ Cowanesque Valley (5-2) 07:00 PM
Danville (5-2) @ Jersey Shore (7-0) 07:00 PM
Hughesville (1-6) @ Southern Columbia (6-1) 07:00 PM
Line Mountain (0-6) @ North Penn/Mansfield (3-4) 07:00 PM
Milton Area (5-2) @ Shamokin (4-3) 07:00 PM
Montgomery (3-4) @ Muncy (6-1) 07:00 PM
Montoursville (3-4) @ Midd-West (0-7) 07:00 PM
Mount Carmel Area (5-2) @ Loyalsock Township (3-3) 07:00 PM
Shikellamy (1-6) @ Lewisburg (2-3) 07:00 PM
Troy Area (5-2) @ Towanda (0-6) 07:00 PM
Wellsboro (2-3) @ Wyalusing Area (2-5) 07:00 PM
Wyoming Valley West (3-4) @ Williamsport (3-4) 07:00 PM
2021-10-16
Sayre (5-2) @ Northwest Area (2-4) 07:00 PM

District 5

2021-10-15
Chestnut Ridge (4-3) @ Westmont Hilltop (3-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Greater Johnstown HS
Claysburg-Kimmel (3-4) @ Northern Bedford (4-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Conemaugh Township (2-3) @ Meyersdale Area (0-7) 07:00 PM
Everett (0-6) @ Penns Valley (3-4) 07:00 PM
Forest Hills (2-5) @ Somerset Area (1-5) 07:00 PM
North Star (2-5) @ Windber (7-0) 07:00 PM
Penn Cambria (5-2) @ Bedford (6-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Portage Area (6-0) @ Berlin-Brothersvalley (6-1) 07:00 PM
Tussey Mountain (1-5) @ Moshannon Valley (2-5) 07:00 PM

District 6

2021-10-15
Bellefonte (2-5) @ Bald Eagle Area (6-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Bellwood-Antis (7-0) @ Mount Union Area (4-2) 07:00 PM
Blacklick Valley (1-6) @ West Branch (2-5) 07:00 PM
Cambria Heights (7-0) @ River Valley (6-1) 07:00 PM
Carlisle (4-3) @ State College Area (4-3) 07:00 PM
Central (6) (7-0) @ Bishop McCort (2-5) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin (4-1) @ Altoona Area (4-3) 07:00 PM
Central Mountain (5-2) @ Mifflinburg (4-3) 07:00 PM
Chestnut Ridge (4-3) @ Westmont Hilltop (3-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Greater Johnstown HS
Claysburg-Kimmel (3-4) @ Northern Bedford (4-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Clearfield Area (7-0) @ Huntingdon Area (0-7) 07:00 PM
Curwensville Area (4-3) @ Southern Huntingdon (4-3) 07:00 PM
Everett (0-6) @ Penns Valley (3-4) 07:00 PM
Forest Hills (2-5) @ Somerset Area (1-5) 07:00 PM
Greater Johnstown (0-7) @ Richland Township (5-2) 07:00 PM
Hershey (0-7) @ Mifflin County (0-7) 07:00 PM
Hollidaysburg (2-4) @ West Mifflin (1-6) 07:00 PM
Homer-Center (6-1) @ Purchase Line (4-3) 07:00 PM
Newport (2-4) @ Juniata (5-2) 07:00 PM
Northern Cambria (1-6) @ Penns Manor (1-6) 07:00 PM
Penn Cambria (5-2) @ Bedford (6-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Portage Area (6-0) @ Berlin-Brothersvalley (6-1) 07:00 PM
Summit Academy (0-7) @ Ligonier Valley (5-2) 07:00 PM
Tussey Mountain (1-5) @ Moshannon Valley (2-5) 07:00 PM
Tyrone (3-4) @ Philipsburg-Osceola (2-5) 07:00 PM
United (0-7) @ Marion Center (3-4) 07:00 PM
2021-10-16
West Shamokin (4-3) @ Conemaugh Valley (3-3) 01:00 PM
Central Cambria (3-4) @ Bishop Guilfoyle (4-3) 07:00 PM

District 7

2021-10-15
Uniontown (1-3) @ Carrick (0-6) 03:30 PM
Ambridge (1-6) @ Central Valley (7-0) 07:00 PM
Armstrong (5-2) @ Highlands (4-3) 07:00 PM
Bentworth (2-4) @ Avella Area (0-7) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Brentwood (1-6) @ South Side Area (4-3) 07:00 PM
Burgettstown (2-4) @ Northgate (2-5) 07:00 PM
Butler (3-3) @ Cathedral Prep (5-1) 07:00 PM
Canadian Prep Academy @ McDowell (6-0) 07:00 PM
Carlynton (2-4) @ Seton-LaSalle (1-6) 07:00 PM
Carmichaels (5-2) @ California (5-1) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin (4-1) @ Altoona Area (4-3) 07:00 PM
Charleroi (1-5) @ Washington (6-0) 07:00 PM
Deer Lakes (3-4) @ North Catholic (7-0) 07:00 PM
Derry Area (0-6) @ East Allegheny (2-5) 07:00 PM
Ellwood City (0-5) @ Riverside (7) (0-6) 07:00 PM
Franklin Regional (2-5) @ Greater Latrobe (3-4) 07:00 PM
Frazier (0-7) @ Bethlehem-Center (1-5) 07:00 PM
Freedom (3-4) @ Beaver Falls (3-3) 07:00 PM
Freeport (3-3) @ Burrell (1-6) 07:00 PM
Greensburg Central Catholic (4-3) @ Clairton (4-2) 07:00 PM
Hollidaysburg (2-4) @ West Mifflin (1-6) 07:00 PM
Hopewell (0-6) @ Avonworth (6-1) 07:00 PM
Indiana (4-3) @ Hampton (7-0) 07:00 PM
Keystone Oaks (2-5) @ Quaker Valley (2-5) 07:00 PM
Kiski Area (5-2) @ Shaler Area (2-5) 07:00 PM
Knoch (2-5) @ Plum (2-5) 07:00 PM
Laurel (7-0) @ Mohawk Area (4-3) 07:00 PM
Mapletown (4-3) @ Jefferson-Morgan (1-6) 07:00 PM
Mars Area (1-6) @ Greensburg-Salem (4-3) 07:00 PM
McGuffey (4-3) @ Chartiers-Houston (5-1) 07:00 PM
McKeesport Area (6-1) @ Laurel Highlands (5-2) 07:00 PM
Montour (3-4) @ Aliquippa (5-1) 07:00 PM
Mount Lebanon (7-0) @ Norwin (2-5) 07:00 PM
Mount Pleasant Area (5-2) @ Elizabeth-Forward (5-2) 07:00 PM
Neshannock (6-1) @ New Brighton (2-5) 07:00 PM
New Castle (4-3) @ Blackhawk (2-5) 07:00 PM
North Allegheny (4-3) @ Canon-McMillan (4-3) 07:00 PM
Penn Hills (3-3) @ Fox Chapel (4-3) 07:00 PM
Penn-Trafford (5-2) @ Connellsville (0-7) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Peters Township (4-3) @ Bethel Park (4-3) 07:00 PM
Pine-Richland (4-3) @ North Hills (3-3) 07:00 PM
Pittsburgh Central Catholic (5-2) @ Hempfield (7) (2-5) 07:00 PM
Ringgold (3-4) @ Thomas Jefferson (4-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Seneca Valley (5-2) @ Baldwin (2-5) 07:00 PM
Serra Catholic (7-0) @ Apollo-Ridge (2-4) 07:00 PM
Shady Side Academy (4-3) @ Steel Valley (6-0) 07:00 PM
South Allegheny (2-5) @ South Park (2-4) 07:00 PM
South Fayette (4-3) @ West Allegheny (3-3) 07:00 PM
Southmoreland (5-2) @ Brownsville (0-6) 07:00 PM
Springdale (4-3) @ Imani Christian Academy (3-3) 07:00 PM
Summit Academy (0-7) @ Ligonier Valley (5-2) 07:00 PM
Trinity (7) (2-5) @ Belle Vernon Area (6-0) 07:00 PM
Union Area (3-4) @ Fort Cherry (4-3) 07:00 PM
Upper Saint Clair (4-3) @ Moon Area (7-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Pink Out
Weir (West. VA) @ Albert Gallatin (4-2) 07:00 PM
West Greene (5-2) @ Monessen (3-4) 07:00 PM
Woodland Hills (2-4) @ Gateway (4-3) 07:00 PM
Yough (0-7) @ Valley (1-6) 07:00 PM
Chartiers Valley (4-3) @ Beaver Area (4-2) 07:30 PM  Notes: Pink Out
Cornell (5-1) @ Rochester (5-1) 07:30 PM  Notes: Homecoming
2021-10-16
Leechburg (5-2) @ Riverview (1-5) 12:00 PM
Sto-Rox (7-0) @ Western Beaver (6-1) 12:30 PM
West Shamokin (4-3) @ Conemaugh Valley (3-3) 01:00 PM
Jeannette (1-6) @ Bishop Canevin (6-1) 07:00 PM
Shenango (2-4) @ Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (5-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Moon HS

District 8

2021-10-14
Brashear (2-3) @ Taylor Allderdice (2-4) 07:00 PM
2021-10-15
Uniontown (1-3) @ Carrick (0-6) 03:30 PM
Westinghouse (6-0) @ Perry Traditional Academy (2-4) 07:00 PM

District 9

2021-10-14
Union/AC Valley (5-1) @ Cameron County (4-2) 07:00 PM

2021-10-15
Brookville (5-2) @ Kane Area (3-4) 07:00 PM
Bucktail (0-6) @ Otto-Eldred (1-6) 07:00 PM
Central Clarion (2-4) @ Bradford Area (0-7) 07:00 PM
Clearfield Area (7-0) @ Huntingdon Area (0-7) 07:00 PM
Coudersport (3-3) @ Redbank Valley (6-1) 07:00 PM
Curwensville Area (4-3) @ Southern Huntingdon (4-3) 07:00 PM
Karns City (6-1) @ Ridgway/Johnsonburg (5-2) 07:00 PM
Keystone (5-1) @ Smethport Area (6-1) 07:00 PM
Port Allegany (2-4) @ Brockway (3-4) 07:00 PM
Punxsutawney (1-5) @ DuBois Area (4-3) 07:00 PM
Saint Marys (6-1) @ Moniteau (1-5) 07:00 PM
Sheffield Area (0-6) @ Elk County Catholic (2-4) 07:00 PM

District 10

2021-10-15
Butler (3-3) @ Cathedral Prep (5-1) 07:00 PM
Canadian Prep Academy @ McDowell (6-0) 07:00 PM
Canisius (NY) @ Erie HS (2-5) 07:00 PM
Fort LeBoeuf (5-1) @ Corry Area (0-4) 07:00 PM
General McLane (3-3) @ Franklin (1-6) 07:00 PM
Greenville (4-3) @ McDonald (OH) 07:00 PM
Harbor Creek (2-5) @ Conneaut (0-6) 07:00 PM
Hickory (5-2) @ Grove City (5-2) 07:00 PM
Iroquois (2-3) @ Eisenhower (4-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Maplewood (4-2) @ Cochranton (5-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Meadville (5-2) @ Oil City (3-3) 07:00 PM
Mercyhurst Prep (3-2) @ Fairview (4-2) 07:00 PM
North East (1-5) @ Girard (0-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Reynolds (3-3) @ Lakeview (1-5) 07:00 PM
Sharon (5-2) @ Slippery Rock (4-1) 07:00 PM
Titusville (2-3) @ Conneaut (OH) (3-5) 07:00 PM
Warren Area (4-3) @ Northwestern (5-0) 07:00 PM
2021-10-16
Kennedy Catholic (1-5) @ Wilmington Area (4-2) 07:00 PM
Saegertown (2-3) @ Cambridge Springs (1-4) 07:00 PM
Seneca (1-5) @ Union City Area (0-5) 07:00 PM
Sharpsville (4-3) @ Mercer Area (3-3) 07:00 PM

District 11

2021-10-15
Bethlehem Catholic (2-4) @ Parkland (5-1) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem Liberty (1-6) @ Easton Area (3-2) 07:00 PM
East Stroudsburg North (0-6) @ Louis E. Dieruff (1-5) 07:00 PM
East Stroudsburg South (4-3) @ Pocono Mountain West (4-3) 07:00 PM
Executive Education Academy Charter School (4-3) @ Upper Dauphin (5-1) 07:00 PM
Jim Thorpe Area (3-4) @ Tamaqua Area (2-4) 07:00 PM
Mahanoy Area (2-5) @ Palmerton Area (6-1) 07:00 PM
Minersville Area (5-2) @ Schuylkill Haven (2-4) 07:00 PM
Nativity BVM (4-3) @ Marian Catholic (0-7) 07:00 PM
Nazareth Area (5-2) @ Emmaus (6-1) 07:00 PM
Palisades (2-5) @ Notre Dame GP (5-1) 07:00 PM
Panther Valley (0-5) @ Tri-Valley (5-1) 07:00 PM
Pen Argyl (0-7) @ Northern Lehigh (4-3) 07:00 PM
Pine Grove Area (1-6) @ Catasauqua (5-2) 07:00 PM
Pleasant Valley (4-2) @ Bethlehem Freedom (5-2) 07:00 PM
Pocono Mountain East (1-4) @ Northampton (7-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming Game
Pottsville Area (6-1) @ Northwestern Lehigh (7-0) 07:00 PM
Salisbury (2-5) @ North Schuylkill (7-0) 07:00 PM
Saucon Valley (3-4) @ Lehighton (1-6) 07:00 PM
Southern Lehigh (1-6) @ Blue Mountain (3-4) 07:00 PM
William Allen (0-7) @ Stroudsburg (3-4) 07:00 PM
2021-10-16
Bangor (4-3) @ Wilson Area (5-2) 01:00 PM
Whitehall (3-3) @ Allentown Central Catholic (4-3) 07:00 PM

District 12

2021-10-14
Frankford (6-0) @ Boys Latin Charter School (3-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: at South Philly Supersite
2021-10-15
Olney Charter (3-4) @ Northeast (1-3) 03:00 PM  Notes: at Northeast Supersite
Philadelphia Central (0-5) @ Abraham Lincoln (5-0) 03:00 PM
Vaux (Big Picture Philly) (0-4) @ School of the Future (2-2) 03:00 PM  Notes: at Germantown Supersite
Conwell-Egan Catholic (5-2) @ Cardinal O’Hara (3-2) 07:00 PM
Father Judge (5-2) @ Roman Catholic (3-4) 07:00 PM
Imhotep Charter School (5-1) @ Martin Luther King (0-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Germantown Supersite
John Bartram (2-2) @ Simon Gratz (4-2) 07:00 PM
Mastery North Charter (4-2) @ West Philadelphia (1-3) 07:00 PM
South Philadelphia (2-3) @ Kensington (4-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: at South Philly Supersite
2021-10-16
Neumann-Goretti (5-1) @ Archbishop Carroll (0-7) 12:00 PM
Archbishop Ryan (4-3) @ West Catholic (1-5) 01:00 PM  Notes: at Drexel Field
George Washington (1-2) @ Overbrook (1-3) 01:00 PM
St. Joseph’s Prep (3-2) @ Archbishop Wood (5-2) 01:00 PM  Notes: at William Tennent HS
Bonner-Prendie (5-2) @ Lansdale Catholic (0-7) 06:00 PM  Notes: at Wissahickon HS
Jules E. Mastbaum (0-2) @ Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy (0-4) 06:00 PM  Notes: at Simon Gratz Supersite

Non-PIAA/8-Man League

2021-10-15
Perkiomen School (3-1) @ Valley Forge Military Academy (1-3) 03:30 PM
2021-10-16
Haverford School (2-2) @ Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (3-2) 01:00 PM
Lower Moreland (3-3) @ Academy of the New Church (2-4) 01:00 PM
Mercersburg Academy (4-0) @ Delaware County Christian School (0-4) 01:00 PM
William Penn Charter (2-2) @ Malvern Prep (3-2) 01:00 PM
Brunswick School (CT) @ Wyoming Seminary (1-2) 02:00 PM
Hun School (NJ) @ The Hill School (2-3) 02:00 PM
Kiski School (2-2) @ George School (2-4) 02:00 PM
Germantown Academy (3-1) @ Episcopal Academy (3-2) 07:00 PM

Out of State
2021-10-16
Hun School (NJ) @ The Hill School (2-3) 02:00 PM

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David