Please support our Reporters
 


Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2021 Statewide Master Schedule List: 09/23 – 09/27

Written by: on Monday, September 20th, 2021. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1

2021-09-24
Executive Education Academy Charter School (1-3) @ Bristol (3-0) 06:00 PM
Avon Grove (1-3) @ Great Valley (2-2) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks East (3-1) @ Abington (1-3) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks South (2-2) @ Neshaminy (1-3) 07:00 PM
Cheltenham (1-3) @ Upper Moreland (4-0) 07:00 PM
Chichester (1-1) @ Kennett (3-1) 07:00 PM
Conestoga (3-1) @ Harriton (0-4) 07:00 PM
Council Rock South (0-4) @ Souderton Area (2-2) 07:00 PM
Father Judge (3-1) @ William Tennent (0-3) 07:00 PM
Garnet Valley (4-0) @ Strath Haven (4-0) 07:00 PM
Hatboro-Horsham (0-3) @ Council Rock North (1-3) 07:00 PM
Haverford High (2-2) @ Marple-Newtown (2-2) 07:00 PM
Lansdale Catholic (0-4) @ Cardinal O’Hara (1-1) 07:00 PM
Lower Merion (2-2) @ Penncrest (0-4) 07:00 PM
Morrisville (0-4) @ Lower Moreland (1-2) 07:00 PM
New Hope Solebury (1-3) @ Wissahickon (0-4) 07:00 PM
Norristown (0-4) @ Methacton (3-1) 07:00 PM
Octorara Area (3-1) @ Lebanon (0-4) 07:00 PM
Owen J. Roberts (3-1) @ Boyertown (2-2) 07:00 PM
Pennridge (3-1) @ North Penn (4-0) 07:00 PM
Pennsbury (0-4) @ Central Bucks West (3-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Phoenixville (1-2) @ Pottsgrove (2-1) 07:00 PM
Plymouth-Whitemarsh (3-1) @ Springfield-Montco (3-0) 07:00 PM
Renaissance Academy Charter (0-2) @ Halifax (0-4) 07:00 PM
Ridley (4-0) @ Radnor (1-3) 07:00 PM
Spring-Ford (2-2) @ Perkiomen Valley (2-2) 07:00 PM
Sun Valley/Northley (2-2) @ Academy Park (3-0) 07:00 PM
Unionville (4-0) @ Interboro (1-3) 07:00 PM
Upper Darby (1-3) @ Springfield-Delco (2-2) 07:00 PM
Upper Dublin (3-1) @ Quakertown Community (4-0) 07:00 PM
Upper Merion (2-1) @ Pottstown Area (0-4) 07:00 PM
West Chester East (0-4) @ Downingtown West (2-2) 07:00 PM
West Chester Henderson (2-2) @ Coatesville (3-1) 07:00 PM
2021-09-25
Oxford Area (3-1) @ Chester (4-0) 11:00 AM
Academy of the New Church (0-3) @ Jenkintown (0-2) 12:00 PM
Delaware County Christian School (0-1) @ Mercersburg Academy (1-0) 01:00 PM
Harry S. Truman (2-2) @ Bensalem (2-2) 01:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Upper Perkiomen (1-3) @ Pope John Paul II (2-2) 01:00 PM
Valley Forge Military Academy (0-1) @ Perkiomen School (1-0) 01:00 PM
Bishop Shanahan (3-1) @ Penn Wood (0-3) 02:00 PM
West Chester Rustin (2-1) @ Downingtown East (4-0) 07:00 PM

District 2

2021-09-24
Dunmore (1-2) @ Riverside (2) (2-2) 07:00 PM
Hanover Area (1-3) @ Lake-Lehman (1-2) 07:00 PM
Hazleton Area (2-2) @ Dallas (2-1) 07:00 PM
Holy Redeemer (1-3) @ Lackawanna Trail (3-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Lakeland (4-0) @ Carbondale Area (2-2) 07:00 PM
Montrose Area (0-5) @ Old Forge (4-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Forfeit win
North Pocono (3-1) @ Wallenpaupack (2-2) 07:00 PM
Northwest Area (1-2) @ Canton Area (4-0) 07:00 PM
Scranton (1-3) @ Honesdale (2-2) 07:00 PM
Scranton Prep (3-0) @ Western Wayne (2-1) 07:00 PM
Susquehanna Community (0-4) @ Greater Nanticoke (0-4) 07:00 PM
Valley View (4-0) @ West Scranton (0-4) 07:00 PM
Williamsport (3-1) @ Berwick Area (1-3) 07:00 PM
Wyoming Area (3-1) @ Crestwood (1-3) 07:00 PM
Wyoming Valley West (2-2) @ Tunkhannock (2-2) 07:00 PM
2021-09-25
Delaware Valley (1-3) @ Abington Heights (1-3) 01:00 PM
Mid Valley (3-1) @ Holy Cross (3-1) 01:00 PM
Pittston Area (1-3) @ Wilkes-Barre (1-3) 02:00 PM  Notes: at Wyoming Valley West HS
Wyoming Seminary (0-1) @ Cheshire Academy (CT) 02:30 PM

District 3

2021-09-23
Cedar Cliff (4-1) @ Lower Dauphin (2-2) 07:00 PM
2021-09-24
Altoona Area (3-1) @ Cumberland Valley (2-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Band in the Stand Night
Annville-Cleona (1-2) @ Lancaster Catholic (2-2) 07:00 PM
Bermudian Springs (2-2) @ Fairfield (1-1) 07:00 PM
Big Spring (3-1) @ James Buchanan (1-3) 07:00 PM
Biglerville (0-2) @ York Catholic (3-0) 07:00 PM
Boiling Springs (3-1) @ Susquenita (2-1) 07:00 PM
Camp Hill (2-2) @ Line Mountain (0-3) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin (1-1) @ Chambersburg (2-2) 07:00 PM
Conestoga Valley (1-3) @ J.P. McCaskey (2-2) 07:00 PM
Conrad Weiser (3-1) @ Twin Valley (3-1) 07:00 PM
Dallastown (3-1) @ Northeastern (1-3) 07:00 PM
Daniel Boone (2-2) @ Ephrata (3-1) 07:00 PM
Donegal (3-1) @ ELCO (1-2) 07:00 PM
Dover Area (1-3) @ Central York (3-0) 07:00 PM
East Pennsboro (3-1) @ Northern York (2-1) 07:00 PM
Eastern York (0-4) @ New Oxford (3-1) 07:00 PM
Elizabethtown Area (2-2) @ Cedar Crest (2-1) 07:00 PM
Exeter Township (2-2) @ West York (0-4) 07:00 PM
Garden Spot (0-4) @ Pequea Valley (1-2) 07:00 PM
Governor Mifflin (4-0) @ Episcopal Academy (3-0) 07:00 PM
Hempfield (3) (2-2) @ Warwick (2-2) 07:00 PM
Hershey (0-4) @ Red Land (0-4) 07:00 PM
Kennard-Dale (3-1) @ York Suburban (1-3) 07:00 PM
Kutztown (2-2) @ Schuylkill Valley (1-3) 07:00 PM
Lampeter-Strasburg (3-1) @ Northern Lebanon (3-1) 07:00 PM
Littlestown (0-4) @ Delone Catholic (0-3) 07:00 PM
Malvern Prep (2-1) @ Berks Catholic (3-1) 07:00 PM
Manheim Central (4-0) @ Wilson West Lawn (2-2) 07:00 PM
Manheim Township (2-2) @ Cocalico (2-2) 07:00 PM
Mechanicsburg (3-1) @ West Perry (2-2) 07:00 PM
Middletown Area (2-1) @ Juniata (2-2) 07:00 PM
Mifflin County (0-4) @ Bishop McDevitt (2-1) 07:00 PM
Octorara Area (3-1) @ Lebanon (0-4) 07:00 PM
Penn Manor (3-1) @ Solanco (2-2) 07:00 PM
Red Lion Area (0-3) @ South Western (3-1) 07:00 PM
Renaissance Academy Charter (0-2) @ Halifax (0-4) 07:00 PM
Selinsgrove (2-2) @ Muhlenberg (0-4) 07:00 PM
State College Area (3-1) @ Central Dauphin East (3-1) 07:00 PM
Steelton-Highspire (4-0) @ Upper Dauphin (3-1) 07:00 PM
Susquehanna Township (0-4) @ Greencastle-Antrim (2-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Military Appreciation Night
Susquehannock (2-2) @ Gettysburg (2-2) 07:00 PM
Tri-Valley (3-0) @ Hamburg (3-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Trinity (2-1) @ Newport (1-3) 07:00 PM
Waynesboro (3-1) @ Shippensburg Area (4-0) 07:00 PM
Wyomissing Area (4-0) @ Fleetwood (2-2) 07:00 PM
York County School of Technology (0-3) @ Hanover (3) (1-3) 07:00 PM
2021-09-25
Carlisle (3-1) @ Harrisburg (3-1) 01:00 PM
Palmyra (1-3) @ Milton Hershey (2-2) 01:30 PM

District 4

2021-09-24
Bucktail (0-3) @ Keystone (3-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Camp Hill (2-2) @ Line Mountain (0-3) 07:00 PM
Central Columbia (2-2) @ Danville (3-1) 07:00 PM
Lewisburg (0-3) @ Midd-West (0-4) 07:00 PM
Loyalsock Township (3-1) @ Montoursville (2-2) 07:00 PM
Milton Area (4-0) @ Central Mountain (3-1) 07:00 PM
Montgomery (3-1) @ South Williamsport (2-2) 07:00 PM
Mount Carmel Area (3-1) @ Southern Columbia (4-0) 07:00 PM
Northwest Area (1-2) @ Canton Area (4-0) 07:00 PM
Sayre (3-1) @ Muncy (3-1) 07:00 PM
Selinsgrove (2-2) @ Muhlenberg (0-4) 07:00 PM
Shamokin (2-2) @ Mifflinburg (3-1) 07:00 PM
Shikellamy (1-3) @ Jersey Shore (4-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Towanda (0-4) @ North Penn/Mansfield (1-3) 07:00 PM
Wellsboro (1-1) @ Troy Area (3-1) 07:00 PM
Williams Valley (3-1) @ Bloomsburg (1-3) 07:00 PM
Williamsport (3-1) @ Berwick Area (1-3) 07:00 PM
Wyalusing Area (1-3) @ Athens (2-2) 07:00 PM
2021-09-25
Cowanesque Valley (2-2) @ Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech (0-4) 01:00 PM
Hughesville (0-4) @ Warrior Run (0-3) 05:00 PM  Notes: at Loyalsock Township Football Field

District 5

2021-09-24
Berlin-Brothersvalley (4-0) @ Blacklick Valley (1-3) 07:00 PM
Curwensville Area (3-1) @ Northern Bedford (1-3) 07:00 PM
Everett (0-3) @ Juniata Valley (3-0) 07:00 PM
Forest Hills (1-3) @ Chestnut Ridge (2-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
North Star (1-3) @ Meyersdale Area (0-4) 07:00 PM
River Valley (4-0) @ Conemaugh Township (1-2) 07:00 PM
Somerset Area (0-3) @ Bishop Guilfoyle (2-2) 07:00 PM
Tussey Mountain (1-2) @ Windber (4-0) 07:00 PM
Westmont Hilltop (2-2) @ Bedford (4-0) 07:00 PM

District 6

2021-09-24
Altoona Area (3-1) @ Cumberland Valley (2-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Band in the Stand Night
Bellwood-Antis (4-0) @ Glendale (2-2) 07:00 PM
Berlin-Brothersvalley (4-0) @ Blacklick Valley (1-3) 07:00 PM
Carrick (0-4) @ Ligonier Valley (4-0) 07:00 PM
Clearfield Area (4-0) @ Bellefonte (1-3) 07:00 PM
Everett (0-3) @ Juniata Valley (3-0) 07:00 PM
Forest Hills (1-3) @ Chestnut Ridge (2-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Fort Hill (MD) @ Hollidaysburg (2-2) 07:00 PM
Greater Johnstown (0-4) @ Central Cambria (1-3) 07:00 PM
Marion Center (2-2) @ Homer-Center (3-1) 07:00 PM
Middletown Area (2-1) @ Juniata (2-2) 07:00 PM
Mifflin County (0-4) @ Bishop McDevitt (2-1) 07:00 PM
Milton Area (4-0) @ Central Mountain (3-1) 07:00 PM
Moshannon Valley (2-2) @ Philipsburg-Osceola (1-3) 07:00 PM
Penn Cambria (4-0) @ Central (6) (4-0) 07:00 PM
Penns Manor (1-3) @ Purchase Line (3-1) 07:00 PM
Penns Valley (2-2) @ Bald Eagle Area (3-1) 07:00 PM
Richland Township (3-1) @ Bishop McCort (1-3) 07:00 PM
River Valley (4-0) @ Conemaugh Township (1-2) 07:00 PM
Somerset Area (0-3) @ Bishop Guilfoyle (2-2) 07:00 PM
Southern Huntingdon (1-3) @ Claysburg-Kimmel (2-2) 07:00 PM
State College Area (3-1) @ Central Dauphin East (3-1) 07:00 PM
Tyrone (1-3) @ Huntingdon Area (0-4) 07:00 PM
United (0-4) @ Northern Cambria (0-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
West Shamokin (2-2) @ Cambria Heights (4-0) 07:00 PM
Westmont Hilltop (2-2) @ Bedford (4-0) 07:00 PM
2021-09-25
Portage Area (4-0) @ Conemaugh Valley (1-2) 01:00 PM

District 7

2021-09-24
Aliquippa (2-1) @ Quaker Valley (1-3) 07:00 PM
Alleghany (MD) @ Albert Gallatin (3-0) 07:00 PM
Altoona Area (3-1) @ Cumberland Valley (2-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Band in the Stand Night
Apollo-Ridge (0-3) @ Burrell (0-4) 07:00 PM
Baldwin (0-4) @ Canon-McMillan (2-2) 07:00 PM
Bentworth (1-2) @ Carmichaels (3-1) 07:00 PM
Bethel Park (1-3) @ Franklin Regional (1-3) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem-Center (0-3) @ Elizabeth-Forward (2-2) 07:00 PM
Blackhawk (1-3) @ Ambridge (0-4) 07:00 PM
Brentwood (1-3) @ Steel Valley (3-0) 07:00 PM
Brownsville (0-3) @ South Park (1-2) 07:00 PM
Carrick (0-4) @ Ligonier Valley (4-0) 07:00 PM
Chartiers-Houston (3-0) @ Washington (4-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Connellsville (0-4) @ Peters Township (3-1) 07:00 PM
Cornell (2-1) @ Shenango (0-3) 07:00 PM
East Allegheny (2-2) @ North Catholic (4-0) 07:00 PM
Ellwood City (0-2) @ Beaver Falls (0-3) 07:00 PM
Fort Cherry (3-1) @ Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (3-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Moon HS
Fort Hill (MD) @ Hollidaysburg (2-2) 07:00 PM
Freedom (2-2) @ Neshannock (3-1) 07:00 PM
General McLane (2-1) @ Butler (1-2) 07:00 PM
Greater Latrobe (2-2) @ South Fayette (3-1) 07:00 PM
Hampton (4-0) @ Highlands (4-0) 07:00 PM
Hopewell (0-3) @ Chartiers Valley (2-2) 07:00 PM
Indiana (3-1) @ Greensburg-Salem (3-1) 07:00 PM
Jeannette (1-3) @ Imani Christian Academy (2-1) 07:00 PM
Jefferson-Morgan (1-3) @ Monessen (2-2) 07:00 PM
Keystone Oaks (2-2) @ Montour (1-3) 07:00 PM
Knoch (1-3) @ Armstrong (2-2) 07:00 PM
Laurel (4-0) @ Riverside (7) (0-3) 07:00 PM
Mapletown (2-2) @ California (2-1) 07:00 PM
Mars Area (0-4) @ Plum (0-4) 07:00 PM
McGuffey (2-2) @ Frazier (0-4) 07:00 PM
McKeesport Area (3-1) @ Trinity (7) (1-3) 07:00 PM
Mohawk Area (2-2) @ New Brighton (2-2) 07:00 PM
Moon Area (4-0) @ Fox Chapel (2-2) 07:00 PM
Mount Lebanon (4-0) @ Hempfield (7) (2-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Mount Lebanon
New Castle (3-1) @ Central Valley (4-0) 07:00 PM
Penn Hills (1-2) @ Upper Saint Clair (2-2) 07:00 PM
Pine-Richland (1-3) @ Gateway (3-1) 07:00 PM
Ringgold (2-2) @ Uniontown (1-2) 07:00 PM
Seneca Valley (3-1) @ Norwin (2-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Forfeit win
Serra Catholic (4-0) @ Freeport (1-2) 07:00 PM
South Side Area (3-1) @ Avonworth (3-1) 07:00 PM
Southmoreland (3-1) @ Mount Pleasant Area (2-2) 07:00 PM
Springdale (3-1) @ Leechburg (3-1) 07:00 PM
Sto-Rox (4-0) @ Shady Side Academy (3-1) 07:00 PM
Thomas Jefferson (3-0) @ Belle Vernon Area (3-0) 07:00 PM
Union Area (3-1) @ Northgate (1-3) 07:00 PM
Valley (0-4) @ Deer Lakes (1-3) 07:00 PM
Waynesburg Central (1-3) @ Charleroi (0-3) 07:00 PM
West Allegheny (3-0) @ Kiski Area (4-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
West Greene (2-2) @ Avella Area (0-4) 07:00 PM
West Mifflin (1-3) @ Laurel Highlands (4-0) 07:00 PM
West Shamokin (2-2) @ Cambria Heights (4-0) 07:00 PM
Western Beaver (3-1) @ Summit Academy (0-4) 07:00 PM
Yough (0-4) @ South Allegheny (0-4) 07:00 PM
Pittsburgh Central Catholic (3-1) @ North Allegheny (3-1) 07:30 PM
2021-09-25
Clairton (1-2) @ Riverview (0-3) 12:00 PM
McDowell (3-0) @ Erie HS (1-3) 01:00 PM  Notes: at Veteran Stadium
Penn-Trafford (2-2) @ Shaler Area (2-2) 01:30 PM
Seton-LaSalle (1-3) @ Beaver Area (2-1) 01:30 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Greensburg Central Catholic (2-2) @ Bishop Canevin (4-0) 07:00 PM

District 8

2021-09-23
USO (2-3) @ Taylor Allderdice (1-3) 07:00 PM
2021-09-24
Carrick (0-4) @ Ligonier Valley (4-0) 07:00 PM
Perry Traditional Academy (1-2) @ Brashear (1-3) 07:00 PM
Westinghouse (3-0) @ Union Local (OH) 07:30 PM

District 9

2021-09-24
Bradford Area (0-4) @ Moniteau (0-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Brockway (1-3) @ Redbank Valley (3-1) 07:00 PM
Bucktail (0-3) @ Keystone (3-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Central Clarion (0-3) @ Saint Marys (3-1) 07:00 PM
Clearfield Area (4-0) @ Bellefonte (1-3) 07:00 PM
Curwensville Area (3-1) @ Northern Bedford (1-3) 07:00 PM
Elk County Catholic (2-1) @ Union/AC Valley (2-1) 07:00 PM
Karns City (4-0) @ Brookville (4-0) 07:00 PM
Otto-Eldred (1-3) @ Smethport Area (4-0) 07:00 PM
Punxsutawney (0-3) @ Kane Area (2-2) 07:00 PM
Ridgway/Johnsonburg (4-0) @ DuBois Area (1-3) 07:00 PM
Sheffield Area (0-4) @ Cameron County (2-1) 07:00 PM
2021-09-27
Coudersport (1-2) @ Port Allegany (1-2) 06:00 PM

District 10

2021-09-24
Cambridge Springs (1-1) @ Eisenhower (3-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Fairview (4-0) @ Grove City (2-2) 07:00 PM
Farrell (3-0) @ Sharpsville (3-1) 07:00 PM
Fort LeBoeuf (3-0) @ Sharon (3-1) 07:00 PM
Franklin (0-4) @ Conneaut (0-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
General McLane (2-1) @ Butler (1-2) 07:00 PM
Harbor Creek (1-3) @ Oil City (1-2) 07:00 PM
Maplewood (2-1) @ Mercer Area (1-2) 07:00 PM
Meadville (2-2) @ Warren Area (3-1) 07:00 PM
Mercyhurst Prep (1-1) @ Hickory (2-2) 07:00 PM
North East (1-3) @ Titusville (1-1) 07:00 PM
Reynolds (2-1) @ Conneaut (OH) (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Seneca (0-3) @ Iroquois (2-1) 07:00 PM
St. Francis (NY) @ Cathedral Prep (4-0) 07:00 PM
Union City Area (0-3) @ Saegertown (0-2) 07:00 PM
2021-09-25
Lakeview (1-2) @ Wilmington Area (2-1) 12:00 PM
Greenville (1-3) @ Kennedy Catholic (0-3) 01:00 PM
McDowell (3-0) @ Erie HS (1-3) 01:00 PM  Notes: at Veteran Stadium

District 11

2021-09-24
Executive Education Academy Charter School (1-3) @ Bristol (3-0) 06:00 PM
Bangor (3-1) @ Northwestern Lehigh (4-0) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem Freedom (2-2) @ Nazareth Area (3-1) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem Liberty (1-3) @ Bethlehem Catholic (1-3) 07:00 PM
Blue Mountain (2-2) @ Saucon Valley (1-3) 07:00 PM
Emmaus (3-1) @ East Stroudsburg North (0-3) 07:00 PM
Lehighton (1-3) @ Pottsville Area (3-1) 07:00 PM
Louis E. Dieruff (0-4) @ Pleasant Valley (2-1) 07:00 PM
Marian Catholic (0-4) @ Shenandoah Valley (0-3) 07:00 PM
Minersville Area (3-1) @ Mahanoy Area (0-4) 07:00 PM
Nativity BVM (2-2) @ Panther Valley (0-2) 07:00 PM
Northampton (4-0) @ William Allen (0-4) 07:00 PM
Northern Lehigh (2-2) @ Palisades (1-3) 07:00 PM
Palmerton Area (3-1) @ Catasauqua (4-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Al Erdosy Stadium, Northampton HS
Pine Grove Area (1-3) @ Schuylkill Haven (1-2) 07:00 PM
Pocono Mountain East (1-2) @ East Stroudsburg South (3-1) 07:00 PM
Pocono Mountain West (1-3) @ Stroudsburg (2-2) 07:00 PM
Tamaqua Area (1-3) @ Salisbury (0-4) 07:00 PM
Tri-Valley (3-0) @ Hamburg (3-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Williams Valley (3-1) @ Bloomsburg (1-3) 07:00 PM
Wilson Area (4-0) @ Southern Lehigh (0-4) 07:00 PM
2021-09-25
North Schuylkill (4-0) @ Pen Argyl (0-4) 01:30 PM
Parkland (3-0) @ Allentown Central Catholic (3-1) 07:00 PM
2021-09-27
Jim Thorpe Area (2-2) @ Notre Dame GP (4-0) 06:00 PM

District 12

2021-09-23
Vaux (Big Picture Philly) (0-3) @ Belmont Charter School (4-1) 06:30 PM  Notes: at Germantown Supersite
Jules E. Mastbaum (0-1) @ Abraham Lincoln (3-0) 07:00 PM
Roxborough (0-3) @ Kensington (2-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: at South Philly Supersite
2021-09-24
Mastery North Charter (2-2) @ Philadelphia Central (0-2) 03:00 PM
Roman Catholic (1-3) @ William Penn Charter (1-0) 04:00 PM
Overbrook (0-1) @ Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy (0-2) 06:30 PM  Notes: at Simon Gratz Supersite
Boys Latin Charter School (1-2) @ West Philadelphia (0-2) 07:00 PM
Father Judge (3-1) @ William Tennent (0-3) 07:00 PM
George Washington (0-2) @ South Philadelphia (2-0) 07:00 PM
Martin Luther King (0-2) @ Northeast (0-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Northeast Supersite
Neumann-Goretti (2-1) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic (3-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Harry S Truman HS
2021-09-25
Bonner-Prendie (3-1) @ West Catholic (1-2) 12:00 PM
Frankford (3-0) @ Benjamin Franklin (1-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: at Simon Gratz Supersite
La Salle College HS (4-0) @ McDonogh School (MD) 01:00 PM
Simon Gratz (3-1) @ Imhotep Charter School (2-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: at Germantown Supersite
St. John’s College (DC) (1-0) @ Archbishop Wood (3-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: @William Tennent HS
Archbishop Carroll (0-4) @ Archbishop Ryan (1-3) 02:00 PM
Lansdale Catholic (0-4) @ Cardinal O’Hara (1-1) 02:00 PM
John Bartram (1-0) @ Olney Charter (1-3) 06:00 PM  Notes: at Simon Gratz Supersite

Non-PIAA/8-Man League

2021-09-24
Maryland School for the Deaf @ George School (2-1) 04:00 PM
Roman Catholic (1-3) @ William Penn Charter (1-0) 04:00 PM
Governor Mifflin (4-0) @ Episcopal Academy (3-0) 07:00 PM
Malvern Prep (2-1) @ Berks Catholic (3-1) 07:00 PM
2021-09-25
Academy of the New Church (0-3) @ Jenkintown (0-2) 12:00 PM
Delaware County Christian School (0-1) @ Mercersburg Academy (1-0) 01:00 PM
Rock Creek Christian Academy (MD) @ Germantown Academy (3-0) 01:00 PM
Valley Forge Military Academy (0-1) @ Perkiomen School (1-0) 01:00 PM
Kiski School (1-1) @ Peddie School (NJ) 02:00 PM
Hill School (0-2) @ Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (2-1) 02:30 PM
Wyoming Seminary (0-1) @ Cheshire Academy (CT) 02:30 PM

Out of State

2021-09-24
Fort Hill (MD) @ Hollidaysburg (2-2) 07:00 PM
Girard (0-4) @ Conneaut (OH) (2-3) 07:00 PM
North County HS (MD) @ Reading (1-3) 07:00 PM
St. Francis (NY) @ Cathedral Prep (4-0) 07:00 PM
Westinghouse (3-0) @ Union Local (OH) 07:30 PM
2021-09-25
St. John’s College (DC) (1-0) @ Archbishop Wood (3-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: @William Tennent HS

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David