Please support our Reporters
 


Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2021 High School Football Scrimmages

Written by: on Monday, August 16th, 2021. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Scrimmages are subject to change.  Email us any changes/errors at Dave@EasternPAFootball.com.

District 1

2021-08-21
Springfield-Montco @ Upper Dublin 09:00 AM
Archbishop Carroll @ Academy Park 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Ridley
Bethlehem Freedom @ Central Bucks East 10:00 AM
Bishop Shanahan @ J.P. McCaskey 10:00 AM
Central Dauphin @ North Penn 10:00 AM
Chester @ Cardinal O’Hara 10:00 AM
Chichester @ Penncrest 10:00 AM
Coatesville @ Wilson West Lawn 10:00 AM
Conestoga @ Unionville 10:00 AM
Council Rock North @ Plymouth-Whitemarsh 10:00 AM
Daniel Boone @ Boyertown 10:00 AM
Downingtown West @ Emmaus 10:00 AM
Easton Area @ Central Bucks South 10:00 AM
Fleetwood @ Pottstown Area 10:00 AM
Frankford @ Abington 10:00 AM
Garnet Valley @ Downingtown East 10:00 AM
Great Valley @ Springfield-Delco 10:00 AM
Hatboro-Horsham @ Wissahickon 10:00 AM
Haverford High @ Avon Grove 10:00 AM
Interboro @ Upper Darby 10:00 AM
Lower Merion @ Methacton 10:00 AM
Marple-Newtown @ Kennett 10:00 AM
New Hope Solebury @ Lansdale Catholic 10:00 AM
Octorara Area @ Oxford Area 10:00 AM
Parkland @ Souderton Area 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Pennridge
Pennridge @ Souderton Area 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Parkland
Phoenixville @ West Chester Henderson 10:00 AM
Pottsgrove @ Norristown 10:00 AM
Quakertown Community @ Perkiomen Valley 10:00 AM  Notes: Scrimmage
Radnor @ Owen J. Roberts 10:00 AM
Renaissance Academy Charter @ Schuylkill Haven 10:00 AM
Ridley @ Academy Park 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Archbishop Carroll
Strath Haven @ West Chester East 10:00 AM
Upper Moreland @ Harriton 10:00 AM
Upper Perkiomen @ Wilson Area 10:00 AM
West Chester Rustin @ Spring-Ford 10:00 AM
Neshaminy @ La Salle College HS 10:30 AM
Upper Merion @ Sun Valley/Northley 10:30 AM
Vaux (Big Picture Philly) @ Lower Moreland 10:30 AM
Archbishop Ryan @ Penn Wood 11:00 AM
Cheltenham @ Martin Luther King 11:00 AM  Notes: at Northwest Supersite
West Catholic @ Jenkintown 11:00 AM
Kensington @ William Tennent 11:00 AM
Mastery North Charter @ Morrisville 11:00 AM
Pennsbury @ Neumann-Goretti 11:00 AM
Roman Catholic @ Central Bucks West 11:00 AM
Reading @ Harry S. Truman 12:00 PM
Conwell-Egan Catholic @ Council Rock South 01:00 PM
John Bartram @ Bensalem 11:00 AM

District 2

2021-08-21
Carbondale Area @ Greater Nanticoke 10:00 AM
Dallas @ Dunmore 10:00 AM
Hanover Area @ Northwest Area 10:00 AM
Holy Redeemer @ Marian Catholic 10:00 AM
Honesdale @ Pittston Area 10:00 AM
Lackawanna Trail @ Scranton 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Western Wayne
Lakeland @ Abington Heights 10:00 AM
Montrose Area @ Towanda 10:00 AM
Old Forge @ Lake-Lehman 10:00 AM
Scranton Prep @ Wyoming Valley West 10:00 AM
Stroudsburg @ Hazleton Area 10:00 AM
Susquehanna Community @ Athens 10:00 AM
Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Area 10:00 AM
Wallenpaupack @ Crestwood 10:00 AM
West Scranton @ Riverside (2) 10:00 AM
Western Wayne @ Scranton 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Lackawanna Trail
Whitehall @ Berwick Area 10:00 AM
Wilkes-Barre @ North Pocono 10:00 AM
Valley View @ Southern Columbia 11:00 AM
Sayre @ Mid Valley 11:30 AM
Bethlehem Liberty @ Delaware Valley 01:00 PM

District 3

2021-08-21
Donegal @ Steelton-Highspire 09:00 AM
Bermudian Springs @ Northeastern 10:00 AM
Biglerville @ West Perry 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Boiling Springs
Bishop McDevitt @ Cedar Crest 10:00 AM
Bishop Shanahan @ J.P. McCaskey 10:00 AM
Boiling Springs @ West Perry 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Biglerville
Camp Hill @ Halifax 10:00 AM
Carlisle @ Milton Hershey 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Shippensburg Area
Central Dauphin @ North Penn 10:00 AM
Coatesville @ Wilson West Lawn 10:00 AM
Cocalico @ Ephrata 10:00 AM
Conestoga Valley @ Lebanon 10:00 AM
Daniel Boone @ Boyertown 10:00 AM
Delone Catholic @ Susquehannock 10:00 AM
East Pennsboro @ Cedar Cliff 10:00 AM
Eastern York @ South Western 10:00 AM
ELCO @ Garden Spot 10:00 AM
Fleetwood @ Pottstown Area 10:00 AM
Gettysburg @ Mechanicsburg 10:00 AM
Governor Mifflin @ Penn Manor 10:00 AM
Hamburg @ Tamaqua Area 10:00 AM
Hempfield (3) @ Red Lion Area 10:00 AM
James Buchanan @ Meyersdale Area 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Everett
Lancaster Catholic @ Berks Catholic 10:00 AM
Lower Dauphin @ Central York 10:00 AM
Middletown Area @ Northern York 10:00 AM
Minersville Area @ Northern Lebanon 10:00 AM
New Oxford @ Greencastle-Antrim 10:00 AM
Newport @ Fairfield 10:00 AM
Octorara Area @ Oxford Area 10:00 AM
Palmyra @ Elizabethtown Area 10:00 AM
Red Land @ Big Spring 10:00 AM
Shippensburg Area @ Milton Hershey 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Carlisle
Solanco @ Conrad Weiser 10:00 AM
Susquenita @ Hanover (3) 10:00 AM
Trinity @ Berks Catholic 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Lancaster Catholic
Warwick @ Exeter Township 10:00 AM
Williams Valley @ Upper Dauphin 10:00 AM
Wyomissing Area @ Lampeter-Strasburg 10:00 AM
York Catholic @ Kennard-Dale 10:00 AM
York County School of Technology @ Columbia 10:00 AM
Dallastown @ Central Dauphin East 10:30 AM
Mifflin County @ Juniata 11:00 AM
Muhlenberg @ Twin Valley 11:00 AM
Panther Valley @ Schuylkill Valley 11:00 AM
Williamsport @ Harrisburg 11:00 AM
Reading @ Harry S. Truman 12:00 PM
Cumberland Valley @ Cathedral Prep 01:00 PM  Notes: at Mansion Park, Altoona, PA
Susquehanna Township @ Pequea Valley 02:30 PM
Chambersburg @ Hershey 06:00 PM
Dover Area @ Littlestown 06:00 PM
Kutztown @ Annville-Cleona 06:00 PM
Manheim Township @ Manheim Central 07:00 PM
York Suburban @ Spring Grove 07:00 PM

District 4

2021-08-21
Pottsville Area @ Mount Carmel Area 09:00 AM
Bloomsburg @ Mifflinburg 10:00 AM
Bucktail @ West Branch 10:00 AM
Danville @ North Schuylkill 10:00 AM
Hanover Area @ Northwest Area 10:00 AM
Midd-West @ Tri-Valley 10:00 AM
Montgomery @ Milton Area 10:00 AM
Montoursville @ Shikellamy 10:00 AM
Montrose Area @ Towanda 10:00 AM
Muncy @ Line Mountain 10:00 AM
Shenandoah Valley @ Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech 10:00 AM
Susquehanna Community @ Athens 10:00 AM
Troy Area @ South Williamsport 10:00 AM
Warrior Run @ North Penn/Mansfield 10:00 AM
Wellsboro @ Loyalsock Township 10:00 AM
Canton Area @ Coudersport 11:00 AM
Cowanesque Valley @ Port Allegany 11:00 AM
Hughesville @ Wyalusing Area 11:00 AM
Lewisburg @ Selinsgrove 11:00 AM
Valley View @ Southern Columbia 11:00 AM
Williamsport @ Harrisburg 11:00 AM
Sayre @ Mid Valley 11:30 AM
Central Columbia @ Shamokin 06:00 PM
Jersey Shore @ Huntingdon Area 07:00 PM

District 11

2021-08-21
Northwestern Lehigh @ Jim Thorpe Area 09:00 AM
Pocono Mountain West @ Nazareth Area 09:00 AM
Pottsville Area @ Mount Carmel Area 09:00 AM
Allentown Central Catholic @ Northampton 10:00 AM
Bangor @ Palmerton Area 10:00 AM
Bethlehem Freedom @ Central Bucks East 10:00 AM
Blue Mountain @ Salisbury 10:00 AM
Catasauqua @ Pleasant Valley 10:00 AM
Danville @ North Schuylkill 10:00 AM
Downingtown West @ Emmaus 10:00 AM
Easton Area @ Central Bucks South 10:00 AM
Executive Education Academy Charter School @ East Stroudsburg South 10:00 AM
Hamburg @ Tamaqua Area 10:00 AM
Holy Redeemer @ Marian Catholic 10:00 AM
Mahanoy Area @ Northern Lehigh 10:00 AM
Midd-West @ Tri-Valley 10:00 AM
Minersville Area @ Northern Lebanon 10:00 AM
Lehighton @ Notre Dame GP  10:00 AM
Parkland @ Souderton Area 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Pennridge
Pine Grove Area @ Nativity BVM 10:00 AM
Pocono Mountain East @ Pen Argyl 10:00 AM
Renaissance Academy Charter @ Schuylkill Haven 10:00 AM
Shenandoah Valley @ Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech 10:00 AM
Southern Lehigh @ Palisades 10:00 AM
Stroudsburg @ Hazleton Area 10:00 AM
Upper Perkiomen @ Wilson Area 10:00 AM
Whitehall @ Berwick Area 10:00 AM
Williams Valley @ Upper Dauphin 10:00 AM
Saucon Valley @ William Allen 10:30 AM
Panther Valley @ Schuylkill Valley 11:00 AM
Bethlehem Catholic @ Northeast 12:00 PM
Bethlehem Liberty @ Delaware Valley 01:00 PM

District 12

2021-08-21
Archbishop Carroll @ Academy Park 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Ridley
Belmont Charter School @ South Philadelphia 10:00 AM  Notes: at South Philly Supersite with West Philadelphia
Boys Latin Charter School @ Simon Gratz 10:00 AM  Notes: at Simon Gratz Supersite
Chester @ Cardinal O’Hara 10:00 AM
Frankford @ Abington 10:00 AM
Lansdale Catholic @ Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with New Hope Solebury
New Hope Solebury @ Lansdale Catholic 10:00 AM
Philadelphia Central @ Benjamin Franklin 10:00 AM  Notes: at 29TH and Chalmers with Samuel Fels
Samuel S. Fels @ Benjamin Franklin 10:00 AM  Notes: at 29TH and Chalmers with Philadelphia Central
School of the Future @ George Washington 10:00 AM
West Philadelphia @ South Philadelphia 10:00 AM  Notes: at South Philly Supersite with Belmont Charter
Neshaminy @ La Salle College HS 10:30 AM
Vaux (Big Picture Philly) @ Lower Moreland 10:30 AM
Archbishop Ryan @ Penn Wood 11:00 AM
Cheltenham @ Martin Luther King 11:00 AM  Notes: at Germantown Supersite
Imhotep Charter School @ Archbishop Wood 11:00 AM
John Bartram @ Bensalem 11:00 AM
Kensington @ William Tennent 11:00 AM
Mastery North Charter @ Morrisville 11:00 AM
Pennsbury @ Neumann-Goretti 11:00 AM
Roman Catholic @ Central Bucks West 11:00 AM
West Catholic @ Jenkintown 11:00 AM
Bethlehem Catholic @ Northeast 12:00 PM
Conwell-Egan Catholic @ Council Rock South 01:00 PM
2021-08-22
Jules E. Mastbaum @ Philadelphia Central 10:00 AM

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply

2 Responses to “2021 High School Football Scrimmages”

  1. David Mika says:

    Thanks, Steve. I will update the game!

  2. Steve Disangro says:

    West Catholic is playing at Jenkintown it was changed 11:00 am



David