Please support our Reporters
 


Open Dates
Coaching Jobs
Football Camps and 7v7

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2021 Final Stat Leaders: Special Teams

Written by: on Saturday, February 5th, 2022. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

EasternPAFootball.com final statistical leaders for the 2021 season

Updating list daily

I emailed the Head Coaches the blank form for my final stat leaders.

If you didn’t receive an email and have a player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com.


Field Goal Leader(s) (Please add Att. – Made – Long) (Example: 8 of 10, 51 Long) (Minimum made 5)

15 of 19, 43 long – Breck Miller, Jersey Shore

14 of 18, 51 long – Walker Martin, Garden Spot

12 of 13, 38 long – Isaac Sines, Cumberland Valley 

8 of 12, 48 long – Jake Reid, Malvern Prep 

8 of 13, 40 Long – Antonio Chadha, St. Joseph’s Prep

7 of 7, 36 long – Ty Can, Marple Newtown

7 of 10, 45 long – Roman Levant, Wallenpaupack

7 of 11, 44 long – Nicholas Garrido, Notre Dame GP

6 of 6, 42 long – Scott Denis, Susquehannock 

6 of 7, 25 long – Keiran Mele, Jim Thorpe 

6 of 7, 47 long – Pat Ruthiruwat, Wyoming Seminary

6 of 9, 47 long – Daniel Wolfe, New Oxford 

6 of 10, 51 long – Austin Martellucci, Easton Area 

5 of 5, 41 long – Ryan Klimek, Perkiomen Valley

5 of 6, 39 long – Matt Cole, Valley View

5 of 6, 32 long – Sean Curry, Pennridge 

5 of 7, 37 long – Owen Carl, Upper Dublin

5 of 7, 35 long – Connor Poole, Williamsport 

5 of 7, 37 long – Santiago Sturla, La Salle College HS

5 of 8, 43 long – John Westfield, Father Judge

5 of 8, 42 long – Dakota Campbell, East Pennsboro

5 of 10, 29 long – Nick Andrasi, York Catholic 

5 of 11, 42 long – Griffin Mitstifer, Parkland

Kick Scoring Leader(s) (Minimum 50 points)

109 – Breck Miller, Jersey Shore

100 – Nick Volpone, Ridley

79 – Walker Martin, Garden Spot 

78 – Antonio Chadha, St. Joseph’s Prep

72 – Andrew Reidenbaugh, Lampeter-Strasburg 

72 – Jackson Schools, Governor Mifflin 

71 – Mikey Moser, Exeter

69 – Matt Cole, Valley View 

69 – Ryan Klimek, Perkiomen Valley

65 – Derek Witmer, Cedar Cliff 

64 – Adam Noll, Conrad Weiser 

62 – Nicholas Garrido, Notre Dame GP

54 – Collin Roberts, Big Spring

54 – Sean Curry, Pennridge 

53 – Connor Caterbone, Manheim Central

53 – Jake Reid, Malvern Prep 

53 – John Westfield, Father Judge 

53 – Matt O’Gorman, Manheim Township 

53 – Michael Chiha, Bishop McDevitt 

52 – Santiago Sturla, La Salle College HS

51 – Aaron Johnson, Danville 

51 – Ben Rada, Wilson (3) 

51 – Everett Bell, Delaware Valley 

51 – Roman Levant, Wallenpaupack 

50 – Brian Dym, Unionville 

50 – Connor Caterbone, Manheim Central 

50 – Isaac Sines, Cumberland Valley 

50 – Owen Carl, Upper Dublin

Punt Leader(s) (Minimum average punt 35.0 yards)

41.3 – Marques Sarkor, Penn Wood 

40.6 – Luke Russo, Hazleton Area

40.5 – Jake Reid, Malvern Prep

40.5 – Joshua Grady, Cheltenham 

40.3 – Jonas McGrath, Tri-Valley

39.5 – Nicholas Garrido, Notre Dame GP

39.1 – Ethan Schlief, Midd-West

39.1 – Nick Andrasi, York Catholic 

38.8 – Beau Pribula, Central York 

38.8 – Ethan Shudak, Crestwood

38.7 – Jake Myers, Fairfield

38.4 – Kohen Lehman, North Penn-Mansfield 

38.4 – Kooper Peacock, Jersey Shore

38.1 – Zach Paczewski, Dallas 

38.0 – Ahren Stauffer, Central Dauphin 

38.0 – Dillon Wakefield, Big Spring 

38.0 – Zachary Kreisher, Lewisburg 

37.8 – Nyquon Hollman, Wilkes-Barre 

37.7 – Dalena Maddix, Montoursville 

37.6 – Adam Noll, Conrad Weiser

37.4 – Jack Donnelly, Central Bucks East 

37.1 – Idriz Ahmetovic, New Oxford 

36.8 – Logan Lambert, Towanda 

36.8 – Owen Carl, Upper Dublin 

36.4 – Tyler Givens, Berks Catholic 

36.1 – Dakota Campbell, East Pennsboro

36.1 – Garrett Hoffman, Danville 

36.1 – Parker Jones, Bloomsburg

35.9 – Eli Mojo, Muncy 

35.9 – Kevin Carrigan Jr., Central Bucks South 

35.9 – Trent McDowell, Solanco  

35.8 – Brayden Boyer, Line Mountain 

35.8 – Devon Litten, Ephrata

35.6 – Caleb Nicholas, Athens

35.6 – Griffin Mitstifer, Parkland

35.5 – Walker Martin, Garden Spot 

35.4 – Julien Stellar, Mount Carmel Area

35.4 – Owen Johnson, Bethlehem Freedom

35.3 – Justin Pinciotti, Twin Valley 

35.3 – Paddy Hernjak, Cumberland Valley

35.2 – Cameron Fabian, North Penn-Mansfield 

35.1 – Roman Levant, Wallenpaupack

Touchback Leader(s) (Minimum 5)

32 – Jake Reid, Malvern Prep

30 – Daniel Wolfe, New Oxford 

29 – Nicholas Garrido, Notre Dame GP

28 – Roman Levant, Wallenpaupack

26 – Walker Martin, Garden Spot 

25 – Mason Yohn, Northern York

24 – Nick Andrasi, York Catholic 

22 – Matt O’Gorman, Manheim Township 

21 – Matthew Clark, Easton Area

17 – Ahren Stauffer, Central Dauphin 

11 – Derek Witmer, Cedar Cliff 

11 – Michael Chiha, Bishop McDevitt 

9 – Ethan Shudak, Crestwood

9 – Trent McDowell, Solanco 

9 – Ty Quintois, Souderton 

8 – Evan Corcoran, Wilkes-Barre 

8 – Jason Cullen, Minersville 

8 – Josh Wasowicz, South Western 

8 – Julien Stellar, Mount Carmel Area

7 – Luke Forwood, Manheim Central 

7 – Shayne Reid, Athens

6 – Alec Seserko, Central Bucks East

6 – Jacob Christopher, Saucon Valley 

6 – Justin Emeigh, Delone Catholic 

6 – Scott Denis, Susquehannock 

5 – Andrew Reidenbaugh, Lampeter-Strasburg 

5 – Breck Miller, Jersey Shore

5 – Kevin Carrigan Jr., Central Bucks South 

5 – Luke Russo, Hazleton Area

5 – Rheece Shuey, ELCO

Punts inside the 20: (Minimum 5)

16 – Dalena Maddix, Montoursville 

16 – Paddy Hernjak, Cumberland Valley

15 – Kooper Peacock, Jersey Shore

14 – Mason Yohn, Northern York

11 – Zac Hahn, Manheim Central 

10 – Connor Poole, Williamsport 

10 – Dakota Campbell, East Pennsboro 

10 – Griffin Mitstifer, Parkland

10 – Josiah Gray, J.P. McCaskey 

10 – Matt O’Gorman, Manheim Township 

10 – Nick Andrasi, York Catholic 

10 – Roman Levant, Wallenpaupack

10 – Travis Benson, Jim Thorpe 

10 – Walker Martin, Garden Spot 

9 – Ashton Krall, Milton Area 

8 – Garrett Hoffman, Danville 

8 – Jayce Henderson, York Suburban 

8 – Jake Myers, Fairfield

8 – Justin Pinciotti, Twin Valley

8 – Kevin Carrigan Jr., Central Bucks South 

8 – Luke Horton, Sayre 

8 – Mikey Moser, Exeter 

8 – Vincent Micucci, Quakertown 

7 – Derek Witmer, Cedar Cliff 

7 – Jason Cullen, Minersville 

7 – Jaylon Bean, Waynesboro 

7 – Nicholas Garrido, Notre Dame GP

7 – Nyquon Hollman, Wilkes-Barre

7 – Owen Carl, Upper Dublin 

7 – Ryan McIntire, West Chester East 

6 – Ahren Stauffer, Central Dauphin 

6 – Idriz Ahmetovic, New Oxford 

6 – Joshua Grady, Cheltenham 

6 – Max Wisensale, South Western 

6 – Jayden Rusyn, Wyoming Area 

5 – Brad Hoffman, Wilson (3)

5 – Brock Shughart, Carlisle 

5 – Caleb Nicholas, Athens

5 – Cameron Fabian, North Penn-Mansfield 

5 – Carter Young, Selinsgrove 

5 – John Paukovits, Trinity

5 – John Peifer, Shikellamy 

5 – Matt Zollers, Spring-Ford

5 – Michael Gelatko, Marian Catholic 

5 – Tyler Givens, Berks Catholic

5 – Zachary Kreisher, Lewisburg

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David