Please support our Reporters
 


Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2020 Final Stat Leaders: Offense

Written by: on Sunday, December 27th, 2020. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

EasternPAFootball.com final statistical leaders for the 2020 season

Updating list daily

I emailed the Head Coaches the blank form for my final stat leaders.

If you didn’t receive an email and have player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com.

 

Passing Yards Leader(s) (Minimum of 1,000 yards)

2,742 – Alex Erby, Steelton-Highspire

2,415 – KJ Riley, Danville

2,156 – Beau Pribula, Central York

2,021 – Brandon Wheary, Jersey Shore

1,875 – Bryce Herb, Williams Valley

1,859 – Collin Quintano, Notre Dame GP

1,783 – Jake Hall, North Schuylkill

1,712 – Daniel Shuster, Camp Hill

1,667 – Carter Hallgren, Central Bucks South

1,582 – Kyle McCord, St. Joseph’s Prep

1,577 – Connor Schwalm, Minersville

1,516 – Robert Footman, Columbia

1,497 – Josh Leininger, Pine Grove

1,484 – Richard Fronheiser, Lehighton

1,482 – Camden Brewer, York Suburban

1,451 – Ethan Kohler, Perkiomen Valley

1,441 – Kellen Warner, Hazleton Area

1,425 – Justin Holmes, Northwestern Lehigh

1,364 – Quintin Stephens, Salisbury

1,349 – Logan Almeida, Montgomery

1,336 – Cayden Stem, Wilson Area (11)

1,290 – Sam Stoner, William Penn (3) 

1,268 – Connor Beans, New Oxford

1,260 – Brett Nye, Shamokin 

1,184 – Chase Roberts, Hanover (3)

1,166 – Aidan Defeo, Wissahickon

1,106 – Cody Miller, Nativity BVM

1,157 – Nick Lamey, Archbishop Carroll 

1,123 – Jack Howell, Bloomsburg 

1,053 – Chase Cavanaugh, Loyalsock

1,033 – Gabe Franczyk, Springfield-Montco

 

Rushing Yards Leader(s)  (Minimum of 1,000 yards)

1,660 – Odell Greene, Steelton-Highspire

1,338 – Mason Smeland, Palisades 

1,332 – Jahiem White, William Penn (3)

1,313 – Matt Frauen Jr., Notre Dame GP

1,260 – Josh Chowasnky, North Schuylkill

1,190 – Ben Terry, Mahanoy Area

1,154 – Garret Laudenslager, Line Mountain

1,086 – Louie Clouser, Panther Valley

1,070 – Justin Holmes, Northwestern Lehigh

1,066 – Randy Fizer, Red Lion

1,062 – Cam Allison, Jersey Shore

1,053 – Jacob Feese, Line Mountain

1,039 – Jayden Williams, Allentown Central Catholic 

1,035 – Khalani Eaton, North Penn (1)

1,025 – Kaide Drick, Montgomery

1,016 – Connor Goehring, Schuylkill Haven

1,002 – Chris James, Neshaminy

 

Receiving Yards Leader(s) (Minimum of 500 yards)

1,225 – Carson Persing, Danville

1,089 – Mehki Flowers, Steelton-Highspire

1,052 – Chad Parton, Salisbury 

1,019 – Shea Morgan, Pine Grove

911 – Cayden Hess Jr., Jersey Shore

844 – Judah Tomb, Central York

792 – Tanner Walacavage, North Schuylkill

765 – Zach Hunsicker, Lehighton

725 – Damein Hammonds, Steelton-Highspire

707 – Owen Anderson, Jersey Shore

700 – Cam Ochs, Camp Hill

685 – Jesse Engle, Williams Valley

641 – Ben Fife, Dallas

638 – Kenny Johnson, York Suburban

629 – Jagger Dressler, Danville

613 – Marvin Harrison Jr., St. Joseph’s Prep

600 – Jack McGorry, Allentown Central Catholic 

580 – Billy Delbaugh, Shamokin 

572 – Gabe Davis, Minersville

570 – Peter Detwiler, Conestoga 

551 – Ryan Schaub, Central Bucks South

550 – Izzy Rodriguez, Notre Dame GP

544 – Matthew Cusatis, Hazleton Area

534 – Tyrone Moore, Steelton-Highspire

512 – Jeff Nyamekye, Red Lion

506 – Connor Herring, New Oxford

501 – Brody Hock, Bloomsburg

501 – Zack Gillen, Wilson Area (11)

 

Receptions Leader(s)  (Minimum of 25)

67 – Cayden Hess, Jersey Shore

64 – Shea Morgan, Pine Grove

62 – Mehki Flowers, Steelton-Highspire

61 – Carson Persing, Danville

58 – Chad Parton, Salisbury 

55 – Damein Hammonds, Steelton-Highspire

50 – Judah Tomb, Central York

49 – Zach Hunsicker, Lehighton

43 – Jeff Nyamekye, Red Lion

40 – Jack McGorry, Allentown Central Catholic 

40 – Jagger Dressler, Danville

40 – Owen Anderson, Jersey Shore

38 – Matthew Cusatis, Hazleton Area 

38 – Ryan Schaub, Central Bucks South

38 – Zack Gillen, Wilson Area (11)

37 – Gabe Davis, Minersville

36 – Brody Hock, Bloomsburg 

35 – Jesse Engle, Williams Valley

34 – Colby Springman, Montgomery

34 – Cam Dennis, Springfield-Montco

34 – Connor Herring, New Oxford

33 – Ben Leese, New Oxford

33 – Connor Shamany, Hazleton Area 

32 – Tyrone Moore, Steelton-Highspire

30 – Cam Ochs, Camp Hill

30 – Izzy Rodriguez, Notre Dame GP

30 – Kenny Johnson, York Suburban

30 – Taylor Wright Rawls, Central York 

29 – Ben Fife, Dallas

29 – Tanner Walacavage, North Schuylkill

28 – Ian Persing, Danville

28 – Joe Galle, Notre Dame GP 

28 – Nicholas Teets, Spring-Ford

28 – Peter Detwiler, Conestoga 

28 – Ty Csencsits, Saucon Valley

27 – Collin McKeague, Pen Argyl

27 – Jared Graeff Jr., Minersville

27 – Marvin Harrison Jr., St. Joseph’s Prep

27 – Parker Hines, Central York

27 – Sahmir Hagans, St. Joseph’s Prep

27 – Will Silverman, Central Bucks East 

26 – Ben Marino, Montgomery

26 – Billy Delbaugh, Shamokin 

26 – Colton Hans, Montgomery

26 – Dylan Dietz, North Schuylkill

26 – Nadir Sanders, Notre Dame GP

25 – Dalton Dugan, Jersey Shore 

25 – Shaun Purvy, Souderton 

25 – Tommy Donnelly, Central Bucks South

 

Passing Touchdowns Leader(s)  (Minimum of 15)

34 – Beau Pribula, Central York

33 – Alex Erby, Steelton-Highspire

32 – KJ Riley, Danville

25 – Jake Hall, North Schuylkill

24 – Brandon Wheary, Jersey Shore

24 – Bryce Herb, Williams Valley

21 – Kyle McCord, St. Joseph’s Prep

20 – Quintin Stephens, Salisbury

18 – Collin Quintano, Notre Dame GP

18 – Justin Holmes, Northwestern Lehigh

17 – Camden Brewer, York Suburban

17 – Sam Stoner, William Penn (3)  

16 – Cayden Stem, Wilson Area (11)

16 – Connor Schwalm, Minersville

16 – Ethan Kohler, Perkiomen Valley

15 – Daniel Shuster, Camp Hill

 

Rushing Touchdowns Leader(s) (Minimum of 10)

21 – Matt Frauen Jr., Notre Dame GP

20 – Ben Terry, Mahanoy Area

18 – Mason Smeland, Palisades 

17 – Jacob Feese, Line Mountain

16 – Odell Greene, Steelton-Highspire

15 – Chris James, Neshaminy

14 – Beau Pribula, Central York

14 – Bobby Walchak, Pottsville 

14 – Garret Laudenslager, Line Mountain

14 – Khalani Eaton, North Penn (1)

13 – Justin Holmes, Northwestern Lehigh

13 – Jalen White, Souderton

12 – Jayden Williams, Allentown Central Catholic 

12 – Kaide Drick, Montgomery

11 – Brody Robinson, Pine Grove

11 – Cole Serfass, Palmerton Area

11 – Connor Goehring, Schuylkill Haven

11 – De’Kzeon Wyche, York Catholic

11 – Drew Mruk, Wyoming Area

11 – Josh Chowansky, North Schuylkill

11 – Logan Shorb, Southern Lehigh 

11 – Louie Clouser, Panther Valley

10 – Jordan Auman, Wyomissing Area 

10 – Nick Henry, Northwestern Lehigh

 

Reception Touchdowns Leader(s)  (Minimum of 5)

14 – Carson Persing, Danville

13 – Jesse Engle, Williams Valley

12 – Chad Parton, Salisbury 

12 – Judah Tomb, Central York

12 – Shea Morgan, Pine Grove

11 – Jagger Dressler, Danville

11 – Tanner Walacavage, North Schuylkill

10 – Owen Anderson, Jersey Shore

9 – Cayden Hess Jr., Jersey Shore

9 – Marvin Harrison Jr., St. Joseph’s Prep

8 – Billy Delbaugh, Shamokin 

8 – Parker Hines, Central York

8 – Taylor Wright Rawls, Central York 

7 – Ben Fife, Dallas

7 – Brennan Witman, York Catholic

7 – Cade Christopher, Northwestern Lehigh 

7 – Damon Simpson, Wilson Area (11)

7 – Matthew Cusatis, Hazleton Area

7 – Sahmir Hagans, St. Joseph’s Prep

6 – Brock Polinsky, Minersville

6 – Brody Hock, Bloomsburg

6 – Cam Ochs, Camp Hill

6 – Darren Brunner, Wyomissing Area

6 – Dylan McKenzie, Springfield-Montco

6 – Gabe Davis, Minersville

6 – Hunter Crum, Lehighton

6 – Jack McGorry, Allentown Central Catholic 

6 – James Denicola, Palmerton Area

6 – Jason Posner, Perkiomen Valley

6 – Tyrone Moore, Steelton-Highspire

5 – Ayden Garnes, Bonner-Predie

5 – EJ Schreiner, Wissahickon

5 – Ian Persing, Danville 

5 – Izzy Rodriguez, Notre Dame GP

5 – Jake Herman, Williams Valley

5 – Keegan Brennan, Nativity BVM

5 – Kyle McGrath, Palisades 

5 – Malachi Bowman, Central Dauphin

5 – Mason Smeland, Palisades 

5 – Nadir Sanders, Notre Dame GP

5 – Tommy Donnelly, Central Bucks South

5 – Ty Csencsits, Saucon Valley

5 – Zack Gillen, Wilson Area (11)

 

Total Touchdowns Leader(s) (Minimum of 20)

48 – Beau Pribula, Central York

41 – KJ Riley, Danville

36 – Alex Erby, Steelton-Highspire

34 – Jake Hall, North Schuylkill 

31 – Justin Holmes, Northwestern Lehigh

28 – Bryce Herb, Williams Valley

27 – Quintin Stephens, Salisbury

24 – Brandon Wheary, Jersey Shore

24 – Matt Frauen Jr., Notre Dame GP

23 – Ethan Kohler, Perkiomen Valley

23 – Mason Smeland, Palisades 

21 – Mehki Flowers, Steelton-Highspire

20 – Collin Quintano, Notre Dame GP

20 – Jacob Feese, Line Mountain 

 

Scoring Leader(s) (Minimum of 50 points)

150 – Ben Terry, Mahanoy Area

146 – Matt Frauen Jr., Notre Dame GP

108 – Owen Anderson, Jersey Shore

108 – Shea Morgan, Pine Grove

105 – KJ Riley, Danville

104 – Jahiem White, William Penn (3)

102 – Jacob Feese, Line Mountain

102 – Tate Neiderer, Delone Catholic 

100 – Randy Fizer, Red Lion

96 – Will Shoemaker, Littlestown

92 – Cameron Allison, Jersey Shore

92 – Chris James, Neshaminy

92 – Garret Laudenslager, Line Mountain 

90 – Connor Goehring, Schuylkill Haven

84 – Beau Pribula, Central York

84 – Bobby Walchak, Pottsville 

84 – Carson Persing, Danville

82 – Justin Holmes, Northwestern Lehigh

80 – Jalen White, Souderton 

78 – Jagger Dressler, Danville

78 – Jordan Auman, Wyomissing Area

78 – Judah Tomb, Central York

78 – Savauri Shelton, Bermudian Springs 

74 – Brody Robinson, Pine Grove

74 – Nick Henry, Northwestern Lehigh

72 – Charlie Box, Marple-Newtown

70 – Evan Niedrowski, Wyomissing Area

68 – Cole Serfass, Palmerton Area

66 – Deante Crawford, Bethlehem Freedom

66 – De’Kzeon Wyche, York Catholic 

66 – Drew Mruk, Wyoming Area

60 – Cayden Hess, Jersey Shore

60 – Nick Garrido, Notre Dame GP

56 – Aidan Cirulli, Wyomissing Area 

54 – Brennan Witman, York Catholic 

54 – Cade Christopher, Northwestern Lehigh

54 – Kenny Johnson, York Suburban

50 – Brady Jordan, Jersey Shore

50 – Brandon Fasolino, Jim Thorpe

50 – Justin Rodda, Northwestern Lehigh

50 – Mason Reber, Schuylkill Haven

50 – Vicicenzo Giambra, Wyoming Area

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David