Please support our Reporters
 


Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2013 All-EasternPAFootball.com Big School Team (Class AAAA-Class AAA)

Written by: on Thursday, December 26th, 2013. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

The 2013 edition of the EasternPAFootball.com Big School postseason team consists of players from schools within the AAAA and AAA classifications of Districts 1, 2, 3, 4, 11, 12 and Independent teams. There is only a First Team and Honorable Mention for this postseason team. Athletes are arranged in alphabetical order by first name.

1st TEAM OFFENSE:

Tight end: Sr. Luke Carrezola, Neshaminy

Wide receivers: Sr. Jake Del Priore, Southern Lehigh; Sr. Jeremy De La Cruz, Lebanon; So. Kobay White, Bishop McDevitt; Sr. Thadd Smith, Cardinal O’Hara

Offensive lineman: Jr. Chad Zunich, Manheim Central; Sr. Eric Gallo, Council Rock South; Jr. Frank Tranzilli, North Penn; Sr. Jordan Mosely, Bishop McDevitt; Jr. Jon Daniel Runyon, St. Joseph’s Prep; Jr. Ryan Bates, Archbishop Wood

Quarterback: Sr. Andrew Ford, Cedar Cliff; Sr. Chris Martin, St. Joseph’s Prep; Jr. Nick Marsilio, Bishop McDevitt

Running backs: Jr. Andre Robinson, Bishop McDevitt; Sr. Chase Edmonds, Central Dauphin East; Jr. D’Andre Pollard, Neshaminy; Jr. Jarrett McClenton, Archbishop Wood

Specialist: Sr. Mark Pyles, Lebanon; Sr. Rasaan Stewart, Perkiomen Valley

Kicker: Sr. Joe Julius, Lower Dauphin

 

1st TEAM DEFENSE:

Defensive Lineman: So. Michal Menet, Exeter Township; Sr. Noah Beh, Scranton Prep; Sr. Trey Klock, Lower Dauphin

Linebackers: Jr. Jake Cooper, Archbishop Wood; Sr. Nate Monroe, Bishop McDevitt; Sr. Naze Haddad, Parkland; Sr. Tyler Burke, Coatesville; Sr. Zaire Franklin, LaSalle College HS

Defensive Backs: Sr. Connor Golden, Archbishop Ryan; Jr. John Reid, St. Joseph’s Prep; Sr. Kendall Singleton, Archbishop Wood; Sr. Kyzir White, Emmaus

Specialist: Sr. Daquan Worley, Coatesville

Punter: Sr. Nick Sutton, Dallastown

 

Honorable Mention OFFENSE:

Tight end: Sr. Zach Talley, Lansdale Catholic

Wide Receivers: Sr. Delane Hart, Martin Luther King; Sr. Eli Quinter, Muhlenberg; Jr. Freddie Simmons, Bethlehem Catholic; Jr. Jay Stocker, Coatesville; Sr. Jyleel Ryder, Samuel Fels; Sr. Malik Lewis, Dallastown; Jr. Michael Allen, Fleetwood; Sr. Nate Hollander, Abington Heights; Jr. Ryan Hubley, Oxford

Offensive Lineman: Sr. Alec Petrillo, Downingtown East; Sr. Angelo Lucci, Allentown Central Catholic; Sr. Anthony Khalife, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin; Jr. Bryan White, West Chester Henderson; Sr. Dan Johnson, Neshaminy; Sr. David Bertone, Garnet Valley; Sr. David Wuestner, Lower Dauphin; Sr. Deion Oliver, Archbishop Wood; Sr. Dontae Angus, Martin Luther King; Jr. Evan Sweet, Souderton; Sr. Joe Hansbury, Archbishop Ryan; Sr. Josh Walmer, Parkland; Jr. Levi Murphy, Dover Area; Sr. Madison Woodward, Wilson (3); Sr. Matt Gould, Interboro; Jr. Michael Rodgers, Jim Thorpe; Sr. Nick Apostolu, Springfield-Delco; Jr. Patrick Finn, Pottsgrove

Quarterback: Sr. C.J. Curry, Berwick Area; Sr. Joseph Walker, Martin Luther King; Jr. Kyle Shurmur, LaSalle College HS; Sr. Michael Baur, Wyoming Valley West; Sr. Shane Grapsy, Blue Mountain; Jr. Travis Edmond, Southern Lehigh; Sr. Troy Spencer, Lower Dauphin;

Running Backs: Sr. Ben Ortiz, Muhlenberg; Jr. Charles Snorweah, Pennsbury; Sr. Craig Reynolds, Abington; Jr. Dimetri Kelly, Roman Catholic; Sr. Garrett Girafalco, West Chester Henderson; Jr. Jake McCarthy, Scranton; Sr. Jarred Jones, Spring-Ford; Sr. Jerry Lanier, Academy Park; Sr. Kareem Williams, Parkland; Sr. Marc Royer, Manheim Central; Sr. Marquis Barefield, Pottsgrove; Sr. Mike Class, Pennridge; Sr. Nick Savant, Saucon Valley; Sr. Niko Petrone, East Stroudsburg South; Sr. Phil Vass, Bangor Area; Jr. Samir Bullock, Archbishop Ryan; Jr. Saquon Barkley, Whitehall; Sr. Shaaheen Dow, Glen Mills; Jr. Shakur Lester, Louis E. Dieruff; Sr. Troy Gallen, Malvern Prep; Sr. Wesley Beans, New Oxford

Specialist: Sr. Aidan Brosious, Conrad Weiser; So. Brandon Mcllwain, Council Rock North; Sr. Charles Bell, Penn Manor; Sr. David Brantley, East Juniata; Sr. Eli Redmond, Parkland; Jr. James Way, William Penn (3); Sr. Jermaine Norris, Mastery Charter North; Sr. Jesse Campbell, Hershey; Jr. Jimmy Herron, LaSalle College HS; Sr. John Derr, Upper Dublin; So. Jon Jon Roberts, West Chester East; Sr. Josh Messina, Archbishop Wood; Sr. Kevin Miller, Honesdale; Sr. Nick Pagel, Downingtown West; Jr. Olamide Zaccheaus, St. Joseph’s Prep; Sr. Ryan Saunders, Jim Thorpe; Sr. Walter Pegues, Philadelphia Central

Kicker: Sr. Connor Foley, Father Judge; Damon Crouse, Manheim Central; Sr. Hunter Rubright, Wilson (3); Sr. Jake Roth, Conrad Weiser; Jr. Matt Hook, Fleetwood; Sr. Matt Wright, Lampeter-Strasburg; Sr. Steve Weyler, Cardinal O’Hara

 

Honorable Mention DEFENSE:

Defensive Lineman: Sr. David Barber, Parkland; Jr. Devon Cobb, Archbishop Wood; Jr. Jake Strain, St. Joseph’s Prep; Sr. John Nassib, Malvern Prep; Sr. Justin Weldon, Easton Area; Sr. Kenny Frehafter, Pottsville; Sr. Mark Remmey, Central Bucks East; Sr. Mike Perloski, Bishop McDevitt; Jr. Shareef Miller, Frankford; Sr. Steve Marrazzo, Bishop McDevitt; Sr. Tyler Zilen, Boyertown

Linebackers: Jr. Adam Krauter, Springfield-Delco; Jr. Andy Davidson, Emmaus; Sr. Cameron Casciole, Easton Area; Sr. Collin Kendrick, Southern Lehigh; Sr. Denny Lord, Neshaminy; Jr. Frank Aigeldinger, Crestwood; Sr. Hunter Hatlee, Wilson (3); Sr. Jeff Adams, Pottsgrove; Sr. Luke Berry, North Penn; Sr. Sean Steinmetz, West Chester Rustin; Jr. Steven McNeal, Central Dauphin; Sr. Tyler Heisey, Cumberland Valley

Defensive Backs: Sr. Dain Kowalski, Berwick Area; Sr. Dexter Jordan, Conrad Weiser; Sr. J.C. Show, Abington Heights; Jr. Michael Fowler, Pottsgrove

Specialist: Sr. Jhet Janis, Cocalico; Sr. Ryan Bonshak, Whitehall; Jr. Travis Blankenhorn, Pottsville; Sr. Vince Moffett, St. Joseph’s Prep

Punter: Sr. Brendan Paulison, Delaware Valley; Sr. John Fitz, Central Bucks West

 

Player of the Year – Offense: Sr. Andrew Ford, Cedar Cliff

Player of the Year – Defense: Jr. John Reid, St. Joseph’s Prep

Coach of the Year: Gabe Infante, St. Joseph’s Prep

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David