Please support our Reporters
 


Team Scoring Stats
Statewide Brackets
Master Schedule List

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2010 All-EasternPAFootball.com Small School Team…

Written by: on Monday, January 3rd, 2011. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

2010 All-EasternPAFootball.com Small School Team (Class AA-Class A)

1st TEAM OFFENSE:

Tight end – Sr. Mike Stutzcavage, Mount Carmel, 6-5, 215

Wide receivers – Jr. Mike Burke IV, Columbia, 6-1, 190; Sr. Jaelen Strong-Rankin, West Catholic 6-4, 190; Sr. Mikeal Owens-Wright, Danville, 6-3, 215; Sr. Tanner Troutman, Tri-Valley, 5-11, 170

Offensive lineman – Sr. Paul Gaughan, Dunmore, 6-6, 280; Sr. Tyler Laudeman, North Schuylkill, 6-2, 215; Sr. Sean Charest, Lewisburg, 6-2, 205; Sr. Carl Sahlberg, Northern Lehigh, 6-2, 290; Jr. Eric Wyant, West Catholic, 6-2, 220; Sr. Garrett McNally, Trinity, 6-6, 305; Jr. Adam DePietro, Lancaster Catholic, 6-5, 250; Jr. Pat Ostrowsky, Lewisburg, 6-0, 195

Quarterback – Sr. Corey Talerico, Riverside, 5-11, 180

Running backs – Sr. Brandon Hollomon, West Catholic, 5-11, 165; Sr. Cody Remaley, Northern Lehigh, 5-10, 185; Sr. Andrew Forgatch, Hanover Area, 6-1, 185

Specialist – Sr. Jake Kern, Northern Lehigh, 5-10, 175

Kicker – Sr. Sam Dell, Boiling Springs, 6-1, 185

1st TEAM DEFENSE:

Defensive Lineman – Sr. Alex Pucilowski, Riverside, 6-1, 235; Sr. Ben Ancheff, Williams Valley, 6-2, 320; Sr. Heleaince Gates, Delaware Valley Charter, 6-4, 220; Sr. Jim Lynch, West Catholic, 6-4, 225; Sr. Dane Dudick, Wilkes-Barre GAR, 6-2, 285

Linebackers – Sr. Nick Rossi, Riverside, 6-1, 235; So. Brandon Smith, Lewisburg, 6-1, 210; Jr. Mike Shinkus, North Schuylkill, 6-1, 215; Jr. Mike Kinney, Loyalsock, 6-3, 220

Defensive Backs – Sr. Brian Murphy, Schuylkill Haven, 5-11, 185; Sr. Freddy Caruso, Holy Name, 5-10, 185; Sr. Matt Conroy, Bishop McDevitt (12), 6-1, 185; Jr. Larry Zimmerman, Pine Grove, 5-10, 165; Jr. Darrell Crawford, Wilkes-Barre GAR, 5-9, 165

Specialist – Sr. Cody Butler, Hughesville, 6-1, 200

Punter – Sr. Ryan Dinger, North Penn (4), 5-11, 185

Honorable Mention OFFENSE:

Tight end- Sr. Skyler Lavage, Riverside, 6-0, 200; Jr. Brock Mitchell, Panther Valley, 6-5, 245; Sr. Garrett Llewellyn, Danville, 5-9, 185; Sr. Jason Okken, Saucon Valley, 6-3, 215; Jr. Matt Camilletti, Pius X, 6-1, 205

Wide Receivers – Sr. Steve Heffner, Kutztown, 6-2, 185; Sr. Seth Wren, Littlestown, 6-2 165; Sr. Quran Kent, West Catholic, 5-9, 165; Jr. Rijad Sabanovich, Muncy, 6-0, 170; Sr. Cameron Kriner, Montgomery, 6-7, 170; Jr. Tyler Schmitt, Pequea Valley, 6-3, 200

Offensive Lineman – Jr. Alex Karlovich, Line Mountain, 6-3, 285; Jr. Dustin Jones, Schuylkill Haven, 6-2, 225; Sr. Cain Lamper, Muncy, 6-4, 270; Sr. Mark Willchock, Susquehanna Community, 6-3, 255; Sr. Sean Charest, Lewisburg, 5-10, 205; Sr. Zach Place, Towanda, 6-3, 250; Jr. Jonathan Green, North Schuylkill, 6-3, 301; Sr. Tyler Mangold, Jim Thorpe, 6-0, 230; Sr. Dan Neubert, Holy Name, 6-1, 225

Quarterback – Sr. John Loughery, William Penn Charter, 6-5, 225; Jr. Patrick Dill, Trinity, 6-2, 200; Fr. AJ Long, Pius X, 5-10, 160; Sr. Austin Reynolds, Littlestown, 6-2, 195; Sr. Tyler Bogaczyk, Loyalsock Township, 6-5, 170; Jr. Andrew Andreychik, Danville, 5-10, 150

Running Backs – Sr. Clayton McNair, Steelton-Highspire, 5-5, 170; Sr. Joey Rys, Reading Central Catholic, 5-11, 185; Jr. Tyrell Thomas, Southern Columbia, 6-0, 185; Sr. Gary Postell, Bishop McDevitt (12), 5-9, 170; Jr. Merle Moscaello, Lewisburg, 5-10, 210; So. David Williams, West Catholic, 5-11, 180

Specialist – Jr. Andrew Andreychik, Danville, 5-10, 165; Sr. Joey Hukill, Line Mountain, 5-10, 185; Sr. Ian Richardson, Calvary Christian Academy, 5-6, 155; Sr. Ben Myers, Pequea Valley, 6-2, 175; Sr. Cody Miller, Towanda, 6-1, 145

Kicker – Sr. Taylor Skerpon, Sayre, 6-1, 190; Jr. Mason Jones, Troy, 5-11, 170; Jr. Christian Clark, Montoursville, 5-9, 175; Sr. Brett Moore, York Catholic, 6-0, 215; So. Alex Cramer, Trinity, 6-0, 150

Honorable Mention DEFENSE:

Defensive Lineman – Sr. Kyle High, Canton, 6-1, 195; Jr. Laquan Jackson, Riverside, 5-7, 210; Jr. Nick Slonac, Trinity, 6-2, 210; Sr. Ed Pavalko, North Schuylkill, 6-0, 235; Sr. Scott Yagielniskie, North Schuylkill, 6-2, 230; Sr. Julian Campenni, Wyoming Area, 6-1, 285; Sr. Matt Boyarsky, Lakeland, 6-3, 280; Sr. Cameron Lipnicky, Trinity, 6-3, 220; Sr. Mike Buresh, Northern Lehigh, 6-3, 250; Sr. Tyler Unger, Boiling Springs, 6-3, 275; Sr. Jerry Hubshman, Dunmore, 6-3, 255; Jr. Jon Figura, Holy Name, 6-3, 200; Sr. Adam Conner, York Catholic, 6-3, 270

Linebackers –Sr. Dan Christian, Holy Name, 5-10, 185; Sr. Joe McCallion, Haverford School, 5-10, 180; Sr. Nathaniel Brown, Lewisburg, 5-11, 195; Sr. Garth Lakitsky, Tamaqua, 6-3, 220; Sr. Ian Gimbar, Saucon Valley, 5-11, 205; Sr. Matt Gill, Northern Lehigh, 6-1, 215

Defensive Backs – Jr. Alex Filarsky, Lakeland, 6-0, 160; Sr. Kody Flail, North Schuylkill, 5-8, 185; Sr. Mike Zaleski, Lewisburg, 6-0, 160; Sr. David Sherman, West Catholic, 6-0, 185; Jr. Dylan Evans, Pen Argyl, 6-2, 190; Jr. Kyle Troutman, Line Mountain, 5-11, 180; Sr. George Dalessandro, Pius X, 5-10, 155

Specialist – Jr. Trinity, Jack Miller, 5-9, 175; Sr. Shane Doughty-Trusty, Calvary Christian Academy, 5-9, 145; Sr. Tyler Naus, Schuylkill Haven, 6-0, 200

Punter – Jr. Marty Beninsky, Line Mountain, 6-1, 200

Player of the Year – Corey Talerico, Riverside

Co-Coach of the Year – Todd Tilford, Lewsiburg

Co-Coach of the Year – Brian Fluck, West Catholic

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David