Please support our Reporters
 


Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2010 All-EasternPAFootball.com Big School Team…

Written by: on Wednesday, January 5th, 2011. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

2010 All-EasternPAFootball.com Big School Team (Class AAAA-Class AAA)

1st TEAM OFFENSE:

Tight end – Sr. Matt Weiser, Conrad Weiser, 6-5, 225; Sr. Tyler Kroft, Downingtown East, 6-6, 225

Wide receivers – Jr. Kevin Gulyas, Allentown Central Catholic, 6-1, 180; Jr. Anthony Nash, Bayard Rustin, 6-5, 175; So. Brian Lemelle, Bishop McDevitt, 5-11, 172; Sr. Quinton Sullivan, Harrisburg, 6-1, 180; Sr. DaQuan Cooper, George Washington, 5-10, 160

Offensive lineman – Jr. Tad McNeely, Allentown Central Catholic, 6-4, 250; Sr. Jared Pitts, Allentown Central Catholic, 5-9, 255; Sr. Artie Rowell, Central Dauphin, 6-3, 285; Sr. Andrew Consevage, Cumberland Valley, 6-1, 265; Sr. Ryan Geiger, LaSalle College HS, 6-1, 260

Quarterback – Jr. Brendan Nosovitch, Allentown Central Catholic, 6-3, 195; Sr. Matt Johnson, Bishop McDevitt, 6-0, 205

Running backs – Jr. Desmon Peoples, Archbishop Wood, 5-8, 170; Sr. Jameel Poteat, Bishop McDevitt, 5-11, 210; Sr. Jamal Abdur-Rahman, LaSalle College HS, 5-10, 180; Sr. Ryan Brumfield, Owen J. Roberts, 5-10, 180

Specialist – Sr. Jalen Fitzpatrick, Harrisburg, 5-9, 170; Sr. Maika Polamalu, Pottsgrove, 6-1, 210; Sr. Brandon Cottom, Council Rock North, 6-2, 225

Kicker – Sr. Taylor Bertolet, Exeter, 5-10, 170

1st TEAM DEFENSE:

Defensive Lineman – Sr. Morgan Craig, Abington Heights, 6-3, 250; Sr. Dante Holmes, Bethlehem Liberty, 6-3, 210; Sr. Roy Dennis, Berwick, 6-3, 225; Jr. Noah Spence, Bishop McDevitt, 6-4, 240; Sr. James Coscia, East Stroudsburg South, 6-3, 220; Sr. Denton Ensminger, Greencastle-Antrim, 6-2, 250; Sr. Shawn Oakman, Penn Wood, 6-9, 250; Sr. Jack Gallagher, Roman Catholic, 6-3, 210; Jr. Averee Robinson, Susquehanna Township, 6-2, 275

Linebackers – Sr. Shane McNeely, Allentown Central Catholic, 6-3, 240; Sr. Sean Barowski, Bishop McDevitt, 6-2, 240; Sr. Kevin Snyder, Cumberland Valley, 6-3, 210; Sr. Ben Kline, Dallastown, 6-3, 225; Sr. Corey Majors, Neshaminy, 6-2, 225

Defensive Backs – Sr. Kyshoen Jarrett, East Stroudsburg South, 5-11, 185; Sr. Terrell Chestnut, Pottsgrove, 5-10, 180; Sr. Kevin Forster, LaSalle College HS, 6-2, 180; Sr. Connor Mathias, Wilson (3), 6-1, 195

Specialist – Jr. Jeremy DiPietro, Cumberland Valley, 5-8, 175; Jr. Eugene Lewis, Wyoming Valley West, 6-2, 185

Punter – Sr. Quint Miller, Manheim Township, 6-2, 185

Honorable Mention OFFENSE:

Tight end- Sr. Jason Okken, Saucon Valley, 6-2, 220; Sr. Chris Cordivari, Bishop Shanahan, 6-2, 190

Wide Receivers –Sr. Jared Fagnano, Williamsport, 5-10, 185; Sr. Jonathan Bisci, Easton Area, 6-2, 205; Sr. Brett Campbell; West York; 5-9, 155; Sr. Branden Kessler, Red Lion, 6-3, 185; Sr. Jon Schnaars, Central Dauphin, 6-2, 200; Sr. Tyler Artim, Whitehall, 5-11, 175; Sr. Kowan Scott, Wilson Area, 6-2, 185; Jr. Malcolm Sweeting, West Scranton, 5-10, 165; Sr. Jeff Smillie, Southern Lehigh, 6-0, 170

Offensive Lineman – Sr. Casey Strus, Cardinal O’Hara, 6-0, 245; Sr. Christian DeAngelo, Pottsville, 6-2, 205; Sr. Kevin Reihner, Scranton Prep, 6-3, 280; Jr. Jason Emerich, Blue Mountain, 6-5, 246; Sr. Pat Restrepo, Downingtown East, 6-3, 250; Sr. Xavier Gates, Harrisburg, 6-2, 320; Sr. Alex Vigilante, Manheim Township, 6-0, 245; Sr. John-Thomas Essig, Governor Mifflin, 6-2, 270; Sr. Jim Bell, Roman Catholic, 6-3, 245; Sr. Andrew Zeller, Red Lion, 6-6, 290; Sr. Chase Hoyt, Bayard Rustin, 6-3, 234; Sr. Dave Bowen, Radnor, 6-7, 270; Jr. Tony Morgante, Crestwood, 6-4, 305; Jr. Jeremiah Lowery, Academy Park, 6-3, 235; Sr. Rob LaPorte, Manheim Central, 6-4, 320; Jr. Brandon Arcidiacono, Archbishop Wood, 6-6, 240; Sr. Christian Whiteside, Marple-Newtown, 6-2, 260

Quarterback – Sr. Justin Pacchioli, Easton Area, 6-2, 180; Jr. Thomas Bodolus, Daniel Boone, 6-1, 190; Sr. Adam Goeringer, Dallas, 6-2, 215; Sr. Tyler Hughes, West Scranton, 5-11,185; Sr. Chris Polony, Whitehall, 6-2, 205; Sr. Ryan Laughlin, Cardinal O’Hara, 6-2, 195

Running Backs – Sr. Matt Craig, Springfield-Delco, 5-9, 180; Sr. Austin Hartman, Cocalico, 5-11, 190; Sr. Terrance Stafford, Dobbins Vo-Tech, 5-10, 220; So. Colin McDermott, Allentown Central Catholic, 5-11, 180; Sr. Rashaad Williams, Central Bucks West, 5-8, 175; Sr. Chuck Dibilio, Nazareth, 6-2, 200; Sr. Dom Taggert, North Penn, 6-1, 210; So. Zayd Issah, Central Dauphin, 6-3, 195; Jr. Rodney Gillen, Wilson (3), 5-11, 175; Sr. Craig Needhammer, North Penn, 5-8, 170; Sr. Paul Gallagher, Abington Heights, 5-10, 195

Specialist – Sr. Anthony Davis, Chester, 6-0, 175; Sr. Scott LaValva, Bangor Area, 5-9, 195; Jr. Ryan Egolf, Bishop Shanahan, 6-1, 180

Kicker – Sr. Mike Oliveto, Conrad Weiser, 6-0, 180; So. Connor Maloney, Bishop McDevitt, 5-8, 145; Sr. Erik Moore, Eastern York, 5-10, 175

Honorable Mention DEFENSE:

Defensive Lineman – Sr. Matt Donaldson, Archbishop Carroll, 6-4, 235; Jr. Frank Taylor, Archbishop Wood, 6-4, 275; Sr. Zach McMenamin, Interboro, 5-9, 200; Sr. Doug Gritz, Blue Mountain, 6-3, 300; Sr. Tyler Havirlak, Valley View, 5-11, 260; Sr. Wes Tillett, Shamokin, 6-5, 280; Sr. Deion Barnes, Northeast (12), 6-4, 230; Sr. Brandon Chudnoff, George Washington, 6-2, 230; Sr. Matt Emilius, Council Rock South, 6-3, 245; Sr. David Caldwell, Easton Area, 5-11, 245; Sr. Ryan Katona, Neshaminy, 5-10, 298; Sr. Brandon Clemons, Delaware Valley, 6-4, 265; Sr. Sean Mooney, Malvern Prep, 6-6, 225

Linebackers – Sr. Marcus Collins, Monsignor Bonner, 6-0, 215; Jr. Dean Brock, Bishop McDevitt, 6-1, 210; Sr. Connor Daly, LaSalle College HS, 6-0, 195; Sr. Cody Simcox, Wilson (3), 6-3, 230; Jr. Bryton Barr, Mechanicsburg, 6-0, 210; Jr. TJ White, West Chester Henderson, 6-1, 210; Sr. Matt Brinser, Middletown, 6-1, 220; Jr. Jon Hicks, Palmyra, 6-3, 235; Sr. Kayvon Green, Pottsgrove, 6-2, 215; Sr. Ian Gimbar, Saucon Valley, 5-11, 205; Sr. Ray Durkin, Southern Lehigh, 5-11, 195

Defensive Backs – Jr. Noah Robb, Allentown Central Catholic, 6-0, 168; Sr. James Fruehan, Abington Heights, 5-9, 170; Sr. Dennis Regan, Roman Catholic, 6-0, 175; Sr. Julian Boulware, Harrisburg, 6-1, 175; Sr. Bobby DiPasquale, Central Bucks South, 6-2, 185; Sr. Dion Shaw, Ridley, 6-0, 185; Sr. Andrew Keys, Spring-Ford, 5-8, 150; Jr. Denton Cordell, Greencastle-Antrim, 5-11, 187; Jr. Jerrin Toomey, West York, 5-9, 176

Specialist – Jr. Paul Brace, Dallas, 6-1, 190; Sr. Will Haus, Palmyra, 6-1, 180; Sr. Alex Hisey, Strath Haven, 5-11, 185

Punter – Jr. Zach Robinson, Pottsgrove, 5-9, 160; Jr. Lance Geesey, Cumberland Valley, 5-9, 165; Jr. Bryant Myer, Manheim Central, 5-9, 162; Sr. Keith Stambaugh, Spring Grove, 5-8,160

Player of the Year – Brendan Nosovitch, Allentown Central Catholic

Coach of the Year – Harold Fairclough, Allentown Central Catholic

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply

2 Responses to “2010 All-EasternPAFootball.com Big School Team…”

  1. RickD says:

    Paul Brace from Dallas is a JUNIOR

  2. Anthony Coscia says:

    James Coscia made a verbal committ to Lehigh last month



David