flagyl tablet

EasternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA










EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

2016 Class 6A All-EasternPAFootball.com Team

Written by: on Friday, December 30th, 2016

Presented by EasternPAFootball.com

2016 Class 6A All-EasternPAFootball.com Team

 

The 2016 edition of the EasternPAFootball.com Class 6A postseason team consists of players from schools of Districts 1, 2, 3, 4, 11, 12 and Independent teams. There is only a First Team and Honorable Mention for this postseason team. Athletes are arranged in alphabetical order by first name.

 

 

 

1st TEAM OFFENSE:

 

Tight end (TE): So. 6-2 190 Oleh Manzyk, Neshaminy

 

Wide receivers (WR): Sr. 6’ 170 Justin Jaworski, Perkiomen Valley; Sr. 6-3 185 Ricky Johns, North Penn (1); Sr. 6-2 190 Stone Scarcelle, Spring-Ford

 

Offensive lineman (OL): Sr. 6-6 310 Carter Lynch, St. Joseph’s Prep; Sr. 6-3 235 Isaiah Reigel, Wilson; Sr. 6-4 295 Jackson Evans, St. Joseph’s Prep; Jr. 6-4 320 Kurt Danneker, Williamsport; Sr. 6-3 300 Pat Ferry, Parkland

 

Quarterback (QB): Sr. 6-3 185 Reece Udinski, North Penn (1); Sr. 6-1 195 Stephen Sturm, Perkiomen Valley

 

Running Back (RB): Sr. 5-9 215 D’Andre Swift, St. Joseph’s Prep; Jr. 5-11 205 Iggy Reynoso, Wilson; Sr. 5-8 200 Sy Madden, LaSalle College HS; So. 5-10 185 Treyson Potts, Williamsport

 

Specialist (SP-O): Sr. 6-2 175 Carson Landis, Emmaus; Jr. RB 5-11 185 Darryl Davis-McNeil, Abington; Sr. 5-10 180 Isaiah Hankins, Williamsport

 

Kicker (K): Sr. 6-2 175 Barney Amor, Central Bucks East; Sr. 6-1 185 Garrett Patla, Perkiomen Valley

 

 

1st TEAM DEFENSE:

 

Defensive Lineman (DL): Sr. 6’ 225 Brandon Hickerson-Rooks, Central Dauphin East; Sr. 5-10 200 DJ Hohman, Parkland; Sr. 6-3 280 Jaohne Duggan, Bethlehem Liberty; Sr. 5-10 225 Ross Stebbins, Williamsport

 

Linebackers (LB): Sr. 5-11 210 Cole Veliky, Central Dauphin; Sr. 6-2 205 Foday Jalloh, Wilson; Jr. 6’ 225 Jahan Worth, Parkland; Sr. 6-2 210 Josiah Quigley, Cumberland Valley; Jr. 6-3 245 Nick Tarburton, Pennridge

 

Defensive Backs (DB): Jr. 6-3 195 Charlie Katshir, Cumberland Valley; Sr. 6’ 185 Jaquan Amos, Northeast (12); Jr. 5-11 165 Justin Henley, North Penn (1); Sr. 5-11 175 Tommy O’Brien, Wilson

 

Punter (P): Sr. 6’ 210 Steven Rold, Bethlehem Freedom

 

 

Honorable Mention

 

District 1 Players:

Sr. ATH 5-11 190 Jacob Buttermore, Garnet Valley

Sr. ATH 6-1 195 Jagger Hartshorn, Pennridge

Sr. ATH 5-11 175 Jermey Jennings, Downingtown East

Sr. QB 6-3 200 Mason Jones, Neshaminy

So. RB 5-11 185 Aaron Young, Coatesville

Sr. RB 6’ 235 Koby Khan, Souderton

Sr. RB 5-9 187 Will Dogba, Neshaminy

Sr. OL 6-4 270 Blake Morgan, Bensalem

Sr. OL 6-4 245 Casey Callahan, Spring-Ford

Sr. OL 6-5 245 Chris Jimenez, Perkiomen Valley

Sr. OL 6-5 315 Pat Bartlett, Council Rock North

Jr. OL 6-4 255 PJ Szymanski, Central Bucks East

Sr. OL 6-3 256 Trevor Watts, Souderton

Sr. OL 6-4 265 Zach Bucksar, Pennsbury

Jr. WR 6’ 180 Avery Young, Coatesville

Sr. WR 6-2 205 Jordan Mosley, Haverford High

Sr. WR 6-1 170 Wes Verbit, Central Bucks East

Sr. WR 6-4 181 Zach Tredway, Neshaminy

Sr. DL 6-2 255 Kenny Ngaima, Penn Wood

Sr. DL 6’ 215 Nick Vasger, North Penn (1)

Sr. DL 5-10 220 Rob Monachello, Garnet Valley

Sr. DL 6-4 250 Will Kiely, Downingtown East

Sr. LB 6-3 220 Jake Reichwein, Central Bucks West

Sr. LB 6’ 210 Joe Robinson, Pennridge

Sr. LB 6-1 220 Nate Norris, Central Bucks South

Jr. LB 6-4 215 Owen Thomas, North Penn (1)

Sr. LB 5-10 200 Ryan Gricco, Ridley

Sr. DB 6-1 185 George Reid, Abington

Sr. DB 6-2 185 Jacob Gordon, Neshaminy

Sr. SS 6’ 185 Dan Cassidy, Spring-Ford

 

District 2 Players:

Sr. DB 5-8 150 Dylan Kelly, Delaware Valley

Sr. QB 5-11 175 Matt Cavallaro, Delaware Valley

Jr. LB 6-1 215 Adrian Otero, Hazleton Area

 

District 3 Players:

Sr. QB 5-11 165 Tyler Trimarchi, Warwick

Jr. RB 5-11 180 Grayson Sallade, Manheim Township

Sr. WR 6-2 210 Nate Barnes, Carlisle

Sr. OL 6-3 290 Evan Childs, Central Dauphin

Sr. OL 6-1 270 Jordan Sellers, Central Dauphin

Sr. OL 6-2 270 Kelton Chastulik, Chambersburg

Sr. OL 6-4 245 Robert Goodrich, Cumberland Valley

Jr. DL 6-4 280 Drake Puffenbarger, Manheim Township

Sr. DL 6-2 245 Jacob Fetterolf, Cumberland Valley

Sr. DL 6-3 305 Nick Argento, Red Lion

Sr. LB 6’ 220 Tyler Boger, Central Dauphin East

Sr. DB 6’ 195 Tyshaun Pollard, Central Dauphin East

 

District 4 Players:

Sr. WR 5-10 185 Elliott Walker, Williamsport

Sr. TE 6-1 190 Jalen Jackson, Williamsport

 

District 11 Players:

Sr. QB 6-3 180 Brendan Keyes, Pleasant Valley

Sr. QB 6-4 195 Joe Young, Bethlehem Freedom

Sr. QB 5-11 180 Travis Stefanik, Nazareth Area

Sr. RB 5-11 185 Mike Mitchell, Pleasant Valley

Sr. WR 6-2 180 Darian Street, Bethlehem Liberty

Sr. WR 5-10 165 Julian Liaci, Nazareth Area

Sr. WR 6-3 190 Justin Richardson, Pleasant Valley

Sr. DL 6’ 225 Mike Pugliese, Easton Area

Sr. LB 6’ 225 Brady Hornbaker, Bethlehem Freedom

Jr. LB 5-8 205 Noah Breidinger, Emmaus

Jr. DB 6-2 185 Alec Huertas, Bethlehem Freedom

Sr. DB 5-9 165 Chris Monaco, Pocono Mountain West

Jr. K 6’ 180 Brian Hanton, Parkland

 

District 12 Players:

Sr. ATH 5-9 175 Richard Carr, St. Joseph’s Prep

Sr. ATH 6-1 185 Rob King, Father Judge

Jr. QB 6-2 205 Marquez McCray, St. Joseph’s Prep

Sr. RB 5-9 160 Kei-Shon Graham, Philadelphia Central

Sr. WR 5-8 165 Jordan Haynes, Roman Catholic

Sr. WR 6’ 170 Justin Gies, Father Judge

Jr. WR 5-11 180 Terrance Greene, St. Joseph’s Prep

Jr. OL 6-3 225 Chris Maloney, LaSalle College HS

Sr. DL 6-2 290 Dom Carey, Father Judge

Jr. DL 6-4 280 Ryan Bryce, St. Joseph’s Prep

Sr. LB 5-10 200 Blake Schartz, Philadelphia Central

Jr. CB 6-2 195 Carlos Davila, Northeast (12)

Sr. DB 6’ 170 Collin Washington, Philadelphia Central

Sr. DB 6’ 190 Tre McNeill, LaSalle College HS

 

Player of the Year: D’Andre Swift, St. Joseph’s Prep

Coach of the Year: Gabe Infante, St. Joseph’s Prep

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball

Leave a Reply



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Web
EasternPAFootball
logo logo logo








EasternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 2007-2016 easternpafootball.com. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of easternpafootball.com.