The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Top Special Teams Performers thru 11/25

Written by: on Monday, November 26th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Each week I will email the Head Coaches the blank form for my top performance information. If you didn’t receive a email and have player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com.

This is a Weekly list thru 11/25/18

 

Kickoff returns for touchdowns

99 – Jimai Springfield, Pottsgrove 11/22 -11/24
99 – Jaden Helton, Lower Merion 10/18 – 10/20
99 – Damian Simpson, Wilson Area 9/20 – 9/23
97 – Ryan Eiden, Lake-Lehman 9/20 – 9/23
97 – Jamison Moccia, Boyertown 10/04 – 10/07
96 – Rafael McCoy, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 10/04 – 10/07
96 – Brayden Murrelle, Athens 8/24 – 8/26
96 – Ammon Robinson, Gettysburg 11/09 – 11/10
95 – Chris Smalls, Wissahickon 9/27 – 9/30
94 – Zachary Bouggess, St. Joseph’s Prep 11/22 -11/24
94 – Lubens Myers, Emmaus 8/30 – 9/02
94 – Isaiah Domine, Perkiomen Valley 10/25 – 10/27
92 – Mason Myers, Central York 9/06 – 9/09
92 – Mason Meyers, Central York 8/30 – 9/02
92 – Ed Saydee, William Penn Charter 9/27 – 9/30
92 – Aaron Maione, William Penn Charter 9/20 – 9/23
91 – Jimai Springfield, Pottsgrove 9/27 – 9/30
91 – Deonte Castro, Emmaus 11/01 – 11/04
91 – Beno Nunez, Newport 9/06 – 9/09
91 – Amir Bookard, Hatboro-Horsham 10/25 – 10/27
90 – Tyeshawn, Worrell, Chambersburg 11/01 – 11/04
90 – Peyton Persing, Danville 8/24 – 8/26
90 – Peanut Wansley, Susquehanna 9/27 – 9/30
90 – Patrick Garwo, Conwell-Egan 11/01 – 11/04
90 – Kyron Long, Archbishop Ryan 10/25 – 10/27
90 – Keegan Neill, Mechanicsburg 9/06 – 9/09
90 – Kavon Hope, Harrisburg 8/30 – 9/02
90 – Hoyt Bower, Warrior Run 11/01 – 11/04
90 – George Lewis, George Washington 9/27 – 9/30
90 – Curtis Clifford, Saucon Valley 9/27 – 9/30
90 – Connor Hazlet, Northwest Area 10/18 – 10/20
90 – Adbul MacFoy, Berks Catholic 9/13 – 9/16
89 – Will Rivers, Manheim Central 10/18 – 10/20
89 – Garrett Swank, Crestwood 10/11 – 10/14
89 – Ammon Robinson, Gettysburg 9/27 – 9/30
88 – Richie Sykes, Middletown 9/20 – 9/23
88 – Logan Williamson, Neshaminy 10/11 – 10/14
88 – James Tuayemie, Upper Darby 8/30 – 9/02
88 – Devin Bryant, Academy of the New Church 10/25 – 10/27
87 – Quamir Parker, Annville-Cleona 10/25 – 10/27
87 – Peyton Persing, Danville 9/13 – 9/16
87 – Kyle Swartz, Northern York 9/13 – 9/16
87 – Jacob Hunsinger, Hazleton Area 10/25 – 10/27
86 – Tyler Carey, Old Forge 9/20 – 9/23
86 – Michael Prestipino, Conestoga 10/04 – 10/07
86 – Mekhi Crooks, Morrisville 8/30 – 9/02
86 – Giojere Hampton, Hershey 10/25 – 10/27
85 – Tommy Souriyavong, Old Forge 11/01 – 11/04
85 – Timmy Ward, Canton Area 10/11 – 10/14
85 – Steve Borgia, Dunmore 11/01 – 11/04
85 – Nehemiah Figueroa, Pottstown 10/11 – 10/14
85 – Marlon Weathers, Marple-Newtown 8/30 – 9/02
85 – Jerome Lafranier, Eastern York 10/25 – 10/27
85 – Jeffrey Resto, Lackawanna Trail 10/11 – 10/14
85 – Jahmarea Wansley, Susquehanna Community 10/25 – 10/27
85 – Isaiah Tucker, Norristown 10/04 – 10/07
85 – Devin Bryant, Academy New Church 9/06 – 9/09
85 – Dan Byrnes, Downingtown West 8/30 – 9/02
85 – Casey Kaminski, Lake-Lehman 10/11 – 10/14
85 – Cam Fisher, Southern Lehigh 11/01 – 11/04
85 – Bryce Ellinger, Minersville 10/11 – 10/14
85 – Briar Foltz, Spring Grove 8/30 – 9/02
85 – Anthony Ivey, Manheim Township 9/20 – 9/23
85 – Ammon Robinson, Gettysburg 11/09 – 11/10
85 – Aiden Hauser, Wellsboro 9/13 – 9/16
84 – Terrance Quaker, West Perry 8/30 – 9/02
84 – Kyle Swartz, Northern York 10/18 – 10/20
84 – Josh Balcarcel, Delaware Valley 8/30 – 9/02
84 – Jawon Foushee, Delaware Valley 9/27 – 9/30
84 – Caylum Moore, Bristol 9/27 – 9/30
83 – Jeff Rest, Lackawanna Trail 10/04 – 10/07
83 – Jacob Hunsinger, Hazleton Area 10/11 – 10/14
83 – Jackson Luneburg, Downingtown West 11/16 – 11/18
82 – Timmy Ward, Canton Area 8/30 – 9/02
81 – Mason Myers, Central York 10/25 – 10/27
81 – Logan Grom, Nazareth Area 11/01 – 11/04
81 – Glenn Sabb II, Academy New Church 9/06 – 9/09
80 – Tyler Carey, Old Forge 11/01 – 11/04
80 – Marques Mason, St. Joseph’s Prep 11/01 – 11/04
80 – John Flavin, New Hope-Solebury 9/06 – 9/09
80 – Dylan Wilt, Muncy 10/25 – 10/27
80 – Addison Mullins, Pottsville 10/04 – 10/07
79 – Duke Bolton, Millersburg 9/06 – 9/09
79 – Colin Hazelton, Carbondale 10/25 – 10/27
79 – Bryant Dapree, Coatesville 11/01 – 11/04
78 – Julz Kelly, Sun Valley 9/13 – 9/16
78 – AJ Fletcher, Bethlehem Freedom 9/27 – 9/30
77 – Randy Washington, Perkiomen Valley 9/06 – 9/09
76 – Tommy Souriyavong, Old Forge 10/18 – 10/20
76 – Elijah Yakpasuo, Ridley 11/01 – 11/04
76 – Caleb Mead, Upper Moreland 9/20 – 9/23
75 – Tyler McGrath, Tri-Valley 10/04 – 10/07
75 – Darryl Farmer, Upper Darby 9/13 – 9/16
75 – Brennan Robinson, Archbishop Carroll 9/27 – 9/30
75 – Andrew Bates, Newport 10/11 – 10/14
74 – Malik Smith, Perkiomen Valley 9/06 – 9/09
72 – Nick Gonzales, Berks Catholic 10/18 – 10/20
71 – Daiquaan Everett, East Pennsboro 9/06 – 9/09
71 – Chandler White, James Buchanan 10/04 – 10/07
70 – Steven Graves Susquehanna Township 9/27 – 9/30
70 – Jeremiah Trotter Jr., St. Joseph’s Prep 10/18 – 10/20
70 – Emmanuel Freeman, Philadelphia Central 10/25 – 10/27
70 – Aiden Jones, Northampton 11/22 -11/24
65 – Jahmarea Wansley, Susquehanna Community 11/09 – 11/10
65 – Abdul McFoy, Berks Catholic 10/11 – 10/14
61 – Devin Bryant, Academy New Church 9/06 – 9/09
60 – Abdul MacFoy, Berks Catholic 10/04 – 10/07
57 – Jequest Garced, Susquehanna Township 10/11 – 10/14
56 – Christopher Pierce, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 10/25 – 10/27
56 – Adon Harris-Thompson, Jenkintown 10/11 – 10/14
45 – Deandre Wakefield, Souderton 10/11 – 10/14
44 – Mason Deakin, Susquehanna Community 10/04 – 10/07

 

Punt returns for touchdowns

93 – Derek Arevalo, Dover Area 10/11 – 10/14
90 – Isiah Rico, Parkland * School record 8/30 – 9/02
86 – Aviv Jackson, Jenkintown 9/20 – 9/23
85 – Xavier Gonzalez, Kensington 10/11 – 10/14
85 – Jimai Springfield, Pottsgrove 10/04 – 10/07
84 – Tommy Souriyavong, Old Forge 10/18 – 10/20
82 – Khisahn Lester, Central Dauphin East 8/30 – 9/02
80 – Darren Bossman, Nanticoke 10/25 – 10/27
80 – Anthony Myers, Berks Catholic 11/16 – 11/18
79 – Kennedy Poles, Penn Wood 10/11 – 10/14
77 – Colby Wagner, Manheim Central 10/18 – 10/20
75 – Kasey Shughart, East Pennsboro Area 9/13 – 9/16
74 – Omari Hopkins, Bishop McDevitt (3) 10/04 – 10/07
74 – Julz Kelly, Sun Valley 8/30 – 9/02
74 – CJ Civiello, Conrad Weiser 11/09 – 11/10
73 – Bobby Whalen, Cedar Cliff 10/18 – 10/20
72 – Owen Stoner, James Buchanan 8/24 – 8/26
71 – Tyree Sheard, George Washington 9/27 – 9/30
71 – Kobe Brish, Schuylkill Haven 8/30 – 9/02
70 – Mason Barnes, Pottsville 9/06 – 9/09
66 – Andrew Ramirez, Lewisburg 10/04 – 10/07
64 – Lamar Ventura, Middletown Area 9/13 – 9/16
64 – Ethan Brader, Palisades 10/11 – 10/14
64 – Anthony Myers, Berks Catholic 9/13 – 9/16
63 – Sahmir Hagans, St. Joseph’s Prep 10/18 – 10/20
62 – Malik Johnson, Academy Park 8/24 – 8/26
60 – Tadd Barr, Pen Argyl 9/06 – 9/09
59 – Jequest Garced, Susquehanna Township 10/04 – 10/07
58 – Troy Corson, Wilson (3) 9/20 – 9/23
57 – Jeffrey Harley, Lancaster Catholic 8/30 – 9/02
56 – Jequest Garced, Susquehanna Township 10/11 – 10/14
55 – Saa’hir Cornelius, Central York 10/04 – 10/07
54 – Michael Moran, Riverside 8/30 – 9/02
54 – Darrian Tyson, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 9/13 – 9/16
54 – Damion Smith, Easton Area 11/22 – 11/24
52 – Leo Haros, Wyoming Area 9/06 – 9/09
50 – Marques Mason, St. Joseph’s Prep 11/01 – 11/04
50 – Donte Kent, Harrisburg 10/25 – 10/27
49 – Tommy Souriyavong, Old Forge 10/25 – 10/27
48 – Steven Graves, Susquehanna Township 9/20 – 9/23
47 – Tanner Button, Wellsboro 8/30 – 9/02
46 – Brandon DiCamillio, Garnet Valley 9/20 – 9/23
45 – Kenyon Johnson, West Perry 9/06 – 9/09
40 – Tanner Button, Wellsboro 8/30 – 9/02
40 – Mike Sereny, Pottsgrove 9/20 – 9/23
40 – Breven Derk, Line Mountain 9/20 – 9/23
38 – Terrance Quaker, West Perry 9/06 – 9/09
32 – Jarrin Geisinger, Jim Thorpe 9/06 – 9/09
15 – Jhyree Johnson, South Philadelphia 11/22 – 11/24

 

Field Goals (2 or more)

4 – Matt Bugbee, Nazareth Area (34, 28, 41, 21) 10/04 – 10/07
4 – Griffin Weidler, Palmyra (39, 38, 35, 35) 8/30 – 9/02
3 – Michael Smigley, Central Bucks East (24, 27, 32) 10/11 – 10/14
3 – Lucca Storia, Marian Catholic (22, 37, 26) 10/04 – 10/07
3 – Enzo Martellucci, Easton Area (33, 26, 36) 11/09 – 11/10
2 – Will Leyland, Souderton (38, 40) 10/04 – 10/07
2 – Wes Seaman, Fleetwood (30, 32) 8/24 – 8/26
2 – Thomas Gaudette, Pocono Mountain West (25, 25) 10/11 – 10/14
2 – Ryan Semyon, Riverside (30, 27) 10/25 – 10/27
2 – Ryan Fisher, Dallas 10/18 – 10/20
2 – Ryan Bradley, William Penn Charter (30, 27) 10/18 – 10/20
2 – Robbie Swiatek, Wilson Area (19, 23) 9/20 – 9/23
2 – Michael Smigley, Central Bucks East (28, 27) 10/04 – 10/07
2 – Michael Sereny, Pottsgrove (27, 31) 11/22 – 11/24
2 – Matt Noll, Conrad Weiser (45, 24) 10/04 – 10/07
2 – Matt Noll, Conrad Weiser (35, 41) 8/24 – 8/26
2 – Matt Noll, Conrad Weiser (31, 39) 11/09 – 11/10
2 – Matt Noll, Conrad Weiser (23, 31) 9/06 – 9/09
2 – Matt Moroz, Pope John Paul II (25, 32) 9/20 – 9/23
2 – Kevin Alexander, North Penn/Mansfield (20, 29) 9/13 – 9/16
2 – John Kohlbrenner, Upper Dublin (37, 27) 10/11 – 10/14
2 – Jake Gandolfo, LaSalle College HS 9 (35, 29) 8/30 – 9/02
2 – Jack Wagner, Wilson (42, 23) 10/25 – 10/27
2 – Jack Wagner, Wilson (29, 38) 10/04 – 10/07
2 – Jack Rodenberger, Manheim Township (21, 40) 11/01 – 11/04
2 – Gavin Croissette, Quakertown (25, 20) 10/04 – 10/07
2 – Enzo Martellucci, Easton Area (32, 36) 10/18 – 10/20
2 – Dawson Fontaine, Bensalem (27, 22) 8/24 – 8/26
2 – Chris Meehan, Methacton (25, 22) 9/13 – 9/16
2 – Chris Meehan, Methacton (24, 33) 9/20 – 9/23
2 – Cam Ceccotti, Valley View (42, 39) 9/06 – 9/09
2 – Caleb Richwine, Carlisle (49, 28) 10/25 – 10/27
2 – Brayden Basile, Perkiomen Valley (23, 28) 10/18 – 10/20
2 – Bay Blaschak, Northern York (34, 30) 9/06 – 9/09
2 – Ayoub Cherradi, North Penn (25, 22) 9/27 – 9/30
2 – Aidan Cirulli, Wyomissing Area (36, 32) 11/01 – 11/04
2 – Aidan Cirulli, Wyomissing Area (23, 26) 9/20 – 9/23

 

PAT made (5 or more)

10 – Anthony DaSilva, Bethlehem Catholic 11/16 – 11/18
9 – Dylan Van Dusen, Radnor 9/13 – 9/16
9 – Anthony Lavia, Middletown 9/13 – 9/16
9 – Alex Khouri, Whitehall 9/13 – 9/16
9 – Aidan Cirulli, Wyomissing Area 10/11 – 10/14
8 – Sammy Beweh, Upper Darby 9/13 – 9/16
8 – Sam Hillman, Williamsport 8/24 – 8/26
8 – Pietro Elliott, Warwick 11/01 – 11/04
8 – Paul Carreras, Bethlehem Catholic 9/27 – 9/30
8 – Nico Gavala, Manheim Central 10/18 – 10/20
8 – Nick Stannard, Bethlehem Freedom 8/24 – 8/26
8 – Michael Brown, Hatboro-Horsham 10/25 – 10/27
8 – Macrae Plummer, Annville-Cleona 9/13 – 9/16
8 – Macrae Plummer, Annville-Cleona 9/20 – 9/23
8 – Jordan Nelson, Palmerton 9/20 – 9/23
8 – Evan Kerrigan, Old Forge 10/18 – 10/20
8 – Emma Coar, Dunmore 10/04 – 10/07
8 – Bryce Connor, Bishop McDevitt (3) 10/04 – 10/07
8 – Brady Bixler, Eastern York 10/25 – 10/27
8 – Ayoub Cherradi, North Penn (1) 10/25 – 10/27
8 – Anthony DaSilva, Bethlehem Catholic 11/22 – 11/24
8 – Alex Blatt, Hamburg 10/18 – 10/20
7 – Wes Seaman, Fleetwood 10/25 – 10/27
7 – Than Hylen, Coatesville 10/11 – 10/14
7 – Sullivan Shackelford, Springfield-Montco 10/25 – 10/27
7 – Ryan Fisher, Dallas 9/06 – 9/09
7 – Peyton Riley, Danville 10/04 – 10/07
7 – Nico Gavala, Manheim Central 10/25 – 10/27
7 – Nicholas Stannard, Bethlehem Freedom 11/16 – 11/18
7 – Nicholas Standard, Bethlehem Freedom 10/18 – 10/20
7 – Nicholas Standard, Bethlehem Freedom 9/27 – 9/30
7 – Mike Campbell, St. Joseph’s Prep 10/11 – 10/14
7 – Matt Noll, Conrad Weiser 10/11 – 10/14
7 – Luke Jackson, Conwell Egan 10/04 – 10/07
7 – Luke Greenberg, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 9/27 – 9/30
7 – John Adams, Minersville 10/18 – 10/20
7 – Jarret Groshek, Berwick Area 10/25 – 10/27
7 – Jamin Smith, Berks Catholic 11/16 – 11/18
7 – Jake Bridel, Gettysburg 9/27 – 9/30
7 – Jack Dieffenderfer, Lewisburg 9/13 – 9/16
7 – Gavin Evitts, Schuylkill Haven 10/25 – 10/27
7 – Garrett Longenecker, Cocalico 10/04 – 10/07
7 – Emma Coar, Dunmore 9/06 – 9/09
7 – Devin Bartholomew, Parkland 10/04 – 10/07
7 – Derek Krug, Central Dauphin 10/04 – 10/07
7 – Cormac Dooley, West Chester East 9/13 – 9/16
7 – Conor De Wit, Northwestern Lehigh 10/11 – 10/14
7 – Cam Ceccotti, Valley View 11/09 – 11/10
7 – Cam Ceccotti, Valley View 11/16 – 11/18
7 – Bryce Stansfield, Garnet Valley 11/09 – 11/10
7 – Bryce Connor, Bishop McDevitt (3) 10/18 – 10/20
7 – Bryce Conner, Bishop McDevitt (3) 11/09 – 11/10
7 – Bryan Hernandez, Steelton-Highspire 10/18 – 10/20
7 – Ben Kamide, Ephrata 8/30 – 9/02
7 – Anthony Lavia, Middletown 9/27 – 9/30
7 – Anthony DaSilva, Bethlehem Catholic 10/25 – 10/27
7 – Alex Orlando, Emmaus 11/01 – 11/04
7 – Alex Garrido, Notre Dame GP 9/20 – 9/23
7 – Alex Garrido, Notre Dame GP 10/04 – 10/07
7 – Alex Garrido, Notre Dame GP 10/25 – 10/27
7 – Aiden Reinhard, Northampton 8/30 – 9/02
7 – Aidan Cirulli, Wyomissing Area 8/24 – 8/26
7 – Aidan Cirulli, Wyomissing 10/18 – 10/20
6 – Zach Quaker, West Perry 9/06 – 9/09
6 – Will Garcia, Hazleton Area 10/25 – 10/27
6 – Tyler Luther, Chambersburg 8/30 – 9/02
6 – Tim Kissinger, Cumberland Valley 10/18 – 10/20
6 – Than Hylen, Coatesville 11/01 – 11/04
6 – Than Hylen, Coatesville 11/22 – 11/24
6 – Tanner Luther, Chambersburg 9/13 – 9/16
6 – Seth Beers, Lampeter-Strasburg 8/30 – 9/02
6 – Sean Cyphers, Saucon Valley 10/25 – 10/27
6 – Ryan Fisher, Dallas Area 9/20 – 9/23
6 – Ryan Fisher, Dallas 10/25 – 10/27
6 – Robert Turner, Governor Mifflin 10/11 – 10/14
6 – Peyton Badyrka, Dunmore 9/20 – 9/23
6 – Paul Carreras, Bethlehem Catholic 8/24 – 8/26
6 – Nikko Gavala, Manheim Central 11/09 – 11/10
6 – Nico Gavala, Manheim Central 8/24 – 8/26
6 – Nico Gavala, Manheim Central 9/20 – 9/23
6 – Nico Gavala, Manheim Central 10/11 – 10/14
6 – Nico Gavala, Manheim Central 11/22 – 11/24
6 – Nicholas Standard, Bethlehem Freedom 9/20 – 9/23
6 – Nathan Rolka, Lackawanna Trail 9/06 – 9/09
6 – Mert Yilidrem, Harry S. Truman 10/11 – 10/14
6 – Mert Yildirim, Harry S. Truman 10/25 – 10/27
6 – Mert Yildirim, Harry S. Truman 10/18 – 10/20
6 – Matt Noll, Conrad Weiser 9/13 – 9/16
6 – Matt Noll, Conrad Weiser 10/18 – 10/20
6 – Matt Bugbee, Nazareth Area 8/30 – 9/02
6 – Matt Bugbee, Nazareth Area 10/18 – 10/20
6 – Macrae Plummer, Annville-Cleona 10/04 – 10/07
6 – Luke Jackson, Conwell-Egan 9/27 – 9/30
6 – Luke Jackson, Conwell-Egan 11/09 – 11/10
6 – Kevin Alexander, North Penn/Mansfield 10/04 – 10/07
6 – Kenyon Johnson, West Perry 10/18 – 10/20
6 – Kai Mast, Ephrata 10/18 – 10/20
6 – Juliano “Jules” Mastrocola, Archbishop Carroll 8/24 – 8/26
6 – John Adams, Minersville 10/25 – 10/27
6 – Jay Alvarez, Waynesboro 10/18 – 10/20
6 – Jake Shepherd, Western Wayne 11/01 – 11/04
6 – Jacob Henry, East Pennsboro Area 10/25 – 10/27
6 – Jack Wagner, Wilson (3) 10/18 – 10/20
6 – Jack Quesenberry, Cedar Cliff 9/20 – 9/23
6 – Jack Quesenberry, Cedar Cliff 9/27 – 9/30
6 – Jack Quesenberry, Cedar Cliff 10/25 – 10/27
6 – Jack Quesenberry, Cedar Cliff 11/01 – 11/04
6 – Isaac Boring, Muncy 9/13 – 9/16
6 – Isaac Boring, Muncy 9/20 – 9/23
6 – Hunter Gilmore, East Stroudsburg South 10/11 – 10/14
6 – Hossam Aly, Central Dauphin East 8/30 – 9/02
6 – Griffin Weidler, Palmyra 9/06 – 9/09
6 – Enzo Martellucci, Easton Area 8/24 – 8/26
6 – Emma Coar, Dunmore 10/11 – 10/14
6 – Emma Coar, Dunmore 11/01 – 11/04
6 – Emma Coar, Dunmore 11/09 – 11/10
6 – Dominic Braithwaite, Unionville 10/25 – 10/27
6 – Daniel Muth, Palisades 10/04 – 10/07
6 – Dan Muth, Palisades 9/13 – 9/16
6 – Dan Muth, Palisades 10/18 – 10/20
6 – Cormac Dooley, West Chester East 10/18 – 10/20
6 – Colin Gorini, Montoursville 11/01 – 11/04
6 – Christopher Joseph, Middletown 10/25 – 10/27
6 – Christian Colasurdo, Southern Lehigh 10/04 – 10/07
6 – Chris Condley, Jim Thorpe 9/06 – 9/09
6 – Cam Ceccotti, Valley View 10/18 – 10/20
6 – Caleb Richwin, Carlisle 9/27 – 9/30
6 – Cade Denlinger, Elizabethtown 8/30 – 9/02
6 – Bryce Connor, Bishop McDevitt (3) 10/25 – 10/27
6 – Brady Bixler, Eastern York 10/11 – 10/14
6 – Bob Hennessey, Archbishop Wood 11/16 – 11/18
6 – Blake Lipko, Blue Mountain 8/24 – 8/26
6 – Avery Williams, Middletown 11/16 – 11/18
6 – Austin Whittington, Sun Valley 8/24 – 8/26
6 – Asa Kosta, Lower Merion 9/27 – 9/30
6 – Anthony Lavia, Middletown 8/24 – 8/26
6 – Anthony Lavia, Middletown 9/20 – 9/23
6 – Anthony Lavia, Middletown 10/11 – 10/14
6 – Anthony DaSilva, Bethlehem Catholic 11/01 – 11/04
6 – Alec Truett, James Buchanan 10/11 – 10/14
6 – Aleah Kranson, Wyoming Area 9/06 – 9/09
6 – Aleah Kranson, Wyoming Area 10/18 – 10/20
6 – Aiden Reinhard, Northampton 9/20 – 9/23
6 – Aiden Reinhard, Northampton 10/11 – 10/14
6 – Adam Keylin, Council Rock South 10/04 – 10/07
5 – Zach Singer, Wellsboro 9/27 – 9/30
5 – Zach Quaker, West Perry 9/13 – 9/16
5 – Zach Doyle, Eastern York 8/30 – 9/02
5 – William Leyland, Souderton 9/20 – 9/23
5 – Will Ziegler, Wyoming Seminary 10/18 – 10/20
5 – Tyler Luther, Chambersburg 8/24 – 8/26
5 – Trenton Shelter, Waynesboro 10/18 – 10/20
5 – Trenton Shelter, Waynesboro 10/11 – 10/14
5 – Tanner Mease, Lebanon 9/06 – 9/09
5 – Tai Lehman, Halifax 11/01 – 11/04
5 – Sullian Shackelford, Springfield-Montco 9/06 – 9/09
5 – Seth Beers, Lampeter-Strasburg 8/24 – 8/26
5 – Seth Beers, Lampeter-Strasburg 9/06 – 9/09
5 – Seldon Rogers, Troy Area 11/01 – 11/04
5 – Sean Meltzer, Central Bucks West 9/20 – 9/23
5 – Sean Cyphers, Saucon Valley 8/30 – 9/02
5 – Ryan Bradby, William Penn Charter 11/09 – 11/10
5 – Rustin Seyle, Allentown Central Catholic 8/24 – 8/26
5 – Rustin Seyle, Allentown Central Catholic 9/13 – 9/16
5 – Rustin Seyle, Allentown Central Catholic 9/20 – 9/23
5 – Reaffirmed DiCello, Pottsville 10/18 – 10/20
5 – Peyton Riley, Danville 8/24 – 8/26
5 – Peyton Riley, Danville 9/27 – 9/30
5 – Paul Carreras, Bethlehem Catholic 10/04 – 10/07
5 – Noah Sorrell, Delaware Valley 11/09 – 11/10
5 – Nick Morrison, Mechanicsburg 10/25 – 10/27
5 – Nick Basile, Central York 9/06 – 9/09
5 – Nicholas Choi, Plymouth Whitemarsh 10/25 – 10/27
5 – Nathan Rolka, Lackawanna Trail 10/11 – 10/14
5 – Nathan Rolka, Lackawanna Trail 10/25 – 10/27
5 – Nathan Rolka, Lackawanna Trail 11/09 – 11/10
5 – Nate Millard, Daniel Boone 10/11 – 10/14
5 – Mikey, Sereny, Pottsgrove 9/13 – 9/16
5 – Mikey Sereny, Pottsgrove 9/27 – 9/30
5 – Michael Smigley, Central Bucks East 10/18 – 10/20
5 – Matt Noll, Conrad Weiser 9/20 – 9/23
5 – Matt Jackson, Donegal 10/11 – 10/14
5 – Matt Bugbee, Nazareth Area 9/27 – 9/30
5 – Macrae Plummer, Annville-Cleona 9/06 – 9/09
5 – Macrae Plummer, Annville-Cleona 10/25 – 10/27
5 – Luke Jackson, Conwell-Egan 10/18 – 10/20
5 – Logan Waterman, New Hope-Solebury 9/20 – 9/23
5 – Logan Waterman, New Hope-Solebury 10/25 – 10/27
5 – Logan Waterman, New Hope-Solebury 10/18 – 10/20
5 – Kolt Byers, Bermudian Springs 9/13 – 9/16
5 – Kevin Farrell, Bristol 10/04 – 10/07
5 – Kevin Farrell, Bristol 10/25 – 10/27
5 – Kevin Alexander, North Penn/Mansfield 10/11 – 10/14
5 – Jordan Nelson, Palmerton Area 10/04 – 10/07
5 – Jim O’Brien, Marple-Newtown 8/24 – 8/26
5 – Jim O’Brien, Marple-Newtown 10/04 – 10/07
5 – Jamin Smith, Berks Catholic 10/18 – 10/20
5 – Jack Rodenberger, Manheim Township 8/30 – 9/02
5 – Jack Rodenberger, Manheim Township 8/24 – 8/26
5 – Jack Hughes, Neshaminy 10/11 – 10/14
5 – Jack Hughes, Neshaminy 10/25 – 10/27
5 – Griffin Weidler, Palmyra 10/04 – 10/07
5 – Griffin Weidler, Palmyra 9/20 – 9/23
5 – Gavin Evitts, Schuylkill Haven 8/30 – 9/02
5 – Gavin Dionisio, Archbishop Ryan 8/30 – 9/02
5 – Gavin Croissette, Quakertown 9/27 – 9/30
5 – Gannon Urley, Lower Dauphin 9/20 – 9/23
5 – Gannon Ulrey, Lower Dauphin 10/18 – 10/20
5 – Evan Kerrigan, Old Forge 10/25 – 10/27
5 – Eric Lobb, Pen Argyl 8/24 – 8/26
5 – Enzo Martellucci, Easton Area 9/06 – 9/09
5 – Enzo Martellucci, Easton Area 10/18 – 10/20
5 – Emma Coar, Dunmore 9/27 – 9/30
5 – Elijah Workinger, Red Lion 8/24 – 8/26
5 – Derek Lasher, Bangor 10/18 – 10/20
5 – Derek Krug, Central Dauphin 9/20 – 9/23
5 – Derek Krug, Central Dauphin 10/18 – 10/20
5 – Daniel Simpson, Spring Grove 8/30 – 9/02
5 – Dan Muth, Palisades 8/30 – 9/02
5 – Dan Muth, Palisades 10/04 – 10/07
5 – Dan Muth, Palisades 9/06 – 9/09
5 – Dan Much, Palisades 8/24 – 8/26
5 – Dalton Foore, Shippensburg 10/18 – 10/20
5 – Dalton Foore, Shippensburg 10/25 – 10/27
5 – Connor De Wit, Northwestern Lehigh 10/18 – 10/20
5 – Christopher Barbera, Upper Dublin 10/11 – 10/14
5 – Christian Colasurdo, Southern Lehigh 10/18 – 10/20
5 – Chris Clark, Haverford School 10/11 – 10/14
5 – Chris Barrett, Northern York 10/04 – 10/07
5 – Chris Barbera, Upper Dublin 10/25 – 10/27
5 – Cam Ceccotti, Valley View 9/20 – 9/23
5 – Cam Ceccotti, Valley View 9/27 – 9/30
5 – Caleb Richwin, Carlisle 9/06 – 9/09
5 – Bryce Connor, Bishop McDevitt (3) 10/11 – 10/14
5 – Bryce Connor, Bishop McDevitt (3) 11/22 – 11/24
5 – Brian Maddon, Central Bucks South 9/20 – 9/23
5 – Brian Madden, Central Bucks South 9/27 – 9/30
5 – Brendan Menges, Lansdale Catholic 9/27 – 9/30
5 – Brayden Basile, Perkiomen Valley 10/25 – 10/27
5 – Brady Burgfechtel, Pennsbury 9/20 – 9/23
5 – Brady Burgfechtel, Pennsbury 10/18 – 10/20
5 – Brady Bixler, Eastern York 8/24 – 8/26
5 – Brady Bixler, Eastern York 10/18 – 10/20
5 – Bob Hennessey, Archbishop Wood 11/22 – 11/24
5 – Blake Lipko, Blue Mountain 8/30 – 9/02
5 – Blake Lipko, Blue Mountain 9/06 – 9/09
5 – Bert Koniers, Jenkintown 10/25 – 10/27
5 – Ben Kamide, Ephrata 9/06 – 9/09
5 – Ayoub Cherradi, North Penn (1) 11/16 – 11/18
5 – Austin Whittington, Sun Valley 9/27 – 9/30
5 – Auggie George, Hanover Area 10/04 – 10/07
5 – Aric Westbrook, Athens 8/24 – 8/26
5 – Aric Westbrook, Athens 9/06 – 9/09
5 – Antonio Chadha, St. Joseph’s Prep 10/25 – 10/27
5 – Antonio Chadha, St. Joseph’s Prep 11/01 – 11/04
5 – Anthony Lavia, Middletown 11/09 – 11/10
5 – Anthony DeCresci, Emmaus 9/06 – 9/09
5 – Anthony DaSilva, Bethlehem Catholic 10/18 – 10/20
5 – Andrew Herrington, Milton Hershey 10/18 – 10/20
5 – Alex Truett, James Buchanan 10/18 – 10/20
5 – Alex Orlando, Emmaus 10/04 – 10/07
5 – Alex Garrido, Notre Dame GP 10/11 – 10/14
5 – Alex Garrido, Notre Dame GP 8/24 – 8/26
5 – Alex Garrido, Notre Dame GP 9/13 – 9/16
5 – Alex Garrido, Notre Dame GP 10/18 – 10/20
5 – Alec Truett, James Buchanan 10/04 – 10/07
5 – Alec Buttner, Scranton Prep 11/01 – 11/04
5 – Alec Buttner, Scranton Prep 11/16 – 11/18
5 – Aleah Kranson, Wyoming Area 9/13 – 9/16
5 – Aleah Kranson, Wyoming Area 10/18 – 10/20
5 – Aiden Stare, Susquehanna Township 9/27 – 9/30
5 –  Quinton Mack, Northern Lehigh 10/25 – 10/27

 

 

Field Goals (40-yards or more)

49 – Caleb Richwine, Carlisle 10/25 – 10/27
46 – Rustin Seyle, Allentown Central Catholic * School Record 9/20 – 9/23
45 – Matt Noll, Conrad Weiser 10/04 – 10/07
45 – Matt Bugbee, Nazareth Area 9/20 – 9/23
45 – Macrae Plummer, Annville-Cleona 10/18 – 10/20
44 – Joey Corado, Hershey 9/27 – 9/30
44 – Derek Lasher, Bangor * School Record 10/18 – 10/20
44 – Derek Krug, Central Dauphin 9/27 – 9/30
42 – Rustin Seyle, Allentown Central Catholic 8/24 – 8/26
42 – Jack Wagner, Wilson (3) 10/25 – 10/27
42 – Devin Bartholomew, Parkland 10/11 – 10/14
42 – Cam Ceccotti, Valley View 9/06 – 9/09
41 – Matt Noll, Conrad Weiser 8/24 – 8/26
41 – Matt Bugbee, Nazareth Area 10/04 – 10/07
40 – Will Leyland, Souderton 10/04 – 10/07
40 – Ryan Alt, Red Land 9/20 – 9/23
40 – Reese Gibbs, Abington 9/20 – 9/23
40 – Mikey Sereny, Pottsgrove 9/20 – 9/23
40 – Lucca Stroia, Marian Catholic 10/11 – 10/14
40 – Jack Rodenberger, Manheim Township 11/01 – 11/04
40 – Derek Krug, Central Dauphin 9/06 – 9/09

 

Punting average (3 punts minimum, 40-yards or more)

52.0 – Gabe Frederick, Lampeter-Strasburg (3 punts) 9/13 – 9/16
47.8 – Keegan Rude, Athens (4 punts) 9/13 – 9/16
46.7 – Christopher Matejcek, Allentown Central Catholic (3 punts) 11/01 – 11/04
45.5 – Mike Sereny, Pottsgrove 8/30 – 9/02
45.0 – Alex Khouri, Whitehall (6 punts) 10/18 – 10/20
44.9 – Justin Grady, Cheltenham (7 punts) 9/06 – 9/09
44.3 – Weston Grim, Unionville (3 punts) 10/25 – 10/27
44.0 – Mikey Sereny, Pottsgrove (5 punts) 9/27 – 9/30
44.0 – Jacob Kamp, Salisbury Township (5 punts) 9/13 – 9/16
44.0 – Alex Khouri, Whitehall (3 punts) 9/20 – 9/23
43.5 – Frank Bullock, Springfield-Delco (4 punts) 10/11 – 10/14
43.3 – Tahree Fuller-Bryan, Chester (3 punts) 9/20 – 9/23
43.2 – Justin Grady, Cheltenham (5 punts) 9/27 – 9/30
43.0 – Mikey Sereny, Pottsgrove (5 punts) 11/01 – 11/04
43.0 – Dom Temperino, Dunmore (4 punts) 10/18 – 10/20
43.0 – Daniel Simpson, Spring Grove 8/30 – 9/02
42.7 – Jack Rodenberger, Manheim Township 8/30 – 9/02
42.2 – Carson Davis, Wellsboro (5 punts) 9/27 – 9/30
41.0 – Mikey Sereny, Pottsgrove (4 punts) 11/09 – 11/10
41.0 – Mikey Sereny, Pottsgrove (3 punts) 9/13 – 9/16
41.0 – Declan Boyle, Unionville (6 punts) 9/27 – 9/30
41.0 – Daniel Simpson, Spring Grove 9/13 – 9/16
41.0 –  Daniel Simpson, Spring Grove (3 punts) 8/24 – 8/26
40.6 – Weston Grim, Unionville (5 punts) 11/01 – 11/04
40.4 – Hossam Aly, Central Dauphin East 8/30 – 9/02
40.3 – Nick Henry, Northwestern Lehigh (3 punts) 10/11 – 10/14
40.3 – Mikey Sereny, Pottsgrove (3 punts) 9/20 – 9/23
40.3 – Mikey Sereny, Pottsgrove (3 punts) 10/25 – 10/27
40.0 – Virgil Johnson, Wissahickon (6 punts) 9/27 – 9/30
40.0 – Declan Boyle, Unionville (4 punts) 10/04 – 10/07
40.0 – Avery Williams, Middletown (4 punts) 9/06 – 9/09
40.0 – Alex Khouri, Whitehall (7 punts) 10/25 – 10/27

 

Touchbacks: (3 or more)

6 – Jake Bridel, Gettysburg 9/27 – 9/30
5 – Matt Noll, Conrad Weiser 10/18 – 10/20
5 – Justin Grady, Cheltenham 10/04 – 10/07
5 – Elijah Workinger, Red Lion 8/24 – 8/26
5 – Cam Caccotti, Valley View 8/30 – 9/02
4 – Nathan Rolka, Lackawanna Trail 10/11 – 10/14
4 – Mike Sereny, Pottsgrove 8/30 – 9/02
4 – Justin Grady, Cheltenham 8/30 – 9/02
4 – Jayden Russyn, Wyoming Area 10/11 – 10/14
4 – Cam Ceccotti, Valley View 9/06 – 9/09
4 – Cam Ceccotti, Valley View 9/13 – 9/16
4 – Cam Ceccotti, Valley View 10/18 – 10/20
3 – Matt Noll, Conrad Weiser 10/11 – 10/14
3 – Logan Marshall, Millersburg 9/06 – 9/09
3 – Kolt Byers, Bermudian Springs 9/13 – 9/16
3 – Kolt Byers, Bermudian Springs 10/18 – 10/20
3 – Justin Grady, Cheltenham 9/13 – 9/16
3 – Jake Bridel, Gettysburg 9/13 – 9/16
3 – Jack Rodenberger, Manheim Township 8/30 – 9/02
3 – Jack Dieffenderfer, Lewisburg 9/13 – 9/16
3 – Dan Muth, Palisades 9/13 – 9/16

 

Punts inside the 20: (3 or more)

4 – Joe Cardina, Conestoga Valley 8/24 – 8/26
3 – Justin Grady, Cheltenham 8/24 – 8/26
3 – Taylor Smith, Spring-Ford 8/24 – 8/26
3 – Brandon Sinclair, Upper Darby 8/30 – 9/02
3 – Josh Burgess, Great Valley 9/20 – 9/23
3 – Declan Boyle, Unionville 9/27 – 9/30
3 – Mikey Sereny, Pottsgrove 9/27 – 9/30

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David