Please support our Reporters
 


Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

District 1 
Past Champions

Year Team Classification
2020 Souderton AAAAAA
2020 Upper Dublin AAAAA
2020 Upper Moreland AAAA
2020 New Hope-Solebury AAA
2020 None AA
2020 Bristol A
2019 Dowingtown West AAAAAA
2019 Cheltenham AAAAA
2019 Bishop Shanahan AAAA
2019 Pope John Paul II AAA
2019 None AA
2019 Morrisvlle A
2018 Coatesville AAAAAA
2018 Upper Dublin AAAAA
2018 Pottsgrove AAAA
2018 New Hope-Solebury AAA
2018 None AA
2018 Bristol A
2017 Coatesville AAAAAA
2017 Unionville AAAAA
2017 Pottsgrove AAAA
2017 New Hope Solebury AAA
2017 Bristol AA
2017 Delaware County Christian A
2016 North Penn AAAAAA
2016 Academy Park AAAAA
2016 Pottsgrove AAAA
2016 New Hope Solebury AAA
2016 Valley Forge Military AA
2016 Jenkintown A
2015 Upper Dublin AAAA
2015 Academy Park AAA
2015 New Hope-Solebury AA
2015 Delco Christian A
2014 Pennsbury AAAA
2014 Great Valley AAA
2014 Springfield-Montco AA
2014 Delco Christian A
2013 Neshaminy AAAA
2013 Academy Park AAA
2013 New Hope-Solebury AA
2013 Bristol A
2012 Coatesville AAAA
2012 Interboro AAA
2012 None AA
2012 Bristol A
2011 North Penn AAAA
2011 Pottsgrove AAA
2011 Springfield-Montco AA
2011 Calvary Christian A
2010 North Penn AAAA
2010 Strath Haven AAA
2010 None AA
2010 Calvary Christian A
2009 Ridley AAAA
2009 Pottsgrove AAA
2009 Lower Moreland AA
2009 St. Pius X A
2008 North Penn AAAA
2008 Bayard Rustin AAA
2008 Lower Moreland AA
2008 None A
2007 Ridley AAAA
2007 Garnet Valley AAA
2007 Lansdale Catholic AA
2007 None A
2006 Pennsbury AAAA
2006 Garnet Valley AAA
2006 Lansdale Catholic AA
2006 None A
2005 North Penn AAAA
2005 Garnet Valley AAA
2005 Lansdale Catholic AA
2005 None A
2004 Neshaminy AAAA
2004 Upper Merion AAA
2004 Lansdale Catholic AA
2004 None A
2003 North Penn AAAA
2003 Strath Haven AAA
2003 None AA
2003 None A
2002 North Penn AAAA
2002 Strath Haven AAA
2002 None AA
2002 None A
2001 Neshaminy AAAA
2001 Strath Haven AAA
2001 None AA
2001 None A
2000 Central Bucks West AAAA
2000 Strath Haven AAA
2000 None AA
2000 None A
1999 Central Bucks West AAAA
1999 Strath Haven AAA
1999 None AA
1999 None A
1998 Central Bucks West AAAA
1998 Strath Haven AAA
1998 Lower Moreland AA
1998 Bristol A
1997 Central Bucks West AAAA
1997 Strath Haven AAA
1997 Oxford Area AA
1997 Jenkingtown A
1996 Downingtown AAAA
1996 Strath Haven AAA
1996 Lower Moreland AA
1996 Bristol A
1995 Plymouth-Whitemarsh AAAA
1995 Methacton AAA
1995 Lansdale Catholic AA
1995 Bristol A
1994 Downingtown AAAA
1994 Unionville AAA
1994 Lansdale Catholic AA
1994 Jenkintown A
1993 Central Bucks West AAAA
1993 Strath Haven AAA
1993 Oxford Area AA
1993 Jenkintown A
1992 Coatesville AAAA
1992 Hatboro-Horsham AAA
1992 Harriton AA
1992 Morrisville A


Class AAAA: Subregional with Districts 2 & 4 from 2000 to 2006; Class AAA: Subregional with District 12 from 2004 to 2006; Class AA: Subregional with District 2 from 1999 to 2006. Some years no District Champs; Class A: Subregional with no District Champs