The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Week 4 Master Schedule List 2010

Written by: on Sunday, September 19th, 2010. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
9/23 D-1 7:00 PM Great Valley Patriots (0-3)   @.   Octorara Area Braves (2-1)
9/24 D-1 3:00 PM Chester Clippers (2-1)   @.   Samuel S. Fels Panthers (2-1)
9/24 D-1 6:30 PM Garnet Valley Jaguars (3-0)   @.   Radnor Red Raiders (1-2)
9/24 D-1 7:00 PM Phoenixville Phantoms (2-1)   @.   Owen J. Roberts Wildcats (1-2)
9/24 D-1 7:00 PM Pennridge Rams (2-0)   @.   Lansdale Catholic Crusaders (1-2)
9/24 D-1 7:00 PM Downingtown East Cougars (2-1)   @.   Coatesville Red Raiders (2-1)
9/24 D-1 7:00 PM Upper Merion Vikings (0-3)   @.   Norristown Eagles (1-2)
9/24 D-1 7:00 PM Council Rock South Golden Hawks (2-0)   @.   Harry S. Truman Tigers (1-2)
9/24 D-1 7:00 PM Upper Darby Royals (1-2)   @.   Marple-Newtown Tigers (2-1)
9/24 D-1 7:00 PM Jenkintown Drakes (0-2)   @.   Morrisville Bulldogs (3-0)
9/24 D-1 7:00 PM Council Rock North Indians (0-2)   @.   William Tennent Panthers (2-1)
9/24 D-1 7:00 PM Perkiomen Valley Vikings (1-2)   @.   Pottsgrove Falcons (2-1)
9/24 D-1 7:00 PM Oxford Area Hornets (0-3)   @.   Sun Valley Vanguards (0-3)
9/24 D-1 7:00 PM Ridley Green Raiders (3-0)   @.   Springfield-Delco Cougars (2-1)
9/24 D-1 7:00 PM Bensalem Owls (0-3)   @.   Pennsbury Falcons (2-1)
9/24 D-1 7:00 PM Wissahickon Trojans (0-3)   @.   Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials (1-2)
9/24 D-1 7:00 PM Lower Merion Aces (0-3)   @.   Penncrest Lions (0-3)
9/24 D-1 7:00 PM Abington Galloping Ghosts (2-1)   @.   Neshaminy Redskins (3-0)
9/24 D-1 7:00 PM New Hope Solebury Lions (3-0)   @.   Bristol Warriors (1-2)
9/24 D-1 7:00 PM Upper Dublin Cardinals (2-1)   @.   Cheltenham Panthers (3-0)
9/24 D-1 7:00 PM Quakertown Community Panthers (1-2)   @.   Downingtown West Whippets (0-3)
9/24 D-1 7:00 PM Pottstown Area Trojans (1-2)   @.   Upper Perkiomen Indians (1-2)
9/24 D-1 7:00 PM Bayard Rustin Golden Knights (2-1)   @.   Unionville Indians (2-1)
9/24 D-1 7:00 PM Central Bucks West Bucks (3-0)   @.   Souderton Indians (1-2)
9/24 D-1 7:00 PM Conestoga Pioneers (2-1)   @.   Harriton Fighting Rams (1-2)
9/24 D-1 7:00 PM Hatboro-Horsham Hatters (1-1)   @.   Central Bucks East Patriots (1-2)
9/24 D-1 7:15 PM West Chester East Vikings (1-2)   @.   West Chester Henderson Warriors (3-0)
9/24 D-1 7:30 PM Upper Moreland Golden Bears (3-0)   @.   Interboro Bucaneers (2-1)
9/24 D-1 7:30 PM Central Bucks South Titans (2-1)   @.   North Penn Knights (2-1)
9/24 D-1 7:30 PM Haverford Township Fords (1-2)   @.   Strath Haven Panthers (2-1)
9/25 D-1 10:30 AM Academy Park Knights (2-1)   @.   Kennett Blue Demons (0-3)
9/25 D-1 1:00 PM Avon Grove Red Devils (2-1)   @.   Bishop Shanahan Eagles (3-0)
9/25 D-1 1:00 PM Spring-Ford Rams (3-0)   @.   Methacton Warriors (2-1)
9/25 D-1 1:00 PM Boyertown Bears (3-0)   @.   Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers (0-3)
9/25 D-1 1:30 PM Springfield-Montco Spartans (2-0)   @.   Lower Moreland Lions (1-2)
9/25 D-1 7:00 PM Calvary Christian Academy Cougars (2-1)   @.   Delaware County Christian School Knights (0-2)
9/24 D-2 7:00 PM Scranton Knights (1-2)   @.   Valley View Cougars (2-1)
9/24 D-2 7:00 PM Mid-Valley Spartans (0-3)   @.   Western Wayne Wildcats (1-2)
9/24 D-2 7:00 PM Honesdale Hornets (0-3)   @.   Old Forge Blue Devils (2-1)
9/24 D-2 7:00 PM Delaware Valley Warriors (3-0)   @.   West Scranton Invaders (2-1)
9/24 D-2 7:00 PM Lackawanna Trail Lions (2-1)   @.   Riverside Vikings (3-0)
9/24 D-2 7:00 PM Nanticoke Trojans (2-1)   @.   Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks (1-2)
9/24 D-2 7:00 PM Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders (1-2)   @.   Williamsport Millionaires (3-0)
9/24 D-2 7:00 PM Holy Cross Crusaders (1-2)   @.   Carbondale Area Chargers (0-3)
9/24 D-2 7:00 PM Hanover Area Hawkeyes (2-1)   @.   Wyoming Area Warriors (1-2)
9/24 D-2 7:00 PM Berwick Area Bulldogs (1-2)   @.   Wyoming Valley West Spartans (1-2)
9/24 D-2 7:00 PM Montrose Area Meteors (0-3)   @.   Dunmore Bucks (1-2)
9/24 D-2 7:00 PM Hazleton Area Cougars (0-3)   @.   Tunkhannock Tigers (1-2)
9/24 D-2 7:00 PM Susquehanna Community Sabers (3-0)   @.   Lakeland Chiefs (2-1)
9/25 D-2 1:00 PM Lake-Lehman Black Knights (2-1)   @.   Holy Redeemer Royals (0-3)
9/25 D-2 1:00 PM Pittston Area Patriots (0-3)   @.   Dallas Mountaineers (3-0)
9/25 D-2 1:00 PM Wallenpaupack Buckhorns (2-1)   @.   Abington Heights Comets (3-0)
9/25 D-2 1:30 PM North Pocono Trojans (2-1)   @.   Scranton Prep Cavaliers (1-2)
9/25 D-2 7:00 PM Northwest Area Rangers (2-1)   @.   Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers (3-0)
9/24 D-3 7:00 PM Wyomissing Area Spartans (2-1)   @.   Kutztown Cougars (1-2)
9/24 D-3 7:00 PM Penn Manor Comets (1-2)   @.   Hempfield Black Knights (0-3)
9/24 D-3 7:00 PM Susquenita Blackhawks (1-2)   @.   Palmyra Cougars (2-1)
9/24 D-3 7:00 PM Hanover Nighthawks (1-2)   @.   York Catholic Fighting Irish (2-1)
9/24 D-3 7:00 PM Columbia Crimson Tide (1-2)   @.   Boiling Springs Bubblers (2-1)
9/24 D-3 7:00 PM Garden Spot Spartans (1-2)   @.   Conestoga Valley Buckskins (0-3)
9/24 D-3 7:00 PM Fairfield Knights (0-2)   @.   Eastern York Golden Knights (1-2)
9/24 D-3 7:00 PM Manheim Township Blue Streaks (1-2)   @.   Ephrata Mountaineers (2-1)
9/24 D-3 7:00 PM Shippensburg Area Greyhounds (3-0)   @.   Big Spring Bulldogs (2-1)
9/24 D-3 7:00 PM Dallastown Wildcats (3-0)   @.   West York Bulldogs (2-1)
9/24 D-3 7:00 PM Reading Central Catholic Cardinals (2-1)   @.   Fleetwood Tigers (0-3)
9/24 D-3 7:00 PM Middletown Area Blue Raiders (1-2)   @.   East Pennsboro Panthers (3-0)
9/24 D-3 7:00 PM Upper Dauphin Trojans (1-2)   @.   Nativity BVM Green Wave (1-2)
9/24 D-3 7:00 PM J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado (2-1)   @.   Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs (3-0)
9/24 D-3 7:00 PM Holy Name Blue Jays (2-1)   @.   Schuylkill Valley Panthers (2-1)
9/24 D-3 7:00 PM Mechanicsburg Wildcats (1-2)   @.   Central Dauphin Rams (3-0)
9/24 D-3 7:00 PM Daniel Boone Blazers (3-0)   @.   Twin Valley Raiders (1-2)
9/24 D-3 7:00 PM Millersburg Indians (2-1)   @.   Williams Valley Vikings (2-1)
9/24 D-3 7:00 PM Cedar Crest Falcons (0-3)   @.   Warwick Warriors (2-1)
9/24 D-3 7:00 PM Northern Lebanon Vikings (0-3)   @.   ELCO Raiders (0-3)
9/24 D-3 7:00 PM Newport Buffaloes (0-3)   @.   Line Mountain Eagles (2-1)
9/24 D-3 7:00 PM Central Dauphin East Panthers (1-2)   @.   Chambersburg Trojans (1-2)
9/24 D-3 7:00 PM Carson Long Institute Military Warriors (0-3)   @.   Hancock (MD)
9/24 D-3 7:00 PM Lower Dauphin Falcons (0-3)   @.   Red Land Patriots (0-3)
9/24 D-3 7:00 PM Conrad Weiser Scouts (3-0)   @.   Pottsville Area Crimson Tide (3-0)
9/24 D-3 7:00 PM Halifax Wildcats (2-1)   @.   East Juniata Tigers (1-1)
9/24 D-3 7:00 PM Governor Mifflin Mustangs (2-1)   @.   Muhlenberg Muhls (1-2)
9/24 D-3 7:00 PM Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers (3-0)   @.   Lebanon Cedars (3-0)
9/24 D-3 7:00 PM Juniata Indians (2-1)   @.   Bellefonte Red Raiders (2-1)
9/24 D-3 7:00 PM Cedar Cliff Colts (2-1)   @.   Hershey Trojans (3-0)
9/24 D-3 7:00 PM Gettysburg Warriors (1-2)   @.   James Buchanan Rockets (1-2)
9/24 D-3 7:00 PM Exeter Township Eagles (2-1)   @.   Reading Knights (0-3)
9/24 D-3 7:00 PM Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers (2-1)   @.   Trinity Shamrocks (2-1)
9/24 D-3 7:00 PM Donegal Indians (1-2)   @.   Lancaster Catholic Crusaders (3-0)
9/24 D-3 7:00 PM Annville-Cleona Dutchmen (1-2)   @.   Pequea Valley Braves (1-2)
9/24 D-3 7:00 PM Littlestown Thunderbolts (3-0)   @.   Biglerville Canners (2-1)
9/24 D-3 7:00 PM Northeastern Bobcats (1-2)   @.   William Penn Bearcats (1-2)
9/24 D-3 7:00 PM South Western Mustangs (2-1)   @.   Susquehannock Warriors (1-2)
9/24 D-3 7:00 PM Manheim Central Barons (2-1)   @.   Cocalico Eagles (1-2)
9/24 D-3 7:30 PM Elizabethtown Area Bears (0-3)   @.   Solanco Golden Mules (2-1)
9/24 D-3 7:30 PM Waynesboro Indians (0-3)   @.   Northern Polar Bears (1-2)
9/24 D-3 7:30 PM Central York Panthers (1-2)   @.   New Oxford Colonials (1-2)
9/24 D-3 7:30 PM Spring Grove Rockets (1-2)   @.   Dover Area Eagles (3-0)
9/24 D-3 7:30 PM West Perry Mustangs (0-3)   @.   Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils (3-0)
9/25 D-3 10:00 AM Bermudian Springs Eagles (2-1)   @.   York Vo-Tech Spartans (1-2)
9/25 D-3 10:30 AM Susquehanna Township Indians (2-1)   @.   Bishop McDevitt Crusaders (2-1)
9/25 D-3 1:00 PM Red Lion Area Lions (2-1)   @.   Kennard-Dale Rams (1-2)
9/25 D-3 1:00 PM Delone Catholic Squires (2-1)   @.   York Suburban Trojans (1-2)
9/25 D-3 1:00 PM Carlisle Thundering Herd (2-1)   @.   Harrisburg Cougars (2-1)
9/25 D-3 1:30 PM Camp Hill Lions (0-3)   @.   Milton Hershey Spartans (1-2)
9/24 D-4 7:00 PM Montgomery Red Raiders (1-2)   @.   Hughesville Spartans (2-1)
9/24 D-4 7:00 PM Danville Ironmen (3-0)   @.   Mifflinburg Wildcats (1-2)
9/24 D-4 7:00 PM Milton Area Black Panthers (0-3)   @.   Bloomsburg Panthers (3-0)
9/24 D-4 7:00 PM Canton Area Warriors (2-1)   @.   Cowanesque Valley Indians (0-3)
9/24 D-4 7:00 PM Shamokin Indians (2-1)   @.   Selinsgrove Seals (0-3)
9/24 D-4 7:00 PM Jersey Shore Bulldogs (0-3)   @.   Montoursville Warriors (1-2)
9/24 D-4 7:00 PM Southern Columbia Tigers (3-0)   @.   Central Columbia Blue Jays (0-3)
9/24 D-4 7:00 PM Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes (2-1)   @.   Loyalsock Township Lancers (2-1)
9/24 D-4 7:00 PM Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams (2-1)   @.   Bucktail Bucks (2-1)
9/24 D-4 7:00 PM Wyalusing Valley Rams (2-1)   @.   Troy Area Trojans (1-2)
9/24 D-4 7:00 PM North Penn Panthers (3-0)   @.   Towanda Black Knights (3-0)
9/24 D-4 7:00 PM Sayre Redskins (1-2)   @.   South Williamsport Mounties (0-3)
9/24 D-4 7:00 PM Athens Wildcats (1-2)   @.   Wellsboro Hornets (1-2)
9/24 D-4 7:00 PM Muncy Indians (2-1)   @.   Lewisburg Green Dragons (3-0)
9/24 D-4 7:00 PM Warrior Run Defenders (2-1)   @.   Shikellamy Braves (2-1)
9/25 D-4 1:00 PM Our Lady of Lourdes Red Raiders (0-3)   @.   Freedom Academy (NY)
9/24 D-11 7:00 PM Panther Valley Panthers (0-3)   @.   Jim Thorpe Area Olympians (2-1)
9/24 D-11 7:00 PM Pocono Mountain East Cardinals (2-1)   @.   Stroudsburg Mounties (0-3)
9/24 D-11 7:00 PM Palmerton Area Blue Bombers (1-2)   @.   Saucon Valley Panthers (0-3)
9/24 D-11 7:00 PM Emmaus Hornets (2-1)   @.   Bethlehem Freedom Patriots (2-1)
9/24 D-11 7:00 PM Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners (0-3)   @.   Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils (1-2)
9/24 D-11 7:00 PM East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers (1-2)   @.   Pocono Mountain West Panthers (1-2)
9/24 D-11 7:00 PM Notre Dame Crusaders (0-3)   @.   Bangor Slaters (2-1)
9/24 D-11 7:00 PM Lehighton Indians (2-1)   @.   Pleasant Valley Bears (2-1)
9/24 D-11 7:00 PM Mahanoy Area Golden Bears (2-0)   @.   Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders (0-3)
9/24 D-11 7:00 PM Northern Lehigh Bulldogs (3-0)   @.   Palisades Pirates (0-3)
9/24 D-11 7:00 PM East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves (2-1)   @.   Crestwood Comets (2-1)
9/24 D-11 7:00 PM Pius X Royals (0-3)   @.   Marian Catholic Colts (1-2)
9/24 D-11 7:00 PM Nazareth Area Blue Eagles (2-1)   @.   William Allen Canaries (0-3)
9/24 D-11 7:00 PM Catasauqua Rough Riders (2-1)   @.   Salisbury Township Falcons (0-3)
9/24 D-11 7:00 PM Southern Lehigh Spartans (3-0)   @.   Northwestern Lehigh Tigers (2-1)
9/24 D-11 7:00 PM Easton Area Red Rovers (3-0)   @.   Parkland Trojans (1-2)
9/24 D-11 7:00 PM North Schuylkill Spartans (3-0)   @.   Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes (3-0)
9/24 D-11 7:00 PM Blue Mountain Eagles (1-2)   @.   Hamburg Hawks (3-0)
9/24 D-11 7:00 PM Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes (2-1)   @.   Whitehall Zephyrs (3-0)
9/24 D-11 7:00 PM Tri-Valley Bulldogs (1-2)   @.   Pine Grove Area Cardinals (3-0)
9/25 D-11 1:00 PM Louis E. Dieruff Huskies (0-3)   @.   Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks (1-2)
9/25 D-11 1:30 PM Wilson Area Warriors (2-1)   @.   Pen Argyl Green Knights (3-0)
9/25 D-11 7:00 PM Northampton Koncrete Kids (1-2)   @.   Allentown Central Catholic Vikings (3-0)
9/23 D-12 3:00 PM University City Jaguars (0-2)   @.   Roxborough Indians (3-0)
9/23 D-12 6:00 PM School of the Future (0-3)   @.   Edward Bok Vo-Tech Wildcats (2-1)
9/24 D-12 3:00 PM Furness Falcons (2-1)   @.   Thomas Edison Owls (0-3)
9/24 D-12 3:00 PM Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs (2-1)   @.   West Philadelphia Speedboys (1-2)
9/24 D-12 3:00 PM Simon Gratz Bulldogs (3-0)   @.   Martin Luther King Golden Cougars (1-1)
9/24 D-12 3:00 PM Philadelphia Central Lancers (1-2)   @.   South Philadelphia Rams (0-3)
9/24 D-12 3:00 PM Benjamin Franklin Electrons (0-3)   @.   Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School (0-2)
9/24 D-12 3:00 PM Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers (1-2)   @.   Olney Trojans (3-0)
9/24 D-12 3:00 PM Frankford Pioneers (0-3)   @.   John Bartram Maroon Wave (2-1)
9/24 D-12 3:45 PM Father Judge Crusaders (3-0)   @.   William Penn Charter Quakers (0-2)
9/24 D-12 6:00 PM Imhotep Charter School Panthers (3-0)   @.   Delaware Valley Charter Warriors (2-1)
9/24 D-12 6:00 PM Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters (0-3)   @.   George Washington Eagles (2-1)
9/24 D-12 6:00 PM Northeast Vikings (1-2)   @.   Overbrook Panthers (2-1)
9/24 D-12 6:00 PM Prep Charter Huskies (1-2)   @.   Communications Technology Phoenix (2-1)
9/24 D-12 7:00 PM Monsignor Bonner Friars (2-1)   @.   LaSalle Explorers (2-1)
9/25 D-12 1:00 PM Archbishop Wood Vikings (3-0)   @.   Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks (1-2)
9/25 D-12 1:00 PM Mariana Bracetti Academy Charter HS Bulldogs   @.   Neumann-Goretti Saints (1-2)
9/25 D-12 1:00 PM West Catholic Burrs (1-2)   @.   Haverford School Fords (0-3)
9/25 D-12 2:00 PM Bishop McDevitt Lancers (1-2)   @.   Germantown Bears (1-2)
9/25 D-12 7:00 PM Cardinal O’Hara Lions (3-0)   @.   Roman Catholic Cahillites (3-0)
9/25 D-12 7:00 PM Archbishop Carroll Patriots (3-0)   @.   Archbishop Ryan Raiders (2-1)
9/24 D-14 7:00 PM Perkiomen School Indians (1-1)   @.   George School Cougars (0-2)
9/25 D-14 1:00 PM Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm (1-1)   @.   Hun School (NJ)
9/25 D-14 1:00 PM West Catholic Burrs (1-2)   @.   Haverford School Fords (0-3)
9/25 D-14 1:00 PM Archbishop Wood Vikings (3-0)   @.   Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks (1-2)
9/25 D-14 1:00 PM Kiski School Cougars (0-2)   @.   Blair Academy (NJ)
9/25 D-14 1:00 PM Valley Forge Military Trogans (1-0)   @.   Loyola Blakefield (MD)
9/25 D-14 2:00 PM Bishop McDevitt Lancers (1-2)   @.   Germantown Bears (1-2)
9/25 D-14 2:00 PM Malvern Prep Friars (1-2)   @.   Penn Wood Patriots (3-0)
9/25 D-14 7:00 PM Episcopal Academy Churchmen (0-2)   @.   Hill School Blues (1-0)
9/25 D-14 7:00 PM Archbishop Carroll Patriots (3-0)   @.   Archbishop Ryan Raiders (2-1)
9/25 D-14 7:00 PM Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils (0-2)   @.   Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles (0-3)
9/25 D-14 7:00 PM Cardinal O’Hara Lions (3-0)   @.   Roman Catholic Cahillites (3-0)
9/24 Non-PA 7:00 PM Howard HS of Technology   @.   Chichester Eagles (0-3)
9/24 Non-PA 7:00 PM Howard D. Woodson (DC)   @.   Glen Mills Battlin Bulls (1-2)
9/25 Non-PA 1:00 PM Pennington School (NJ)   @.   Academy of the New Church Lions (1-1)
9/25 Non-PA 3:00 PM Friendship Academy   @.   Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights (1-1)

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David