2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Week 3 Master Schedule List 2010

Written by: on Sunday, September 12th, 2010. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
9/16 D-1 7:00 PM Central Bucks East Patriots (1-1)   @.   Neshaminy Redskins (2-0)
9/16 D-1 7:00 PM Harry S. Truman Tigers (1-1)   @.   Upper Dublin Cardinals (1-1)
9/16 D-1 7:00 PM Lower Merion Aces (0-2)   @.   Upper Darby Royals (0-2)
9/16 D-1 7:00 PM Lansdale Catholic Crusaders (1-1)   @.   Monsignor Bonner Friars (1-1)
9/16 D-1 7:00 PM Wissahickon Trojans (0-2)   @.   Central Bucks West Bucks (2-0)
9/16 D-1 7:00 PM William Tennent Panthers (1-1)   @.   Upper Merion Vikings (0-2)
9/16 D-1 7:00 PM Lower Moreland Lions (1-1)   @.   New Hope Solebury Lions (2-0)
9/16 D-1 7:00 PM Souderton Indians (1-1)   @.   Abington Galloping Ghosts (1-1)
9/16 D-1 7:00 PM Penn Wood Patriots (2-0)   @.   Great Valley Patriots (0-2)
9/16 D-1 7:00 PM Strath Haven Panthers (1-1)   @.   Radnor Red Raiders (1-1)
9/16 D-1 7:00 PM Springfield-Delco Cougars (1-1)   @.   Harriton Fighting Rams (1-1)
9/16 D-1 7:00 PM Central Bucks South Titans (1-1)   @.   Norristown Eagles (1-1)
9/16 D-1 7:00 PM Garnet Valley Jaguars (2-0)   @.   Conestoga Pioneers (2-0)
9/16 D-1 7:00 PM Pennridge Rams (2-0)   @.   Council Rock South Golden Hawks (2-0)
9/16 D-1 7:00 PM Ridley Green Raiders (2-0)   @.   Haverford Township Fords (1-1)
9/16 D-1 7:00 PM Penncrest Lions (0-2)   @.   Marple-Newtown Tigers (1-1)
9/16 D-1 7:15 PM Unionville Indians (1-1)   @.   Avon Grove Red Devils (2-0)
9/17 D-1 7:00 PM Upper Perkiomen Indians (1-1)   @.   Perkiomen Valley Vikings (0-2)
9/17 D-1 7:00 PM Pottsgrove Falcons (2-0)   @.   Boyertown Bears (2-0)
9/17 D-1 7:00 PM Glen Mills Battlin Bulls (1-1)   @.   Downingtown East Cougars (1-1)
9/17 D-1 7:00 PM Methacton Warriors (1-1)   @.   Pottstown Area Trojans (1-1)
9/17 D-1 7:00 PM Owen J. Roberts Wildcats (1-1)   @.   Spring-Ford Rams (2-0)
9/17 D-1 7:00 PM Calvary Christian Academy Cougars (1-1)   @.   Bristol Warriors (1-1)
9/17 D-1 7:00 PM Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers (0-2)   @.   Phoenixville Phantoms (1-1)
9/17 D-1 7:00 PM Quakertown Community Panthers (1-1)   @.   Cheltenham Panthers (2-0)
9/17 D-1 7:00 PM Sun Valley Vanguards (0-2)   @.   Academy Park Knights (1-1)
9/17 D-1 7:00 PM Octorara Area Braves (1-1)   @.   Pequea Valley Braves (1-1)
9/17 D-1 7:00 PM West Chester Henderson Warriors (2-0)   @.   Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials (1-1)
9/17 D-1 7:00 PM Hatboro-Horsham Hatters (1-1)   @.   Council Rock North Indians (0-2)
9/17 D-1 7:00 PM Kennett Blue Demons (0-2)   @.   Twin Valley Raiders (0-2)
9/18 D-1 11:00 AM Downingtown West Whippets (0-2)   @.   Chester Clippers (1-1)
9/18 D-1 1:00 PM Chichester Eagles (0-2)   @.   Bishop Shanahan Eagles (2-0)
9/18 D-1 7:00 PM Delaware County Christian School Knights (0-1)   @.   Morrisville Bulldogs (2-0)
9/18 D-1 7:00 PM Bayard Rustin Golden Knights (1-1)   @.   West Chester East Vikings (1-1)
9/17 D-2 7:00 PM Delaware Valley Warriors (2-0)   @.   Hazleton Area Cougars (0-2)
9/17 D-2 7:00 PM Susquehanna Community Sabers (2-0)   @.   Nanticoke Trojans (2-0)
9/17 D-2 7:00 PM Wyoming Area Warriors (1-1)   @.   Lake-Lehman Black Knights (1-1)
9/17 D-2 7:00 PM Crestwood Comets (1-1)   @.   Pittston Area Patriots (0-2)
9/17 D-2 7:00 PM Old Forge Blue Devils (1-1)   @.   Northwest Area Rangers (2-0)
9/17 D-2 7:00 PM Riverside Vikings (2-0)   @.   North Pocono Trojans (2-0)
9/17 D-2 7:00 PM Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders (1-1)   @.   Valley View Cougars (1-1)
9/17 D-2 7:00 PM Mid-Valley Spartans (0-2)   @.   Hanover Area Hawkeyes (1-1)
9/17 D-2 7:00 PM Western Wayne Wildcats (0-2)   @.   Montrose Area Meteors (0-2)
9/17 D-2 7:00 PM Honesdale Hornets (0-2)   @.   East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves (1-1)
9/17 D-2 7:00 PM Lakeland Chiefs (2-0)   @.   Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers (2-0)
9/17 D-2 7:00 PM Abington Heights Comets (2-0)   @.   Tunkhannock Tigers (1-1)
9/17 D-2 7:00 PM Wyoming Valley West Spartans (1-1)   @.   Pleasant Valley Bears (1-1)
9/17 D-2 7:00 PM Dunmore Bucks (1-1)   @.   West Scranton Invaders (1-1)
9/17 D-2 7:00 PM Dallas Mountaineers (2-0)   @.   Berwick Area Bulldogs (1-1)
9/17 D-2 7:00 PM Scranton Knights (1-1)   @.   East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers (0-2)
9/18 D-2 1:00 PM Holy Redeemer Royals (0-2)   @.   Holy Cross Crusaders (0-2)
9/18 D-2 1:30 PM Carbondale Area Chargers (0-2)   @.   Scranton Prep Cavaliers (0-2)
9/18 D-2 7:00 PM Lackawanna Trail Lions (1-1)   @.   Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks (1-1)
9/17 D-3 7:00 PM Northern Polar Bears (0-2)   @.   Mechanicsburg Wildcats (1-1)
9/17 D-3 7:00 PM Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils (2-0)   @.   Susquehanna Township Indians (2-0)
9/17 D-3 7:00 PM Palmyra Cougars (1-1)   @.   Camp Hill Lions (0-2)
9/17 D-3 7:00 PM Daniel Boone Blazers (2-0)   @.   Columbia Crimson Tide (1-1)
9/17 D-3 7:00 PM York Catholic Fighting Irish (1-1)   @.   Fairfield Knights (0-1)
9/17 D-3 7:00 PM Manheim Township Blue Streaks (0-2)   @.   Elizabethtown Area Bears (0-2)
9/17 D-3 7:00 PM West Perry Mustangs (0-2)   @.   Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes (1-1)
9/17 D-3 7:00 PM Trinity Shamrocks (1-1)   @.   Susquenita Blackhawks (1-1)
9/17 D-3 7:00 PM Cedar Cliff Colts (2-0)   @.   Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers (2-0)
9/17 D-3 7:00 PM Middletown Area Blue Raiders (0-2)   @.   James Buchanan Rockets (1-1)
9/17 D-3 7:00 PM Reading Central Catholic Cardinals (1-1)   @.   Upper Dauphin Trojans (1-1)
9/17 D-3 7:00 PM Governor Mifflin Mustangs (1-1)   @.   Cocalico Eagles (1-1)
9/17 D-3 7:00 PM East Pennsboro Panthers (2-0)   @.   Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers (2-0)
9/17 D-3 7:00 PM Milton Hershey Spartans (1-1)   @.   Boiling Springs Bubblers (1-1)
9/17 D-3 7:00 PM Carlisle Thundering Herd (2-0)   @.   Red Lion Area Lions (1-1)
9/17 D-3 7:00 PM Biglerville Canners (2-0)   @.   Hanover Nighthawks (0-2)
9/17 D-3 7:00 PM Northeastern Bobcats (1-1)   @.   Shippensburg Area Greyhounds (2-0)
9/17 D-3 7:00 PM Holy Name Blue Jays (2-0)   @.   Exeter Township Eagles (1-1)
9/17 D-3 7:00 PM Susquehannock Warriors (1-1)   @.   Central Dauphin East Panthers (0-2)
9/17 D-3 7:00 PM Donegal Indians (1-1)   @.   Conrad Weiser Scouts (2-0)
9/17 D-3 7:00 PM ELCO Raiders (0-2)   @.   Lebanon Cedars (2-0)
9/17 D-3 7:00 PM Bishop McDevitt Crusaders (1-1)   @.   Cumberland Valley Eagles (2-0)
9/17 D-3 7:00 PM Hershey Trojans (2-0)   @.   Cedar Crest Falcons (0-2)
9/17 D-3 7:00 PM Eastern York Golden Knights (1-1)   @.   Bermudian Springs Eagles (1-1)
9/17 D-3 7:00 PM York Vo-Tech Spartans (1-1)   @.   York Suburban Trojans (0-2)
9/17 D-3 7:00 PM Kennard-Dale Rams (1-1)   @.   Big Spring Bulldogs (1-1)
9/17 D-3 7:00 PM Solanco Golden Mules (1-1)   @.   Oxford Area Hornets (0-2)
9/17 D-3 7:00 PM Lancaster Catholic Crusaders (2-0)   @.   J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado (2-0)
9/17 D-3 7:00 PM Conestoga Valley Buckskins (0-2)   @.   Ephrata Mountaineers (1-1)
9/17 D-3 7:00 PM Gettysburg Warriors (0-2)   @.   Chambersburg Trojans (1-1)
9/17 D-3 7:00 PM Newport Buffaloes (0-2)   @.   Tri-Valley Bulldogs (0-2)
9/17 D-3 7:00 PM Spring Grove Rockets (1-1)   @.   West York Bulldogs (1-1)
9/17 D-3 7:00 PM Garden Spot Spartans (1-1)   @.   Warwick Warriors (1-1)
9/17 D-3 7:00 PM Wyomissing Area Spartans (1-1)   @.   Muhlenberg Muhls (1-1)
9/17 D-3 7:00 PM Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs (2-0)   @.   Reading Knights (0-2)
9/17 D-3 7:00 PM Red Land Patriots (0-2)   @.   Dover Area Eagles (2-0)
9/17 D-3 7:00 PM Juniata Indians (2-0)   @.   Phillipsburg-Osceola Mounties (0-2)
9/17 D-3 7:00 PM Central York Panthers (0-2)   @.   Hempfield Black Knights (0-2)
9/17 D-3 7:00 PM Fleetwood Tigers (0-2)   @.   Annville-Cleona Dutchmen (0-2)
9/17 D-3 7:00 PM Hamburg Hawks (2-0)   @.   Northern Lebanon Vikings (0-2)
9/17 D-3 7:00 PM Penn Manor Comets (1-1)   @.   Dallastown Wildcats (2-0)
9/17 D-3 7:30 PM Littlestown Thunderbolts (2-0)   @.   Delone Catholic Squires (2-0)
9/17 D-3 7:30 PM Lower Dauphin Falcons (0-2)   @.   South Western Mustangs (1-1)
9/17 D-3 7:30 PM New Oxford Colonials (0-2)   @.   Waynesboro Indians (0-2)
9/18 D-3 1:00 PM Central Dauphin Rams (2-0)   @.   Delaware Valley Charter Warriors (2-0)
9/18 D-3 1:00 PM William Penn Bearcats (1-1)   @.   Harrisburg Cougars (1-1)
9/17 D-4 7:00 PM South Williamsport Mounties (0-2)   @.   North Penn Panthers (2-0)
9/17 D-4 7:00 PM Towanda Black Knights (2-0)   @.   Jersey Shore Bulldogs (0-2)
9/17 D-4 7:00 PM Williamsport Millionaires (2-0)   @.   Stroudsburg Mounties (0-2)
9/17 D-4 7:00 PM Warrior Run Defenders (1-1)   @.   Montgomery Red Raiders (1-1)
9/17 D-4 7:00 PM Selinsgrove Seals (0-2)   @.   Manheim Central Barons (1-1)
9/17 D-4 7:00 PM Loyalsock Township Lancers (2-0)   @.   Shikellamy Braves (1-1)
9/17 D-4 7:00 PM Hughesville Spartans (2-0)   @.   Lewisburg Green Dragons (2-0)
9/17 D-4 7:00 PM Mifflinburg Wildcats (0-2)   @.   Milton Area Black Panthers (0-2)
9/17 D-4 7:00 PM Bloomsburg Panthers (2-0)   @.   Montoursville Warriors (1-1)
9/17 D-4 7:00 PM Central Columbia Blue Jays (0-2)   @.   Danville Ironmen (2-0)
9/17 D-4 7:00 PM Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams (1-1)   @.   East Juniata Tigers (1-0)
9/17 D-4 7:00 PM Bucktail Bucks (1-1)   @.   Our Lady of Lourdes Red Raiders (0-2)
9/17 D-4 7:00 PM Shamokin Indians (2-0)   @.   Southern Columbia Tigers (2-0)
9/17 D-4 7:00 PM Wellsboro Hornets (0-2)   @.   Cowanesque Valley Indians (0-2)
9/17 D-4 7:00 PM Wyalusing Valley Rams (2-0)   @.   Muncy Indians (1-1)
9/17 D-4 7:00 PM Troy Area Trojans (0-2)   @.   Athens Wildcats (1-1)
9/18 D-4 1:30 PM Sayre Redskins (1-1)   @.   Canton Area Warriors (1-1)
9/16 D-11 7:00 PM Panther Valley Panthers (0-2)   @.   Lehighton Indians (1-1)
9/17 D-11 7:00 PM Salisbury Township Falcons (0-2)   @.   Palmerton Area Blue Bombers (0-2)
9/17 D-11 7:00 PM Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners (0-2)   @.   Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes (2-0)
9/17 D-11 7:00 PM Pocono Mountain East Cardinals (1-1)   @.   Wallenpaupack Buckhorns (2-0)
9/17 D-11 7:00 PM Pen Argyl Green Knights (2-0)   @.   Notre Dame Crusaders (0-2)
9/17 D-11 7:00 PM Bangor Slaters (2-0)   @.   Southern Lehigh Spartans (2-0)
9/17 D-11 7:00 PM Mahanoy Area Golden Bears (1-0)   @.   Marian Catholic Colts (1-1)
9/17 D-11 7:00 PM Easton Area Red Rovers (2-0)   @.   Northampton Koncrete Kids (1-1)
9/17 D-11 7:00 PM Palisades Pirates (0-2)   @.   Catasauqua Rough Riders (1-1)
9/17 D-11 7:00 PM Blue Mountain Eagles (1-1)   @.   Pottsville Area Crimson Tide (2-0)
9/17 D-11 7:00 PM Nativity BVM Green Wave (1-1)   @.   Halifax Wildcats (1-1)
9/17 D-11 7:00 PM Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes (2-0)   @.   Nazareth Area Blue Eagles (1-1)
9/17 D-11 7:00 PM Jim Thorpe Area Olympians (2-0)   @.   North Schuylkill Spartans (2-0)
9/17 D-11 7:00 PM Pius X Royals (0-2)   @.   Schuylkill Valley Panthers (1-1)
9/17 D-11 7:00 PM William Allen Canaries (0-2)   @.   Bethlehem Freedom Patriots (1-1)
9/17 D-11 7:00 PM Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders (0-2)   @.   Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils (0-2)
9/17 D-11 7:00 PM Pine Grove Area Cardinals (2-0)   @.   Millersburg Indians (2-0)
9/17 D-11 7:00 PM Parkland Trojans (1-1)   @.   Emmaus Hornets (1-1)
9/17 D-11 7:00 PM Williams Valley Vikings (2-0)   @.   Line Mountain Eagles (1-1)
9/17 D-11 7:00 PM Saucon Valley Panthers (0-2)   @.   Northern Lehigh Bulldogs (2-0)
9/17 D-11 7:00 PM Whitehall Zephyrs (2-0)   @.   Louis E. Dieruff Huskies (0-2)
9/18 D-11 1:30 PM Northwestern Lehigh Tigers (2-0)   @.   Wilson Area Warriors (1-1)
9/18 D-11 2:00 PM Pocono Mountain West Panthers (1-1)   @.   Father Judge Crusaders (2-0)
9/18 D-11 7:00 PM Allentown Central Catholic Vikings (2-0)   @.   Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks (1-1)
9/16 D-12 3:00 PM Olney Trojans (2-0)   @.   South Philadelphia Rams (0-2)
9/16 D-12 3:45 PM Roman Catholic Cahillites (2-0)   @.   Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils (0-1)
9/16 D-12 7:00 PM Lansdale Catholic Crusaders (1-1)   @.   Monsignor Bonner Friars (1-1)
9/16 D-12 7:00 PM Furness Falcons (2-0)   @.   Upper Moreland Golden Bears (2-0)
9/17 D-12 3:00 PM Overbrook Panthers (2-0)   @.   George Washington Eagles (1-1)
9/17 D-12 3:00 PM Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School (0-1)   @.   Roxborough Indians (2-0)
9/17 D-12 3:00 PM Simon Gratz Bulldogs (2-0)   @.   University City Jaguars (0-1)
9/17 D-12 3:00 PM Philadelphia Central Lancers (1-1)   @.   Samuel S. Fels Panthers (1-1)
9/17 D-12 3:00 PM Martin Luther King Golden Cougars (0-1)   @.   West Philadelphia Speedboys (1-1)
9/17 D-12 3:00 PM Benjamin Franklin Electrons (0-2)   @.   Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs (1-1)
9/17 D-12 3:00 PM Northeast Vikings (0-2)   @.   John Bartram Maroon Wave (2-0)
9/17 D-12 3:00 PM Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers (0-2)   @.   Thomas Edison Owls (0-2)
9/17 D-12 3:00 PM FitzSimons Thomas Rams (0-1)   @.   Communications Technology Phoenix (1-1)
9/17 D-12 6:00 PM Prep Charter Huskies (0-2)   @.   School of the Future (0-2)
9/17 D-12 7:00 PM Frankford Pioneers (0-2)   @.   Pennsbury Falcons (1-1)
9/17 D-12 7:00 PM Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters (0-2)   @.   Germantown Bears (0-2)
9/17 D-12 7:00 PM Archbishop Ryan Raiders (1-1)   @.   Bensalem Owls (0-2)
9/17 D-12 7:30 PM Bishop McDevitt Lancers (1-1)   @.   Archbishop Carroll Patriots (2-0)
9/17 D-12 7:30 PM LaSalle Explorers (1-1)   @.   West Catholic Burrs (1-1)
9/18 D-12 10:00 AM Imhotep Charter School Panthers (2-0)   @.   Edward Bok Vo-Tech Wildcats (2-0)
9/18 D-12 2:00 PM Neumann-Goretti Saints (1-1)   @.   Cardinal O’Hara Lions (2-0)
9/18 D-12 7:00 PM Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles (0-2)   @.   Archbishop Wood Vikings (2-0)
9/18 D-12 7:30 PM Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks (1-1)   @.   North Penn Knights (1-1)
9/16 Indep. 3:45 PM Roman Catholic Cahillites (2-0)   @.   Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils (0-1)
9/17 Indep. 2:30 PM Germantown Academy Patriots (0-1)   @.   Hill School Blues
9/17 Indep. 3:00 PM Haverford School Fords (0-2)   @.   Lawrenceville School (NJ)
9/17 Indep. 3:00 PM Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School (0-1)   @.   Roxborough Indians (2-0)
9/17 Indep. 3:00 PM William Penn Charter Quakers (0-1)   @.   McDonogh School (MD)
9/17 Indep. 3:45 PM Episcopal Academy Churchmen (0-1)   @.   Hun School (NJ)
9/17 Indep. 7:00 PM Perkiomen School Indians (0-1)   @.   Tower Hill School (DE)
9/17 Indep. 7:00 PM Academy of the New Church Lions (1-0)   @.   Springfield-Montco Spartans (1-0)
9/17 Indep. 7:00 PM Archbishop Ryan Raiders (1-1)   @.   Bensalem Owls (0-2)
9/17 Indep. 7:30 PM LaSalle Explorers (1-1)   @.   West Catholic Burrs (1-1)
9/17 Indep. 7:30 PM Bishop McDevitt Lancers (1-1)   @.   Archbishop Carroll Patriots (2-0)
9/18 Indep. 1:30 PM Kiski School Cougars (0-1)   @.   Linsly Institute (WV)
9/18 Indep. 2:00 PM Valley Forge Military Trogans   @.   Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights (1-0)
9/18 Indep. 2:00 PM Neumann-Goretti Saints (1-1)   @.   Cardinal O’Hara Lions (2-0)
9/18 Indep. 3:00 PM Malvern Prep Friars (1-1)   @.   Bergan Catholic NJ
9/18 Indep. 3:00 PM Malvern Prep Friars (1-1)   @.   Bergen Catholic (NJ)
9/18 Indep. 4:00 PM George School Cougars (0-1)   @.   Dwight-Englewood
9/18 Indep. 7:00 PM Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles (0-2)   @.   Archbishop Wood Vikings (2-0)
9/18 Indep. 7:30 PM Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks (1-1)   @.   North Penn Knights (1-1)
9/17 Non-PA 3:00 PM Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School (0-1)   @.   Roxborough Indians (2-0)
9/17 Non-PA 4:00 PM Landon School (MD)   @.   Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm (1-0)
9/17 Non-PA 7:00 PM Freedom Village (NY)   @.   Kutztown Cougars (0-2)
9/17 Non-PA 7:00 PM McKinley Tech (DC)   @.   Coatesville Red Raiders (1-1)
9/17 Non-PA 7:30 PM Red Lion Christian Academy (DE)   @.   Interboro Bucaneers (2-0)
9/18 Non-PA 1:30 PM Mount Zion (MD)   @.   Carson Long Institute Military Warriors (0-2)

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David