The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Week 2 Master Schedule

Written by: on Sunday, August 31st, 2008. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

09-04 District 12 Communications Technology Phoenix   @.   West Philadelphia Speedboys 3:00 pm

09-05 District 1 Lower Moreland Lions   @.   Ferris (Del)  4:00 pm
09-05 District 1 Academy Park Knights   @.   Kennett Blue Demons 5:00 pm
09-05 District 1 Neshaminy Redskins   @.   Hatboro-Horsham Hatters 7:00 pm
09-05 District 1 Ridley Green Raiders   @.   Radnor Red Raiders 7:00 pm
09-05 District 1 Central Bucks West Bucks   @.   William Tennent Panthers 7:00 pm
09-05 District 1 Council Rock North Indians   @.   Central Bucks South Titans 7:00 pm
09-05 District 1 Haverford Township Fords   @.   Harriton Fighting Rams 7:00 pm
09-05 District 1 Strath Haven Panthers   @.   Marple-Newtown Tigers 7:00 pm
09-05 District 1 Spring-Ford Rams   @.   Norristown Eagles 7:00 pm
09-05 District 1 Garnet Valley Jaguars   @.   Penncrest Lions 7:00 pm
09-05 District 1 Bensalem Owls   @.   Pennridge Rams 7:00 pm
09-05 District 1 Boyertown Bears   @.   Governor Mifflin Mustangs 7:00 pm
09-05 District 1 Upper Perkiomen Indians   @.   Downingtown West Whippets 7:00 pm
09-05 District 1 Abington Galloping Ghosts   @.   Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials 7:00 pm
09-05 District 1 Chester Clippers   @.   Sun Valley Vanguards 7:00 pm
09-05 District 1 Pottsgrove Falcons   @.   Wissahickon Trojans 7:00 pm
09-05 District 1 Upper Merion Vikings   @.   Quakertown Community Panthers 7:00 pm
09-05 District 1 Phoenixville Phantoms   @.   Chichester Eagles 7:00 pm
09-05 District 1 Council Rock South Golden Hawks   @.   Central Bucks East Patriots 7:00 pm
09-05 District 1 Upper Darby Royals   @.   Springfield-Delco Cougars 7:00 pm
09-05 District 1 Owen J. Roberts Wildcats   @.   West Chester East Vikings 7:00 pm
09-05 District 1 Upper Dublin Cardinals   @.   Pottstown Area Trojans 7:00 pm
09-05 District 1 Oxford Area Hornets   @.   Avon Grove Red Devils 7:00 pm

09-05 District 1   Perkiomen Valley @.   Coatesville Red Raiders 7:00 pm
09-05 District 1 Great Valley Patriots   @.   West Chester Henderson Warriors 7:15 pm
09-05 District 1 Interboro Bucaneers   @.   Monsignor Bonner Friars 7:30 pm
09-05 District 1 Lansdale Catholic Crusaders   @.   North Penn Knights 7:30 pm
09-05 District 1 Springfield-Montco Spartans   @.   Pequea Valley Braves 7:30 pm

09-05 District 2 Pittston Area Patriots   @.   Scranton Knights 7:00 pm
09-05 District 2 Holy Cross Crusaders   @.   Lake-Lehman Knights 7:00 pm
09-05 District 2 Scranton Prep Cavaliers   @.   North Pocono Trojans 7:00 pm
09-05 District 2 Berwick Area Bulldogs   @.   Tunkhannock Tigers 7:00 pm
09-05 District 2 Northwest Area Rangers   @.   Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers 7:00 pm
09-05 District 2 Montrose Area Meteors   @.   Lackawanna Trail Lions 7:00 pm
09-05 District 2 West Scranton Invaders   @.   Riverside Vikings 7:00 pm
09-05 District 2 Lakeland Chiefs   @.   Mid-Valley Spartans 7:00 pm
09-05 District 2 Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks   @.   Hanover Area Hawkeyes 7:00 pm
09-05 District 2 Carbondale Area Chargers   @.   Dunmore Bucks 7:00 pm
09-05 District 2 Valley View Cougars   @.   Wyoming Area Warriors 7:00 pm
09-05 District 2 Dallas Mountaineers   @.   Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders 7:00 pm
09-05 District 2 Western Wayne Wildcats   @.   Susquehanna Community Sabres 7:00 pm

09-05 District 3 Daniel Boone Blazers   @.   Susquehannock Warriors 7:00 pm
09-05 District 3 Scotland School Cadets   @.   Camp Hill Lions 7:00 pm
09-05 District 3 Dover Area Eagles   @.   Bermudian Springs Eagles 7:00 pm
09-05 District 3 Annville-Cleona Dutchmen   @.   Hamburg Hawks 7:00 pm
09-05 District 3 Warwick Warriors   @.   Conestoga Valley Buckskins 7:00 pm
09-05 District 3 Conrad Weiser Scouts   @.   Cedar Crest Falcons 7:00 pm
09-05 District 3 Carson Long Institute Military Warriors   @.   East Juniata Tigers 7:00 pm
09-05 District 3 South Western Mustangs   @.   Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers 7:00 pm
09-05 District 3 Manheim Central Barons   @.   Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs 7:00 pm
09-05 District 3 Manheim Township Blue Streaks   @.   Red Lion Area Lions 7:00 pm
09-05 District 3 Big Spring Bulldogs   @.   Hanover Nighthawks 7:00 pm
09-05 District 3 Muhlenberg Muhls   @.   Elizabethtown Area Bears 7:00 pm
09-05 District 3 Northeastern Bobcats   @.   Biglerville Canners 7:00 pm
09-05 District 3 New Oxford Colonials   @.   Northern Lebanon Vikings 7:00 pm
09-05 District 3 Schuylkill Valley Panthers   @.   Panther Valley Panthers 7:00 pm
09-05 District 3 J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado   @.   William Penn Bearcats 7:00 pm
09-05 District 3 Waynesboro Indians   @.   Gettysburg Warriors 7:00 pm
09-05 District 3 Delone Catholic Squires   @.   Trinity Shamrocks 7:00 pm
09-05 District 3 Central York Panthers   @.   Lower Dauphin Falcons 7:00 pm
09-05 District 3 Palmyra Cougars   @.   Boiling Springs Bubblers 7:00 pm
09-05 District 3 Ephrata Mountaineers   @.   Lancaster Catholic Crusaders 7:00 pm
09-05 District 3 James Buchanan Rockets   @.   East Pennsboro Panthers 7:00 pm
09-05 District 3 Harrisburg Cougars   @.   Central Dauphin Rams 7:00 pm
09-05 District 3 Cocalico Eagles   @.   Exeter Township Eagles 7:00 pm
09-05 District 3 Millersburg Indians   @.   Newport Buffaloes 7:00 pm
09-05 District 3 Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers   @.   Penn Manor Comets 7:00 pm
09-05 District 3 Milton Hershey Spartans   @.   Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers 7:00 pm
09-05 District 3 Central Dauphin East Panthers   @.   Carlisle Thundering Herd 7:00 pm
09-05 District 3 Hershey Trojans   @.   Mechanicsburg Wildcats 7:00 pm
09-05 District 3 Twin Valley Raiders   @.   Holy Name Blue Jays 7:00 pm
09-05 District 3 Central York Panthers   @.   Lower Dauphin Falcons 7:00 pm
09-05 District 3 Palmyra Cougars   @.   Boiling Springs Bubblers 7:00 pm
09-05 District 3 Ephrata Mountaineers   @.   Lancaster Catholic Crusaders 7:00 pm
09-05 District 3 James Buchanan Rockets   @.   East Pennsboro Panthers 7:00 pm
09-05 District 3 Harrisburg Cougars   @.   Central Dauphin Rams 7:00 pm
09-05 District 3 York Suburban Trojans   @.   Columbia Crimson Tide 7:30 pm
09-05 District 3 Donegal Indians   @.   Eastern York Golden Knights 7:30 pm
09-05 District 3 Northern Polar Bears   @.   Shippensburg Area Greyhounds 7:30 pm
09-05 District 3 Lebanon Cedars   @.   Spring Grove Rockets 7:30 pm
09-05 District 3 Fairfield Knights   @.   Littlestown Thunderbolts 7:30 pm
09-05 District 3 Hempfield Black Knights   @.   Garden Spot Spartans 7:30 pm
09-05 District 3 Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils   @.   West Perry Mustangs 7:30 pm
09-05 District 3 Middletown Area Blue Raiders   @.   Susquenita Blackhawks 7:30 pm

09-05 District 4 Cowanesque Valley Indians   @.   North Penn Panthers 7:00 pm
09-05 District 4 Southern Columbia Tigers   @.   Montoursville Warriors 7:00 pm
09-05 District 4 Lewisburg Green Dragons   @.   Montgomery Red Raiders 7:00 pm
09-05 District 4 Milton Area Black Panthers   @.   Warrior Run Defenders 7:00 pm
09-05 District 4 Bloomsburg Panthers   @.   South Williamsport Mounties 7:00 pm
09-05 District 4 Hughesville Spartans   @.   Loyalsock Township Lancers 7:00 pm
09-05 District 4 Mifflinburg Wildcats   @.   Selinsgrove Seals 7:00 pm
09-05 District 4 Our Lady of Lourdes Red Raiders   @.   Fleetwood Tigers 7:00 pm
09-05 District 4 Central Columbia Blue Jays   @.   Danville Ironmen 7:00 pm
09-05 District 4 Jersey Shore Bulldogs   @.   Shikellamy Braves 7:00 pm
09-05 District 4 Bucktail Bucks   @.   Nativity BVM Green Wave 7:00 pm
09-05 District 4 Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes   @.   Shamokin Indians 7:00 pm
09-05 District 4 Line Mountain Eagles   @.   Juniata Indians 7:00 pm
09-05 District 4 Wyalusing Valley Rams   @.   Athens Wildcats 7:00 pm
09-05 District 4 Wellsboro Hornets   @.   Troy Area Trojans 7:00 pm
09-05 District 4 Canton Area Warriors   @.   Muncy Indians 7:00 pm
09-05 District 4 Towanda Black Knights   @.   Sayre Redskins 7:00 pm

09-05 District 11 East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers   @.   Delaware Valley Warriors 7:00 pm
09-05 District 11 Palmerton Area Blue Bombers   @.   Saucon Valley Panthers 7:00 pm
09-05 District 11 East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves   @.   Wallenpaupack Buckhorns 7:00 pm
09-05 District 11 Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils   @.   York Catholic Fighting Irish 7:00 pm
09-05 District 11 Palisades Pirates   @.   Notre Dame Crusaders 7:00 pm
09-05 District 11 Whitehall Zephyrs   @.   Bethlehem Freedom Patriots 7:00 pm
09-05 District 11 Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes   @.   Marian Catholic Colts 7:00 pm
09-05 District 11 Easton Area Red Rovers   @.   Louis E. Dieruff Huskies 7:00 pm
09-05 District 11 Northwestern Lehigh Tigers   @.   Salisbury Township Falcons 7:00 pm
09-05 District 11 Pottsville Area Crimson Tide   @.   Reading Knights 7:00 pm
09-05 District 11 Pius X Royals   @.   Pocono Mountain East Cardinals 7:00 pm
09-05 District 11 Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes   @.   Parkland Trojans 7:00 pm
09-05 District 11 Northern Lehigh Bulldogs   @.   Bangor Slaters 7:00 pm
09-05 District 11 Stroudsburg Mounties   @.   Hazleton Area Cougars 7:00 pm
09-05 District 11 Blue Mountain Eagles   @.   Kutztown Cougars 7:00 pm
09-05 District 11 Pocono Mountain West Panthers   @.   Crestwood Comets 7:00 pm
09-05 District 11 Jim Thorpe Area Olympians   @.   Mahanoy Area Golden Bears 7:00 pm
09-05 District 11 Emmaus Hornets   @.   Nazareth Area Blue Eagles 7:00 pm
09-05 District 11 North Schuylkill Spartans   @.   Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners 7:00 pm
09-05 District 11 Pleasant Valley Bears   @.   Honesdale Hornets 7:00 pm
09-05 District 11 Wilson Area Warriors   @.   Southern Lehigh Spartans 7:00 pm
09-05 District 11 Lehighton Indians   @.   Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders 7:00 pm
09-05 District 11 Tri-Valley Bulldogs   @.   Williams Valley Vikings 7:00 pm

09-05 District 12 Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs   @.   Edward Bok Vo-Tech Wildcats 3:00 pm
09-05 District 12 School of the Future   @.   Olney Trojans 3:00 pm
09-05 District 12 Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers   @.   Philadelphia Central Lancers 3:00 pm
09-05 District 12 Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters   @.   Roxborough Indians 3:00 pm
09-05 District 12 Samuel S. Fels Panthers   @.   Jenkintown Drakes 5:00 pm
09-05 District 12 Father Judge Crusaders   @.   Northeast Vikings 6:00 pm
09-05 District 12 University City Jaguars   @.   Simon Gratz Bulldogs 6:00 pm
09-05 District 12 Nueva Esperenza Charter Toros   @.   Prep Charter Huskies  6:00 pm
09-05 District 12 George Washington Eagles   @.   Harry S. Truman Tigers 6:30 pm
09-05 District 12 Cardinal O’Hara Lions   @.   Germantown Bears 7:00 pm
09-05 District 12 Frankford Pioneers   @.   Pennsbury Falcons 7:00 pm
09-05 District 12 Lansdale Catholic Crusaders   @.   North Penn Knights 7:30 pm

09-05 Independent Hill School Blues   @.   Episcopal HS (VA)  3:00 pm
09-05 Independent Perkiomen School Indians   @.   Red Lion Christian  4:00 pm
09-05 Independent Father Judge Crusaders   @.   Northeast Vikings 6:00 pm
09-05 Independent Cardinal O’Hara Lions   @.   Germantown Bears 7:00 pm

09-05 Non-Pennsylvania Olean (NY)   @.   Bradford Area Owls 7:00 pm
09-05 Non-Pennsylvania Roosevelt (DC)   @.   Glen Mills Battlin Bulls 7:00 pm
09-05 Non-Pennsylvania Princeton Day School (NJ)   @.   Morrisville Bulldogs 7:00 pm
09-05 Non-Pennsylvania St. Marcellinus (CAN)   @.   Fort LeBoeuf Bison 7:00 pm

09-06 District 1 Unionville Indians   @.   Bishop Shanahan Eagles 1:00 pm
09-06 District 1 Conestoga Pioneers   @.   Lower Merion Aces 1:30 pm
09-06 District 1 Bristol Warriors   @.   Thomas Edison Owls 6:00 pm
09-06 District 1 Upper Moreland Golden Bears   @.   Bayard Rustin Golden Knights 7:00 pm
09-06 District 1 Souderton Indians   @.   Downingtown East Cougars 7:00 pm
09-06 District 1 Calvary Christian Academy Cougars   @.   Tower Hill School (DE)  7:00 pm

09-06 District 2 Nanticoke Trojans   @.   Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams 1:00 pm
09-06 District 2 Wyoming Valley West Spartans   @.   Abington Heights Comets 1:00 pm
09-06 District 2 Old Forge Blue Devils   @.   Holy Redeemer Royals 7:00 pm

09-06 District 3 Solanco Golden Mules   @.   Kennard-Dale Rams 1:00 pm
09-06 District 3 Wyomissing Area Spartans   @.   Neumann-Goretti Saints 7:00 pm

09-06 District 11 Northampton Koncrete Kids   @.   Allentown Central Catholic Vikings 12:00 pm
09-06 District 11 Catasauqua Rough Riders   @.   Pen Argyl Green Knights 1:30 pm
09-06 District 11 William Allen Canaries   @.   Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks 7:00 pm

09-06 District 12 Imhotep Charter School Panthers   @.   William Penn Lions 11:00 am
09-06 District 12 Overbrook Panthers   @.   Penn Wood Patriots 12:00 pm
09-06 District 12 West Catholic Burrs   @.   William Penn Charter Quakers 12:00 pm
09-06 District 12 Delaware Valley Charter Warriors   @.   Episcopal Academy Churchmen 1:00 pm
09-06 District 12 Bishop McDevitt Lancers   @.   Cheltenham Panthers 1:00 pm
09-06 District 12 Northeast Catholic Falcons   @.   Archbishop Ryan Raiders 1:00 pm
09-06 District 12 LaSalle Explorers   @.   Malvern Prep Friars 1:00 pm
09-06 District 12 Kennedy-Kenrick Catholic Wolverines   @.   Methacton Indians 1:30 pm
09-06 District 12 Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles   @.   Archbishop Carroll Patriots 2:00 pm

09-06 Independent West Catholic Burrs   @.   William Penn Charter Quakers 12:00 pm
09-06 Independent Kiski Prep Cougars   @.   Valley Forge Military Trogans 12:00 pm
09-06 Independent Northeast Catholic Falcons   @.   Archbishop Ryan Raiders 1:00 pm
09-06 Independent Bishop McDevitt Lancers   @.   Cheltenham Panthers 1:00 pm
09-06 Independent LaSalle Explorers   @.   Malvern Prep Friars 1:00 pm
09-06 Independent Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm   @.   Saint Albans School (DC)  1:00 pm
09-06 Independent Kennedy-Kenrick Catholic Wolverines   @.   Methacton Indians 1:30 pm
09-06 Independent Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles   @.   Archbishop Carroll Patriots 2:00 pm
09-06 Independent George School Cougars   @.   Maryland Christian  2:00 pm
09-06 Independent Haverford School Fords   @.   Reading Central Catholic Cardinals 7:00 pm
09-06 Independent Germantown Academy Patriots   @.   Cardinal Dougherty Cardinals 7:00 pm
09-06 Independent Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils   @.   Archbishop Wood Vikings 7:00 pm

09-06 Non-Pennsylvania Harford Tech (MD)   @.   York Vo-Tech Spartans 1:00 pm
09-06 Non-Pennsylvania Poly Prep (NY)   @.   Roman Catholic Cahillites 1:00 pm
09-06 Non-Pennsylvania St. Anthony’s (NY)   @.   Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks 7:00 pm

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David