Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Week 10 Master Schedule list

Written by: on Sunday, October 26th, 2008. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

10-31 District 1 Lower Merion Aces (1-8)   @.   Haverford Township Fords (4-5)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 1 Lower Moreland Lions (7-2)   @.   Bristol Warriors (5-4)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 1 Avon Grove Red Devils (4-5)   @.   Coatesville Red Raiders (6-3)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 1 Pottstown Area Trojans (2-7)   @.   Pottsgrove Falcons (8-1)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 1 Souderton Indians (5-4)   @.   Quakertown Community Panthers (7-2)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 1 Conestoga Pioneers (6-3)   @.   Penncrest Lions (8-1)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 1 Bayard Rustin Golden Knights (8-1)   @.   Oxford Area Hornets (0-9)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 1 Owen J. Roberts Wildcats (7-2)   @.   Boyertown Bears (4-5)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 1 Hatboro-Horsham Hatters (4-5)   @.   Central Bucks West Bucks (2-7)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 1 Pennridge Rams (6-3)   @.   North Penn Knights (9-0)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 1 Academy Park Knights (5-4)   @.   West Chester East Vikings (1-8)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 1 Interboro Bucaneers (5-3)   @.   Chichester Eagles (0-9)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 1 Central Bucks South Titans (3-6)   @.   Central Bucks East Patriots (4-5)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 1 Upper Moreland Golden Bears (7-1)   @.   Norristown Eagles (4-4)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 1 Pennsbury Falcons (8-1)   @.   Neshaminy Redskins (8-1)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 1 West Chester Henderson Warriors (5-4)   @.   Downingtown East Cougars (5-4)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 1 Strath Haven Panthers (6-3)   @.   Upper Darby Royals (5-4)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 1 Unionville Indians (5-4)   @.   Sun Valley Vanguards (1-7)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 1 Harry S. Truman Tigers (1-8)   @.   Abington Galloping Ghosts (7-2)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 1 Council Rock North Indians (2-7)   @.   Council Rock South Golden Hawks (6-3)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 1 Ridley Green Raiders (8-1)   @.   Garnet Valley Jaguars (9-0)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 1 Marple-Newtown Tigers (3-6)   @.   Harriton Fighting Rams (1-8)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 1 Methacton Warriors (5-4)   @.   Phoenixville Phantoms (6-3)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 1 Upper Perkiomen Indians (4-5)   @.   Perkiomen Valley Vikings (3-6)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 1 Bensalem Owls (3-6)   @.   William Tennent Panthers (0-9)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 1 Radnor Red Raiders (1-8)   @.   Springfield-Delco Cougars (3-6)  7:30 pm

11-01 District 1 Glen Mills Battlin Bulls (7-2)   @.   Penn Wood Patriots (2-6)  10:30 am
11-01 District 1 Great Valley Patriots (7-2)   @.   Kennett Blue Demons (3-6)  10:30 am
11-01 District 1 Spring-Ford Rams (1-8)   @.   St. Pius X Winged Lions (1-7)  1:00 pm
11-01 District 1 Downingtown West Whippets (8-1)   @.   Bishop Shanahan Eagles (4-4)  1:00 pm
11-01 District 1 Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials (0-9)   @.   Cheltenham Panthers (4-5)  1:00 pm
11-01 District 1 Jenkintown Drakes (7-2)   @.   Pennington (NJ)  1:00 pm
11-01 District 1 Wissahickon Trojans (5-4)   @.   Upper Dublin Cardinals (7-1)  7:00 pm

10-31 District 2 Holy Cross Crusaders (1-8)   @.   Carbondale Area Chargers (5-4)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 2 Wyoming Area Warriors (4-5)   @.   Pittston Area Patriots (5-4)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 2 Tunkhannock Tigers (3-6)   @.   Williamsport Millionaires (2-7)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 2 Scranton Prep Cavaliers (4-5)   @.   Western Wayne Wildcats (1-8)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 2 North Pocono Trojans (2-7)   @.   West Scranton Invaders (2-7)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 2 Lakeland Chiefs (6-3)   @.   Montrose Area Meteors (3-6)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 2 Abington Heights Comets (8-1)   @.   Honesdale Hornets (2-7)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 2 Hazleton Area Cougars (8-1)   @.   Berwick Area Bulldogs (8-1)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 2 Dunmore Bucks (9-0)   @.   Riverside Vikings (9-0)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 2 Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks (2-7)   @.   Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers (8-1)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 2 Scranton Knights (6-3)   @.   Valley View Cougars (5-4)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 2 Nanticoke Trojans (0-9)   @.   Hanover Area Hawkeyes (5-4)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 2 Delaware Valley Warriors (6-3)   @.   Wallenpaupack Buckhorns (7-2)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 2 Lackawanna Trail Lions (1-8)   @.   Mid-Valley Spartans (5-4)  7:00 pm

11-01 District 2 Crestwood Comets (1-8)   @.   Holy Redeemer Royals (3-6)  1:00 pm
11-01 District 2 Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights (6-2)   @.   Peddie School (NJ)  1:00 pm
11-01 District 2 Old Forge Blue Devils (7-2)   @.   Susquehanna Community Sabres (3-6)  1:00 pm
11-01 District 2 Lake-Lehman Knights (8-1)   @.   Dallas Mountaineers (2-7)  2:00 pm
11-01 District 2 Wyoming Valley West Spartans (6-3)   @.   Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders (7-2)  7:00 pm

10-31 District 3 Conestoga Valley Buckskins (0-9)   @.   Ephrata Mountaineers (0-9)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 3 Hershey Trojans (4-5)   @.   Gettysburg Warriors (3-6)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 3 Juniata Indians (4-4)   @.   Millersburg Indians (5-4)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 3 Lebanon Cedars (6-3)   @.   Elizabethtown Area Bears (6-3)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 3 Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs (9-0)   @.   Warwick Warriors (6-3)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 3 Wyomissing Area Spartans (7-1)   @.   Pottsville Area Crimson Tide (3-6)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 3 Red Land Patriots (6-3)   @.   Mechanicsburg Wildcats (9-0)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 3 William Penn Bearcats (9-0)   @.   Central York Panthers (8-1)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 3 Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils (9-0)   @.   Jefferson (WV)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 3 Camp Hill Lions (7-2)   @.   Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers (9-0)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 3 Reading Knights (2-7)   @.   J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado (0-9)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 3 Schuylkill Valley Panthers (1-8)   @.   Hamburg Hawks (4-5)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 3 Dallastown Wildcats (7-2)   @.   Red Lion Area Lions (5-4)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 3 Trinity Shamrocks (7-2)   @.   Milton Hershey Spartans (3-6)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 3 Conrad Weiser Scouts (7-2)   @.   Twin Valley Raiders (3-6)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 3 Hempfield Black Knights (7-2)   @.   Manheim Township Blue Streaks (5-4)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 3 Chambersburg Trojans (1-8)   @.   State College Area Little Lions (8-0)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 3 Boiling Springs Bubblers (4-5)   @.   James Buchanan Rockets (0-9)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 3 Holy Name Blue Jays (7-2)   @.   Reading Central Catholic Cardinals (5-3)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 3 Exeter Township Eagles (0-9)   @.   Daniel Boone Blazers (6-3)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 3 Cedar Crest Falcons (2-7)   @.   Penn Manor Comets (7-2)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 3 York Catholic Fighting Irish (5-4)   @.   Bermudian Springs Eagles (7-2)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 3 Central Dauphin Rams (7-2)   @.   Cumberland Valley Eagles (8-1)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 3 Pequea Valley Braves (0-9)   @.   Northern Lebanon Vikings (6-3)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 3 Palmyra Cougars (5-4)   @.   Middletown Area Blue Raiders (7-2)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 3 Governor Mifflin Mustangs (7-2)   @.   Muhlenberg Muhls (7-2)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 3 Upper Dauphin Trojans (4-5)   @.   Tri-Valley Bulldogs (4-5)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 3 Solanco Golden Mules (4-5)   @.   Cocalico Eagles (8-1)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 3 Cedar Cliff Colts (4-5)   @.   Central Dauphin East Panthers (0-9)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 3 Dallastown Wildcats (7-2)   @.   Red Lion Area Lions (5-4)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 3 Trinity Shamrocks (7-2)   @.   Milton Hershey Spartans (3-6)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 3 Conrad Weiser Scouts (7-2)   @.   Twin Valley Raiders (3-6)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 3 Hempfield Black Knights (7-2)   @.   Manheim Township Blue Streaks (5-4)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 3 Chambersburg Trojans (1-8)   @.   State College Area Little Lions (8-0)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 3 Boiling Springs Bubblers (4-5)   @.   James Buchanan Rockets (0-9)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 3 Susquehanna Township Indians (5-4)   @.   Waynesboro Indians (3-6)  7:30 pm
10-31 District 3 East Pennsboro Panthers (4-5)   @.   Susquenita Blackhawks (2-7)  7:30 pm
10-31 District 3 Hanover Nighthawks (1-8)   @.   Delone Catholic Squires (8-1)  7:30 pm
10-31 District 3 Lancaster Catholic Crusaders (8-1)   @.   ELCO Raiders (6-3)  7:30 pm
10-31 District 3 Annville-Cleona Dutchmen (5-4)   @.   Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers (4-5)  7:30 pm
10-31 District 3 York Vo-Tech Spartans (1-8)   @.   Fairfield Knights (1-8)  7:30 pm
10-31 District 3 Dover Area Eagles (1-8)   @.   Spring Grove Rockets (2-7)  7:30 pm
10-31 District 3 Northern Polar Bears (6-3)   @.   Big Spring Bulldogs (1-8)  7:30 pm
10-31 District 3 Columbia Crimson Tide (2-7)   @.   Donegal Indians (2-7)  7:30 pm
10-31 District 3 South Western Mustangs (3-6)   @.   New Oxford Colonials (1-8)  7:30 pm
10-31 District 3 Kutztown Cougars (4-5)   @.   Fleetwood Tigers (3-5)  7:30 pm
10-31 District 3 West Perry Mustangs (3-6)   @.   Shippensburg Area Greyhounds (4-5)  7:30 pm

11-01 District 3 Scotland School Cadets (1-8)   @.   Carson Long Military (1-8)  1:30 pm
11-01 District 3 Susquehannock Warriors (2-7)   @.   Kennard-Dale Rams (4-5)  2:00 pm

10-31 District 4 Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes (9-0)   @.   North Schuylkill Spartans (7-2)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 4 Towanda Black Knights (6-3)   @.   Wyalusing Valley Rams (2-7)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 4 Milton Area Black Panthers (1-8)   @.   Southern Columbia Tigers (7-2)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 4 Sayre Redskins (1-8)   @.   Athens Wildcats (8-1)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 4 North Penn Panthers (3-6)   @.   Wellsboro Hornets (6-3)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 4 Mifflinburg Wildcats (1-8)   @.   Shikellamy Braves (1-8)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 4 Montgomery Red Raiders (2-7)   @.   South Williamsport Mounties (1-8)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 4 Warrior Run Defenders (1-8)   @.   Lewisburg Green Dragons (7-2)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 4 Jersey Shore Bulldogs (3-6)   @.   Danville Ironmen (4-5)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 4 Loyalsock Township Lancers (4-5)   @.   Shamokin Indians (4-5)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 4 Hughesville Spartans (7-2)   @.   Muncy Indians (5-4)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 4 East Juniata Tigers (3-6)   @.   Northwest Area Rangers (6-2)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 4 Central Columbia Blue Jays (5-4)   @.   Bloomsburg Panthers (7-2)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 4 Line Mountain Eagles (7-2)   @.   Pine Grove Area Cardinals (7-2)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 4 Montoursville Warriors (8-1)   @.   Selinsgrove Seals (8-1)  7:00 pm

11-01 District 4 Our Lady of Lourdes Red Raiders (5-4)   @.   Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams (4-5)  1:00 pm
11-01 District 4 Troy Area Trojans (6-3)   @.   Canton Area Warriors (8-1)  1:30 pm
11-01 District 4 Bucktail Bucks (3-5)   @.   Hancock (MD)  2:00 pm

10-31 District 11 Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks (4-5)   @.   Easton Area Red Rovers (4-5)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 11 Nazareth Area Blue Eagles (3-6)   @.   Northampton Koncrete Kids (6-3)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 11 Catasauqua Rough Riders (3-6)   @.   Northwestern Lehigh Tigers (4-5)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 11 Whitehall Zephyrs (4-5)   @.   Parkland Trojans (6-3)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 11 Pius X Royals (4-5)   @.   Caravel Academy (DE)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 11 Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders (6-3)   @.   Marian Catholic Colts (6-3)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 11 Southern Lehigh Spartans (5-4)   @.   Salisbury Township Falcons (0-9)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 11 Williams Valley Vikings (9-0)   @.   Nativity BVM Green Wave (5-4)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 11 Emmaus Hornets (8-1)   @.   Allentown Central Catholic Vikings (4-5)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 11 Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils (1-8)   @.   Mahanoy Area Golden Bears (1-7)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 11 Palmerton Area Blue Bombers (7-2)   @.   Northern Lehigh Bulldogs (4-5)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 11 Lehighton Indians (3-6)   @.   Jim Thorpe Area Olympians (5-4)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 11 Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes (8-0)   @.   Blue Mountain Eagles (3-6)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 11 Pocono Mountain East Cardinals (2-7)   @.   Pocono Mountain West Panthers (6-3)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 11 Palisades Pirates (7-2)   @.   Saucon Valley Panthers (5-4)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 11 East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves (4-5)   @.   East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers (6-3)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 11 Panther Valley Panthers (6-3)   @.   Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners (2-7)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 11 Pleasant Valley Bears (1-8)   @.   Stroudsburg Mounties (3-6)  7:00 pm

11-01 District 11 Louis E. Dieruff Huskies (1-8)   @.   William Allen Canaries (0-9)  1:00 pm
11-01 District 11 Bangor Slaters (7-2)   @.   Pen Argyl Green Knights (3-6)  1:30 pm
11-01 District 11 Notre Dame Crusaders (0-9)   @.   Wilson Area Warriors (9-0)  2:00 pm
11-01 District 11 Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes (8-1)   @.   Bethlehem Freedom Patriots (8-1)  2:00 pm

10-30 District 12 Martin Luther King Golden Cougars (1-5)   @.   West Philadelphia Speedboys (3-5)  2:30 pm
10-30 District 12 Prep Charter Huskies (2-7)   @.   FitzSimons Thomas Rams (1-7)  2:30 pm
10-30 District 12 University City Jaguars (4-4)   @.   Furness Falcons (3-5)  2:30 pm
10-30 District 12 Freire Charter School Dragons (0-3)   @.   Nueva Esperenza Charter Toros (0-9)  2:30 pm

10-31 District 12 Olney Trojans (3-4)   @.   Thomas Edison Owls (1-6)  2:30 pm
10-31 District 12 Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters (4-4)   @.   Philadelphia Central Lancers (0-7)  2:30 pm
10-31 District 12 Samuel S. Fels Panthers (1-6)   @.   Simon Gratz Bulldogs (3-5)  2:30 pm
10-31 District 12 Imhotep Charter School Panthers (3-3)   @.   Germantown Bears (3-5)  2:30 pm
10-31 District 12 South Philadelphia Rams (4-3)   @.   John Bartram Maroon Wave (5-2)  2:30 pm
10-31 District 12 Lansdale Catholic Crusaders (4-5)   @.   Archbishop Wood Vikings (6-2)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 12 Father Judge Crusaders (6-3)   @.   Upper Merion Vikings (6-3)  7:00 pm
10-31 District 12 Roman Catholic Cahillites (4-4)   @.   Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks (7-2)  7:30 pm
10-31 District 12 LaSalle Explorers (6-2)   @.   Cardinal O’Hara Lions (7-2)  7:30 pm

11-01 District 12 Northeast Catholic Falcons (6-3)   @.   Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles (6-3)  1:00 pm
11-01 District 12 Neumann-Goretti Saints (2-7)   @.   Cardinal Dougherty Cardinals (0-8)  3:00 pm
11-01 District 12 Overbrook Panthers (3-5)   @.   George Washington Eagles (7-1)  3:00 pm
11-01 District 12 Delaware Valley Charter Warriors (6-2)   @.   Communications Technology Phoenix (6-0)  3:00 pm
11-01 District 12 Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers (5-3)   @.   Roxborough Indians (6-2)  3:00 pm
11-01 District 12 Northeast Vikings (4-4)   @.   Frankford Pioneers (6-2)  6:00 pm
11-01 District 12 Benjamin Franklin Electrons (6-2)   @.   Edward Bok Vo-Tech Wildcats (9-0)  6:00 pm
11-01 District 12 Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs (5-3)   @.   William Penn Lions (3-4)  6:00 pm
11-01 District 12 Archbishop Carroll Patriots (4-5)   @.   West Catholic Burrs (8-1)  7:00 pm
11-01 District 12 Monsignor Bonner Friars (1-8)   @.   Archbishop Ryan Raiders (0-9)  7:00 pm

10-31 Independent Hill School Blues (3-4)   @.   Hun School (NJ)  2:30 pm
10-31 Independent Perkiomen School Indians (4-2)   @.   Saint Andrews (DE)  3:00 pm
10-31 Independent Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils (6-3)   @.   Episcopal Academy Churchmen (7-1)  3:00 pm
10-31 Independent Malvern Prep Friars (7-0)   @.   William Penn Charter Quakers (2-3)  3:15 pm

11-01 Independent Valley Forge Military Trogans (1-6)   @.   Loyola Blakefield (MD)  1:00 pm
11-01 Independent Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm (2-6)   @.   Kiski Prep Cougars (3-5)  2:30 pm
11-01 Independent Haverford School Fords (5-3)   @.   Germantown Academy Patriots (2-5)  2:30 pm
11-01 Independent Academy of the New Church Lions (5-2)   @.   George School Cougars (2-5)  2:45 pm

10-28 Non-Pennsylvania Salesianum School   @.   Interboro Bucaneers (5-3)  7:30 pm

10-31 Non-Pennsylvania Bridgeton (NJ)   @.   Springfield-Montco Spartans (4-5)  7:00 pm
10-31 Non-Pennsylvania St. George’s Tech (DE)   @.   Morrisville Bulldogs (1-8)  7:00 pm

11-01 Non-Pennsylvania Caravel Academy (DE)   @.   Chester Clippers (6-3)  10:30 am

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player