2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Week 0: EasternPAFootball.com Rankings

Written by: on Thursday, September 1st, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class 6A
1) St. Joseph’s Prep (12) 0-0 (1)
2) Neshaminy (1) 1-0 (2)
3) North Penn (1) 1-0 (4)
4) LaSalle College HS (12) 0-1 (3)
5) Dowingtown East (1) 1-0 (5)

Teams to Watch: Bethlehem Freedom (11) 1-0 , Central Dauphin (3) 0-0, Coatesville (1) 1-0, Easton Area (11) 1-0, Garnet Valley (1) 1-0, Spring-Ford (1) 1-0, Parkland (11) 1-0, Pennridge (1) 1-0, Perkiomen Valley (1) 1-0, Wilson (3) 0-0, Williamsport (4) 1-0

Class 5A
1) Archbishop Wood (12) 0-0-1 (1)
2) Wyoming Valley West (2) 1-0 (2)
3) Academy Park (1) 1-0 (3)
4) Harrisburg (3) 0-0 (NR)
5) Manheim Central (3) 0-0 (5)

Teams to Watch: Cedar Cliff (3) 0-0, Exeter (3) 0-0, Governor Mifflin (3) 0-0, Great Valley (1) 1-0, Malvern Prep (Non-PIAA) 0-0, Red Land (3) 1-0, Upper Dublin (1) 1-0, West Chester Rustin (1) 0-1, Whitehall (11) 1-0

Class 4A
1) Imhotep Charter (12) 1-0 (1)
2) Bishop McDevitt (3) 0-1 (2)
3) Berwick Area (2) 1-0 (5)
4) Berks Catholic (3) 0-0 (4)
5) Bethlehem Catholic (11) 1-0 (NR)

Teams to watch: Athens (4) 1-0, Allentown Central Catholic (11) 0-1, Blue Mountain (11) 1-0, Haverford School (Non-PIAA) 0-0, Interboro (1) 1-0, North Pocono (2) 1-0, Saucon Valley (11) 1-0, Selinsgrove (4) 1-0

Class 3A
1) Notre Dame GP (11) 1-0 (1)
2) Danville Area (4) 1-0 (2)
3) Middletown Area (3) 1-0 (3)
4) Montoursville (4) 1-0 (4)
5) North Schuylkill (11) 1-0 (NR)

Teams to Watch: Conwell Egan (12) 0-0, Delaware Valley Charter (12) 1-0, Lake-Lehman (2) 1-0, Lansdale Catholic (12) 0-0, Lehighton (11) 1-0, New Hope-Solebury (1) 1-0

Class 2A
1) Schuylkill Haven (11) 1-0 (1)
2) West Catholic (12) 1-0 (2)
3) Southern Columbia (4) 1-0 (3)
4) Dunmore (2) 1-0 (4)
5) Wellsboro (4) 1-0 (NR)

Teams to watch: Bishop McDevitt (12) 1-0, Bristol (1) 0-0, Camp Hill (3) 0-1, Hughesville (4) 1-0, Lakeland (2) 1-0, Mount Carmel Area (4) 1-0, Newport (3) 1-0, North Penn (4) 1-0

Class 1A
1) Marian Catholic (11) 1-0 (1)
2) Williams Valley (11) 1-0 (3)
3) Steelton-Highspire (3) 1-0 (5)
4) Tri-Valley (11) 1-0 (NR)
5) Old Forge (2) 0-1 (2)

Teams to watch: Jenkintown (1) 0-0, Northwest Area (2) 0-1

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David