The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Total Points Scored thru Nov. 20th (2016 Season)

Written by: on Monday, November 21st, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA    AAAAA    AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA    AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA    AA

 

Team Class District Points
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 658
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 635
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 594
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 539
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 533
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 517
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 507
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 507
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 504
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 500
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 498
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 496
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 495
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 492
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 490
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 490
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 482
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 459
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 454
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 448
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 446
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 439
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 434
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 429
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 428
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 426
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 424
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 422
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 421
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 418
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 415
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 413
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 413
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 412
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 411
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 404
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 403
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 395
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 393
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 392
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 391
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 390
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 389
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 389
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 388
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 387
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 386
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 383
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 372
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 370
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 370
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 369
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 368
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 368
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 368
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 366
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 364
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 364
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 361
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 360
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 359
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 358
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 358
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 358
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 357
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 356
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 356
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 353
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 350
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 349
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 349
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 345
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 345
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 340
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 340
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 337
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 335
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 335
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 335
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 335
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 334
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 334
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 329
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 328
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 325
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 324
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 322
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 320
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 320
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 317
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 316
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 315
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 314
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 313
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 311
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 310
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 309
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 308
Halifax Wildcats A D3 308
Riverside Vikings AA D2 307
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 306
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 305
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 304
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 303
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 301
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 299
North Penn Panthers AA D4 298
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 297
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 294
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 293
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 293
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 293
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 292
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 292
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AAA D12 290
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 290
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 290
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 289
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 289
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 288
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 286
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 285
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 285
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 284
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 282
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 281
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 279
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 277
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 276
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 274
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 274
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 272
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 267
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 266
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 266
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 264
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 264
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 263
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 262
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 262
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 261
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 260
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 260
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 258
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 258
Sayre Redskins A D4 258
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 256
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 256
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 254
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 252
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 252
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 252
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 252
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 251
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 251
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 251
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 249
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 249
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 249
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 249
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 248
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 248
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 248
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 247
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 245
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 245
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 245
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 245
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 243
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 243
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 240
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 239
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 238
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 237
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 237
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 237
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 237
Muncy Indians A D4 236
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 234
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 233
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 232
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 231
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 230
Bristol Warriors AA D1 228
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 227
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 225
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 224
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 223
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 221
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 220
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 219
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 218
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 217
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 217
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 216
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 215
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 214
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 214
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 213
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 213
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 213
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 212
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 212
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 210
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 209
Fairfield Knights A D3 207
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 206
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 206
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 205
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 204
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 203
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 203
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 203
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 202
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 201
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 201
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 199
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 198
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 198
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 198
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 197
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 197
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 196
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 196
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 194
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 194
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 193
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 193
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 192
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 192
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 192
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 190
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 190
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 190
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 190
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 186
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 185
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy AAA D12 184
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 183
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 182
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 182
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 182
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 180
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 179
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 179
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 178
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 178
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 177
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 177
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 176
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 173
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 170
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 169
Canton Area Warriors A D4 168
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 168
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 167
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 167
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 166
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 165
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 163
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 160
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 156
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 156
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 156
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 155
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 153
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 152
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 151
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 151
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 151
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 151
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 151
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 148
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 147
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 146
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 146
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 145
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 145
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 144
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 144
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 142
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 139
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 136
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 134
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 131
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 130
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 129
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 128
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 128
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 128
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 127
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 127
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 126
School of the Future AAA D12 126
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 125
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 125
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 124
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 124
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 121
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 120
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 120
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 119
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 117
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 112
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 110
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 108
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 108
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 106
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 101
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 99
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 96
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 93
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 88
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 88
Millersburg Indians A D3 86
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 85
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 83
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 82
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 72
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 70
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 68
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 68
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 67
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 65
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 64
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 63
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 62
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 48
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 46
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 44
Bucktail Bucks A D4 39
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 31
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 20
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 20
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 12

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David