The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Total Points Scored thru Nov. 13th (Playoffs)

Written by: on Monday, November 14th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA    AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

 

Team Class District Points Games
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 123 2
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 118 2
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 112 2
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 110 3
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 105 3
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 103 2
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 99 2
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 91 3
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 91 2
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 90 2
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 88 2
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 88 2
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 84 2
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 83 2
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AAA D12 82 3
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 82 2
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 80 2
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 80 2
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 79 2
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 78 3
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 75 2
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 73 2
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 73 2
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 73 2
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 70 2
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 69 2
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 68 2
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 66 2
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 66 2
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 63 2
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 63 2
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 63 1
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 63 1
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 62 2
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 62 2
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 62 2
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 62 2
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 59 2
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 59 2
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 59 2
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 59 2
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 58 2
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 57 2
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 56 2
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 56 2
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 56 2
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 56 2
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 56 1
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 55 2
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 55 1
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 54 2
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 54 2
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 51 1
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 51 1
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 50 2
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 49 1
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 48 2
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 48 2
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 48 2
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 48 1
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 47 2
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 47 2
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 44 2
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 44 2
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 44 2
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 42 2
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 42 2
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 42 2
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 41 1
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 41 1
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 41 1
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 40 2
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 40 2
Muncy Indians A D4 40 2
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 40 2
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 40 1
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 38 1
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 36 2
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 36 1
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 35 2
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 35 2
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 35 1
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 35 1
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 34 2
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 34 2
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 34 2
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 34 1
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 34 1
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 33 1
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 33 1
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 30 1
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 30 1
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 29 1
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 28 1
North Penn Panthers AA D4 28 1
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 28 1
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 28 1
Sayre Redskins A D4 26 2
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 26 2
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 26 1
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 26 1
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 26 1
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 25 1
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 24 1
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 24 1
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 23 2
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 23 1
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 22 1
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 22 1
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 21 1
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 21 1
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 21 1
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 21 1
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 21 1
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 21 1
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 20 1
Riverside Vikings AA D2 20 1
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 20 1
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 20 1
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 20 1
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 19 2
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy AAA D12 18 2
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 18 2
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 18 1
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 17 1
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 17 1
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 17 1
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 16 1
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 14 2
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 14 1
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 14 1
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 14 1
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 14 1
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 14 1
Halifax Wildcats A D3 14 1
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 14 1
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 14 1
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 14 1
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 14 1
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 14 1
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 14 1
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 14 1
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 14 1
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 13 1
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 13 1
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 13 1
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 13 1
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 13 1
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 13 1
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 13 1
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 13 1
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 12 1
Canton Area Warriors A D4 12 1
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 12 1
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 12 1
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 12 1
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 12 1
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 10 1
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 8 1
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 8 1
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 7 1
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 7 1
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 7 1
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 7 1
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 7 1
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 7 1
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 7 1
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 7 1
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 7 1
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 7 1
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 7 1
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 7 1
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 7 1
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 7 1
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 7 1
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 7 1
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 7 1
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 7 1
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 7 1
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 7 1
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 7 1
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 6 1
Bristol Warriors AA D1 6 1
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 6 1
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 6 1
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 6 1
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 0 1
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 0 1
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 0 1
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 0 1
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 0 1
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 0 1
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 0 1
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 0 1
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 0 1
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 0 1
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 0 1
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 0 1

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David