Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Total Points Scored: 2015 Week 9

Written by: on Monday, November 2nd, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 2

AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 3

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 12

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAA     AAA    AA

 

Team Class District Points
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 445
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 438
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 435
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 435
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 423
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 413
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 407
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 405
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 396
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 396
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 396
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AA D2 392
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 390
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 386
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 384
Camp Hill Lions A D3 380
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 373
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 371
Notre Dame Crusaders AA D11 371
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 370
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 364
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 364
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 363
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 362
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 360
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 356
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 347
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 343
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 340
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 338
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 336
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 335
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 333
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 333
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 333
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 332
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 332
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 331
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 330
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAA D1 325
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 322
Athens Wildcats AA D4 321
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 321
Waynesboro Indians AAAA D3 321
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 321
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 320
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 319
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 318
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 317
Haverford School Fords AAA Non-PIAA 317
Salisbury Township Falcons AA D11 317
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 315
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 315
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 315
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 314
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 309
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAA D1 308
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 307
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAA D3 307
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 305
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 305
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 303
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 302
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 302
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 302
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 301
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 296
North Penn Panthers A D4 296
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 295
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 294
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 292
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 292
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 291
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 290
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 288
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 288
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 287
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 287
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 283
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 281
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 281
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 280
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 280
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 277
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 276
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 276
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 272
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 271
Biglerville Canners AA D3 270
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 269
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 269
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 268
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAA D1 263
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 263
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 263
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 262
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 261
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAA D1 261
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 260
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes A D11 260
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 260
Cocalico Eagles AAA D3 258
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AA D2 258
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 257
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 256
Fleetwood Tigers AAA D3 255
Norristown Eagles AAAA D1 255
Sayre Redskins A D4 254
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 251
West York Bulldogs AAA D3 250
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 249
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 248
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 247
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 247
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 247
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 246
West Chester East Vikings AAAA D1 246
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 245
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 245
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 244
Donegal Indians AAA D3 243
Garden Spot Spartans AAA D3 242
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 242
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 241
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 241
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 241
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 240
Kiski School Cougars AA Non-PIAA 239
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 238
Central Bucks South Titans AAAA D1 236
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 235
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 235
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 233
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 233
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 232
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 230
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 230
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 230
Nanticoke Trojans AA D2 229
Hamburg Hawks AA D3 228
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 228
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 227
Malvern Prep Friars AAA Non-PIAA 227
Mifflinburg Wildcats AA D4 227
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 225
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AA Non-PIAA 224
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 224
Reading Knights AAAA D3 224
Boyertown Bears AAAA D1 223
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 222
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 221
Millersburg Indians A D3 221
Dover Area Eagles AAA D3 219
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 219
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 219
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 219
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 217
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 216
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 214
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 214
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAA D1 214
Riverside Vikings AA D2 214
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 213
Radnor Red Raiders AAA D1 213
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAA D11 212
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 211
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 209
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAA D2 209
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 209
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 208
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAA D12 207
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 207
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 206
Palisades Pirates AA D11 206
Danville Ironmen AA D4 205
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AA D11 205
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 204
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 203
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 203
Twin Valley Raiders AAA D3 203
Bermudian Springs Eagles AA D3 202
Bristol Warriors AA D1 202
Susquehannock Warriors AAA D3 202
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 197
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 196
Bloomsburg Panthers A D4 194
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAA D11 194
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAA D11 194
Red Land Patriots AAA D3 194
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 192
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 192
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAA D1 191
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 191
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAA D1 190
Warwick Warriors AAAA D3 190
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 189
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAA D3 188
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 188
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAA D1 186
Souderton Area Indians AAAA D1 186
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AA D2 185
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 185
Cowanesque Valley Indians A D4 184
Kennard-Dale Rams AAA D3 183
Muhlenberg Muhls AAA D3 182
Kennett Blue Demons AAAA D1 181
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAA D2 181
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 179
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 179
Bishop McDevitt Lancers A D12 177
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 177
William Tennent Panthers AAAA D1 176
Big Spring Bulldogs AAA D3 175
Muncy Indians A D4 175
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 174
Conestoga Pioneers AAAA D1 173
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 172
Crestwood Comets AAA D2 172
Penn Wood Patriots AAAA D1 172
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 172
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 172
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 172
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAA D11 171
North Pocono Trojans AAA D2 171
Columbia Crimson Tide A D3 170
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 169
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 169
South Philadelphia Rams AAAA D12 168
Chambersburg Trojans AAAA D3 167
Western Wayne Wildcats AA D2 166
Canton Area Warriors A D4 164
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 163
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 162
Hershey Trojans AAA D3 159
Chichester Eagles AAA D1 158
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 158
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 158
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 156
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 156
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 154
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAA D3 153
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 149
Halifax Wildcats A D3 147
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAA D3 147
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAA D11 147
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAA D1 146
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 146
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAA D11 145
Oxford Area Hornets AAAA D1 144
Cheltenham Panthers AAAA D1 143
New Oxford Colonials AAA D3 143
Upper Dauphin Trojans A D3 143
Upper Merion Vikings AAA D1 143
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAA D12 142
Line Mountain Eagles A D4 142
Sun Valley Vanguards AAA D1 142
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 142
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 141
Strath Haven Panthers AAA D1 141
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 140
Tunkhannock Tigers AAA D2 140
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAA D1 139
Bucktail Bucks A D4 138
Central York Panthers AAAA D3 138
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAA D1 137
George Washington Eagles AAAA D12 136
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 136
Phoenixville Phantoms AAA D1 136
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAA D12 135
Penncrest Lions AAA D1 135
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAA D12 134
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 134
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 133
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 132
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 132
West Scranton Invaders AAA D2 130
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 129
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 128
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAA D12 128
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 127
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAA D11 127
Abington Heights Comets AAA D2 126
Daniel Boone Blazers AAA D3 126
Wilson Area Warriors AA D11 125
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 124
Lower Merion Aces AAAA D1 124
Fairfield Knights A D3 123
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAA D3 122
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 121
Chester Clippers AAAA D1 120
Honesdale Hornets AAA D2 119
East Juniata Tigers AAA D4 118
Scranton Knights AAAA D2 116
Holy Redeemer Royals AA D2 115
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAA D11 114
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAA D1 112
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners A D11 112
Bensalem Owls AAAA D1 111
Lebanon Cedars AAAA D3 109
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AA D3 109
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 108
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAA D3 107
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAA D12 106
Penn Manor Comets AAAA D3 105
Wissahickon Trojans AAAA D1 105
Littlestown Thunderbolts AA D3 104
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 103
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 102
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAA D1 102
Academy of the New Church Lions AAA Non-PIAA 99
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AAA Non-PIAA 99
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 98
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 98
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAA D12 98
Methacton Warriors AAAA D1 95
Octorara Area Braves AAA D1 93
William Allen Canaries AAAA D11 93
Harriton Fighting Rams AAA D1 88
Pittston Area Patriots AAA D2 88
Gettysburg Warriors AAA D3 86
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAA D3 85
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 83
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 82
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 82
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 81
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 81
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 78
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAA D3 74
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 66
Lower Moreland Lions AA D1 66
Bangor Slaters AAA D11 64
Thomas Edison Owls AAAA D12 62
School of the Future AAA D12 58
Carson Long Institute Military Warriors A D3 42
Kensington AAAA D12 35
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AA D11 31
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 15

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player