Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Total Points Scored: 2015 Week 5

Written by: on Monday, October 5th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 2

AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 3

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 12

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAA     AAA    AA

 

Team Class District Points
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 260
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 244
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 242
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 241
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 239
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 238
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 236
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 236
Camp Hill Lions A D3 234
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 231
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 226
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 222
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 221
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 219
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 219
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 219
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 217
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AA D2 215
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 213
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 211
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 210
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 208
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 206
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 206
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 198
Notre Dame Crusaders AA D11 198
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 198
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 195
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 194
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 192
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 192
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 191
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 190
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 188
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 187
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 187
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 185
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAA D3 184
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 183
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 182
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 182
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 181
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 181
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 181
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 180
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 180
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 179
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 179
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 179
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 179
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 175
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 175
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 173
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 172
North Penn Panthers A D4 172
Haverford School Fords AAA Non-PIAA 171
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 170
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 170
Fleetwood Tigers AAA D3 168
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 167
Hamburg Hawks AA D3 166
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 166
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 165
Salisbury Township Falcons AA D11 165
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAA D1 164
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 164
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 164
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 163
Central Bucks South Titans AAAA D1 162
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 160
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 160
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 160
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 158
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 157
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 157
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 157
Athens Wildcats AA D4 156
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAA D1 156
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 156
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 156
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 155
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 155
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 154
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 154
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 153
Nanticoke Trojans AA D2 153
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 153
Cocalico Eagles AAA D3 152
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 151
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 151
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 151
Garden Spot Spartans AAA D3 150
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 149
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 148
Biglerville Canners AA D3 146
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 146
Sayre Redskins A D4 146
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 146
Waynesboro Indians AAAA D3 146
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 145
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAA D1 145
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 144
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 143
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 143
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 143
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 143
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 142
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 141
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAA D11 141
Cowanesque Valley Indians AA D4 139
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 137
William Tennent Panthers AAAA D1 136
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAA D11 135
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 134
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 132
Norristown Eagles AAAA D1 132
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 132
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 132
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 131
West Chester East Vikings AAAA D1 131
Bloomsburg Panthers A D4 130
Chichester Eagles AAA D1 130
Dover Area Eagles AAA D3 130
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 130
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 130
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 129
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 129
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 129
Big Spring Bulldogs AAA D3 128
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 128
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 128
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 127
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 126
Kennett Blue Demons AAAA D1 126
West York Bulldogs AAA D3 126
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAA D3 125
Millersburg Indians A D3 125
Red Land Patriots AAA D3 125
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 125
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 124
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 124
South Philadelphia Rams AAAA D12 124
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAA D2 124
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 123
Reading Knights AAAA D3 123
Donegal Indians AAA D3 122
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 122
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 122
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 122
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAA D1 120
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 120
Radnor Red Raiders AAA D1 120
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AA D2 120
Conestoga Pioneers AAAA D1 119
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAA D1 118
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 118
Malvern Prep Friars AAA Non-PIAA 118
North Pocono Trojans AAA D2 118
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 118
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 118
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 117
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 117
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 117
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 117
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 116
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 116
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 116
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 116
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 116
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 115
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 115
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 114
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 114
Crestwood Comets AAA D2 113
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAA D1 113
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 113
Souderton Area Indians AAAA D1 112
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 110
Boyertown Bears AAAA D1 109
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AA Non-PIAA 109
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 109
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes A D11 109
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 109
Kennard-Dale Rams AAA D3 107
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 106
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AA D11 106
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 105
Bristol Warriors AA D1 103
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 103
Bucktail Bucks A D4 102
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AA D2 102
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAA D2 102
Kiski School Cougars AA Non-PIAA 102
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 101
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 100
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 98
Hershey Trojans AAA D3 98
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 98
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 97
Bishop McDevitt Lancers A D12 97
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 97
Daniel Boone Blazers AAA D3 97
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 97
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 96
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 96
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 96
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 96
Muncy Indians A D4 95
Bermudian Springs Eagles AA D3 93
Halifax Wildcats A D3 93
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAA D12 92
Columbia Crimson Tide A D3 92
Palisades Pirates AA D11 92
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAA D11 91
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 91
Phoenixville Phantoms AAA D1 91
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 91
West Scranton Invaders AAA D2 91
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 89
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 89
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 88
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAA D12 88
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 88
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 88
Western Wayne Wildcats AA D2 88
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 87
Twin Valley Raiders AAA D3 87
Warwick Warriors AAAA D3 87
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAA D1 86
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAA D1 86
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 86
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 85
Tunkhannock Tigers AAA D2 85
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 84
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 83
Danville Ironmen AA D4 82
Holy Redeemer Royals AA D2 82
Riverside Vikings AA D2 82
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAA D11 81
Upper Dauphin Trojans A D3 81
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 81
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAA D3 80
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 80
Susquehannock Warriors AAA D3 80
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAA D1 80
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAA D3 79
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 79
Muhlenberg Muhls AAA D3 78
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 78
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 76
Honesdale Hornets AAA D2 76
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAA D1 74
East Juniata Tigers AAA D4 74
Lebanon Cedars AAAA D3 74
Sun Valley Vanguards AAA D1 74
Academy of the New Church Lions AAA Non-PIAA 73
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 73
Mifflinburg Wildcats AA D4 73
Abington Heights Comets AAA D2 72
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAA D1 71
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 71
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AA D3 71
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAA D3 71
Upper Merion Vikings AAA D1 70
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 69
George Washington Eagles AAAA D12 69
Lower Merion Aces AAAA D1 69
Oxford Area Hornets AAAA D1 69
Wilson Area Warriors AA D11 69
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAA D12 68
Octorara Area Braves AAA D1 68
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 68
Chambersburg Trojans AAAA D3 67
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAA D11 67
Penncrest Lions AAA D1 66
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAA D12 65
Central York Panthers AAAA D3 65
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAA D1 65
Wissahickon Trojans AAAA D1 65
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 64
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAA D11 64
New Oxford Colonials AAA D3 64
Penn Manor Comets AAAA D3 64
Scranton Knights AAAA D2 64
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 63
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners A D11 61
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 61
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 61
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 60
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 60
Penn Wood Patriots AAAA D1 60
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 58
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 58
Littlestown Thunderbolts AA D3 56
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 55
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 55
Gettysburg Warriors AAA D3 55
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAA D11 55
Pittston Area Patriots AAA D2 55
Methacton Warriors AAAA D1 54
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 54
Fairfield Knights A D3 53
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 53
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAA D1 53
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAA D12 52
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAA D3 52
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 52
Cheltenham Panthers AAAA D1 51
Chester Clippers AAAA D1 49
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 48
Canton Area Warriors A D4 46
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 46
Thomas Edison Owls AAAA D12 46
William Allen Canaries AAAA D11 45
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 44
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 43
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 42
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 41
Line Mountain Eagles A D4 40
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAA D11 40
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 38
School of the Future AAA D12 38
Bensalem Owls AAAA D1 36
Harriton Fighting Rams AAA D1 35
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AAA Non-PIAA 35
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 34
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAA D12 34
Strath Haven Panthers AAA D1 33
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAA D3 32
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAA D3 32
Kensington AAAA D12 27
Lower Moreland Lions AA D1 23
Bangor Slaters AAA D11 14
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 12
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AA D11 10
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAA D12 6
Carson Long Institute Military Warriors A D3 0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player