Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Total Points Scored: 2015 Week 4

Written by: on Monday, September 28th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 2

AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 3

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 12

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAA     AAA    AA

 

Team Class District Points
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 203
Camp Hill Lions A D3 203
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 199
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 196
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 196
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 196
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 196
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 193
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 189
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 186
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 184
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AA D2 181
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 178
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 177
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 177
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 177
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 177
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 174
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 172
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 171
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 171
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 169
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAA D3 168
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 168
Notre Dame Crusaders AA D11 167
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 167
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 166
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 164
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 163
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 162
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 162
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 162
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 158
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 158
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 157
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 152
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 152
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 150
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 150
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 149
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 149
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAA D1 148
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 148
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 147
Fleetwood Tigers AAA D3 147
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 147
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 147
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 143
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 143
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 143
Central Bucks South Titans AAAA D1 142
North Penn Panthers A D4 142
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 140
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 140
Waynesboro Indians AAAA D3 139
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 138
Cocalico Eagles AAA D3 138
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 138
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 138
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 138
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 138
Garden Spot Spartans AAA D3 137
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 137
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 137
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 137
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 136
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 136
William Tennent Panthers AAAA D1 136
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 135
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 135
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 135
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 132
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 131
Chichester Eagles AAA D1 130
Haverford School Fords AAA Non-PIAA 130
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 130
Salisbury Township Falcons AA D11 130
Athens Wildcats AA D4 129
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 129
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 129
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 128
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 128
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 127
Norristown Eagles AAAA D1 125
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 125
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAA D1 124
Hamburg Hawks AA D3 124
Biglerville Canners AA D3 123
Dover Area Eagles AAA D3 123
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 122
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 120
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 119
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 118
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 117
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 117
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAA D11 117
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAA D2 117
West Chester East Vikings AAAA D1 117
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 116
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 115
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 115
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 114
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 114
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 113
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 113
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAA D11 113
North Pocono Trojans AAA D2 112
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 111
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 111
Red Land Patriots AAA D3 111
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 110
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 110
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 110
Bloomsburg Panthers A D4 109
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AA Non-PIAA 109
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 109
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 109
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 109
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 109
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 109
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 109
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 109
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 109
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 108
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 107
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 107
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 107
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 106
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 106
Crestwood Comets AAA D2 106
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 106
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 106
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 105
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 103
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 102
Kiski School Cougars AA Non-PIAA 102
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes A D11 102
South Philadelphia Rams AAAA D12 102
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 101
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 101
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AA D2 100
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 100
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 99
Kennett Blue Demons AAAA D1 99
Radnor Red Raiders AAA D1 99
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 97
Big Spring Bulldogs AAA D3 96
Cowanesque Valley Indians AA D4 96
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 96
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 96
Bristol Warriors AA D1 95
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AA D2 95
Muncy Indians A D4 95
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 95
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 94
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 94
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 94
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAA D1 93
Halifax Wildcats A D3 93
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 93
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 93
Reading Knights AAAA D3 93
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 93
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 93
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAA D1 92
Sayre Redskins A D4 92
Bishop McDevitt Lancers A D12 91
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 91
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 91
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 91
Hershey Trojans AAA D3 91
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 91
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAA D1 91
West Scranton Invaders AAA D2 91
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 90
Nanticoke Trojans AA D2 89
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAA D1 88
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAA D12 88
Kennard-Dale Rams AAA D3 88
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 88
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 88
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAA D3 85
Malvern Prep Friars AAA Non-PIAA 85
Palisades Pirates AA D11 85
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 85
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 84
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 84
West York Bulldogs AAA D3 84
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 83
Daniel Boone Blazers AAA D3 83
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 83
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 83
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 82
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 82
Riverside Vikings AA D2 82
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 82
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 81
Phoenixville Phantoms AAA D1 81
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAA D1 80
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 80
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 79
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 79
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 79
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AA D11 79
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 78
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 78
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 78
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAA D11 77
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 77
Millersburg Indians A D3 77
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 76
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 76
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAA D12 74
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 74
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 74
Twin Valley Raiders AAA D3 74
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAA D1 74
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 73
Columbia Crimson Tide A D3 72
Danville Ironmen AA D4 72
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 72
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAA D1 71
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 71
Conestoga Pioneers AAAA D1 70
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 70
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 70
Warwick Warriors AAAA D3 70
George Washington Eagles AAAA D12 69
Lower Merion Aces AAAA D1 69
Holy Redeemer Royals AA D2 68
Honesdale Hornets AAA D2 68
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 68
Boyertown Bears AAAA D1 67
East Juniata Tigers AAA D4 67
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAA D3 67
Upper Dauphin Trojans A D3 67
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 66
Penncrest Lions AAA D1 66
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAA D12 65
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 65
Donegal Indians AAA D3 65
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAA D1 65
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAA D3 65
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAA D11 64
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 64
Scranton Knights AAAA D2 64
Souderton Area Indians AAAA D1 64
Upper Merion Vikings AAA D1 64
Abington Heights Comets AAA D2 62
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 62
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 61
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 61
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 61
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 60
Lebanon Cedars AAAA D3 60
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAA D1 59
Mifflinburg Wildcats AA D4 59
Susquehannock Warriors AAA D3 59
Chambersburg Trojans AAAA D3 57
New Oxford Colonials AAA D3 57
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 56
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAA D2 55
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners A D11 55
Pittston Area Patriots AAA D2 55
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 55
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAA D12 54
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 54
Methacton Warriors AAAA D1 54
Penn Wood Patriots AAAA D1 54
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 54
Western Wayne Wildcats AA D2 54
Academy of the New Church Lions AAA Non-PIAA 53
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 53
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 53
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAA D11 53
Sun Valley Vanguards AAA D1 53
Bermudian Springs Eagles AA D3 51
Central York Panthers AAAA D3 51
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAA D3 51
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 51
Oxford Area Hornets AAAA D1 50
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 49
Bucktail Bucks A D4 49
Chester Clippers AAAA D1 49
Littlestown Thunderbolts AA D3 49
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 49
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 48
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 48
Gettysburg Warriors AAA D3 48
Wilson Area Warriors AA D11 48
Octorara Area Braves AAA D1 47
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAA D11 47
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAA D1 47
Wissahickon Trojans AAAA D1 47
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAA D1 46
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAA D3 46
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 46
Cheltenham Panthers AAAA D1 45
Penn Manor Comets AAAA D3 45
Tunkhannock Tigers AAA D2 45
Muhlenberg Muhls AAA D3 44
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AA D3 44
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAA D11 42
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 41
Fairfield Knights A D3 41
Canton Area Warriors A D4 40
Line Mountain Eagles A D4 40
Thomas Edison Owls AAAA D12 40
William Allen Canaries AAAA D11 39
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAA D12 38
School of the Future AAA D12 38
Bensalem Owls AAAA D1 36
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 36
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AAA Non-PIAA 35
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 34
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAA D12 34
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 34
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 34
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 34
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 33
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAA D11 33
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 32
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 31
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 30
Harriton Fighting Rams AAA D1 27
Kensington AAAA D12 27
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 27
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 26
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAA D3 25
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAA D3 18
Bangor Slaters AAA D11 14
Strath Haven Panthers AAA D1 13
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AA D11 10
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 6
Lower Moreland Lions AA D1 6
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAA D12 6

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player