The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Total points allowed thru 10/22

Written by: on Wednesday, October 25th, 2017. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA    AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA    AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA    A

District 4

AAAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 32
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 51
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 51
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 52
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 54
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 58
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 59
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 62
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 67
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 72
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 73
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 75
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 77
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 78
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 78
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 78
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 78
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 79
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 80
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 81
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 84
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 85
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 85
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 89
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 89
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 90
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 93
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 93
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 97
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 98
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 100
School of the Future AAA D12 100
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 101
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 102
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 105
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 106
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 106
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 107
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 108
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 109
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 111
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 111
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 112
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 114
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 114
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 115
Bristol Warriors AA D1 116
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 116
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 118
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 119
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 121
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 122
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 123
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 126
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 126
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 131
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 131
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 132
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 132
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 133
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 134
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 134
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 135
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 135
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 136
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 136
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 137
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 137
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 138
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 139
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 139
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 140
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 140
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 140
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 142
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 143
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 145
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 145
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 145
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 146
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 147
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 148
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 148
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 148
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 150
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 150
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 150
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 150
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 151
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 152
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 152
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 156
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 156
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 157
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 159
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 159
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 162
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 162
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 162
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 163
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 163
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 163
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 163
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 163
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 164
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 164
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 164
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 166
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 166
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 166
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 166
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 167
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 167
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 168
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 168
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 168
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 169
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 170
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 171
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 171
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 174
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 175
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 176
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 176
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 176
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 176
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 179
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 180
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 180
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 181
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 183
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 183
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 184
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 184
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 185
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 186
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 186
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 187
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 189
Fairfield Knights A D3 190
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 190
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 190
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 191
Muncy Indians A D4 191
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 193
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 193
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 194
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 194
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 195
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 198
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 199
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 199
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 200
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 201
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 201
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 201
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 201
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 203
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 204
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 205
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 206
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 206
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 208
Perkiomen School Panthers A Non-PIAA 208
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 209
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 210
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 210
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 211
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 211
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 211
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 211
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 212
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 212
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 213
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 215
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 215
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 215
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 216
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 216
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 217
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 218
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 218
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 218
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 220
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 220
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 221
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 222
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 223
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 224
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 224
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 225
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 225
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 226
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 226
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 226
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 226
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 227
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 227
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 228
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 228
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 228
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 229
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 231
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 231
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 233
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 234
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 234
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 237
Riverside Vikings AA D2 237
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 237
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 238
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 238
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 239
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 239
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 241
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 243
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 243
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 244
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 244
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 244
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 245
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 246
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 247
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 249
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 250
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 251
Halifax Wildcats A D3 252
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 253
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 254
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 256
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 256
Canton Area Warriors A D4 258
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 259
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 259
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 261
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 261
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 261
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 261
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 261
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 262
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 265
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 266
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 267
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 267
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 268
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 269
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 272
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 272
Bucktail Bucks A D4 273
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 273
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 273
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 274
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 274
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 275
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 276
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 276
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 278
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 280
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 280
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 282
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 282
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 282
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 283
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 283
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 283
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 283
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 284
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 285
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 288
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 289
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 289
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 291
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 293
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 294
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 294
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 294
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 295
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 300
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 300
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 300
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 302
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 302
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 302
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 304
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 306
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 309
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 311
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 311
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 313
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 313
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 314
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 314
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 314
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 314
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 316
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 316
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 319
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 323
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 324
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 325
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 326
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 326
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 327
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 327
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 328
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 330
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 330
Sayre Redskins A D4 330
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 330
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 333
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 334
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 340
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 341
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 344
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 345
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 346
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 353
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 354
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 354
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 357
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 358
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 362
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 363
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 363
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 365
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 367
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 382
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 383
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 395
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 402
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 430
Millersburg Indians A D3 466
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 472

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David