Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Total Points Allowed: 2015 Week 4

Written by: on Wednesday, September 30th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAA    AAA     AA    A

District 4

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAA     AAA     AA    A

District 12

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Malvern Prep Friars AAA Non-PIAA 21
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 24
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 26
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 26
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 26
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAA D12 28
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 29
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 29
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 30
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 30
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 30
Camp Hill Lions A D3 32
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 32
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 32
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 34
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 34
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 34
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 34
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 35
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 35
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 36
Scranton Knights AAAA D2 36
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 37
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 37
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 39
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 40
Muncy Indians A D4 40
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 40
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 42
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 42
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 45
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 45
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 45
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 45
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 46
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 47
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AA D2 47
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 48
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 48
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 48
Chichester Eagles AAA D1 49
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 49
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 49
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 51
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 51
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 51
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 51
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 51
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 51
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 52
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 53
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 53
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 53
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes A D11 53
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 54
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AA Non-PIAA 54
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 54
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 54
North Pocono Trojans AAA D2 54
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 54
Riverside Vikings AA D2 54
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 54
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 55
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 56
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 56
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 56
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAA D1 57
Conestoga Pioneers AAAA D1 57
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 57
Academy of the New Church Lions AAA Non-PIAA 58
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 58
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 58
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 59
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 59
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 59
South Philadelphia Rams AAAA D12 59
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 60
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 60
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 61
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 61
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 61
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 62
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 62
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 62
Abington Heights Comets AAA D2 63
Cocalico Eagles AAA D3 64
Daniel Boone Blazers AAA D3 64
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 65
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 65
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 65
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 65
Biglerville Canners AA D3 66
Reading Knights AAAA D3 66
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 66
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 67
George Washington Eagles AAAA D12 67
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAA D1 68
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 68
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAA D1 69
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 69
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 69
West Scranton Invaders AAA D2 69
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAA D12 70
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 70
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 70
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 71
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAA D12 72
Radnor Red Raiders AAA D1 72
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 72
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 73
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 73
Chester Clippers AAAA D1 73
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 73
Haverford School Fords AAA Non-PIAA 75
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 75
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 75
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 76
Danville Ironmen AA D4 76
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 76
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 76
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 76
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 77
Norristown Eagles AAAA D1 77
Penncrest Lions AAA D1 77
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAA D1 77
Donegal Indians AAA D3 78
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 78
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 78
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 78
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 78
Souderton Area Indians AAAA D1 78
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAA D1 79
North Penn Panthers A D4 79
Athens Wildcats AA D4 80
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 80
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 80
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 80
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 80
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 81
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 81
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 81
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 81
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 82
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 82
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 82
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 82
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 83
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 83
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 83
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 83
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 83
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 83
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 84
Bishop McDevitt Lancers A D12 84
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AA D11 84
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 85
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 85
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AA D3 85
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAA D2 85
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAA D3 86
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 87
Hershey Trojans AAA D3 87
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 87
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 88
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 88
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 89
Upper Merion Vikings AAA D1 89
William Tennent Panthers AAAA D1 89
New Oxford Colonials AAA D3 90
Bristol Warriors AA D1 91
Strath Haven Panthers AAA D1 91
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAA D3 92
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 92
Notre Dame Crusaders AA D11 92
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 92
Bermudian Springs Eagles AA D3 93
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAA D11 93
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 93
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 94
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 94
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 94
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 94
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 95
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 96
Waynesboro Indians AAAA D3 96
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 96
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 97
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 97
West York Bulldogs AAA D3 97
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAA D3 97
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 98
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAA D12 99
Millersburg Indians A D3 99
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 99
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AA D2 99
Hamburg Hawks AA D3 100
Salisbury Township Falcons AA D11 100
Sun Valley Vanguards AAA D1 100
Kiski School Cougars AA Non-PIAA 101
Penn Wood Patriots AAAA D1 101
Big Spring Bulldogs AAA D3 102
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 102
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 102
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 103
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAA D1 103
Garden Spot Spartans AAA D3 104
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAA D11 104
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 104
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 105
Dover Area Eagles AAA D3 105
Central Bucks South Titans AAAA D1 106
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 106
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 106
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 107
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 107
Western Wayne Wildcats AA D2 107
Wissahickon Trojans AAAA D1 107
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 108
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 109
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAA D1 109
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 109
School of the Future AAA D12 109
Gettysburg Warriors AAA D3 110
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 112
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 112
East Juniata Tigers AAA D4 113
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 113
Bloomsburg Panthers A D4 114
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AA D2 115
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 115
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAA D1 116
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAA D3 116
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAA D12 116
Red Land Patriots AAA D3 116
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 116
Palisades Pirates AA D11 117
Susquehannock Warriors AAA D3 117
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 118
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 119
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAA D11 119
Thomas Edison Owls AAAA D12 119
Canton Area Warriors A D4 120
Littlestown Thunderbolts AA D3 120
Lower Merion Aces AAAA D1 120
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAA D11 120
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 121
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 121
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAA D1 123
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAA D2 123
Holy Redeemer Royals AA D2 123
Nanticoke Trojans AA D2 124
Sayre Redskins A D4 124
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAA D12 126
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 126
Honesdale Hornets AAA D2 127
Lower Moreland Lions AA D1 127
Muhlenberg Muhls AAA D3 127
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 128
Halifax Wildcats A D3 128
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAA D11 128
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 128
West Chester East Vikings AAAA D1 128
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 128
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AAA Non-PIAA 129
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 129
Bensalem Owls AAAA D1 130
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 131
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 132
Chambersburg Trojans AAAA D3 138
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 139
Cowanesque Valley Indians AA D4 139
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 139
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 140
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 140
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 140
Warwick Warriors AAAA D3 140
Crestwood Comets AAA D2 142
Fairfield Knights A D3 142
Line Mountain Eagles A D4 142
Octorara Area Braves AAA D1 143
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 143
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 144
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 144
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAA D11 144
Penn Manor Comets AAAA D3 144
Pittston Area Patriots AAA D2 144
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 145
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAA D1 146
Oxford Area Hornets AAAA D1 146
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAA D12 146
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 147
Boyertown Bears AAAA D1 148
Phoenixville Phantoms AAA D1 148
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 149
Harriton Fighting Rams AAA D1 150
Cheltenham Panthers AAAA D1 151
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAA D1 151
Bangor Slaters AAA D11 152
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 152
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 154
Kennard-Dale Rams AAA D3 155
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAA D3 155
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAA D1 156
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 156
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAA D1 156
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 156
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAA D11 158
Mifflinburg Wildcats AA D4 158
Central York Panthers AAAA D3 160
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 160
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 161
Lebanon Cedars AAAA D3 161
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners A D11 161
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 163
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 164
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 167
Fleetwood Tigers AAA D3 168
Kensington AAAA D12 168
Columbia Crimson Tide A D3 171
Bucktail Bucks A D4 172
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 174
William Allen Canaries AAAA D11 174
Tunkhannock Tigers AAA D2 175
Twin Valley Raiders AAA D3 175
Kennett Blue Demons AAAA D1 176
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 176
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAA D3 177
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 177
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAA D3 178
Wilson Area Warriors AA D11 178
Methacton Warriors AAAA D1 182
Upper Dauphin Trojans A D3 185
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AA D11 186
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAA D3 193
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAA D11 198
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 200

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player