The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Top Offensive Performers through Week 6

Written by: on Friday, October 10th, 2014. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

All-Purpose Yards (400 Minimum)

461-yards,   Jon Jon Roberts, West Chester East
427-yards, Dominick Bragalone, South Williamsport
420-yards, Yeedee Thaenrat, Father Judge
412-yards, Isaiah Hankins, Williamsport
403-yards, Collin “Bear” Shank, Lampeter-Strasburg
400-yards, Ross Campbell, West York

 

Passing (300 Minimum)

425-yards, Connor Fetterhoff, Waynesboro **School Record
415-yards, Philip DiWilliams, Roman Catholic **Catholic League Record
392-yards, Dan Green, Oxford **School Record
388 yards, Conner Fetterhoff, Waynesboro
384-yards, Tre Jordan, Pius X
384-yards, Nasir Boykin, Martin Luther King
371-yards, Nick Marsilio, Bishop McDevitt
362-yards, Paul Dooley, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
359-yards, Collin “Bear” Shank, Lampeter-Strasburg
359-yards, Billy Burger, Carlisle
358-yards, Travis Edmond, Southern Lehigh **School Record
356-yards, Kyle Warfel, Columbia
354-yards, Doug Erney, Bethlehem Liberty **School Record
354-yards, Dan Green, Oxford Area
353-yards, Kyle Shurmur, LaSalle College HS
351-yards, Collin “Bear” Shank, Lampeter-Strasburg
346-yards, Mitch Martin, Garden Spot
346-yards, Jon Jon Roberts, West Chester East
345-yards, Bo Burleigh, North Penn (4)
341-yards, Jordan Scott, Lancaster Catholic
338-yards, Isaiah Hankins, Williamsport
337-yards, Grant Breneman, Cedar Cliff
334-yards, Kyle Shurmur, LaSalle College HS
333-yards, Josh Stoneberg, Susquehannock
325-yards, Brandon Kuehner, Pleasant Valley
323-yards, Patrick Stewart, Harriton
320-yards, Nick Solfanelli, Scranton Prep
318-yards, Ben Moser, Susquehanna Township
313-yards, Kevin Caldwell, Benjamin Franklin
312-yards, Brandon Leacraft, Spring-Ford **School Record
310-yards, Patrick Stewart, Harriton
300-yards, Kyle Gattuso, Pittston Area
300-yards, Julian Spigner, Bethlehem Catholic

 

Rushing (200 Minimum)

427-yards, Dominick Bragalone, South Williamsport ** Lycoming County Record
398-yards, Zach Shadle, Montgomery Area **School Record
389-yards, Dominick Bragalone, South Williamsport
388-yards, Dominick Bragalone, South Williamsport
377-yards, Yeedee Thaenrat, Father Judge
373-yards, Luke Jennings, Wyalusing Area **School Record
373-yards, Lex Rosario, Delaware Valley
358-yards, Daniel Zigler, Twin Valley
346-yards, Dwayne “Terry” Loper, West Chester Rustin
327-yards, Josh Adams, Central Bucks South
318-yards, Keith Batkowski, Montoursville
304-yards, John Rupinski, North Schuylkill **School Record
302-yards, Syaire Madden, Springside Chestnut Hill
292-yards, Vincent Alimenti, Council Rock South
291-yards, Jarrett McClenton, Archbishop Wood
290-yards, Jayden Demmy, Cedar Cliff
288-yards, David Livelsberger, Eastern York
285-yards, Kijana Gordon, Sun Valley
284-yards, Shane Simpson, Easton Area
281-yards, Frank Aigeldinger, Crestwood
277-yards, Phil Orverton, Red Land
276-yards, Saquon Barkley, Whitehall
276-yards, Gerald Douglas, Stroudsburg
275-yards, Keith Batkowski, Montoursville
274-yards, George Hatalowich, Lower Dauphin
274-yards, Adrian Sapnas, Marple-Newtown **School Record
273-yards, Jake McCarthy, Scranton
270-yards, Tyler Whitemore, Upper Moreland
270-yards, Dominick Bragalone, South Williamsport
269-yards, Christian Gretzinger, Palisades **School Record
268-yards, Chris Zanolini, Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech
267-yards, Luke Jennings, Wyalusing Area
267-yards, Luke Jennings, Wyalusing Area
265-yards, Joe Ruggiero, Conwell-Egan
264-yards, Scot Wasilchak, Valley View
263-yards, Dwayne “Terry” Loper, West Chester Rustin
262-yards, Tre Green, West Chester Henderson
262-yards, Shaheim Moody-Williams, Steelton-Highspire
261-yards, Nate Farber, Northern Lehigh
261-yards, Brandon Stokes, Milton Area
258-yards, Josh Smith, Wissahickon
257-yards, Joe Unangst, Pennridge
257-yards, Adrian Sapnas, Marple-Newtown **School Record
255-yards, Luke Jennings, Wyalusing
254-yards, Wilson Fontanez, Governor Mifflin
254-yards, Adrian Sapnas, Marple-Newtown
251-yards, Evan Culver, Saucon Valley
251-yards, Bronson Szallar, Valley Forge Military Academy **School Record
248-yards, Jake McCarthy, Scranton
246-yards, Josh Adams, Central Bucks South
244-yards, Scott Walck, Western Wayne
244-yards, Matt Harrison, Dallas Area
244-yards, Joe Unangst, Pennridge
243-yards, Jayden Demmy, Cedar Cliff
243-yards, D’Andre Pollard, Neshaminy
242-yards, Gerald Douglas, Stroudsburg
241-yards, Harry Hall, Northwestern Lehigh
239-yards, Bryton Fegley, East Pennsboro
239-yards, Bryton Fegley, East Pennsboro
238-yards, Dallas Owen, Central Bucks West
238 yards, Juawine Sowell, Abington
237-yards, Khaleem Gary-Newkirk, Lebanon
236-yards, Adrian. Sapnas, Marple-Newtown
235-yards, Gerald Douglas, Stroudsburg
234-yards, Paul Galanti, Daniel Boone
233-yards, Will Casella, Schuylkill Haven
232-yards, Justin Marion, Waynesboro
232-yards, Josh Adams, Central Bucks South
231-yards,Tyler Whitmore, Upper Moreland
229-yards, Mark Weinus, Pine Grove
229-yards, Donte Simmons, Bristol
229-yards, Corey Tomasetti, Mid-Valley
228-yards, Ross Campbell, West York
228-yards, Josh Smith, Wissahickon
228-yards, Bud Moyer, Tamaqua
227-yards, Tyler Emge, Fleetwood
227-yards, Ryan Quigley, Lansdale Catholic
227-yards, Ross Campbell, West York
226-yards, Jeff Skursky, Wyoming Area
223-yards, Levi Lorson, Jersey Shore
221-yards, Zach Deasey, Oxford Area
221-yards, Saquon Barkley, Whitehall
221-yards, Jake McCarthy, Scranton
219-yards, Tyler Whitemore, Upper Moreland
219-yards, Dwayne “Terry” Loper, West Chester Rustin
218-yards, Nassir Weaver, Lancaster Catholic
218-yards, Bud Moyer, Tamaqua
217-yards, Levi Mack, Wellsboro
217-yards, Dalton Klinger, Newport
216 yards, Tristan Robb, Big Spring
215-yards, Michael McDaniel, Bethlehem Catholic
214-yards, Wilson Fontanez, Governor Mifflin
214-yards, Donte Simmons, Bristol Area
213-yards, Jake McCarthy, Scranton
211-yards, Zach Deasey, Oxford
211-yards, Javon Batts, Selinsgrove
210-yards, Dominick Bragalone, South Williamsport
210-yards, Danny Koch, Central Columbia
209 -yards, Brenden Shadle, New Hope-Solebury
208-yards, Dominic Trader, Northern Lebanon
207-yards, Scot Wasilchak, Valley View
207-yards, John Vaughn, Boiling Springs
205-yards, William Casella, Schuylkill Haven
205-yards, Juvon Batts, Selinsgrove
205-yards, Jeff Skursky, Wyoming Area
203-yards, Que’Shawn Jenkins, Bishop McDevitt
203-yards, Austyn Borre, Pleasant Valley
202-yards, Marty Clark, Loyalsock Township
202-yards, Jarrett McClenton, Archbishop Wood
202-yards, Bryce Zaparzynski, North Penn (4)
201-yards, Shyheim Brown, Mechanicsburg
201-yards, Kyle Karycki, Mount Carmel Area
201-yards, Anthony Maurent, Wilkes-Barre GAR
201-yards, Alex Gooden, Octorara Area
200-yards, Khalilk Ruley, West Catholic
200-yards, John Vaughn, Boiling Springs
200-yards, Jake McCarthy, Scranton
200-yards, Alec Norton, Nanticoke

 

Receiving (150 Minimum)

273-yards, Deonte Ramsey, Carlisle **School Record
255 yards, Matt Peck, Waynesboro
254-yards, Ryan Hubley, Oxford Area ** School Record
237-yards, Nick Negron, Lebanon
230-yards, Kobay White, Bishop McDevitt
229-yards, Timmy Walter, Southern Lehigh **School Record
222-yards, Dustin Miller, ELCO
220-yards, AJ Frazier, Roman Catholic
213-yards, Aaron Weller, Pius X
202-yards, Justin Marion, Waynesboro
202 yards, Zac Slonac, Trinity
201-yards, Jeff Yordy, Nativity BVM
200-yards, Michael Hope, Camp Hill
190-yards, Dominique McNeil, Martin Luther King
188-yards, Pat Downey, West Chester East
188-yards, Jimmy Herron, LaSalle College HS
184-yards, Ethan Price, Southern Lehigh
183-yards, DJ Moore, Imhotep Charter
182-yards, Dustin Miller, ELCO
181-yards, T.J. Backer, Stroudsburg
181-yards, Jerah Reeves, Williamsport
180-yards, Kyle Slivka-Fralin, Bristol
180-yards, Jahan Dotson, Nazareth, Area
178-yards, Joe Ruggiero, Conwell-Egan
178-yards, Dylan Chant, Columbia
177-yards, Mason Yost, Northern Lebanon
177-yards, Jake Kober, Catasauqua
175-yards, Ryan Hubley, Oxford
175-yards, Ryan Hubley, Oxford
174-yards, Jason Hoggarth, Holy Redeemer
169-yards, Nick Tannura, Susquehannock
169-yards, Michael Allen, Fleetwood
168-yards, Nick Marple, Wellsboro
168-yards, Able Hoff, Marple-Newtown
163-yards, Javier Buffalo, Benjamin Franklin
162-yards, Justin Mucha, Dallas Area
161-yards, Kieron Smethers, Wellsboro
160-yards, Michael Allen, Fleetwood
159-yards, Noah Malone, Cedar Cliff
157-yards, Dwine Walls, Delaware Valley Charter
157-yards, Aaron Nelson, Hamburg
156-yards, Deonte Ramsey, Carlisle
154-yards, Jarel Elder, Parkland
153-yards, Justin Mucha, Dallas Area
151-yards, Prince Smith, Father Judge
151-yards, Nick Negron, Lebanon
150-yards, Nate Stewart, Pius X

 

Touchdowns (4 Minimum)

7 – Shane Simpson, Easton Area **School Record
7 – Ryan Hubley, Oxford Area **School and State Record – Receiving
7 – Ross Campbell, West York
7 – Kyle Datres, Loyalsock Township (4-passing, 3-rushing)
7 – Danny Green, Oxford Area **School Record
6 – Stephen Flanagan, Garnet Valley
6 – Nasir Boykin, Martin Luther King
6 – Kijana Gordon, Sun Valley
6 – Josh Adams, Central Bucks South
6 – Jayden Demmy, Cedar Cliff
6 – Dominick Bragalone, South Williamsport
6 – Dominick Bragalone, South Williamsport
6 – Conner Fetterhoff, Waynesboro (5-passing, 1-rushing)
5 – Zach Thatcher, Saucon Valley
5 – Zach Koenig, Fleetwood (4-passing, 1-rushing)
5 – Zach Koenig, Fleetwood
5 – Yeedee Thaenrat, Father Judge
5 – Yeedee Thaenrat, Father Judge
5 – Wilson Fontanez, Governor Mifflin
5 – Tre Jordan, Pius X
5 – Tre Jordan, Pius X
5 – Travis Edmond, Southern Lehigh
5 – Shaheim Moody-Williams, Steelton-Highspire
5 – Ryan Stover, Upper Dublin
5 – Philip DiWilliams, Roman Catholic
5 – Patrick Stewart, Harriton
5 – Patrick Cause, Berks Catholic
5 – Nick Marsilio, Bishop McDevitt
5 – Michael Shuster, Camp Hill
5 – Matt Peck, Waynesboro
5 – Matt Harrison, Dallas Area
5 – Mason Kholi, Allentown Central Catholic (4-passing, 1-rushing)
5 – Mason Kholi, Allentown Central Catholic (3-passing, 2-rushing)
5 – Mark Robinson, Wilkes-Barre Meyers
5 – Kyle Gattuso, Pittston Area (2-passing, 3-rushing)
5 – Kyle Gattuso, Pittston Area
5 – Kevin Caldwell, Benjamin Franklin
5 – Keith Batkowski, Montoursville
5 – Josh LoBasso, Honesdale
5 – Jordan Young, Coatesville (3-passing, 2-rushing)
5 – John Rupinski, North Schuylkill **Ties School Record
5 – Joe Unangst, Pennridge **Tied a School Record
5 – Jake McCarthy, Scranton
5 – Jake Jakobsen, Stroudsburg
5 – Imere Lubin, Kensington
5 – Gerald Douglas, Stroudsburg
5 – Frankie Dangello, Northwestern Lehigh
5 – Doug Erney, Bethlehem Liberty **School Record
5 – Donte Simmons, Bristol
5 – Dominick Bragalone, South Williamsport
5 – Dominick Bragalone, South Williamsport
5 – Dan Green, Oxford
5 – Colton Dull, Bermudian Springs
5 – Cam Richardson, Northwestern Lehigh
5 – Brady Davison, Wyoming Valley West
5 – Alex Pechin, Unionville (4-passing, 1-rushing)
5 – Alex Gooden, Octorara Area
4 – Zach Thatcher, Saucon Valley
4 – Zach Koenig, Fleetwood
4 – Yeedee Thaenrat, Father Judge
4 – Wyatt Clements, Lehighton
4 – Will Casella, Schuylkill Haven
4 – Vian Dolo, Prep Charter
4 – Tyler Whitmore, Upper Moreland
4 – Tyler Stahlman, East Pennsboro
4 – Tyler Shay, Mid-Valley
4 – Tyler Layton, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin
4 – Tyler Gallagher, Palmyra
4 – Tyler Emge, Fleetwood
4 – Tre Jordan, Pius X (3-passing, 1-rushing)
4 – Tre Jordan, Pius X
4 – Travis Stefanik, Nazareth Area
4 – Travis Edmond, Southern Lehigh (3-passing, 1-rushing)
4 – Torin Verdone, Pottsgrove
4 – Tevon Weber, Salisbury Township
4 – T.J. Backer, Stroudsburg
4 – Shane Simpson, Easton Area (3-rushing, 1-receiving)
4 – Shane Dantzler, Wilson (3)
4 – Seth Carbaugh, James Buchanan
4 – Saquon Barkley, Whitehall
4 – Saquon Barkley, Whitehall
4 – Saquon Barkley, Whitehall
4 – Saquon Barkley, Whitehall
4 – Ryan Quigley, Lansdale Catholic
4 – Ross Campbell, West York
4 – Raleigh Sirb, Central Dauphin
4 – Pearson Hinkle, Central York
4 – Paul Dooley, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
4 – Pat Vallani, Holy Redeemer
4 – Nick Yeager, Hughesville
4 – Nassir Weaver, Lancaster Catholic
4 – Nasir Bonner, Delaware Valley Charter
4 – Nasir Adderley, Great Valley
4 – Musa Al-Sulaimani, Simon Gratz
4 – Mitch Martin, Garden Spot (3-passing, 1-rushing)
4 – Mitch Martin, Garden Spot
4 – Mikale Clark, Harrisburg (3-passing, 1-rushing)
4 – Mikale Clark, Harrisburg
4 – Michael Shuster, Camp Hill
4 – Michael Pietropola, Wellsboro (3-passing, 1 -rushing)
4 – Michael Peitropola, Wellsboro
4 – Michael McDaniel, Bethlehem Catholic
4 – Michael Lewis, Palmyra
4 – Michael Fowler, Pottsgrove
4 – Matt Harrison, Dallas Area
4 – Mark McCray, Martin Luther King
4 – Luke Jennings, Wyalusing Area
4 – Luke Jennings, Wyalusing Area
4 – Kyle Shurmur, LaSalle College HS
4 – Kyle Shurmur, LaSalle College HS
4 – Kyle Gattuso, Pittston Area
4 – Justin Hamilton, West Philadelphia
4 – Juawine Sowell, Abington
4 – Joshua Reichenbach, Calvary Christian Academy
4 – Josh Stoneberg, Susquehannock
4 – Josh Adams, Central Bucks South
4 – Jon Jon Roberts, West Chester East
4 – John Vaughn, Boiling Springs
4 – Joel Lopez, Conestoga Valley
4 – Joe Unangst, Pennridge
4 – Joe Ruggiero, Conwell-Egan
4 – Jimmy Herron, LaSalle College HS
4 – Jerah Reeves, Williamsport
4 – Jayden Demmy, Cedar Cliff
4 – Jayden Demmy, Cedar Cliff
4 – Jay Popson, Crestwood
4 – Jake Templin, Wilson (3)
4 – Jake Templin, Wilson (3)
4 – Jake McCarthy, Scranton
4 – Jake McCarthy, Scranton
4 – Jake McCarthy, Scranton
4 – Jake McCarthy, Scranton
4 – Jake McCarthy, Scranton
4 – Jake Barr, Downingtown West
4 – Jahad Neibauer, Central Dauphin East
4 – Jacob Peters, Hanover Area (2-passing, 2-rushing)
4 – Jack Clements, St. Joseph’s Prep
4 – Isaiah Hankins, Williamsport
4 – Greg Morris, Cheltenham
4 – Garrett Perschy, Palmerton Area
4 – Freddie Simmons, Bethlehem Catholic
4 – Ethan Mead, Cowanesque Valley
4 – Erik Benjamin,   Manheim Township
4 – Dwayne “Terry” Loper, West Chester Rustin
4 – Dominick Bragalone, South Williamsport
4 – DJ Moore, Imhotep Charter
4 – Dimetri Kelly, Roman Catholic
4 – Devon Delpiano, Cocalico
4 – Devante Cross, Parkland (1-passing, 3-rushing)
4 – Derrick West, Garnet Valley
4 – Dallas Owen, Central Bucks West
4 – Connor Fetterhoff, Waynesboro
4 – Collin “Bear” Shank, Lampeter-Strasburg
4 – Collin “Bear” Shank, Lampeter-Strasburg
4 – Chris Ciotti, Susquehanna Township
4 – Chase Yocum, Exeter Township
4 – Charles Snorweah, Pennsbury
4 – Bud Moyer, Tamaqua
4 – Bryton Fegley, East Pennsboro
4 – Bryton Fegley, East Pennsboro
4 – Bruce Zaparzynski, North Penn (4)
4 – Bronson Szallar, Valley Forge Military Academy
4 – Brandon Unterkoefler, Exeter Township
4 – Brandon McILWain, Council Rock North
4 – Brandon McILwain, Council Rock North
4 – Brandon Leacraft, Spring-Ford
4 – Brady Davison, Wyoming Valley West
4 – Brady Davison, Wyoming Valley West
4 – Brady Davison, Wyoming Valley West
4 – Billy Burger, Carlisle
4 – Bill Williams, Camp Hill
4 – Austin Lehman, Millersburg
4 – Asa Manley, Northeast
4 – Anthony Amurent, Wilkes-Barre GAR
4 – Alex Hornibrook, Malvern Prep
4 – Alex Evanitsky, Honesdale
4 – Adrian. Sapnas, Marple-Newtown
4 – Ross Campbell, West York
4 – Philip DiWilliams, Roman Catholic (3-passing, 1-rushing)
4 – Luke Jennings, Wyalusing
4 – Lex Rosario, Delaware Valley (3-rushing, 1- receiving)
4 – Kyle Shurmur, LaSalle College HS
4 – KJ Sneer, Marian Catholic
4 – Dymond Wright, Malvern Prep (2-receiving, 2-rushing)
4 – Christian Gretzinger, Palisades ** Ties School Record
4 – Andre Druett-Parks, Imhotep Charter

 

If you have a player that isn’t on the list please email us at Dave@easternpafootball.com

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply

One Response to “Top Offensive Performers through Week 6”

  1. Bubba says:

    Paul Dooley had 5,4 passing and 1 rushing



David