2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Top Offensive Performers (Oct. 6th – 9th)

Written by: on Thursday, October 13th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

All-Purpose Yards (400-yards or more)2016-Top-Performers

513 – Mahmud Dioubate, John Bartram

 

Passing (300-yards or more)

340 – Logan Leiby, Selinsgrove

327 – Mahmud Dioubate, John Bartram

315 – Brandon Keyes, Pleasant Valley

 

Rushing (200-yards or more)

336 – Darryl Davis-McNeil, Abington

272 – Saivaughn Vass, Bangor

254 – Dashaun Peterson, Bethlehem Freedom

248 – Jarvai Flowers, Steelton-Highspire

229 – Jared Cooper, West Chester East

224 – Tylor Belles, Sayre

220 – Cy Babcanec, Lakeland

210 – Matt Garcia, Phoenixville

208 – Eli Goodling, Newport

 

Receiving (150-yards or more)

231 – Cody Gustafson, Shippensburg

209 – Brendan Gardner, Hughesville

191 – Dez Boykin, Whitehall

167 – Zac Keifer, Nazareth Area

 

Receptions (10 or more)

14 – Cody Gustafson, Shippensburg

11 – Chad Gaudino, Lampeter-Strasburg

11 – Dan Cirino, Pope John Paul II

10 – Zac Keifer, Nazareth Area

 

Team Rushing (400-yards or more)

418 – Berwick Area

417 – Mid-Valley

412 – Crestwood

 

Touchdowns (4 or more)

6 – Brandon Keyes, Pleasant Valley

6 – Landon Henry, Hughesville

5 – Darryl Davis-McNeil, Abington

5 – Ethan Brader, Palisades

5 – Ethan Persa, Allentown Central Catholic

5 – Kody Kegarise, Manheim Central

5 – Leonard Wyda, Berwick Area

5 – Logan Ruppert, Pen Argyl

5 – Travis Stefanik, Nazareth Area

5 – Yahmir Wilkerson, Harrisburg

4 – Austin Baker, Governor Mifflin

4 – Bill Williams, Camp Hill

4 – Brenden Cregger, Line Mountain

4 – Carter VanScyoc, Shippensburg

4 – Chase Passman, Crestwood

4 – Cole Defranco, Notre Dame GP

4 – Dashaun Peterson, Bethlehem Freedom

4 – Dez Boykin, Whitehall

4 – Jake Cirillo, East Stroudsburg South

4 – Jake Ryan, Scranton Prep

4 – Javon Clements, Bethlehem Catholic

4 – Joe Chylak, Mid-Valley

4 – Kenny Boyer, Line Mountain

4 – Mahmud Dioubate, John Bartram

4 – Mason Jones, Neshaminy

4 – Mike Mayernik, Lehighton

4 – Nick Sarangoulis, Exeter

4 – Nick Skulski, Bishop Shanahan

4 – Noah Allegretta, Shenandoah Valley

4 – Quinn Henry, Wellsboro

4 – Ricky Ortega, Coatesville

4 – Ryan Adams, Big Spring

4 – Terry Derr, Berks Catholic

4 – Walter Coles, Pittston Area

4 – Zach Petiet, Saucon Valley

 

 

Pancake Blocks (5 or more)

7 – Zach Rode, Wallenpaupack

 

 

If you have a player that isn’t on the list email us at Dave@easternpafootball.com

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply

3 Responses to “Top Offensive Performers (Oct. 6th – 9th)”

  1. Todd Rothermel says:

    Eli Goodling – Newport

  2. David Mika says:

    Todd, I will add Eli to my list. Thank you!

  3. Todd Rothermel says:

    Eli Goodling 208 yards rushing



David