Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Statewide Total Points scored thru 11/08/20 (Playoffs)

Written by: on Monday, November 9th, 2020. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

🏈  EASTERN PA FOOTBALL ON ROKFIN: If you enjoy Eastern PA Football’s ongoing coverage of football in Pennsylvania, please consider subscribing to my Rokfin channel here. Subscribers get full access to all of my player rankings, previews, stats, recruiting news and more – as well as full access to other Rokfin channels like Tom Lemming’s Prep Football Report, NFL Draft Scout and College Football Today.

Team Class District Points Games Played
Oil City Oilers AAAA D10 141 3
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 126 2
Clairton Bears A D7 109 2
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 106 3
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 102 2
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 102 2
Richland Township Rams AA D6 98 3
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 98 2
Pine-Richland Rams AAAAA D7 96 2
Hickory Hornets AAA D10 93 2
Beaver Falls Tigers AA D7 92 2
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 90 2
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 90 2
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 82 3
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 79 3
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 78 2
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 77 3
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 76 3
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 74 2
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 74 2
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 74 2
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAAAA D7 73 2
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 73 2
Sto-Rox Vikings AA D7 70 2
Palisades Pirates AA D11 70 1
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AA D7 69 2
Bedford Bisons AAA D5 68 2
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 68 1
Reynolds Raiders A D10 67 2
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAAAA D6 65 3
Karns City Gremlins AA D9 64 3
Aliquippa Quips AAAA D7 64 2
Muncy Indians A D4 64 2
Notre Dame GP Crusaders AAA D11 64 1
Clearfield Area Bisons AAA D9 62 2
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 62 2
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 62 2
Brookville Raiders AA D9 61 2
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAAA D7 61 2
Wilmington Area Greyhounds AA D10 61 2
Peters Township Indians AAAAA D7 59 2
Juniata Indians AAAA D6 57 2
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 56 1
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 56 1
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 55 3
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 54 1
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 53 2
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 51 2
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 49 2
Keystone Oaks Eagles AAA D7 49 2
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 49 2
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 49 2
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 49 1
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 48 1
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 48 1
Rochester Rams A D7 47 2
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 47 1
North Allegheny Tigers AAAAAA D7 45 2
Farrell Steelers AA D10 44 2
Shenango Wildcats A D7 44 2
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAAAA D6 42 2
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 42 1
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 42 1
Cambria Heights Highlanders AA D6 41 3
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 38 1
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 36 1
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils AA D6 35 2
North Catholic Trojans AAA D7 35 2
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 35 1
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 35 1
West Shamokin Wolves A D6 35 1
Harbor Creek Huskies AAAA D10 34 2
Tyrone Golden Eagles AAA D6 34 2
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 34 1
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 34 1
Gateway Gators AAAAA D7 33 2
Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAAA D10 33 1
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 33 1
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 31 1
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 30 1
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AAA D9 30 1
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 30 1
Plum Mustangs AAAA D7 29 2
Grove City Eagles AAA D10 29 1
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 28 1
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 28 1
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 28 1
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 28 1
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 28 1
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 27 1
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 27 1
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAAAA D8 25 1
South Park Eagles AAA D7 24 1
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 24 1
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 23 1
Eisenhower Knights A D10 22 2
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAAA D3 22 2
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 22 1
Windber Ramblers AA D5 22 1
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AA D6 21 1
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAAA D6 21 1
California Trojans A D7 21 1
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 21 1
Chartiers Valley Colts AAAA D7 21 1
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 21 1
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 21 1
State College Area Little Lions AAAAAA D6 21 1
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 21 1
USO Margaret Milliones AAAA D8 21 1
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 21 1
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 20 1
Freeport Yellowjackets AAA D7 20 1
Laurel Spartans AA D7 20 1
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 20 1
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 19 1
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 19 1
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 18 2
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 18 1
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 18 1
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers AA D5 17 1
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 17 1
Canton Area Warriors A D4 16 1
Meadville Bulldogs AAAA D10 16 1
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 15 2
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 15 1
Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers AA D9 15 1
Avella Area Eagles A D7 14 1
Central Cambria Red Devils AA D6 14 1
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 14 1
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 14 1
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 14 1
McGuffey Highlanders AA D7 14 1
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 14 1
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AAA D7 14 1
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 14 1
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 14 1
Penn Cambria Panthers AAA D6 14 1
Penns Manor Comets A D6 14 1
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 14 1
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 14 1
Western Beaver Golden Beavers AA D7 14 1
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 14 1
Marion Center Stingers AA D6 13 2
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 13 1
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 13 1
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAAA D6 12 1
Coudersport Falcons A D9 12 1
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 12 1
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 12 1
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 11 1
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 10 1
Union/AC Valley Falcon Knights A D9 10 1
Central Clarion Wildcats AA D9 9 1
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAA D7 9 1
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 7 1
East Allegheny Wildcats AAA D7 7 1
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 7 1
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAAA D4 7 1
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 7 1
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 7 1
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAAAA D7 7 1
South Fayette Lions AAAAA D7 7 1
Springdale Dynamos A D7 7 1
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 7 1
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAAA D7 7 1
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers AAA D6 7 1
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 7 1
Brashear Bulls AAAAA D8 6 1
Mars Area Planets AAAA D7 6 1
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 6 1
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 6 1
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAAA D7 6 1
McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 1 1
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 1 1
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAA D12 0 1
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 0 1
Bishop McCort Crushers A D6 0 1
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 0 1
Bristol Warriors A D1 0 1
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 0 1
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 0 1
Conneaut Eagles AAAA D10 0 1
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 0 1
Erie HS Royals AAAAAA D10 0 1
Hampton Talbots AAAA D7 0 1
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 0 1
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 0 1
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 0 1
Northern Cambria Colts AA D6 0 1
Penn Hills Indians AAAAA D7 0 1
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 0 1
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 0 1
Slippery Rock Rockets AAA D10 0 1
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 0 1

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player