2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Statewide Total Points scored thru 08/25/19

Written by: on Tuesday, September 3rd, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
TeamClassDistrictPoints
West Greene PioneersAD7143
Penns Valley RamsAAD6126
Warwick WarriorsAAAAAD3117
Montoursville WarriorsAAAD4115
Ligonier Valley RamsAAD6114
Portage Area MustangsAD6113
Clarion Area BobcatsAAD9112
Pine Grove Area CardinalsAAAD11111
Central Cambria Red DevilsAAAD6109
Upper Dauphin TrojansAAD3106
Sayre RedskinsAD4105
Berlin-Brothersvalley MountaineersAAD5104
West Perry MustangsAAAAD3104
Thomas Jefferson JaguarsAAAAD7102
Pope John Paul II Golden PanthersAAAD1101
Cathedral Prep RamblersAAAAD10100
South Williamsport MountiesAD4100
West Chester Rustin Golden KnightsAAAAAD1100
Windber RamblersAD5100
Manheim Township Blue StreaksAAAAAAD399
Harbor Creek HuskiesAAAD1098
Notre Dame CrusadersAAAD1198
Strath Haven PanthersAAAAAD198
Riverside VikingsAAD296
Aliquippa QuipsAAAD795
Chester ClippersAAAAAAD194
Old Forge Blue DevilsAD294
Blue Mountain EaglesAAAAD1192
Karns City GremlinsAAD992
Oxford Area HornetsAAAAAD192
Tussey Mountain TitiansAD592
Chambersburg TrojansAAAAAAD391
Dallas MountaineersAAAAD291
Jersey Shore BulldogsAAAAD491
Meyersdale Area Red RaidersAD591
Reading KnightsAAAAAAD391
Bethlehem Liberty HurricanesAAAAAAD1190
Marion Center StingersAAD690
Tamaqua Area Blue RaidersAAAD1190
Washington Little PrexiesAAD790
Wyoming Area WarriorsAAAD290
North Schuylkill SpartansAAAD1189
Valley View CougarsAAAAD289
Archbishop Wood VikingsAAAAAD1288
Central Valley WarriorsAAAD787
Clearfield Area BisonsAAAAD987
Hamburg HawksAAAAD387
Maplewood TigersAD1087
Academy of Palumbo GriffinsAAAAAD1286
Canton Area WarriorsAD486
Easton Area Red RoversAAAAAAD1186
Emmaus HornetsAAAAAAD1186
Cocalico EaglesAAAAAD385
Fleetwood TigersAAAAD385
Lampeter-Strasburg PioneersAAAAD385
Nazareth Area Blue EaglesAAAAAAD1184
Southern Columbia TigersAAD484
Springfield-Montco SpartansAAAAD184
Upper Perkiomen IndiansAAAAAD184
Bellwood-Antis Blue DevilsAAD683
McGuffey HighlandersAAD783
Southmoreland ScottiesAAD783
York Suburban TrojansAAAAD383
Beaver Falls TigersAAAD782
Bellefonte Red RaidersAAAAD682
Bethlehem Freedom PatriotsAAAAAAD1182
Spring-Ford RamsAAAAAAD182
Williams Valley VikingsAD1182
Wilson West Lawn BulldogsAAAAAAD382
North Hills IndiansAAAAAD781
Wellsboro HornetsAAD481
McKeesport Area TigersAAAAAD780
Penn Wood PatriotsAAAAAD180
Upper Merion VikingsAAAAAD180
Shippensburg Area GreyhoundsAAAAAD379
Kensington TigersAAAAAAD1278
Western Beaver Golden BeaversAAD778
Brookville RaidersAAD977
Carlynton CougarsAAD777
Chestnut Ridge LionsAAD577
Erie HS RoyalsAAAAAAD1077
Mifflinburg WildcatsAAAD477
Plymouth-Whitemarsh ColonialsAAAAAAD177
Troy Area TrojansAAD477
Downingtown West WhippetsAAAAAAD176
Kennard-Dale RamsAAAAD376
McDowell TrojansAAAAAAD1076
Northeastern BobcatsAAAAAD376
Redbank Valley BulldogsAD976
East Stroudsburg South CavaliersAAAAAD1175
Eastern York Golden KnightsAAAAD375
Bald Eagle Area EaglesAAAD674
Berwick Area BulldogsAAAAD274
California TrojansAD774
Lancaster Catholic CrusadersAAAD374
Marple-Newtown TigersAAAAAD174
Peters Township IndiansAAAAAD774
William Allen CanariesAAAAAAD1174
Chartiers Valley ColtsAAAAAD773
Kennett Blue DemonsAAAAAD173
Northwestern Lehigh TigersAAAAD1173
Bishop Carroll HuskiesAAD672
Central Bucks East PatriotsAAAAAAD172
Central York PanthersAAAAAAD372
Moshannon Valley Black KnightsAD672
Southern Huntingdon RocketsAAD672
Southern Lehigh SpartansAAAAAD1172
Kane Area WolvesAAD971
Warrior Run DefendersAAAD471
West Middlesex Big RedAD1071
Cedar Crest FalconsAAAAAAD370
Cheltenham PanthersAAAAAD170
Downingtown East CougarsAAAAAAD170
Northeast VikingsAAAAAAD1270
Owen J. Roberts WildcatsAAAAAAD170
Penn-Trafford WarriorsAAAAAD770
Steelton-Highspire SteamrollersAAD370
West Catholic BurrsAAD1270
Academy Park KnightsAAAAAD169
Bethlehem Catholic Golden HawksAAAAD1169
Corry Area BeaversAAAD1069
Mount Lebanon Blue DevilsAAAAAAD769
Richland Township RamsAAD669
Saltsburg TrojansAD669
William Tennent PanthersAAAAAAD169
Wyomissing Area SpartansAAAD369
Avonworth AntelopesAAD768
Middletown Area Blue RaidersAAAD368
Roman Catholic CahillitesAAAAAAD1268
South Fayette LionsAAAAD768
West Chester East VikingsAAAAAD168
William Penn (3) BearcatsAAAAAD368
Jeannette JayhawksAD767
New Oxford ColonialsAAAAAD367
Northern Cambria ColtsAD667
Radnor Red RaidersAAAAAD167
Father Judge CrusadersAAAAAAD1266
Perry Traditional Academy CommodoresAAAD866
Purchase Line Red DragonsAD666
Reynolds RaidersAD1066
Sto-Rox VikingsAD766
Upper Dublin CardinalsAAAAAD166
Northern Lehigh BulldogsAAAD1165
Wilkes-Barre WolfpackAAAAAAD265
Conneaut EaglesAAAD1064
Elizabethtown Area BearsAAAAAD364
Lansdale Catholic CrusadersAAAD1264
Bedford BisonsAAAD563
Chartiers-Houston BuccaneersAD763
Donegal IndiansAAAAD363
Laurel SpartansAD763
Mapletown MaplesAD763
North Allegheny TigersAAAAAAD763
Northampton Konkrete KidsAAAAAAD1163
Parkland TrojansAAAAAAD1163
Pine-Richland RamsAAAAAAD763
Ridgway/Johnsonburg ElkersAAD963
Springdale DynamosAD763
Titusville RocketsAAAD1063
Apollo-Ridge VikingsAAD762
Hollidaysburg Golden TigersAAAAAD662
Mount Pleasant Area VikingsAAAD762
New Castle Red HurricanesAAAAD762
Northern Bedford PanthersAD562
Pottsville Area Crimson TideAAAAD1162
Solanco Golden MulesAAAAAD362
State College Area Little LionsAAAAAAD662
Central (6) Scarlet DragonsAAAD661
Central Bucks West BucksAAAAAAD161
Delaware Valley WarriorsAAAAAAD261
Interboro BucaneersAAAAAD161
Milton Hershey SpartansAAAAD361
Neshannock LancersAAD761
North Penn KnightsAAAAAAD161
General McLane LancersAAAAAD1060
Neumann-Goretti SaintsAAAD1260
Western Wayne WildcatsAAAD260
Palmerton Area Blue BombersAAD1159
Williamsport MillionairesAAAAAAD459
Wilmington Area GreyhoundsAAD1059
Belle Vernon Area LeopardsAAAAD758
Midd-West MustangsAAAAD458
Olney Charter TrojansAAAAAAD1258
Roxborough IndiansAAAAD1258
Spring Grove RocketsAAAAAD358
Ephrata MountaineersAAAAAD357
Keystone Oaks EaglesAAAD757
La Salle College HS ExplorersAAAAAAD1257
Lewisburg Green DragonsAAAD456
Susquehannock WarriorsAAAAD356
University Prep Margaret MillionesAAAAD856
Whitehall ZephyrsAAAAAD1156
Central Dauphin East PanthersAAAAAAD355
Neshaminy RedskinsAAAAAAD155
Oil City OilersAAAAAD1055
Slippery Rock RocketsAAAD1055
Souderton Area IndiansAAAAAAD155
Armstrong RiverhawksAAAAAD754
Big Spring BulldogsAAAAD354
Bishop Shanahan EaglesAAAAD154
Columbia Crimson TideAAD354
Garnet Valley JaguarsAAAAAAD154
Hempfield (Youngwood) SpartansAAAAAAD754
North Catholic TrojansAAAD754
North Penn/Mansfield PanthersAAD454
Shade PanthersAD554
Camp Hill LionsAAD353
Gateway GatorsAAAAAD753
Greensburg Central Catholic CenturionsAD753
Red Lion Area LionsAAAAAAD353
Benjamin Franklin ElectronsAAAAD1252
Bethlehem-Center BulldogsAAD752
Freedom BulldogsAAD752
Girard YellowjacketsAAAD1052
Jim Thorpe Area OlympiansAAAD1152
Mechanicsburg WildcatsAAAAAD352
Pittsburgh Central Catholic VikingsAAAAAAD752
Fairview TigersAAAD1051
Franklin KnightsAAAAAD1051
Grove City EaglesAAAD1051
North East GrapepickersAAAD1051
Northwest Area RangersAD251
Red Land PatriotsAAAAAD351
Saint Marys Flying DutchAAAD951
Tunkhannock TigersAAAAD251
Annville-Cleona DutchmenAAAD350
Blairsville BobcatsAD650
Juniata Valley HornetsAD650
Moon Area TigersAAAAAD750
Shaler Area TitansAAAAAD750
Shamokin IndiansAAAD450
West Mifflin TitansAAAAD750
Wyalusing Area RamsAAD450
Baldwin HighlandersAAAAAD749
Claysburg-Kimmel BulldogsAD649
Derry Area TrojansAAAD749
Meadville BulldogsAAAAAD1049
New Brighton LionsAAD749
South Side Area RamsAAD749
Warren Area DragonsAAAAAD1049
Abington Galloping GhostsAAAAAAD148
Bonner-Prendie FriarsAAAAD1248
Cambridge Springs Blue DevilsAD1048
Harry S. Truman TigersAAAAAAD148
Muncy IndiansAD448
Philipsburg-Osceola MountiesAAAD648
Stroudsburg MountiesAAAAAAD1148
Unionville IndiansAAAAAD148
Upper Saint Clair PanthersAAAAAD748
Westinghouse BulldogsAAAD848
Wyoming Valley West SpartansAAAAAD248
Central Bucks South TitansAAAAAAD147
Conwell-Egan Catholic EaglesAAAD1247
East Allegheny WildcatsAAD747
Exeter Township EaglesAAAAAD347
Jenkintown DrakesAD147
Waynesburg Central RaidersAAAD747
Bensalem OwlsAAAAAAD146
John Bartram Maroon WaveAAAAD1246
Upper Moreland Golden BearsAAAAD146
Brownsville FalconsAAD745
Hatboro-Horsham HattersAAAAAAD145
Hershey TrojansAAAAAD345
Knoch KnightsAAAAD745
North Pocono TrojansAAAAD245
Central Dauphin RamsAAAAAAD344
Coudersport FalconsAD944
Homer-Center WildcatsAD644
Mid Valley SpartansAAD243
Montgomery Red RaidersAD443
Ridley Green RaidersAAAAAAD143
Trinity ShamrocksAAD343
West Branch WarriorsAAD643
Butler Golden TornadoAAAAAAD742
Cambria Heights HighlandersAAD642
Connellsville FalconsAAAAAD742
Franklin Regional PanthersAAAAAD742
Hazleton Area CougarsAAAAAAD242
Hickory HornetsAAAD1042
Mars Area PlanetsAAAAAD742
Morrisville BulldogsAD142
Perkiomen Valley VikingsAAAAAAD142
Plum MustangsAAAAAD742
Salisbury Township FalconsAAAD1142
School of the Future AAAD1242
Serra Catholic EaglesAAD742
Shenandoah Valley Blue DevilsAD1142
Union City Area BearsAD1042
Albert Gallatin ColonialsAAAAAD741
Bangor SlatersAAAAD1141
Bentworth BearcatsAD741
Clairton BearsAD741
Lackawanna Trail LionsAD241
Lakeland ChiefsAAAD241
Lehighton IndiansAAAAD1141
Loyalsock Township LancersAAAD441
Mercyhurst Prep LakersAAAD1041
Methacton WarriorsAAAAAAD141
Penn Hills IndiansAAAAAD741
William Penn Charter QuakersAANon-PIAA41
Brentwood SpartansAAD740
Fort LeBoeuf BisonAAAAD1040
Hempfield Black KnightsAAAAAAD340
Manheim Central BaronsAAAAAD340
Martin Luther King Golden CougarsAAAAAD1240
Newport BuffaloesAAD340
Smethport Area HubbersAD940
Towanda Black KnightsAAD440
Dover Area EaglesAAAAAD339
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart ChargersAD739
Pottsgrove FalconsAAAAD139
Tyrone Golden EaglesAAAD639
Academy of the New Church LionsANon-PIAA38
Carlisle Thundering HerdAAAAAAD338
Greencastle-Antrim Blue DevilsAAAAD338
Waynesboro IndiansAAAAAD338
Danville IronmenAAAD437
Gettysburg WarriorsAAAAD337
Hanover Area HawkeyesAAAD237
Hopewell VikingsAAAD737
Keystone PanthersAAD937
Saucon Valley PanthersAAAAD1137
Scranton KnightsAAAAAAD237
Shenango WildcatsAAD737
Beaver Area BobcatsAAAAD736
Boys Latin Charter School WarriorsAAAAD1236
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue DevilsAAANon-PIAA36
Woodland Hills WolverinesAAAAAD736
Bishop McDevitt CrusadersAAAAD335
Bishop McDevitt LancersAAD1235
Blackhawk CougarsAAAAD735
Boyertown BearsAAAAAAD135
Burgettstown Blue DevilsAAD735
Germantown Academy PatriotsAANon-PIAA35
Haverford High FordsAAAAAAD135
North Star CougarsAAD535
Pennsbury FalconsAAAAAAD135
Shady Side Academy IndiansAAD735
Sharon TigersAAAD1035
Susquenita BlackhawksAAAD335
Twin Valley RaidersAAAAAD335
West Allegheny IndiansAAAAAD735
Westmont Hilltop HilltoppersAAAD635
Abraham Lincoln Rail SplittersAAAAAAD1234
Archbishop Carroll PatriotsAAAAD1234
Athens WildcatsAAAD434
Carmichaels Mighty MikesAAD734
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech RamsAAAAD434
Council Rock North IndiansAAAAAAD134
Cumberland Valley EaglesAAAAAAD334
Deer Lakes LancersAAAD734
Dunmore BucksAAD234
Episcopal Academy ChurchmenAAANon-PIAA34
Greater Latrobe WildcatsAAAAAD734
Riverside (Ellwood City) PanthersAAD734
York County School of Technology SpartansAAAAAAD334
Bishop Guilfoyle MaraudersAD633
Cedar Cliff ColtsAAAAAD333
Juniata IndiansAAAAD633
Tri-Valley BulldogsAD1133
West Shamokin WolvesAAD633
DuBois Area BeaversAAAAD932
Lake-Lehman Black KnightsAAAD232
Canon-McMillan Big MacsAAAAAAD731
Greenville TrojansAAD1031
Millersburg IndiansAD331
Montour SpartansAAAAD731
Bristol WarriorsAD130
Frankford PioneersAAAAAD1230
Hampton TalbotsAAAAAD730
Minersville Area Battlin’ MinersAAD1130
Philadelphia Central LancersAAAAAAD1230
Pittston Area PatriotsAAAAD230
Simon Gratz BulldogsAAAAAD1230
Allentown Central Catholic VikingsAAAAD1129
Bethel Park BlackhawksAAAAAD729
Chichester EaglesAAAAAD129
Conrad Weiser ScoutsAAAAD329
Great Valley PatriotsAAAAAD129
Conemaugh Valley Blue JaysAD628
Crestwood CometsAAAAD228
ELCO RaidersAAAAD328
Fox Chapel FoxesAAAAAD728
Laurel Highlands MustangsAAAAD728
Line Mountain EaglesAAD428
Littlestown ThunderboltsAAAD328
Muhlenberg MuhlsAAAAAD328
Northwestern WildcatsAAD1028
Penn Cambria PanthersAAAD628
Pocono Mountain West PanthersAAAAAAD1128
Prep Charter Huskies AAAD1228
Schuylkill Valley PanthersAAAD328
Scranton Prep CavaliersAAAD228
Selinsgrove SealsAAAAD428
South Allegheny GladiatorsAAD728
Union/AC Valley Falcon KnightsAD928
Upper Darby RoyalsAAAAAAD128
Williamsburg Blue PiratesAD628
Bishop McCort CrushersAD627
Conemaugh Township IndiansAD527
Ferndale YellowjacketsAD627
Freeport YellowjacketsAAAD727
Garden Spot SpartansAAAAAD327
Governor Mifflin MustangsAAAAAD327
James Buchanan RocketsAAAD327
Moniteau WarriorsAAD927
Norristown EaglesAAAAAAD127
Northern York Polar BearsAAAAAD327
Palmyra CougarsAAAAAD327
Pottstown Area TrojansAAAAD127
Sharpsville Blue DevilsAAD1027
Susquehanna Township IndiansAAAAD327
Wallenpaupack BuckhornsAAAAAD227
York Catholic Fighting IrishAAD327
Bermudian Springs EaglesAAAD326
Burrell BuccaneersAAAD726
Catasauqua Rough RidersAAD1126
Conestoga Valley BuckskinsAAAAAD326
Cowanesque Valley IndiansAAAD426
Glendale VikingsAD626
Harrisburg CougarsAAAAAAD326
Imani Christian Academy SaintsAD726
Lower Moreland LionsAAAAD126
Northern Lebanon VikingsAAAD326
Panther Valley PanthersAAD1126
Monessen GreyhoundsAD725
West Chester Henderson WarriorsAAAAAD125
Wilson Area WarriorsAAAAD1125
Yough CougarsAAAD725
Central Columbia Blue JaysAAAD424
Hanover NighthawksAAAD324
Honesdale HornetsAAAAD224
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy LionsAAAD1224
Otto-Eldred TerrorsAD924
Phoenixville PhantomsAAAAAD124
Mount Carmel Area Red TornadoesAAD423
Pen Argyl Green KnightsAAAD1123
Penns Manor CometsAD623
Quakertown Community PanthersAAAAAAD123
Brockway RoversAAD922
Delone Catholic SquiresAAD322
Greater Nanticoke TrojansAAAAD222
Greensburg-Salem Golden LionsAAAAD722
Mahanoy Area Golden BearsAAD1122
Summit Academy KnightsAAD722
Altoona Area Mountain LionsAAAAAAD621
Elk County Catholic CrusadersAD921
Schuylkill Haven HurricanesAAD1121
Seneca Valley RaidersAAAAAAD721
Berks Catholic SaintsAAAAD320
Bloomsburg PanthersAAD420
Carrick RaidersAAAAD820
Curwensville Area Golden TideAD920
Daniel Boone BlazersAAAAAD320
East Pennsboro PanthersAAAAD320
Hughesville SpartansAAD420
Jules E. Mastbaum PanthersAAAAAD1220
Lebanon CedarsAAAAAAD320
Octorara Area BravesAAAAD320
Pennridge RamsAAAAAAD120
Port Allegany GatorsAD920
Seneca BobcatsAAD1020
Abington Heights CometsAAAAD219
Frazier CommodoresAAD719
Halifax WildcatsAD319
Kiski Area CavaliersAAAAAD719
Lower Dauphin FalconsAAAAAD319
Penn Manor CometsAAAAAAD319
Taylor Allderdice DragonsAAAAAAD819
Avella Area EaglesAD718
Central Mountain WildcatsAAAAAD618
Imhotep Charter School PanthersAAAAD1218
Leechburg Blue DevilsAD718
Palisades PiratesAAAD1118
Cardinal O’Hara LionsAAAAD1217
St. Joseph’s Prep HawksAAAAAAD1217
Uniontown Red RaidersAAAD717
Penncrest LionsAAAAAD116
South Western MustangsAAAAAD316
Wissahickon TrojansAAAAAD116
Elizabeth-Forward WarriorsAAAD715
Forest Hills RangersAAAD615
Kutztown CougarsAAAD315
Archbishop Ryan RaidersAAAAAD1214
Bucktail BucksAD414
Charleroi CougarsAAD714
Ellwood City WolverinesAAD714
J.P. McCaskey Red TornadoAAAAAAD314
Lower Merion AcesAAAAAD114
Mercer Area MustangsAD1014
Pleasant Valley BearsAAAAAAD1114
Sheffield Area WolverinesAD914
Springfield-Delco CougarsAAAAAD114
Valley VikingsAAD714
Council Rock South Golden HawksAAAAAAD113
Eisenhower KnightsAD1013
Greater Johnstown TrojansAAAAD613
Indiana Little IndiansAAAAD713
Louis E. Dieruff HuskiesAAAAAAD1113
Malvern Prep FriarsAAAAANon-PIAA13
Pequea Valley BravesAAD313
Punxsutawney ChucksAAAD913
Riverview RaidersAD713
Susquehanna Community SabersAAD213
Trinity (7) HillersAAAAD713
Union Area ScottiesAD713
West Scranton InvadersAAAAD213
Bishop Canevin CrusadersAD712
Cochranton CardinalsAD1012
Farrell SteelersAD1012
Shikellamy BravesAAAAD412
Huntingdon Area BearcatsAAAD611
Avon Grove Red DevilsAAAAAAD110
Dallastown WildcatsAAAAAAD310
Mount Union Area TrojansAAD610
Lakeview SailorsAAD109
Fort Cherry RangersAAD78
Seton-LaSalle RebelsAAD78
Biglerville CannersAAAD37
Blacklick Valley VikingsAD67
Conestoga PioneersAAAAAAD17
Holy Redeemer RoyalsAAAD27
Milton Area Black PanthersAAAD47
Mohawk Area WarriorsAAD77
Norwin KnightsAAAAAAD77
Somerset Area Golden EaglesAAAD57
South Park EaglesAAAD77
Sun Valley VanguardsAAAAAD17
Ambridge BridgersAAAAD76
Boiling Springs BubblersAAAAD36
Brashear BullsAAAAAD86
Coatesville Red RaidersAAAAAAD16
East Stroudsburg North TimberwolvesAAAAAD116
Everett WarriorsAAD56
Harriton Fighting RamsAAAAAD16
Highlands Golden RamsAAAAD76
Marian Catholic ColtsAD116
Mastery North Charter PumasAAAAAD126
Mifflin County Huskies AAAAAAD66
Montrose Area MeteorsAAAAD26
Nativity BVM Green WaveAD116
New Hope Solebury LionsAAAD16
Ringgold RamsAAAAD76
Saegertown PanthersAD106
Samuel S. Fels PanthersAAAAAAD126
United LionsAD66
West Philadelphia SpeedboysAAAAAD126
Bradford Area OwlsAAAAD90
Cameron County Red RaidersAD90
Carbondale Area ChargersAAD20
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech MustangsAAAAD120
Fairfield KnightsAD30
George Washington EaglesAAAAAAD120
Haverford School FordsAAAANon-PIAA0
Iroquois BravesAAD100
Jefferson-Morgan RocketsAD70
Northgate FlamesAD70
Overbrook PanthersAAAAD120
Pocono Mountain East CardinalsAAAAAD110
Quaker Valley QuakersAAAD70
Rochester RamsAD70
South Philadelphia RamsAAAAAAD120
Steel Valley IronmenAAD70
Thomas Edison OwlsAAAAAD120
West York BulldogsAAAAD30

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David