Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Statewide Total Points Allowed thru 11/15/20 (Playoffs)

Written by: on Wednesday, November 18th, 2020. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

🏈  EASTERN PA FOOTBALL ON ROKFIN: If you enjoy Eastern PA Football’s ongoing coverage of football in Pennsylvania, please consider subscribing to my Rokfin channel here. Subscribers get full access to all of my player rankings, previews, stats, recruiting news and more – as well as full access to other Rokfin channels like Tom Lemming’s Prep Football Report, NFL Draft Scout and College Football Today.

Team Class District Points Games Played
Palisades Pirates AA D11 6 2
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 7 2
Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAAA D10 7 2
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 8 2
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 10 1
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAA D7 12 1
Union/AC Valley Falcon Knights A D9 12 1
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 12 1
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 13 4
Northern Cambria Colts AA D6 13 1
Reynolds Raiders A D10 14 3
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 14 2
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 14 1
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 14 1
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 14 1
Penn Hills Indians AAAAA D7 14 1
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 14 1
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 14 1
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 15 1
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 16 2
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 17 1
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 17 1
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 18 1
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 19 1
Gateway Gators AAAAA D7 20 2
Meadville Bulldogs AAAA D10 20 1
Penn Cambria Panthers AAA D6 20 1
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 21 3
Pine-Richland Rams AAAAA D7 21 3
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers AA D5 21 1
Canton Area Warriors A D4 21 1
Laurel Spartans AA D7 21 1
McGuffey Highlanders AA D7 21 1
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 21 1
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 21 1
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAAAA D7 21 1
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 21 1
Penns Manor Comets A D6 22 1
State College Area Little Lions AAAAAA D6 22 1
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 22 1
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 22 1
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 23 1
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAAA D6 24 1
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAAAA D7 25 3
USO Margaret Milliones AAAA D8 25 1
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers AAA D6 25 1
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 26 2
Cambria Heights Highlanders AA D6 27 3
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 27 2
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 27 2
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 27 1
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 27 1
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 28 3
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 28 2
California Trojans A D7 28 1
Coudersport Falcons A D9 28 1
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 28 1
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 28 1
Notre Dame GP Crusaders AAA D11 28 1
South Park Eagles AAA D7 28 1
Windber Ramblers AA D5 28 1
Farrell Steelers AA D10 29 2
Plum Mustangs AAAA D7 29 2
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 29 1
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 30 2
Brashear Bulls AAAAA D8 30 1
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 30 1
Brookville Raiders AA D9 31 2
North Catholic Trojans AAA D7 31 2
Tyrone Golden Eagles AAA D6 31 2
Hampton Talbots AAAA D7 31 1
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 31 1
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 32 1
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 33 2
Marion Center Stingers AA D6 34 2
Central Clarion Wildcats AA D9 34 1
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 34 1
Freeport Yellowjackets AAA D7 34 1
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 34 1
Springdale Dynamos A D7 34 1
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAA D12 35 1
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AA D6 35 1
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAAA D6 35 1
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 35 1
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 35 1
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AAA D7 35 1
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 35 1
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAAA D7 35 1
Clairton Bears A D7 36 2
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 36 1
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 38 2
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 38 2
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 39 2
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAAA D7 39 1
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 40 2
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 40 1
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 41 2
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 41 2
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 41 1
Mars Area Planets AAAA D7 41 1
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AAA D9 41 1
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 42 3
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 42 2
Central Cambria Red Devils AA D6 42 1
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 42 1
Grove City Eagles AAA D10 42 1
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 42 1
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 42 1
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 42 1
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 42 1
Western Beaver Golden Beavers AA D7 42 1
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 43 1
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 43 1
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAAAA D6 45 2
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 45 2
North Allegheny Tigers AAAAAA D7 45 2
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 46 2
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 46 1
Rochester Rams A D7 47 2
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 47 1
Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers AA D9 47 1
South Fayette Lions AAAAA D7 47 1
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 48 2
Eisenhower Knights A D10 48 2
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAAA D3 48 2
Bristol Warriors A D1 48 1
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAAA D4 48 1
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 48 1
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 49 3
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 49 3
Chartiers Valley Colts AAAA D7 49 1
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 49 1
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 49 1
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 49 1
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils AA D6 50 2
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 50 1
Bedford Bisons AAA D5 51 3
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 51 3
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAAA D7 51 3
Slippery Rock Rockets AAA D10 51 1
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 52 4
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 52 1
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 54 2
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 54 2
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 54 1
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 54 1
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 55 3
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 55 3
Juniata Indians AAAA D6 55 2
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 55 2
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 55 1
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AA D7 56 2
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 56 2
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 56 2
Conneaut Eagles AAAA D10 56 1
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 56 1
East Allegheny Wildcats AAA D7 56 1
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 56 1
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 56 1
Wilmington Area Greyhounds AA D10 57 3
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAAAA D8 57 2
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 57 1
West Shamokin Wolves A D6 57 1
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 58 2
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 59 2
Aliquippa Quips AAAA D7 60 3
Peters Township Indians AAAAA D7 60 3
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 60 2
Avella Area Eagles A D7 62 1
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 63 3
Hickory Hornets AAA D10 63 3
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 63 2
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 64 2
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 64 1
Karns City Gremlins AA D9 65 3
Muncy Indians A D4 66 2
Harbor Creek Huskies AAAA D10 67 2
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 67 2
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 68 1
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAAAA D6 70 3
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 70 2
Clearfield Area Bisons AAA D9 70 2
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 70 1
Beaver Falls Tigers AA D7 71 3
Oil City Oilers AAAA D10 74 4
Shenango Wildcats A D7 76 2
Richland Township Rams AA D6 77 4
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 84 3
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 86 3
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 92 3
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 93 3
Keystone Oaks Eagles AAA D7 94 2
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 95 3
Sto-Rox Vikings AA D7 95 3

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player