Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Statewide Total Points Allowed thru 11/08/20 (Playoffs)

Written by: on Wednesday, November 11th, 2020. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

🏈  EASTERN PA FOOTBALL ON ROKFIN: If you enjoy Eastern PA Football’s ongoing coverage of football in Pennsylvania, please consider subscribing to my Rokfin channel here. Subscribers get full access to all of my player rankings, previews, stats, recruiting news and more – as well as full access to other Rokfin channels like Tom Lemming’s Prep Football Report, NFL Draft Scout and College Football Today.

 

Team Class District Points Games Played
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 0 3
Reynolds Raiders A D10 0 2
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 0 1
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 0 1
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 0 1
McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 0 1
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 0 1
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 0 1
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 0 1
Palisades Pirates AA D11 6 1
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 6 1
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 7 2
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 7 1
Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAAA D10 7 1
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 7 1
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 11 1
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 12 1
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAA D7 12 1
Union/AC Valley Falcon Knights A D9 12 1
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 12 1
Northern Cambria Colts AA D6 13 1
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 13 1
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 14 1
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 14 1
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 14 1
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 14 1
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 14 1
Penn Hills Indians AAAAA D7 14 1
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 14 1
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 14 1
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 15 1
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 16 1
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 17 1
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 18 1
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 19 1
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 19 1
Richland Township Rams AA D6 20 3
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 20 2
Gateway Gators AAAAA D7 20 2
Meadville Bulldogs AAAA D10 20 1
Penn Cambria Panthers AAA D6 20 1
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 21 2
Pine-Richland Rams AAAAA D7 21 2
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 21 2
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers AA D5 21 1
Canton Area Warriors A D4 21 1
Laurel Spartans AA D7 21 1
McGuffey Highlanders AA D7 21 1
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 21 1
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 21 1
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAAAA D7 21 1
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAAAA D8 21 1
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 21 1
Penns Manor Comets A D6 22 1
State College Area Little Lions AAAAAA D6 22 1
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 22 1
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 22 1
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAAA D7 23 2
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 23 1
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 23 1
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAAAA D7 24 2
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAAA D6 24 1
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 24 1
Aliquippa Quips AAAA D7 25 2
Peters Township Indians AAAAA D7 25 2
USO Margaret Milliones AAAA D8 25 1
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers AAA D6 25 1
Cambria Heights Highlanders AA D6 27 3
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 27 2
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 27 1
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 27 1
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 28 2
Wilmington Area Greyhounds AA D10 28 2
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 28 1
California Trojans A D7 28 1
Coudersport Falcons A D9 28 1
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 28 1
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 28 1
Notre Dame GP Crusaders AAA D11 28 1
South Park Eagles AAA D7 28 1
Windber Ramblers AA D5 28 1
Farrell Steelers AA D10 29 2
Hickory Hornets AAA D10 29 2
Plum Mustangs AAAA D7 29 2
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 29 1
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 30 2
Brashear Bulls AAAAA D8 30 1
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 30 1
Brookville Raiders AA D9 31 2
North Catholic Trojans AAA D7 31 2
Tyrone Golden Eagles AAA D6 31 2
Hampton Talbots AAAA D7 31 1
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 31 1
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 32 1
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 33 3
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 33 1
Bedford Bisons AAA D5 34 2
Marion Center Stingers AA D6 34 2
Central Clarion Wildcats AA D9 34 1
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 34 1
Freeport Yellowjackets AAA D7 34 1
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 34 1
Springdale Dynamos A D7 34 1
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAA D12 35 1
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AA D6 35 1
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAAA D6 35 1
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 35 1
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 35 1
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 35 1
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AAA D7 35 1
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 35 1
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAAA D7 35 1
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 36 2
Clairton Bears A D7 36 2
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 36 1
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 38 2
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 39 2
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAAA D7 39 1
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 40 1
Beaver Falls Tigers AA D7 41 2
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 41 1
Mars Area Planets AAAA D7 41 1
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AAA D9 41 1
Central Cambria Red Devils AA D6 42 1
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 42 1
Grove City Eagles AAA D10 42 1
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 42 1
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 42 1
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 42 1
Western Beaver Golden Beavers AA D7 42 1
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 43 1
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 43 1
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 44 2
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAAAA D6 45 2
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 45 2
North Allegheny Tigers AAAAAA D7 45 2
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 46 1
Oil City Oilers AAAA D10 47 3
Rochester Rams A D7 47 2
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 47 1
Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers AA D9 47 1
South Fayette Lions AAAAA D7 47 1
Eisenhower Knights A D10 48 2
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAAA D3 48 2
Bristol Warriors A D1 48 1
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAAA D4 48 1
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 48 1
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 49 3
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 49 3
Chartiers Valley Colts AAAA D7 49 1
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 49 1
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 49 1
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 49 1
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils AA D6 50 2
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 50 1
Slippery Rock Rockets AAA D10 51 1
Sto-Rox Vikings AA D7 52 2
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 54 2
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 54 2
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 54 1
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 54 1
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 55 3
Juniata Indians AAAA D6 55 2
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 55 2
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 55 1
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AA D7 56 2
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 56 2
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 56 2
Conneaut Eagles AAAA D10 56 1
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 56 1
East Allegheny Wildcats AAA D7 56 1
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 56 1
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 57 1
West Shamokin Wolves A D6 57 1
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 59 2
Avella Area Eagles A D7 62 1
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 63 2
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 64 1
Karns City Gremlins AA D9 65 3
Muncy Indians A D4 66 2
Harbor Creek Huskies AAAA D10 67 2
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 67 2
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 68 1
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAAAA D6 70 3
Clearfield Area Bisons AAA D9 70 2
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 70 1
Shenango Wildcats A D7 76 2
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 84 3
Keystone Oaks Eagles AAA D7 94 2

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player