The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Statewide Total Points Allowed thru 11/03/19 (Playoffs)

Written by: on Thursday, November 7th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
TeamClassDistrictPointsGames Played
Academy Park KnightsAAAAAD101
Avonworth AntelopesAAD701
Bishop McCort CrushersAD601
Cathedral Prep RamblersAAAAD1001
Central Columbia Blue JaysAAAD401
Clairton BearsAD701
Crestwood CometsAAAAD201
Farrell SteelersAD1002
Garnet Valley JaguarsAAAAAAD101
Hamburg HawksAAAAD301
Hickory HornetsAAAD1001
Kennett Blue DemonsAAAAAD101
Loyalsock Township LancersAAAD401
Manheim Central BaronsAAAAAD301
Maplewood TigersAD1001
Montoursville WarriorsAAAD401
Mount Carmel Area Red TornadoesAAD401
Northeast VikingsAAAAAAD1202
School of the Future AAAD1201
South Fayette LionsAAAAD701
Southern Columbia TigersAAD401
St. Joseph’s Prep HawksAAAAAAD1201
Valley View CougarsAAAAD201
West Chester Rustin Golden KnightsAAAAAD101
West Greene PioneersAD701
Western Wayne WildcatsAAAD201
Williams Valley VikingsAD1101
Bloomsburg PanthersAAD421
Cambridge Springs Blue DevilsAD1021
Shenandoah Valley Blue DevilsAD1121
Archbishop Carroll PatriotsAAAAD1261
Belle Vernon Area LeopardsAAAAD761
Bethlehem Catholic Golden HawksAAAAD1161
Central Dauphin RamsAAAAAAD361
Central Valley WarriorsAAAD761
Delaware Valley WarriorsAAAAAAD261
Homer-Center WildcatsAD661
Peters Township IndiansAAAAAD761
Selinsgrove SealsAAAAD461
Smethport Area HubbersAD961
Sto-Rox VikingsAD761
Strath Haven PanthersAAAAAD161
Warwick WarriorsAAAAAD361
West Chester East VikingsAAAAAD161
Aliquippa QuipsAAAD771
Berlin-Brothersvalley MountaineersAAD571
Blackhawk CougarsAAAAD771
Canton Area WarriorsAD471
Central Bucks West BucksAAAAAAD171
Cheltenham PanthersAAAAAD171
Clearfield Area BisonsAAAAD971
La Salle College HS ExplorersAAAAAAD1271
Lampeter-Strasburg PioneersAAAAD371
Lancaster Catholic CrusadersAAAD371
Ligonier Valley RamsAAD671
Moon Area TigersAAAAAD771
North Allegheny TigersAAAAAAD771
North Penn KnightsAAAAAAD171
Northwest Area RangersAD271
Parkland TrojansAAAAAAD1171
Penn-Trafford WarriorsAAAAAD771
Southern Lehigh SpartansAAAAAD1171
Thomas Jefferson JaguarsAAAAD771
Warrior Run DefendersAAAD471
Washington Little PrexiesAAD771
Bellwood-Antis Blue DevilsAAD681
Claysburg-Kimmel BulldogsAD681
Imhotep Charter School PanthersAAAAD1281
Berwick Area BulldogsAAAAD291
Boys Latin Charter School WarriorsAAAAD12101
Greenville TrojansAAD10101
Unionville IndiansAAAAAD1101
Westmont Hilltop HilltoppersAAAD6101
Annville-Cleona DutchmenAAAD3121
Lake-Lehman Black KnightsAAAD2121
Penns Valley RamsAAD6121
Purchase Line Red DragonsAD6121
University Prep Margaret MillionesAAAAD8122
Wilkes-Barre WolfpackAAAAAAD2121
Morrisville BulldogsAD1131
Neshannock LancersAAD7131
Penn Wood PatriotsAAAAAD1131
Wilson West Lawn BulldogsAAAAAAD3131
Bedford BisonsAAAD5141
Bishop McDevitt LancersAAD12141
Dallas MountaineersAAAAD2141
Exeter Township EaglesAAAAAD3141
Freedom BulldogsAAD7141
Governor Mifflin MustangsAAAAAD3141
Harrisburg CougarsAAAAAAD3141
Haverford High FordsAAAAAAD1141
Huntingdon Area BearcatsAAAD6141
Lebanon CedarsAAAAAAD3141
Mount Lebanon Blue DevilsAAAAAAD7141
New Oxford ColonialsAAAAAD3141
North Penn/Mansfield PanthersAAD4141
Northern Bedford PanthersAD5141
Northwestern Lehigh TigersAAAAD11141
Northwestern WildcatsAAD10142
Oil City OilersAAAAAD10142
Olney Charter TrojansAAAAAAD12142
Sharon TigersAAAD10141
Troy Area TrojansAAD4141
Upper Dauphin TrojansAAD3141
Upper Moreland Golden BearsAAAAD1141
Cambria Heights HighlandersAAD6151
Conrad Weiser ScoutsAAAAD3151
Jeannette JayhawksAD7151
Bethel Park BlackhawksAAAAAD7161
Meadville BulldogsAAAAAD10162
Mid Valley SpartansAAD2161
Upper Saint Clair PanthersAAAAAD7161
Grove City EaglesAAAD10171
Harbor Creek HuskiesAAAD10171
Penn Hills IndiansAAAAAD7171
Tri-Valley BulldogsAD11171
Wellsboro HornetsAAD4171
Allentown Central Catholic VikingsAAAAD11181
Coatesville Red RaidersAAAAAAD1181
Bald Eagle Area EaglesAAAD6191
Brentwood SpartansAAD7191
East Stroudsburg South CavaliersAAAAAD11191
Lackawanna Trail LionsAD2191
Martin Luther King Golden CougarsAAAAAD12192
Neumann-Goretti SaintsAAAD12191
Blairsville BobcatsAD6201
Dunmore BucksAAD2201
McKeesport Area TigersAAAAAD7201
Muncy IndiansAD4201
North Schuylkill SpartansAAAD11201
Pottsville Area Crimson TideAAAAD11201
Riverside VikingsAAD2201
Taylor Allderdice DragonsAAAAAAD8201
Tussey Mountain TitiansAD5201
Baldwin HighlandersAAAAAD7211
Bethlehem Freedom PatriotsAAAAAAD11211
Central (6) Scarlet DragonsAAAD6211
Charleroi CougarsAAD7211
Danville IronmenAAAD4211
Gateway GatorsAAAAAD7211
Nazareth Area Blue EaglesAAAAAAD11211
New Brighton LionsAAD7211
Shady Side Academy IndiansAAD7211
Tunkhannock TigersAAAAD2211
Upper Merion VikingsAAAAAD1211
Kane Area WolvesAAD9221
Karns City GremlinsAAD9221
Old Forge Blue DevilsAD2221
Simon Gratz BulldogsAAAAAD12222
Westinghouse BulldogsAAAD8223
McGuffey HighlandersAAD7231
Upper Dublin CardinalsAAAAAD1231
Bishop Shanahan EaglesAAAAD1241
Blue Mountain EaglesAAAAD11241
Mastery North Charter PumasAAAAAD12242
Northern Cambria ColtsAD6241
Jersey Shore BulldogsAAAAD4251
Jim Thorpe Area OlympiansAAAD11261
Manheim Township Blue StreaksAAAAAAD3261
Oxford Area HornetsAAAAAD1261
Sayre RedskinsAD4261
Slippery Rock RocketsAAAD10261
Cornell RaidersAD7271
Delone Catholic SquiresAAD3271
Derry Area TrojansAAAD7271
Downingtown East CougarsAAAAAAD1271
Elizabeth-Forward WarriorsAAAD7271
Frankford PioneersAAAAAD12272
John Bartram Maroon WaveAAAAD12272
Line Mountain EaglesAAD4271
South Park EaglesAAAD7271
South Williamsport MountiesAD4271
Beaver Falls TigersAAAD7281
Big Spring BulldogsAAAAD3281
Brookville RaidersAAD9281
East Allegheny WildcatsAAD7281
Elk County Catholic CrusadersAD9281
Glendale VikingsAD6281
Kensington TigersAAAAAAD12281
Keystone PanthersAAD9281
Lewisburg Green DragonsAAAD4281
Marple-Newtown TigersAAAAAD1281
Mercyhurst Prep LakersAAAD10281
Millersburg IndiansAD3281
Tamaqua Area Blue RaidersAAAD11281
Union City Area BearsAD10281
Windber RamblersAD5281
West Catholic BurrsAAD12291
Bermudian Springs EaglesAAAD3301
McDowell TrojansAAAAAAD10301
Radnor Red RaidersAAAAAD1301
South Philadelphia RamsAAAAAAD12301
Chichester EaglesAAAAAD1311
Serra Catholic EaglesAAD7311
California TrojansAD7321
Cumberland Valley EaglesAAAAAAD3321
Montgomery Red RaidersAD4321
North Catholic TrojansAAAD7321
Lakeview SailorsAAD10331
ELCO RaidersAAAAD3341
Lansdale Catholic CrusadersAAAD12341
Mechanicsburg WildcatsAAAAAD3341
North Hills IndiansAAAAAD7341
North Pocono TrojansAAAAD2341
Apollo-Ridge VikingsAAD7351
Central Bucks South TitansAAAAAAD1351
Downingtown West WhippetsAAAAAAD1351
Franklin Regional PanthersAAAAAD7351
Hanover Area HawkeyesAAAD2351
Juniata IndiansAAAAD6351
Riverside (Ellwood City) PanthersAAD7351
Seneca Valley RaidersAAAAAAD7351
Shaler Area TitansAAAAAD7351
Shippensburg Area GreyhoundsAAAAAD3351
Stroudsburg MountiesAAAAAAD11351
Cardinal O’Hara LionsAAAAD12361
Cedar Crest FalconsAAAAAAD3361
Greensburg Central Catholic CenturionsAD7361
Greensburg-Salem Golden LionsAAAAD7361
Reading KnightsAAAAAAD3361
Easton Area Red RoversAAAAAAD11371
Springfield-Montco SpartansAAAAD1371
Jenkintown DrakesAD1381
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy LionsAAAD12381
Mifflinburg WildcatsAAAD4381
Perry Traditional Academy CommodoresAAAD8381
West Chester Henderson WarriorsAAAAAD1381
Littlestown ThunderboltsAAAD3391
Steelton-Highspire SteamrollersAAD3391
George Washington EaglesAAAAAAD12401
Roxborough IndiansAAAAD12402
Thomas Edison OwlsAAAAAD12401
Chambersburg TrojansAAAAAAD3411
Nativity BVM Green WaveAD11411
Northeastern BobcatsAAAAAD3411
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart ChargersAD7411
Salisbury Township FalconsAAAD11411
Scranton KnightsAAAAAAD2411
Southmoreland ScottiesAAD7411
Springfield-Delco CougarsAAAAAD1411
Burgettstown Blue DevilsAAD7421
Emmaus HornetsAAAAAAD11421
General McLane LancersAAAAAD10421
Lakeland ChiefsAAAD2421
Mahanoy Area Golden BearsAAD11421
Mount Pleasant Area VikingsAAAD7421
Northampton Konkrete KidsAAAAAAD11421
Philadelphia Central LancersAAAAAAD12422
Pine Grove Area CardinalsAAAD11421
Plymouth-Whitemarsh ColonialsAAAAAAD1421
Ridley Green RaidersAAAAAAD1421
Saucon Valley PanthersAAAAD11421
Shamokin IndiansAAAD4421
Solanco Golden MulesAAAAAD3421
William Penn (3) BearcatsAAAAAD3421
Wilson Area WarriorsAAAAD11421
Wyoming Valley West SpartansAAAAAD2421
Academy of Palumbo GriffinsAAAAAD12431
Eisenhower KnightsAD10431
Owen J. Roberts WildcatsAAAAAAD1431
Reynolds RaidersAD10432
Fleetwood TigersAAAAD3441
Newport BuffaloesAAD3441
Schuylkill Haven HurricanesAAD11441
Kiski Area CavaliersAAAAAD7451
Penns Manor CometsAD6451
Roman Catholic CahillitesAAAAAAD12451
Overbrook PanthersAAAAD12461
Central York PanthersAAAAAAD3471
Mars Area PlanetsAAAAAD7471
Canon-McMillan Big MacsAAAAAAD7481
Fox Chapel FoxesAAAAAD7481
Girard YellowjacketsAAAD10481
Marion Center StingersAAD6481
Midd-West MustangsAAAAD4481
Pittston Area PatriotsAAAAD2481
Shade PanthersAD5481
Somerset Area Golden EaglesAAAD5481
Susquehanna Community SabersAAD2481
Waynesboro IndiansAAAAAD3481
West Middlesex Big RedAD10482
Father Judge CrusadersAAAAAAD12491
Jules E. Mastbaum PanthersAAAAAD12491
Meyersdale Area Red RaidersAD5491
Montour SpartansAAAAD7491
New Castle Red HurricanesAAAAD7491
Notre Dame CrusadersAAAD11491
Pocono Mountain East CardinalsAAAAAD11491
Souderton Area IndiansAAAAAAD1491
Spring-Ford RamsAAAAAAD1491
Warren Area DragonsAAAAAD10491
West Shamokin WolvesAAD6491
Williamsport MillionairesAAAAAAD4491
Abraham Lincoln Rail SplittersAAAAAAD12502
Saint Marys Flying DutchAAAD9501
West Mifflin TitansAAAAD7521
Lehighton IndiansAAAAD11541
Northern York Polar BearsAAAAAD3541
Samuel S. Fels PanthersAAAAAAD12541
South Side Area RamsAAD7541
Perkiomen Valley VikingsAAAAAAD1551
Abington Galloping GhostsAAAAAAD1561
Abington Heights CometsAAAAD2561
Fairfield KnightsAD3561
Fort LeBoeuf BisonAAAAD10561
Greater Latrobe WildcatsAAAAAD7561
North East GrapepickersAAAD10561
Pottsgrove FalconsAAAAD1561
Benjamin Franklin ElectronsAAAAD12582
Erie HS RoyalsAAAAAAD10581
West Philadelphia SpeedboysAAAAAD12581
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech MustangsAAAAD12591
Pocono Mountain West PanthersAAAAAAD11621
Pennsbury FalconsAAAAAAD1631
Shikellamy BravesAAAAD4721
Towanda Black KnightsAAD4751

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David