Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Statewide Total Points Allowed thru 10/18/20

Written by: on Wednesday, October 21st, 2020. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

🏈  EASTERN PA FOOTBALL ON ROKFIN: If you enjoy Eastern PA Football’s ongoing coverage of football in Pennsylvania, please consider subscribing to my Rokfin channel here. Subscribers get full access to all of my player rankings, previews, stats, recruiting news and more – as well as full access to other Rokfin channels like Tom Lemming’s Prep Football Report, NFL Draft Scout and College Football Today.

Team Class District Points
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 0
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 0
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 0
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 3
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 6
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 7
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 7
Lackawanna Trail Lions AA D2 7
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 7
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 9
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 13
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAAA D12 14
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 14
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 14
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 14
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 14
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 18
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 18
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 19
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 20
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers AA D5 21
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 21
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 21
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 22
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 22
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 23
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 24
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 24
Eisenhower Knights A D10 26
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 26
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils AA D6 27
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 27
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AAA D10 28
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 28
Brashear Bulls AAAAA D8 29
McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 29
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 31
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 32
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 33
Oil City Oilers AAAA D10 33
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 33
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 34
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 34
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 34
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 34
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 34
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 34
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 35
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 35
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 35
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 35
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 35
State College Area Little Lions AAAAAA D6 35
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAAA D7 35
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AA D7 36
Canton Area Warriors A D4 37
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 37
Gateway Gators AAAAA D7 37
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 38
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 38
St. Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 38
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAA D12 40
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 40
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 41
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 42
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 42
Sayre Redskins AA D4 42
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 42
USO Margaret Milliones AAAA D8 42
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 42
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 43
North Catholic Trojans AAA D7 43
Sun Valley/Northley Vanguards AAAAA D1 43
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 44
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 44
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 44
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 45
Clearfield Area Bisons AAA D9 45
Union/AC Valley Falcon Knights A D9 45
McGuffey Highlanders AA D7 47
Pine-Richland Rams AAAAA D7 47
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 47
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAAAA D8 47
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 48
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 48
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 48
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 48
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 48
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 49
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 49
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 49
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 49
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 50
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 50
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 51
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 51
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 51
North Allegheny Tigers AAAAAA D7 51
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 52
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 53
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 54
Coudersport Falcons A D9 54
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 54
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 54
Aliquippa Quips AAAA D7 55
Harbor Creek Huskies AAAA D10 55
Peters Township Indians AAAAA D7 55
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 55
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 55
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 56
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 56
Keystone Panthers A D9 56
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 56
East Allegheny Wildcats AAA D7 57
Lower Moreland Lions AAAA D1 57
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 57
Montrose Area Meteors AAAA D2 57
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 58
Clairton Bears A D7 60
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AAA D4 60
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 60
Wilmington Area Greyhounds AA D10 60
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 62
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 62
Gettysburg Warriors AAAAA D3 63
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 63
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 63
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 64
Richland Township Rams AA D6 64
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 64
Albert Gallatin Colonials AAAA D7 65
Bedford Bisons AAA D5 65
Plum Mustangs AAAA D7 65
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAA D2 65
Reynolds Raiders A D10 66
Shenango Wildcats A D7 66
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 68
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 68
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 68
Perry Traditional Academy Commodores AA D8 68
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAA D1 68
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 68
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 68
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 69
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 69
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 69
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAAAA D7 69
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 69
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 70
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 70
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 70
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 70
Cocalico Eagles AAAA D3 71
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 71
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 72
Windber Ramblers AA D5 73
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 74
South Fayette Lions AAAAA D7 74
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 74
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 74
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 75
Marion Center Stingers AA D6 75
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AAA D9 75
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAA D1 76
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 77
Bristol Warriors A D1 78
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 78
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 78
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAAA D3 78
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AA D6 79
Hickory Hornets AAA D10 79
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 79
Meadville Bulldogs AAAA D10 79
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 79
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 79
Penns Manor Comets A D6 80
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 81
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAA D7 81
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 81
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 82
Chartiers Valley Colts AAAA D7 82
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 82
Conneaut Eagles AAAA D10 82
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 82
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 82
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 82
Avonworth Antelopes AAA D7 83
California Trojans A D7 83
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 83
Notre Dame GP Crusaders AAA D11 83
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 83
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 84
Farrell Steelers AA D10 84
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 85
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 86
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 86
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 86
Rochester Rams A D7 86
Sheffield Area Wolverines A D9 86
Freeport Yellowjackets AAA D7 87
Southmoreland Scotties AAA D7 87
Tyrone Golden Eagles AAA D6 87
Baldwin Highlanders AAAAAA D7 88
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 88
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 88
Maplewood Tigers A D10 89
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 90
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 90
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 90
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 90
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 90
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 90
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 91
Neshannock Lancers AA D7 91
Armstrong Riverhawks AAAA D7 92
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 92
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 92
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 93
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 95
La Salle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 95
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 95
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 95
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 96
Beaver Falls Tigers AA D7 97
Frazier Commodores AA D7 97
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 97
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 98
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 98
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 98
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 98
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 98
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 99
Brookville Raiders AA D9 99
Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAAA D10 99
Central Cambria Red Devils AA D6 99
Hampton Talbots AAAA D7 99
Sto-Rox Vikings AA D7 100
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 100
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 101
South Allegheny Gladiators AAA D7 101
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAAA D6 102
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 102
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 102
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 102
Laurel Spartans AA D7 103
Uniontown Red Raiders AAAA D7 103
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 103
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 104
Muncy Indians A D4 104
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 105
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAAA D6 106
Valley Vikings AAA D7 106
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAAA D7 106
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 107
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AAA D7 107
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 108
Highlands Golden Rams AAAA D7 108
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 108
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 109
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 109
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 109
Karns City Gremlins AA D9 109
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 110
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 110
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAAAA D6 110
Mars Area Planets AAAA D7 110
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 110
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 111
Mifflin County Huskies AAAAAA D6 112
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 112
New Brighton Lions AA D7 112
Springdale Dynamos A D7 112
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAA D11 114
Juniata Indians AAAA D6 114
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 115
West Greene Pioneers A D7 115
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers AAA D6 115
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 116
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 116
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 116
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 116
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 116
Wilkes-Barre Wolfpack AAAAAA D2 116
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAAAA D6 117
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 117
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 117
Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers AA D9 118
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 118
York Suburban Trojans AAAAA D3 118
Hempfield (3) Black Knights AAAAAA D3 119
General McLane Lancers AAAA D10 120
Mid Valley Spartans AAA D2 121
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 121
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 121
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 121
Montour Spartans AAAA D7 122
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 122
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 122
Kane Area Wolves AA D9 123
Moon Area Tigers AAAAA D7 123
Penn Hills Indians AAAAA D7 123
Western Beaver Golden Beavers AA D7 123
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAAAA D7 124
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 124
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 125
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 125
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 125
Halifax Wildcats A D3 127
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 127
Cambria Heights Highlanders AA D6 128
Franklin Regional Panthers AAAAA D7 128
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 128
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 128
Carrick Raiders AAAA D8 129
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 129
Derry Area Trojans AAA D7 130
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 130
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 131
Central Clarion Wildcats AA D9 131
Saegertown Panthers A D10 131
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 132
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 132
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 132
South Park Eagles AAA D7 132
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 133
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 133
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 134
Palisades Pirates AA D11 135
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 136
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 136
Grove City Eagles AAA D10 137
Avella Area Eagles A D7 138
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 138
Salisbury Falcons AAA D11 138
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 140
Keystone Oaks Eagles AAA D7 140
Freedom Bulldogs AA D7 141
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 141
West Allegheny Indians AAAAA D7 141
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAAAA D7 142
Lakeview Sailors AA D10 143
Brentwood Spartans AA D7 144
Northern Cambria Colts AA D6 144
Trinity (7) Hillers AAAA D7 144
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 145
Hopewell Vikings AAA D7 145
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 146
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 146
Hamburg Hawks AAA D3 146
South Side Area Rams AA D7 146
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 147
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 147
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 147
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 148
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAA D3 148
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 149
Erie HS Royals AAAAAA D10 150
North Hills Indians AAAAA D7 151
Garden Spot Spartans AAAA D3 152
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 153
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 153
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 153
Brockway Rovers AA D9 154
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 154
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 155
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers AA D7 156
Shady Side Academy Indians AA D7 156
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 156
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D7 157
Bishop McCort Crushers A D6 158
Kiski Area Cavaliers AAAAA D7 158
Hanover (3) Nighthawks AAA D3 159
Slippery Rock Rockets AAA D10 159
Warren Area Dragons AAAA D10 159
Greater Latrobe Wildcats AAAAA D7 160
Mercer Area Mustangs A D10 160
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 160
Burgettstown Blue Devils A D7 161
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 161
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 161
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 161
West Mifflin Titans AAAA D7 161
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 162
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAA D5 162
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 163
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 163
Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties AA D6 165
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 165
Forest Hills Rangers AA D6 166
Glendale Vikings A D6 166
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 167
Charleroi Cougars AA D7 167
Otto-Eldred Terrors A D9 167
Riverside (7) Panthers AA D7 167
Beaver Area Bobcats AAAA D7 168
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 169
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 170
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 171
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 171
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 171
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 173
Mapletown Maples A D7 174
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 174
Yough Cougars AAA D7 174
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 175
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAAA D7 175
Fort Cherry Rangers A D7 176
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs AA D7 177
Carlynton Cougars AA D7 177
Kutztown Cougars AAAA D3 177
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 177
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 178
Girard Yellowjackets AAA D10 178
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAAA D4 180
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 181
Union Area Scotties A D7 181
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 182
Bentworth Bearcats A D7 185
Union City Area Bears A D10 185
Blacklick Valley Vikings A D6 186
Bucktail Bucks A D4 186
Hempfield (7) Spartans AAAAAA D7 186
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 187
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAAA D7 188
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAAA D7 188
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 189
Penn Cambria Panthers AAA D6 189
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 190
Fairview Tigers AAA D10 191
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 191
Cornell Raiders A D7 192
Sharon Tigers AAA D10 192
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 192
Blackhawk Cougars AAAA D7 193
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 193
Indiana Little Indians AAAA D7 193
Jefferson-Morgan Rockets A D7 193
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 194
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAAA D4 195
North East Grapepickers AAA D10 195
West Branch Warriors A D6 195
Fairfield Knights A D3 197
Knoch Knights AAAA D7 198
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 198
United Lions A D6 199
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAAA D7 202
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 204
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 204
Butler Golden Tornado AAAAAA D10 205
Riverside (2) Vikings AA D2 206
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 209
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers AAA D10 209
Port Allegany Gators A D9 209
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 210
Norwin Knights AAAAAA D7 210
West Shamokin Wolves A D6 210
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 211
Greenville Trojans AA D10 211
Sharpsville Blue Devils AA D10 211
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAAA D7 213
Burrell Buccaneers AAA D7 214
Bradford Area Owls AAAA D9 217
Kennedy Catholic Golden Eagles A D10 217
Waynesburg Central Raiders AA D7 218
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 219
Ellwood City Wolverines AA D7 221
Bishop Carroll Huskies A D6 222
Ringgold Rams AAAA D7 222
Greater Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 226
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 227
Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions AAAA D7 228
Iroquois Braves A D10 228
Deer Lakes Lancers AAA D7 229
Everett Warriors AA D5 230
Corry Area Beavers AAA D10 232
Northgate Flames A D7 232
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 232
Imani Christian Academy Saints A D7 233
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 233
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AA D7 233
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 234
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 235
Quaker Valley Quakers AAA D7 242
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 243
Midd-West Mustangs AAA D4 243
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 245
Shade Panthers A D5 253
Ambridge Bridgers AAA D7 262
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAAA D6 263
North Star Cougars AA D5 272
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 278
Shaler Area Titans AAAAA D7 283
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils AA D11 284
Brownsville Falcons AAA D7 286
Titusville Rockets AAA D10 287
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AAA D6 289
Connellsville Falcons AAAAA D7 294
Franklin Knights AAAA D10 298
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 299
Riverview Raiders A D7 327

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player