Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Statewide Total Points Allowed thru 09/27/20

Written by: on Wednesday, September 30th, 2020. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

🏈  EASTERN PA FOOTBALL ON ROKFIN: If you enjoy Eastern PA Football’s ongoing coverage of football in Pennsylvania, please consider subscribing to my Rokfin channel here. Subscribers get full access to all of my player rankings, previews, stats, recruiting news and more – as well as full access to other Rokfin channels like Tom Lemming’s Prep Football Report, NFL Draft Scout and College Football Today.

Team Class District Points
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 0
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 0
Clearfield Area Bisons AAA D9 0
Perry Traditional Academy Commodores AA D8 0
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 0
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 0
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAAAA D7 3
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 6
Coudersport Falcons A D9 6
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 6
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 6
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAAAA D8 6
Baldwin Highlanders AAAAAA D7 7
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers AA D5 7
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 7
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 7
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 7
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 7
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 7
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 7
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 7
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 7
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 9
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 10
Gettysburg Warriors AAAAA D3 10
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 10
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 10
Eisenhower Knights A D10 12
McGuffey Highlanders AA D7 12
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 12
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 12
USO Margaret Milliones AAAA D8 12
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 12
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 13
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 13
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 13
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 13
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 13
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAAAA D6 14
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils AA D6 14
Harbor Creek Huskies AAAA D10 14
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 14
Keystone Panthers A D9 14
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 14
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 14
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 14
Union/AC Valley Falcon Knights A D9 14
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAAA D3 14
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 16
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 16
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 17
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 18
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 18
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 18
Albert Gallatin Colonials AAAA D7 19
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 19
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 19
Brashear Bulls AAAAA D8 20
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 20
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 20
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 20
New Brighton Lions AA D7 20
Pine-Richland Rams AAAAA D7 20
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AAA D9 20
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 20
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 20
Wilmington Area Greyhounds AA D10 20
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 21
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 21
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AAA D10 21
Gateway Gators AAAAA D7 21
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 21
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 21
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 22
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 22
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 23
Peters Township Indians AAAAA D7 24
Sayre Redskins AA D4 24
California Trojans A D7 25
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 25
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 25
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 25
Chartiers Valley Colts AAAA D7 26
Shenango Wildcats A D7 26
Western Beaver Golden Beavers AA D7 26
Bedford Bisons AAA D5 27
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 27
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 27
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 27
La Salle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 27
Moon Area Tigers AAAAA D7 27
North Allegheny Tigers AAAAAA D7 27
North Catholic Trojans AAA D7 27
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 27
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 27
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 27
Tyrone Golden Eagles AAA D6 27
Aliquippa Quips AAAA D7 28
Bristol Warriors A D1 28
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 28
Canton Area Warriors A D4 28
Conneaut Eagles AAAA D10 28
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 28
Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers AA D9 28
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 28
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AA D7 29
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 29
McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 29
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 29
West Greene Pioneers A D7 29
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 30
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 30
Kutztown Cougars AAAA D3 30
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 30
Armstrong Riverhawks AAAA D7 31
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 32
Mifflin County Huskies AAAAAA D6 33
Northern Cambria Colts AA D6 33
Oil City Oilers AAAA D10 33
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 33
Cambria Heights Highlanders AA D6 34
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 34
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 34
Reynolds Raiders A D10 34
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 34
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 34
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAAA D7 34
Avella Area Eagles A D7 35
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 35
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 35
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 35
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 35
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 35
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 35
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAAA D7 35
Central Cambria Red Devils AA D6 36
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 37
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 37
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 37
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 37
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 37
Hickory Hornets AAA D10 37
Rochester Rams A D7 37
Carrick Raiders AAAA D8 38
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 38
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 38
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 38
Penns Manor Comets A D6 38
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 39
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 39
Windber Ramblers AA D5 39
Cocalico Eagles AAAA D3 40
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 40
Kane Area Wolves AA D9 40
South Fayette Lions AAAAA D7 40
Warren Area Dragons AAAA D10 40
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AA D6 41
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 41
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 41
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 41
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 41
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 41
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 41
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 42
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 42
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 42
Clairton Bears A D7 42
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 42
South Side Area Rams AA D7 42
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 42
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 43
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 43
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 43
Avonworth Antelopes AAA D7 44
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 44
Plum Mustangs AAAA D7 44
Richland Township Rams AA D6 44
Shady Side Academy Indians AA D7 44
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 45
Hamburg Hawks AAA D3 45
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 45
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 46
Springdale Dynamos A D7 46
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAAA D6 47
Highlands Golden Rams AAAA D7 47
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 47
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 47
Farrell Steelers AA D10 48
Hempfield (3) Black Knights AAAAAA D3 48
Marion Center Stingers AA D6 48
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AAA D4 48
Uniontown Red Raiders AAAA D7 48
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers AAA D6 48
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 49
East Allegheny Wildcats AAA D7 49
Hanover (3) Nighthawks AAA D3 49
Laurel Spartans AA D7 49
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 49
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 49
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 50
Meadville Bulldogs AAAA D10 51
Salisbury Falcons AAA D11 51
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 51
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 51
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 51
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 52
Maplewood Tigers A D10 52
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 52
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 53
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 53
Montour Spartans AAAA D7 53
Beaver Falls Tigers AA D7 54
Juniata Indians AAAA D6 54
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAA D7 54
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 54
Brentwood Spartans AA D7 55
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 55
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 55
Muncy Indians A D4 55
Penn Cambria Panthers AAA D6 55
South Park Eagles AAA D7 55
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 55
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 56
General McLane Lancers AAAA D10 56
Hampton Talbots AAAA D7 56
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 56
Neshannock Lancers AA D7 56
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 56
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 56
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 57
Sto-Rox Vikings AA D7 57
Brookville Raiders AA D9 58
North Hills Indians AAAAA D7 58
South Allegheny Gladiators AAA D7 58
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 59
Fairfield Knights A D3 59
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AAA D7 59
West Allegheny Indians AAAAA D7 59
Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties AA D6 60
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 60
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 60
Franklin Regional Panthers AAAAA D7 61
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 61
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 61
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAAAA D7 62
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 62
Keystone Oaks Eagles AAA D7 62
Notre Dame GP Crusaders AAA D11 62
York Suburban Trojans AAAAA D3 62
Blackhawk Cougars AAAA D7 63
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 63
Wilkes-Barre Wolfpack AAAAAA D2 63
Beaver Area Bobcats AAAA D7 64
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 64
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAAA D6 64
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 64
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 64
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 64
West Branch Warriors A D6 64
Karns City Gremlins AA D9 66
Kiski Area Cavaliers AAAAA D7 66
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 66
Penn Hills Indians AAAAA D7 66
Southmoreland Scotties AAA D7 67
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 67
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 68
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 69
Central Clarion Wildcats AA D9 69
Freeport Yellowjackets AAA D7 69
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 69
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 69
Mars Area Planets AAAA D7 69
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 69
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 69
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 70
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs AA D7 70
Garden Spot Spartans AAAA D3 70
Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAAA D10 71
Lakeview Sailors AA D10 71
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAAA D7 71
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 71
Ringgold Rams AAAA D7 71
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 72
United Lions A D6 73
Valley Vikings AAA D7 73
Bentworth Bearcats A D7 74
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 74
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 75
Yough Cougars AAA D7 75
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAA D3 76
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 76
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 77
Frazier Commodores AA D7 77
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D7 77
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 77
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 77
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 78
Freedom Bulldogs AA D7 78
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 78
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 78
Grove City Eagles AAA D10 79
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 79
Charleroi Cougars AA D7 80
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers AA D7 80
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 80
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAAA D4 80
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 80
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAAAA D7 80
Carlynton Cougars AA D7 81
Jefferson-Morgan Rockets A D7 81
North East Grapepickers AAA D10 81
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 82
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 82
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 82
Waynesburg Central Raiders AA D7 82
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 82
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 83
Palisades Pirates AA D11 83
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 83
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 84
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 84
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 85
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAAA D7 85
Brockway Rovers AA D9 86
Knoch Knights AAAA D7 86
Sheffield Area Wolverines A D9 86
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 86
Slippery Rock Rockets AAA D10 86
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 87
Glendale Vikings A D6 87
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 87
Trinity (7) Hillers AAAA D7 87
Mercer Area Mustangs A D10 88
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 89
Imani Christian Academy Saints A D7 89
Sharpsville Blue Devils AA D10 89
West Shamokin Wolves A D6 89
Girard Yellowjackets AAA D10 90
Otto-Eldred Terrors A D9 90
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAAAA D6 91
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 91
Burgettstown Blue Devils A D7 92
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 92
Port Allegany Gators A D9 92
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 93
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 93
Union Area Scotties A D7 93
Deer Lakes Lancers AAA D7 94
Riverside (2) Vikings AA D2 95
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 95
Bishop Carroll Huskies A D6 96
Derry Area Trojans AAA D7 96
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 96
Blacklick Valley Vikings A D6 97
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 97
Fairview Tigers AAA D10 97
Forest Hills Rangers AA D6 97
Indiana Little Indians AAAA D7 97
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 99
Saegertown Panthers A D10 99
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 100
Corry Area Beavers AAA D10 101
Norwin Knights AAAAAA D7 101
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAA D5 101
Bishop McCort Crushers A D6 102
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 102
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAAA D7 103
Franklin Knights AAAA D10 103
Burrell Buccaneers AAA D7 104
Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions AAAA D7 104
Hempfield (7) Spartans AAAAAA D7 104
Union City Area Bears A D10 104
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 104
Ellwood City Wolverines AA D7 105
Fort Cherry Rangers A D7 106
Greater Latrobe Wildcats AAAAA D7 107
Cornell Raiders A D7 108
Northgate Flames A D7 108
Erie HS Royals AAAAAA D10 109
Greenville Trojans AA D10 109
Riverside (7) Panthers AA D7 109
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers AAA D10 111
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AA D7 112
Iroquois Braves A D10 113
Bradford Area Owls AAAA D9 114
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAAA D4 116
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAAA D6 117
Hopewell Vikings AAA D7 117
Sharon Tigers AAA D10 117
West Mifflin Titans AAAA D7 117
North Star Cougars AA D5 121
Bucktail Bucks A D4 127
Greater Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 127
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils AA D11 127
Brownsville Falcons AAA D7 128
Titusville Rockets AAA D10 128
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 129
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAAA D7 130
Ambridge Bridgers AAA D7 131
Kennedy Catholic Golden Eagles A D10 131
Shaler Area Titans AAAAA D7 131
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AAA D6 132
Butler Golden Tornado AAAAAA D10 135
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 135
Mapletown Maples A D7 135
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 136
Everett Warriors AA D5 140
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAAA D7 141
Shade Panthers A D5 144
Quaker Valley Quakers AAA D7 145
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 149
Midd-West Mustangs AAA D4 153
Connellsville Falcons AAAAA D7 159
Riverview Raiders A D7 162

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player