The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Statewide Total Points Allowed thru 08/25/19

Written by: on Wednesday, August 28th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
TeamClassDistrictPoints
Academy Park KnightsAAAAAD10
Beaver Area BobcatsAAAAD70
Beaver Falls TigersAAAD70
Bethlehem Freedom PatriotsAAAAAAD110
Bethlehem Liberty HurricanesAAAAAAD110
Big Spring BulldogsAAAAD30
Bishop Carroll HuskiesAAD60
Bishop Guilfoyle MaraudersAD60
Boys Latin Charter School WarriorsAAAAD120
Brookville RaidersAAD90
Burrell BuccaneersAAAD70
Central York PanthersAAAAAAD30
Chartiers Valley ColtsAAAAAD70
Chartiers-Houston BuccaneersAD70
Chester ClippersAAAAAAD10
Elk County Catholic CrusadersAD90
Greenville TrojansAAD100
Harbor Creek HuskiesAAAD100
Huntingdon Area BearcatsAAAD60
Knoch KnightsAAAAD70
Laurel SpartansAD70
Ligonier Valley RamsAAD60
Maplewood TigersAD100
Marple-Newtown TigersAAAAAD10
Mount Carmel Area Red TornadoesAAD40
Nazareth Area Blue EaglesAAAAAAD110
New Brighton LionsAAD70
North Allegheny TigersAAAAAAD70
North Star CougarsAAD50
Northern Cambria ColtsAD60
Old Forge Blue DevilsAD20
Owen J. Roberts WildcatsAAAAAAD10
Pennridge RamsAAAAAAD10
Penns Valley RamsAAD60
Perry Traditional Academy CommodoresAAAD80
Peters Township IndiansAAAAAD70
Pine-Richland RamsAAAAAAD70
Portage Area MustangsAD60
Reynolds RaidersAD100
Serra Catholic EaglesAAD70
Simon Gratz BulldogsAAAAAD120
Smethport Area HubbersAD90
Southern Columbia TigersAAD40
Tamaqua Area Blue RaidersAAAD110
Titusville RocketsAAAD100
Upper Moreland Golden BearsAAAAD10
Warwick WarriorsAAAAAD30
Waynesburg Central RaidersAAAD70
West Middlesex Big RedAD100
Williamsport MillionairesAAAAAAD40
Freedom BulldogsAAD73
Grove City EaglesAAAD103
Hempfield (Youngwood) SpartansAAAAAAD73
Hempfield Black KnightsAAAAAAD33
Academy of Palumbo GriffinsAAAAAD126
Bangor SlatersAAAAD116
Benjamin Franklin ElectronsAAAAD126
Berlin-Brothersvalley MountaineersAAD56
Berwick Area BulldogsAAAAD26
Cambria Heights HighlandersAAD66
Canton Area WarriorsAD46
Cedar Crest FalconsAAAAAAD36
Clarion Area BobcatsAAD96
Great Valley PatriotsAAAAAD16
Harrisburg CougarsAAAAAAD36
Hickory HornetsAAAD106
Juniata Valley HornetsAD66
Kennard-Dale RamsAAAAD36
Lampeter-Strasburg PioneersAAAAD36
Littlestown ThunderboltsAAAD36
Manheim Township Blue StreaksAAAAAAD36
Mapletown MaplesAD76
Mars Area PlanetsAAAAAD76
McGuffey HighlandersAAD76
Methacton WarriorsAAAAAAD16
Midd-West MustangsAAAAD46
Millersburg IndiansAD36
North Pocono TrojansAAAAD26
Palmerton Area Blue BombersAAD116
Plum MustangsAAAAAD76
Ridgway/Johnsonburg ElkersAAD96
Sayre RedskinsAD46
State College Area Little LionsAAAAAAD66
Tussey Mountain TitiansAD56
Warrior Run DefendersAAAD46
Wellsboro HornetsAAD46
Windber RamblersAD56
Wyalusing Area RamsAAD46
Allentown Central Catholic VikingsAAAAD117
Archbishop Carroll PatriotsAAAAD127
Avonworth AntelopesAAD77
Bethlehem Catholic Golden HawksAAAAD117
Central Cambria Red DevilsAAAD67
Chestnut Ridge LionsAAD57
Cumberland Valley EaglesAAAAAAD37
Elizabethtown Area BearsAAAAAD37
Jim Thorpe Area OlympiansAAAD117
Manheim Central BaronsAAAAAD37
Neumann-Goretti SaintsAAAD127
New Oxford ColonialsAAAAAD37
Northwest Area RangersAD27
Penn-Trafford WarriorsAAAAAD77
Pittsburgh Central Catholic VikingsAAAAAAD77
Pottsville Area Crimson TideAAAAD117
Richland Township RamsAAD67
Shamokin IndiansAAAD47
Shippensburg Area GreyhoundsAAAAAD37
South Allegheny GladiatorsAAD77
Susquehannock WarriorsAAAAD37
Upper Merion VikingsAAAAAD17
West Chester East VikingsAAAAAD17
West Chester Rustin Golden KnightsAAAAAD17
Western Wayne WildcatsAAAD27
Williams Valley VikingsAD117
Bedford BisonsAAAD58
Bishop Shanahan EaglesAAAAD18
Coudersport FalconsAD98
Erie HS RoyalsAAAAAAD108
Harry S. Truman TigersAAAAAAD18
Lackawanna Trail LionsAD28
Lakeland ChiefsAAAD28
Mount Union Area TrojansAAD68
Penn Wood PatriotsAAAAAD18
Pine Grove Area CardinalsAAAD118
Pittston Area PatriotsAAAAD28
Redbank Valley BulldogsAD98
Selinsgrove SealsAAAAD48
Trinity ShamrocksAAD38
Bonner-Prendie FriarsAAAAD129
Danville IronmenAAAD49
Gettysburg WarriorsAAAAD39
Reading KnightsAAAAAAD39
Yough CougarsAAAD79
Berks Catholic SaintsAAAAD310
Carlisle Thundering HerdAAAAAAD310
Moon Area TigersAAAAAD710
Northern Lehigh BulldogsAAAD1110
Penncrest LionsAAAAAD110
Perkiomen Valley VikingsAAAAAAD110
Schuylkill Haven HurricanesAAD1110
Thomas Jefferson JaguarsAAAAD710
Valley View CougarsAAAAD210
Wyoming Valley West SpartansAAAAAD210
Unionville IndiansAAAAAD111
Apollo-Ridge VikingsAAD712
Carlynton CougarsAAD712
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech RamsAAAAD412
Jeannette JayhawksAD712
Kiski Area CavaliersAAAAAD712
La Salle College HS ExplorersAAAAAAD1212
Mastery North Charter PumasAAAAAD1212
Mercer Area MustangsAD1012
Middletown Area Blue RaidersAAAD312
Port Allegany GatorsAD912
University Prep Margaret MillionesAAAAD812
West Perry MustangsAAAAD312
Armstrong RiverhawksAAAAAD713
Bensalem OwlsAAAAAAD113
Cedar Cliff ColtsAAAAAD313
Central Bucks East PatriotsAAAAAAD113
Chambersburg TrojansAAAAAAD313
Cheltenham PanthersAAAAAD113
Corry Area BeaversAAAD1013
Dallas MountaineersAAAAD213
Delaware Valley WarriorsAAAAAAD213
Hamburg HawksAAAAD313
McKeesport Area TigersAAAAAD713
Meyersdale Area Red RaidersAD513
North Schuylkill SpartansAAAD1113
Northeast VikingsAAAAAAD1213
Northern York Polar BearsAAAAAD313
Penn Manor CometsAAAAAAD313
Pennsbury FalconsAAAAAAD113
Pottstown Area TrojansAAAAD113
Riverside VikingsAAD213
Shenango WildcatsAAD713
Shikellamy BravesAAAAD413
Southern Lehigh SpartansAAAAAD1113
Taylor Allderdice DragonsAAAAAAD813
Upper Dublin CardinalsAAAAAD113
Upper Saint Clair PanthersAAAAAD713
Wilson West Lawn BulldogsAAAAAAD313
Wyoming Area WarriorsAAAD213
Wyomissing Area SpartansAAAD313
York Suburban TrojansAAAAD313
Aliquippa QuipsAAAD714
Blue Mountain EaglesAAAAD1114
Coatesville Red RaidersAAAAAAD114
Cochranton CardinalsAD1014
Conwell-Egan Catholic EaglesAAAD1214
Daniel Boone BlazersAAAAAD314
Downingtown East CougarsAAAAAAD114
Exeter Township EaglesAAAAAD314
Farrell SteelersAD1014
Fleetwood TigersAAAAD314
Glendale VikingsAD614
Greater Latrobe WildcatsAAAAAD714
Haverford High FordsAAAAAAD114
James Buchanan RocketsAAAD314
Karns City GremlinsAAD914
Kennett Blue DemonsAAAAAD114
McDowell TrojansAAAAAAD1014
Montour SpartansAAAAD714
Octorara Area BravesAAAAD314
Otto-Eldred TerrorsAD914
Panther Valley PanthersAAD1114
Parkland TrojansAAAAAAD1114
Penns Manor CometsAD614
Red Lion Area LionsAAAAAAD314
Roxborough IndiansAAAAD1214
Scranton KnightsAAAAAAD214
Sharpsville Blue DevilsAAD1014
Southmoreland ScottiesAAD714
Strath Haven PanthersAAAAAD114
Upper Dauphin TrojansAAD314
West Catholic BurrsAAD1214
Wilmington Area GreyhoundsAAD1014
Wilson Area WarriorsAAAAD1114
Central Valley WarriorsAAAD715
Cocalico EaglesAAAAAD315
Imhotep Charter School PanthersAAAAD1215
Blairsville BobcatsAD616
Fort LeBoeuf BisonAAAAD1016
Frankford PioneersAAAAAD1216
Milton Hershey SpartansAAAAD316
Philipsburg-Osceola MountiesAAAD616
Salisbury Township FalconsAAAD1116
Susquehanna Township IndiansAAAAD316
Western Beaver Golden BeaversAAD716
Wissahickon TrojansAAAAAD116
Central Bucks West BucksAAAAAAD117
Connellsville FalconsAAAAAD717
Donegal IndiansAAAAD317
Montoursville WarriorsAAAD417
Radnor Red RaidersAAAAAD117
Scranton Prep CavaliersAAAD217
Waynesboro IndiansAAAAAD317
Governor Mifflin MustangsAAAAAD318
Greensburg Central Catholic CenturionsAD718
Hopewell VikingsAAAD718
Souderton Area IndiansAAAAAAD118
Conestoga Valley BuckskinsAAAAAD319
Downingtown West WhippetsAAAAAAD119
Kane Area WolvesAAD919
Sharon TigersAAAD1019
Steelton-Highspire SteamrollersAAD319
Susquenita BlackhawksAAAD319
York County School of Technology SpartansAAAAAAD319
Clearfield Area BisonsAAAAD920
Derry Area TrojansAAAD720
East Pennsboro PanthersAAAAD320
Everett WarriorsAAD520
Garden Spot SpartansAAAAAD320
Gateway GatorsAAAAAD720
Meadville BulldogsAAAAAD1020
Mifflinburg WildcatsAAAD420
Plymouth-Whitemarsh ColonialsAAAAAAD120
Purchase Line Red DragonsAD620
Ridley Green RaidersAAAAAAD120
Valley VikingsAAD720
Biglerville CannersAAAD321
Bishop McCort CrushersAD621
Bishop McDevitt CrusadersAAAAD321
Bishop McDevitt LancersAAD1221
Central (6) Scarlet DragonsAAAD621
Central Dauphin RamsAAAAAAD321
Conemaugh Valley Blue JaysAD621
Curwensville Area Golden TideAD921
Easton Area Red RoversAAAAAAD1121
ELCO RaidersAAAAD321
Frazier CommodoresAAD721
Hanover Area HawkeyesAAAD221
Hollidaysburg Golden TigersAAAAAD621
Keystone Oaks EaglesAAAD721
Mohawk Area WarriorsAAD721
Monessen GreyhoundsAD721
Neshannock LancersAAD721
New Hope Solebury LionsAAAD121
North Hills IndiansAAAAAD721
Northwestern WildcatsAAD1021
Penn Hills IndiansAAAAAD721
Rochester RamsAD721
Slippery Rock RocketsAAAD1021
Sto-Rox VikingsAD721
Stroudsburg MountiesAAAAAAD1121
Upper Darby RoyalsAAAAAAD121
Washington Little PrexiesAAD721
Bloomsburg PanthersAAD422
Phoenixville PhantomsAAAAAD122
Tri-Valley BulldogsAD1122
Westmont Hilltop HilltoppersAAAD622
Central Columbia Blue JaysAAAD423
Delone Catholic SquiresAAD323
Fort Cherry RangersAAD723
Central Bucks South TitansAAAAAAD124
Chichester EaglesAAAAAD124
Franklin KnightsAAAAAD1024
Hampton TalbotsAAAAAD724
Martin Luther King Golden CougarsAAAAAD1224
Mechanicsburg WildcatsAAAAAD324
Nativity BVM Green WaveAD1124
Oil City OilersAAAAAD1024
Union Area ScottiesAD724
Warren Area DragonsAAAAAD1024
Lancaster Catholic CrusadersAAAD325
Pen Argyl Green KnightsAAAD1125
West Chester Henderson WarriorsAAAAAD125
Baldwin HighlandersAAAAAD726
Brentwood SpartansAAD726
Cambridge Springs Blue DevilsAD1026
Dallastown WildcatsAAAAAAD326
Mahanoy Area Golden BearsAAD1126
Red Land PatriotsAAAAAD326
Somerset Area Golden EaglesAAAD526
West Shamokin WolvesAAD626
Williamsburg Blue PiratesAD626
Boyertown BearsAAAAAAD127
Brownsville FalconsAAD727
California TrojansAD727
Crestwood CometsAAAAD227
Hershey TrojansAAAAAD327
Mount Pleasant Area VikingsAAAD727
New Castle Red HurricanesAAAAD727
Quakertown Community PanthersAAAAAAD127
South Fayette LionsAAAAD727
Springdale DynamosAD727
Abington Heights CometsAAAAD228
Boiling Springs BubblersAAAAD328
Central Mountain WildcatsAAAAAD628
Columbia Crimson TideAAD328
Conestoga PioneersAAAAAAD128
Conneaut EaglesAAAD1028
Dunmore BucksAAD228
East Stroudsburg South CavaliersAAAAAD1128
Girard YellowjacketsAAAD1028
Highlands Golden RamsAAAAD728
Honesdale HornetsAAAAD228
Lebanon CedarsAAAAAAD328
Leechburg Blue DevilsAD728
Lewisburg Green DragonsAAAD428
Norristown EaglesAAAAAAD128
South Western MustangsAAAAAD328
West Mifflin TitansAAAAD728
Wilkes-Barre WolfpackAAAAAAD228
Avella Area EaglesAD729
Avon Grove Red DevilsAAAAAAD129
Deer Lakes LancersAAAD729
Keystone PanthersAAD929
Olney Charter TrojansAAAAAAD1229
Archbishop Wood VikingsAAAAAD1230
Brashear BullsAAAAAD830
Greater Nanticoke TrojansAAAAD230
Kensington TigersAAAAAAD1230
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart ChargersAD730
Union/AC Valley Falcon KnightsAD930
Athens WildcatsAAAD431
DuBois Area BeaversAAAAD931
Hatboro-Horsham HattersAAAAAAD131
Pottsgrove FalconsAAAAD131
Bellwood-Antis Blue DevilsAAD632
Bethlehem-Center BulldogsAAD732
Blackhawk CougarsAAAAD732
Eisenhower KnightsAD1032
Palmyra CougarsAAAAAD332
South Side Area RamsAAD732
Bentworth BearcatsAD733
Emmaus HornetsAAAAAAD1133
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy LionsAAAD1233
Lake-Lehman Black KnightsAAAD233
Loyalsock Township LancersAAAD433
Westinghouse BulldogsAAAD833
Abington Galloping GhostsAAAAAAD134
Catasauqua Rough RidersAAD1134
Cathedral Prep RamblersAAAAD1034
East Allegheny WildcatsAAD734
General McLane LancersAAAAAD1034
Harriton Fighting RamsAAAAAD134
Lower Dauphin FalconsAAAAAD334
Marion Center StingersAAD634
Montrose Area MeteorsAAAAD234
Morrisville BulldogsAD134
North Penn KnightsAAAAAAD134
Shaler Area TitansAAAAAD734
Spring-Ford RamsAAAAAAD134
Springfield-Montco SpartansAAAAD134
Altoona Area Mountain LionsAAAAAAD635
Bald Eagle Area EaglesAAAD635
Bishop Canevin CrusadersAD735
Clairton BearsAD735
Eastern York Golden KnightsAAAAD335
Forest Hills RangersAAAD635
Jersey Shore BulldogsAAAAD435
Muncy IndiansAD435
Newport BuffaloesAAD335
North East GrapepickersAAAD1035
Northeastern BobcatsAAAAAD335
Notre Dame CrusadersAAAD1135
Philadelphia Central LancersAAAAAAD1235
Saegertown PanthersAD1035
Seneca Valley RaidersAAAAAAD735
Tyrone Golden EaglesAAAD635
Upper Perkiomen IndiansAAAAAD135
Council Rock South Golden HawksAAAAAAD136
George Washington EaglesAAAAAAD1236
Oxford Area HornetsAAAAAD136
Shenandoah Valley Blue DevilsAD1136
South Williamsport MountiesAD436
Bermudian Springs EaglesAAAD338
Halifax WildcatsAD338
Hughesville SpartansAAD438
Jefferson-Morgan RocketsAD738
John Bartram Maroon WaveAAAAD1238
Camp Hill LionsAAD339
J.P. McCaskey Red TornadoAAAAAAD339
Marian Catholic ColtsAD1139
Minersville Area Battlin’ MinersAAD1139
Greensburg-Salem Golden LionsAAAAD740
Lakeview SailorsAAD1040
Line Mountain EaglesAAD440
Northgate FlamesAD740
Pocono Mountain West PanthersAAAAAAD1140
Sheffield Area WolverinesAD940
Towanda Black KnightsAAD440
Ambridge BridgersAAAAD741
Carrick RaidersAAAAD841
Council Rock North IndiansAAAAAAD141
Dover Area EaglesAAAAAD341
Fairview TigersAAAD1041
Lower Merion AcesAAAAAD141
Saltsburg TrojansAD641
Southern Huntingdon RocketsAAD641
Union City Area BearsAD1041
Wallenpaupack BuckhornsAAAAAD241
West Branch WarriorsAAD641
Whitehall ZephyrsAAAAAD1141
York Catholic Fighting IrishAAD341
Archbishop Ryan RaidersAAAAAD1242
Conrad Weiser ScoutsAAAAD342
Garnet Valley JaguarsAAAAAAD142
Hanover NighthawksAAAD342
Hazleton Area CougarsAAAAAAD242
Indiana Little IndiansAAAAD742
Interboro BucaneersAAAAAD142
Juniata IndiansAAAAD642
Lansdale Catholic CrusadersAAAD1242
Mercyhurst Prep LakersAAAD1042
Mifflin County Huskies AAAAAAD642
Muhlenberg MuhlsAAAAAD342
Northwestern Lehigh TigersAAAAD1142
Norwin KnightsAAAAAAD742
Penn Cambria PanthersAAAD642
Ringgold RamsAAAAD742
Saint Marys Flying DutchAAAD942
Shade PanthersAD542
Springfield-Delco CougarsAAAAAD142
Troy Area TrojansAAD442
Uniontown Red RaidersAAAD742
West Scranton InvadersAAAAD242
William Penn (3) BearcatsAAAAAD342
William Tennent PanthersAAAAAAD142
Brockway RoversAAD943
Central Dauphin East PanthersAAAAAAD343
United LionsAD643
Father Judge CrusadersAAAAAAD1244
Milton Area Black PanthersAAAD444
Schuylkill Valley PanthersAAAD344
Woodland Hills WolverinesAAAAAD744
Fox Chapel FoxesAAAAAD745
Saucon Valley PanthersAAAAD1145
Butler Golden TornadoAAAAAAD746
Carbondale Area ChargersAAD246
Moniteau WarriorsAAD946
Mount Lebanon Blue DevilsAAAAAAD746
Roman Catholic CahillitesAAAAAAD1246
Palisades PiratesAAAD1147
Pope John Paul II Golden PanthersAAAD147
Annville-Cleona DutchmenAAAD348
Blacklick Valley VikingsAD648
Claysburg-Kimmel BulldogsAD648
Ellwood City WolverinesAAD748
Iroquois BravesAAD1048
Laurel Highlands MustangsAAAAD748
Louis E. Dieruff HuskiesAAAAAAD1148
Pocono Mountain East CardinalsAAAAAD1148
School of the Future AAAD1248
Summit Academy KnightsAAD748
Twin Valley RaidersAAAAAD348
Ferndale YellowjacketsAD649
North Penn/Mansfield PanthersAAD449
Northampton Konkrete KidsAAAAAAD1149
Northern Bedford PanthersAD549
Tunkhannock TigersAAAAD249
Montgomery Red RaidersAD450
Northern Lebanon VikingsAAAD350
Spring Grove RocketsAAAAAD350
West Philadelphia SpeedboysAAAAAD1250
Bradford Area OwlsAAAAD951
Conemaugh Township IndiansAD552
Moshannon Valley Black KnightsAD652
Cowanesque Valley IndiansAAAD453
Sun Valley VanguardsAAAAAD153
Canon-McMillan Big MacsAAAAAAD754
Greater Johnstown TrojansAAAAD654
Susquehanna Community SabersAAD254
Bellefonte Red RaidersAAAAD655
Neshaminy RedskinsAAAAAAD155
Pequea Valley BravesAAD355
Solanco Golden MulesAAAAAD355
Greencastle-Antrim Blue DevilsAAAAD356
Mid Valley SpartansAAD256
Seneca BobcatsAAD1056
Kutztown CougarsAAAD357
East Stroudsburg North TimberwolvesAAAAAD1158
Lehighton IndiansAAAAD1158
West York BulldogsAAAAD360
Ephrata MountaineersAAAAAD361
William Allen CanariesAAAAAAD1162
Lower Moreland LionsAAAAD166
Bucktail BucksAD467
Homer-Center WildcatsAD667
Imani Christian Academy SaintsAD770
Pleasant Valley BearsAAAAAAD1170
Punxsutawney ChucksAAAD970
Fairfield KnightsAD377

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David