The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Statewide High School Football Scores for Friday, Sept. 27th, 2019

Written by: on Friday, September 27th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Abington 38, Neshaminy 13

Abraham Lincoln 20, Frankford 17

Academy of the New Church 42, Riverside 27

Academy Park 21, Penn Wood 6

Aliquippa 47, Hopewell 9

Alleghany (MD) 49, Albert Gallatin 28

Apollo-Ridge 2, Shady Side Academy 0 *Forfeit Win

Archbishop Carroll 27, Conwell-Egan Catholic 23

Archbishop Spalding (MD) 56, Malvern Prep 12

Avonworth 53, Summit Academy 22

Bald Eagle Area 31, Tyrone 0

Baldwin 42, Chartiers Valley 35

Beaver Falls 42, Uniontown 29

Bedford 48, Somerset Area 16

Belle Vernon Area 43, Greensburg-Salem 3

Bellefonte 28, Clearfield Area 19

Bellwood-Antis 20, Northern Bedford 13

Berks Catholic 9, Hamburg 0

Berlin-Brothersvalley 49, North Star 7

Bermudian Springs 21, York Catholic 0

Bethel Park 23, Moon Area 16 OT

Bethlehem Freedom 42, Pocono Mountain West 8

Bishop McCort 42, Greater Johnstown 3

Bishop McDevitt 47, Waynesboro 7

Blacklick Valley 33, Conemaugh Valley 14

Blue Mountain 36, Lehighton 0

Bonner-Prendie 40, Lansdale Catholic 14

Boys Latin Charter School 20, West Philadelphia 12

Brentwood 28, South Side Area 13

Brockway 53, Bradford Area 13

Brookville 21, Moniteau 8

Bucktail 22, Otto-Eldred 12

Burrell 16, Deer Lakes 14

California 69, Jefferson-Morgan 21

Canton Area 27, Muncy 13

Carbondale Area 30, Montrose Area 12

Carlisle 39, Altoona Area 10

Cedar Cliff 47, Lower Dauphin 7

Central (6) 49, Philipsburg-Osceola 7

Central Bucks South 28, William Tennent 11

Central Bucks West 35, Pennridge 0

Central Columbia 41, Danville 7

Central Valley 42, Waynesburg Central 6

Central York 47, South Western 7

Chambersburg 30, Cumberland Valley 0

Charleroi 27, Bethlehem-Center 8

Chartiers-Houston 42, Mapletown 8

Cheltenham 41, Upper Dublin 7

Chestnut Ridge 43, Central Cambria 7

Chichester 20, Chester 18

Clairton 48, Leechburg 14

Clarion Area 47, Kane Area 28

Clear Spring (MD) 24, James Buchanan 0

Coatesville 36, West Chester Rustin 7

Cochranton 46, Saegertown 24

Conestoga Valley 37, Garden Spot 25

Conneaut (OH) 62, Seneca 0

Cornell 35, Rochester 8

Coudersport 44, Curwensville Area 0

Crestwood 44, Greater Nanticoke 7

Delaware Valley 41, Hazleton Area 7

Delone Catholic 41, Biglerville 6

Derry Area 26, Elizabeth-Forward 17

Donegal 28, Octorara Area 13

Dover Area 35, Kennard-Dale 31

Downingtown East 42, Avon Grove 3

Downingtown West 42, Bishop Shanahan 7

Dunmore 13, Old Forge 12

East Allegheny 53, Carmichaels 22

East Pennsboro 13, Camp Hill 0

Eisenhower 29, Cambridge Springs 27

ELCO 28, Ephrata 20

Elk County Catholic 41, Cameron County 0

Emmaus 31, Bethlehem Liberty 28

Erie HS 71, DuBois Area 20

Exeter Township 28, Conrad Weiser 21

Fairfield 34, Hanover 13

Farrell 73, Mercer Area 0

Fort LeBoeuf 34, General McLane 14

Freedom 14, Valley 10

Freeport 50, Yough 14

Garnet Valley 56, Conestoga 28

Gateway 40, North Hills 7

Gettysburg 50, Eastern York 15

Glendale 21, Southern Huntingdon 0

Governor Mifflin 47, Twin Valley 14

Greensburg Central Catholic 33, Springdale 7

Hanover Area 35, Holy Redeemer 7

Harbor Creek 49, Girard 0

Harriton 20, Lower Merion 0

Harry S. Truman 49, Council Rock North 20

Haverford High 34, Springfield-Delco 7

Hempfield 27, Lampeter-Strasburg 20

Hickory 21, Grove City 19

Highlands 33, Ambridge 0

Homer-Center 34, Northern Cambria 6

Huntingdon Area 20, Bishop Carroll 6

Jeannette 49, Brownsville 0

Jersey Shore 35, Shamokin 14

Karns City 55, Saint Marys 20

Kennett 20, West Chester Henderson 7

Kensington 38, School of the Future 22

Keystone 57, Sheffield Area 0

Keystone Oaks 42, Quaker Valley 0

Kiski Area 21, Hampton 17

Lackawanna Trail 34, Mid Valley 8

Lancaster Catholic 31, Annville-Cleona 24

Lebanon 42, Columbia 36 OT

Ligonier Valley 48, Purchase Line 0

Littlestown 46, York County School of Technology 0

Louis E. Dieruff 42, East Stroudsburg North 6

Manheim Central 46, Cocalico 43

Manheim Township 30, Wilson West Lawn 14

Maplewood 34, Union City Area 8

Marion Center 45, Blairsville 6

Mars Area 34, Shaler Area 20

Martin Luther King 38, Philadelphia Central 12

Mastery North Charter 12, South Philadelphia 6

McDowell 49, Hollidaysburg 14

McGuffey 55, Southmoreland 28

McKeesport Area 34, Greater Latrobe 14

Meadville 56, Franklin 13

Mercyhurst Prep 2, Fairview 0 *Forfeit win

Meyersdale Area 35, Windber 14

Middletown Area 35, Boiling Springs 0

Mifflin County 40, Big Spring 27

Minersville Area 25, Marian Catholic 14

Monessen 60, Bentworth 3

Montour 14, Knoch 7

Montoursville 69, Milton Area 0

Morrisville 20, Lower Moreland 17

Moshannon Valley 44, Williamsburg 24

Mount Carmel Area 49, Mifflinburg 13

Mount Lebanon 31, Hempfield (Youngwood) 17

New Brighton 31, Neshannock 18

New Castle 36, South Park 14

New Hope Solebury 28, Jenkintown 14

New Oxford 44, Spring Grove 21

Newark Collegiate Academy 41, George School 30

Newbury (OH) 44, Carrick 34

Newport 60, Millersburg 33

North Allegheny 40, Seneca Valley 7

North Catholic 42, Mount Pleasant Area 28

North East 43, Corry Area 28

North Penn 36, Council Rock South 0

North Penn/Mansfield 48, Wyalusing Area 20

North Schuylkill 41, Jim Thorpe Area 20

Northampton 51, East Stroudsburg South 21

Northern Lebanon 36, Pequea Valley 14

Northern York 48, West Perry 21

Northwestern 45, Iroquois 0

Northwestern Lehigh 42, Palmerton Area 7

Norwin 49, Butler 21

Notre Dame 42, Palisades 24

Oil City 53, Warren Area 0

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart 41, Laurel 33

Owen J. Roberts 35, Boyertown 3

Oxford Area 49, Sun Valley 7

Panther Valley 29, Shenandoah Valley 6

Parkland 21, Nazareth Area 17

Penn Hills 52, Armstrong 20

Penn Manor 61, J.P. McCaskey 20

Penn-Trafford 47, Plum 17

Penns Valley 55, Midd-West 7

Pennsbury 43, Bensalem 12

Perkiomen Valley 28, Norristown 0

Peters Township 35, Canon-McMillan 3

Phoenixville 26, Pottstown Area 18

Pittsburgh Central Catholic 29, Pine-Richland 7

Pittston Area 28, West Scranton 27

Pocono Mountain East 48, Pleasant Valley 12

Pottsville Area 34, Tamaqua Area 17

Quakertown Community 55, Wissahickon 7

Radnor 54, Penncrest 21

Reading 40, Daniel Boone 17

Red Land 31, Hershey 6

Red Lion Area 41, Northeastern 28

Redbank Valley 21, Smethport Area 0

Reynolds 28, West Middlesex 14

Ridgway/Johnsonburg 61, Punxsutawney 6

Ridley 35, Upper Darby 14

Ringgold 16, Beaver Area 13

Riverside (Ellwood City) 57, Carlynton 32

Salisbury Township 34, Catasauqua 0

Saltsburg 35, United 14

Saucon Valley 28, Bangor 21

Schuylkill Haven 57, Mahanoy Area 19

Schuylkill Valley 70, Kutztown 9

Scranton 27, Williamsport 8

Scranton Prep 42, North Pocono 7

Selinsgrove 30, Loyalsock Township 13

Seton-LaSalle 14, Fort Cherry 0

Shade 45, Conemaugh Township 0

Sharon 43, Conneaut 24

Sharpsville 27, Lakeview 9

Shenango 20, Mohawk Area 10

Shikellamy 50, Central Mountain 14

Shippensburg Area 39, Greencastle-Antrim 0

Slippery Rock 42, Titusville 13

Solanco 28, Elizabethtown Area 21

Souderton Area 38, Central Bucks East 24

South Fayette 34, Blackhawk 14

Southern Columbia 76, South Williamsport 6

Southern Lehigh 35, Northern Lehigh 22

Spring-Ford 35, Methacton 0

Springfield-Montco 54, Bristol 7

State College Area 48, Central Dauphin East 7

Steel Valley 41, South Allegheny 7

Steelton-Highspire 36, Palmyra 22

Sto-Rox 80, Northgate 0

Strath Haven 10, Marple-Newtown 0

Steubenville (OH) 42, University Prep 14

Susquehanna Township 34, Mechanicsburg 0

Taylor Allderdice 46, Perry Traditional Academy 7

Thomas Jefferson 61, Connellsville 7

Tri-Valley 26, Halifax 7

Trinity (7) 35, Indiana 15

Troy Area 50, Cowanesque Valley 16

Tunkhannock 63, Towanda 26

Tussey Mountain 14, Juniata Valley 12

Union Area 56, Bishop Canevin 22

Unionville 14, Interboro 7

Upper Dauphin 53, Susquenita 7

Upper Merion 27, Upper Perkiomen 7

Upper Moreland 38, Hatboro-Horsham 26

Upper Saint Clair 42, Fox Chapel 0

Valley View 35, Berwick Area 28

Wallenpaupack 22, Wyoming Valley West 20

Warrior Run 42, Hughesville 0

Warwick 34, Cedar Crest 14

Washington 64, Frazier 7

Wellsboro 57, Athens 13

West Allegheny 21, Woodland Hills 20 OT

West Branch 14, Everett 6

West Chester East 41, Great Valley 6

West Greene 55, Avella Area 0

West Mifflin 62, Laurel Highlands 23

West Shamokin 48, Penns Manor 14

West York 14, Susquehannock 7

Western Beaver 19, Ellwood City 0

Western Wayne 28, Lakeland 7

William Penn (3) 44, Dallastown 0

Williams Valley 35, Line Mountain 7

Wilmington Area 45, Greenville 0

Wyoming Area 35, Lake-Lehman 30

York Suburban 48, Muhlenberg 14

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David