The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Statewide High School Football Scores for Friday, Oct. 18th, 2019

Written by: on Friday, October 18th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Abington 49, Pennsbury 28

Aliquippa 55, Keystone Oaks 7

Apollo-Ridge 27, Freedom 19

Archbishop Wood 21, La Salle College HS 20 OT

Avonworth 34, McGuffey 20

Beaver Falls 41, Blackhawk 28

Bedford 34, Cambria Heights 6

Belle Vernon Area 58, Plum 17

Bellefonte 2, Bishop Carroll 0 *Forfeit win

Bellwood-Antis 20, Tussey Mountain 0

Berks Catholic 49, Fleetwood 20

Berlin-Brothersvalley 30, Blacklick Valley 10

Bethlehem Liberty 52, Whitehall 27

Bethlehem-Center 22, Imani Christian Academy 14

Biglerville 53, Hanover 14

Bishop Guilfoyle 20, Chestnut Ridge 14

Bishop McCort 32, Central Cambria 6

Bishop McDevitt 40, Conwell-Egan Catholic 25

Bishop McDevitt 42, Mechanicsburg 7

Bucktail 28, Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech 12

Burgettstown 16, Brentwood 13

Burrell 58, Waynesburg Central 34

California 40, Chartiers-Houston 12

Carmichaels 32, Frazier 26

Cathedral Prep 61, Erie HS 40

Cedar Cliff 21, Susquehanna Township 14

Central Bucks South 36, North Penn 35

Central Columbia 24, Lewisburg 21 OT

Central Dauphin 28, Chambersburg 23

Central Mountain 35, Mifflinburg 28

Central Valley 48, South Park 13

Central York 58, Dallastown 0

Charleroi 63, Brownsville 0

Cheltenham 34, Upper Moreland 6

Clairton 43, Springdale 7

Clarion Area 63, Brockway 13

Claysburg-Kimmel 32, Southern Huntingdon 29

Clearfield Area 2, Philipsburg-Osceola 0 *Forfeit Win

Coatesville 29, Downingtown West 21

Cocalico 46, Solanco 15

Columbia 62, Northern Lebanon 14

Conemaugh Township 42, Ferndale 6

Conneaut (OH) 34, Conneaut 8

Conrad Weiser 41, Muhlenberg 6

Cornell 8, Greensburg Central Catholic 0

Coudersport 42, Smethport Area 0

Cumberland Valley 28, Central Dauphin East 7

Dallas 22, Berwick Area 12

Delaware Valley 49, Wyoming Valley West 0

Delone Catholic 23, York Catholic 7

Derry Area 42, Deer Lakes 0

Downingtown East 49, Bishop Shanahan 21

East Allegheny 42, Shady Side Academy 27

East Stroudsburg South 49, Pleasant Valley 19

Eisenhower 21, Cochranton 14

ELCO 35, Annville-Cleona 17

Elizabeth-Forward 28, Uniontown 0

Emmaus 27, Bethlehem Catholic 13

Ephrata 56, Pequea Valley 0

Episcopal Academy 21, William Penn Charter 17

Everett 14, Williamsburg 6

Fairview 37, Iroquois 19

Farrell 39, Greenville 0

Fox Chapel 41, Armstrong 14

Garnet Valley 49, Strath Haven 21

Gateway 48, Connellsville 7

General McLane 47, Seneca 6

Gettysburg 54, Dover Area 7

Girard 39, Titusville 0

Governor Mifflin 33, Exeter Township 27

Greater Johnstown 33, Somerset Area 27

Greater Latrobe 35, Midd-West 0

Grove City 38, Meadville 33

Hamburg 56, Kutztown 20

Harbor Creek 56, Corry Area 0

Harrisburg 62, Carlisle 0

Hatboro-Horsham 49, Quakertown Community 24

Haverford High 39, Marple-Newtown 0

Hazleton Area 28, Wallenpaupack 7

Hempfield (Youngwood) 55, Butler 28

Hempfield 30, Penn Manor 12

Hershey 40, Lower Dauphin 13

Highlands 28, New Castle 22  OT

Hollidaysburg 41, DuBois Area 18

Hopewell 41, Quaker Valley 26

Hughesville 21, Towanda 20

Huntingdon Area 14, Central (6) 7

Imhotep Charter School 26, Philadelphia Central 8

Jeannette 61, Riverview 6

Jenkintown 41, Prep Charter 12

Jersey Shore 42, Bald Eagle Area 0

Juniata 33, Millersburg 13

Juniata Valley 20, Glendale 13

Karns City 42, Bradford Area 13

Kennard-Dale 14, Susquehannock 7

Kennett 41, Great Valley 0

Keystone 44, Elk County Catholic 41

Kiski Area 10, Mars Area 7

Kiski School 28, Wyoming Seminary 0

Knoch 17, Trinity (7) 14

Lake-Lehman 35, Greater Nanticoke 0

Lampeter-Strasburg 40, Elizabethtown Area 13

Lancaster Catholic 32, Donegal 0

Lansdale Catholic 41, Archbishop Carroll 12

Laurel 23, Sto-Rox 15

Laurel Highlands 42, Indiana 6

Lebanon 40, Octorara Area 20

Leechburg 46, Bentworth 13

Ligonier Valley 58, Blairsville 14

Littlestown 24, Bermudian Springs 7

Loyalsock Township 29, Warrior Run 21

Mahanoy Area 2, Marian Catholic 0 *Forfeit win

Manheim Central 63, Garden Spot 13

Manheim Township 71, J.P. McCaskey 0

Mapletown 27, Avella Area 25

Maplewood 56, Saegertown 0

Marion Center 25, United 0

Maryland School for the Deaf 36, James Buchanan 6

McDowell 38, Austintown Fitch (OH) 35

McKeesport Area 31, Franklin Regional 14

Mercer Area 34, Lakeview 14

Mercyhurst Prep 55, North East 35

Meyersdale Area 68, North Star 18

Mifflin County 48, Greencastle-Antrim 7

Milton Hershey 53, Camp Hill 14

Minersville Area 47, Shenandoah Valley 6

Mohawk Area 17, Ellwood City 13

Moniteau 45, Punxsutawney 21

Montgomery 16, Cowanesque Valley 6

Montour 46, Beaver Area 7

Moon Area 27, Woodland Hills 12

Morrisville 24, George School 8

Mount Carmel Area 55, Bloomsburg 13

Mount Lebanon 45, Norwin 16

Mount Pleasant Area 35, Freeport 7

Mount Union Area 40, Moshannon Valley 39

Nativity BVM 40, Bristol 10

Nazareth Area 45, William Allen 0

Neshannock 36, Western Beaver 0

New Brighton 33, Shenango 28

New Hope Solebury 50, Lower Moreland 9

New Oxford 24, South Western 6

Newport 42, Susquenita 35

Norristown 32, Boyertown 27

North Allegheny 33, West Allegheny 14

North Catholic 48, Yough 13

North Hills 19, Shaler Area 12

North Pocono 40, Honesdale 7

North Schuylkill 59, Lehighton 8

Northampton 57, Pocono Mountain East 0

Northeast 36, John Bartram 8

Northern Bedford 49, West Branch 0

Northern Cambria 42, Penns Manor 19

Northern York 35, Big Spring 33

Northwestern 13, Reynolds 6

Northwestern Lehigh 28, Northern Lehigh 24

Oil City 28, Slippery Rock 17

Old Forge 13, Northwest Area 0

Olney Charter 30, South Philadelphia 8

Otto-Eldred 76, Sheffield Area 30

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart 34, Union Area 0

Owen J. Roberts 15, Methacton 0

Oxford Area 12, Reading 7

Palmyra 13, Trinity 9

Parkland 27, Easton Area 9

Penn Hills 20, Baldwin 7

Penn-Trafford 56, Hampton 7

Pennridge 21, Harry S. Truman 14

Penns Valley 62, Tyrone 14

Peters Township 30, Bethel Park 7

Pine-Richland 35, Seneca Valley 21

Pittsburgh Central Catholic 44, Canon-McMillan 0

Pittston Area 21, Crestwood 20

Plymouth-Whitemarsh 38, Upper Dublin 7

Pope John Paul II 28, Upper Merion 21

Port Allegany 13, Cameron County 12

Pottsgrove 30, Phoenixville 13

Pottstown Area 8, Upper Perkiomen 7 OT

Pottsville Area 42, Blue Mountain 0

Purchase Line 64, Saltsburg 30

Radnor 28, Conestoga 7

Red Lion Area 26, Spring Grove 13

Richland Township 62, Penn Cambria 8

Ridgway/Johnsonburg 28, Brookville 14

Ridley 61, Harriton 14

Riverside (Ellwood City) 24, Valley 14

Riverside 60, Montrose Area 0

Rochester 41, Monessen 12

Roxborough 42, Overbrook 0

Saint Marys 50, Kane Area 21

Salisbury Township 28, Palmerton Area 14

Saucon Valley 34, Notre Dame 21

Sayre 21, Muncy 17

School of Future 44, Thomas Edison 0

Schuylkill Haven 61, Panther Valley 7

Scranton Prep 49, Lakeland 7

Selinsgrove 20, Danville 16

Serra Catholic 41, Seton-LaSalle 6

Sharon 40, Fort LeBoeuf 28

Shikellamy 21, Shamokin 20

Shippensburg Area 40, Red Land 23

Simon Gratz 12, Martin Luther King 6

Souderton Area 28, Central Bucks West 27 2OT

South Allegheny 28, Carlynton 20

South Fayette 61, Ambridge 6

South Side Area 26, Fort Cherry 0

South Williamsport 49, Milton Area 20

Southern Columbia 35, Montoursville 0

Southern Lehigh 62, Catasauqua 7

Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) 22, Albert Gallatin 19

Springfield-Delco 20, Penncrest 19

Springfield-Montco 34, Academy of Palumbo 6

Spring-Ford 40, Perkiomen Valley 35

St. Joseph’s Prep 47, Father Judge 7

State College Area 48, Altoona Area 0

Steelton-Highspire 22, Boiling Springs 12

Stroudsburg 28, Louis E. Dieruff 13

Tamaqua Area 40, Jim Thorpe Area 7

Thomas Jefferson 42, Greensburg-Salem 0

Tri-Valley 20, Line Mountain 10

Troy Area 62, Athens 7

Tunkhannock 45, Mid Valley 0

Twin Valley 45, Daniel Boone 14

Union City Area 56, Cambridge Springs 28

Union/AC Valley 28, Redbank Valley 7

University Prep 38, Perry Traditional Academy 0

Upper Darby 48, Lower Merion 20

Upper Dauphin 30, Pine Grove Area 6

Upper Saint Clair 51, Chartiers Valley 18

Valley View 28, Scranton 14

Warren Area 57, Franklin 35

Warwick 30, Conestoga Valley 6

Washington 44, Southmoreland 16

Waynesboro 22, West Perry 7

West Chester East 27, West Chester Rustin 7

West Chester Henderson 27, Sun Valley 7

West Greene 62, Jefferson-Morgan 8

West Middlesex 36, Sharpsville 7

West Mifflin 54, Ringgold 18

West Shamokin 33, Homer-Center 15

Western Wayne 42, Dunmore 28

Westmont Hilltop 55, Forest Hills 26

Wilkes-Barre 28, Williamsport 7

William Penn (3) 32, Northeastern 7

Williams Valley 40, Halifax 14

Wilmington Area 43, Hickory 21

Wilson West Lawn 35, Cedar Crest 7

Windber 34, Shade 14

Wissahickon 34, Eastern York 28

Wyoming Area 56, Hanover Area 0

York Suburban 41, West York 10

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David