The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Statewide High School Football Scores for Friday, Oct. 11th, 2019

Written by: on Friday, October 11th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Abington 51, Harry S. Truman 27

Academy of Palumbo 70, Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech 0

Albert Gallatin 49, Hampshire (Romney, WV) 0

Aliquippa 29, South Park 0

Annville-Cleona 45, Donegal 35

Avonworth 35, East Allegheny 7

Bald Eagle Area 36, Clearfield Area 28

Baldwin 31, Bethel Park 28 2OT

Beaver Falls 34, Waynesburg Central 14

Belle Vernon Area 40, West Mifflin 7

Bellefonte 54, Central (6) 7

Bellwood-Antis 45, Mount Union Area 7

Benjamin Franklin 33, South Philadelphia 26

Berks Catholic 51, Schuylkill Valley 10

Berlin-Brothersvalley 2, Conemaugh Valley 0 *Forfeit win

Bermudian Springs 48, York County School of Technology 8

Berwick Area 42, Crestwood 7

Bethlehem Freedom 63, Emmaus 28

Bishop McDevitt 42, Hershey 10

Blackhawk 42, Indiana 14

Blairsville 22, Homer-Center 21

Bloomsburg 42, Hughesville 6

Brentwood 25, Carlynton 0

Bristol 12, Jenkintown 7

Brockway 48, Punxsutawney 20

Brookville 33, Kane Area 14

Burgettstown 44, Mohawk Area 0

Burrell 36, Freeport 35 OT

California 67, Bentworth 34

Cambria Heights 42, Central Cambria 14

Cambridge Springs 13, Cochranton 12

Camp Hill 28, Boiling Springs 19

Canon-McMillan 49, Norwin 14

Carmichaels 27, Union Area 18

Cedar Cliff 31, Mechanicsburg 24

Central Bucks West 27, North Penn 26

Central Dauphin 34, State College Area 13

Central Dauphin East 36, Carlisle 7

Central Valley 63, Hopewell 28

Central York 57, Northeastern 7

Chartiers-Houston 42, Avella Area 0

Cheltenham 54, Hatboro-Horsham 14

Chestnut Ridge 21, Bishop McCort 14 OT

Clairton 49, West Greene 7

Clarion Area 51, Bradford Area 6

Coatesville 41, Bishop Shanahan 17

Cocalico 54, Garden Spot 13

Columbia 52, Octorara Area 49

Conestoga 33, Springfield-Delco 14

Conneaut (OH) 31, Northwestern 0

Conrad Weiser 47, Reading 15

Cornell 33, Laurel 21

Cumberland Valley 59, Altoona Area 14

Dallas 37, Valley View 7

Dallastown 29, Spring Grove 20

Daniel Boone 42, Muhlenberg 19

Delaware Valley 53, Williamsport 0

Delone Catholic 44, Fairfield 13

Derry Area 42, Yough 6

Downingtown East 35, West Chester Henderson 7

Downingtown West 50, West Chester East 27

East Stroudsburg South 49, Louis E. Dieruff 0

ELCO 48, Pequea Valley 0

Elizabeth-Forward 24, Mount Pleasant Area 0

Ephrata 24, Lebanon 22

Exeter Township 45, Twin Valley 7

Fairview 14, Titusville 0

Farrell 51, Reynolds 0

Fleetwood 24, Hamburg 8

Fox Chapel 30, Mars Area 28

Franklin Regional 35, Connellsville 7

Frazier 42, Brownsville 21

Garnet Valley 42, Upper Darby 41

General McLane 35, Franklin 17

Governor Mifflin 49, Lower Dauphin 13

Greater Latrobe 28, Plum 20

Greensburg-Salem 37, Ringgold 0

Greenville 20, Lakeview 0

Grove City 46, Conneaut 14

Harbor Creek 54, North East 19

Hempfield 46, J.P. McCaskey 0

Hickory 42, Slippery Rock 21

Hollidaysburg 41, Tyrone 13

Honesdale 62, Montrose Area 19

Huntingdon Area 56, Philipsburg-Osceola 0

Imhotep Charter School 28, Martin Luther King 12

Iroquois 40, Seneca 13

Jeannette 48, Greensburg Central Catholic 14

Jersey Shore 47, Lewisburg 21

Juniata 49, Halifax 7

Juniata Valley 44, Moshannon Valley 21

Kennard-Dale 42, West York 14

Kennett 35, Avon Grove 10

Keystone 52, Smethport Area 24

Keystone Oaks 42, Deer Lakes 14

La Salle College HS 49, Archbishop Ryan 0

Lackawanna Trail 35, Hanover Area 0

Lake-Lehman 35, Mid Valley 0

Lakeland 33, Greater Nanticoke 14

Lampeter-Strasburg 41, Solanco 14

Lancaster Catholic 63, Northern Lebanon 0

Leechburg 31, Imani Christian Academy 6

Ligonier Valley 42, Northern Cambria 7

Littlestown 20, Biglerville 12

Loyalsock Township 53, Milton Area 14

Mahanoy Area 46, Panther Valley 13

Manheim Central 56, Conestoga Valley 27

Manheim Township 62, Cedar Crest 0

Maplewood 52, Eisenhower 21

Marian Catholic 9, Shenandoah Valley 8

Marion Center 47, Penns Manor 13

Marple-Newtown 35, Penncrest 8

McDowell 42, West Toronto Prep 0

McGuffey 28, Charleroi 14

McKeesport Area 46, Kiski Area 0

Meadville 62, DuBois Area 21

Mercyhurst Prep 62, Girard 21

Methacton 21, Norristown 12

Midd-West 34, Athens 32

Middletown Area 33, Trinity 9

Mifflin County 37, Dover Area 21

Monessen 24, Mapletown 8

Montour 54, Ambridge 7

Montoursville 38, Mifflinburg 0

Moon Area 20, Upper Saint Clair 6

Mount Carmel Area 59, South Williamsport 0

Nativity BVM 22, Bucktail 14

Nazareth Area 56, Whitehall 21

Neshaminy 34, Bensalem 13

Neshannock 49, Freedom 21

Neumann-Goretti 46, Cardinal O’Hara 0

New Castle 34, Knoch 7

New Hope Solebury 24, Kensington 22

New Oxford 27, Red Lion Area 0

Newport 38, Tri-Valley 21

North Allegheny 62, Hempfield (Youngwood) 35

North Catholic 56, Uniontown 14

North Hills 42, Armstrong 0

North Pocono 33, Tunkhannock 25

North Schuylkill 39, Blue Mountain 7

North Star 40, Conemaugh Township 24

Northampton 55, William Allen 13

Northeast 41, Philadelphia Central 0

Northern Bedford 35, Claysburg-Kimmel 6

Northern Lehigh 34, Palisades 21

Northwest Area 51, Wyalusing Area 34

Northwestern Lehigh 36, Saucon Valley 0

Notre Dame 42, Catasauqua 0

Oil City 41, Fort LeBoeuf 13

Old Forge 33, Riverside 26

Olney Charter 42, West Philadelphia 0

Otto-Eldred 38, Curwensville Area 22

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart 60, Jefferson-Morgan 0

Oxford Area 44, Great Valley 13

Palmerton Area 38, Wilson Area 35

Parkland 49, Stroudsburg 0

Penn Hills 43, Shaler Area 14

Penn Manor 37, Elizabethtown Area 6

Penn Wood 48, Interboro 15

Penn-Trafford 55, Trinity (7) 14

Penns Valley 55, Bishop Carroll 12

Pennsbury 21, Council Rock South 7

Perkiomen Valley 48, Boyertown 6

Peters Township 43, Chartiers Valley 14

Phoenixville 40, Upper Perkiomen 14

Pine Grove Area 14, Line Mountain 6

Pine-Richland 41, Mount Lebanon 0

Plymouth-Whitemarsh 42, Quakertown Community 14

Pocono Mountain East 27, East Stroudsburg North 0

Pocono Mountain West 42, Pleasant Valley 7

Portage Area 16, Meyersdale Area 7

Pottsgrove 14, Upper Merion 0

Pottsville Area 32, Jim Thorpe Area 26

Quaker Valley 30, Beaver Area 20

Richland Township 42, Bedford 13

Ridgway/Johnsonburg 19, Karns City 13

Riverside (Ellwood City) 49, Ellwood City 28

Rochester 50, Northgate 16

Roman Catholic 46, Father Judge 14

Saint Marys 47, Moniteau 11

Salisbury Township 46, Bangor 14

Saltsburg 21, West Shamokin 7

Sayre 55, Cowanesque Valley 28

School of the Future 50, Jules E. Mastbaum 0

Schuylkill Haven 72, Minersville Area 8

Scranton 21, Hazleton Area 15 OT

Selinsgrove 38, Central Mountain 21

Serra Catholic 21, South Allegheny 17

Seton-LaSalle 35, South Side Area 21

Shamokin 28, Danville 21

Shenango 42, Southmoreland 26

Shikellamy 35, Holy Redeemer 7

Shippensburg Area 27, Northern York 21

Somerset Area 40, Penn Cambria 7

Souderton Area 41, Council Rock North 0

South Fayette 21, Highlands 18

Southern Columbia 42, Wyoming Area 0

Southern Huntingdon 40, Everett 14

Springdale 33, Riverview 0

Springfield-Montco 55, Morrisville 20

St. Joseph’s Prep 42, Archbishop Wood 21

Steel Valley 20, Apollo-Ridge 14

Steelton-Highspire 58, East Pennsboro 28

Sto-Rox 68, Bishop Canevin 0

Strath Haven 49, Harriton 0

Sun Valley 27, Upper Moreland 23

Susquehanna Township 35, Red Land 14

Susquehannock 42, Eastern York 20

Susquenita 2, Millersburg 0 * Forfeit Win

Tamaqua Area 54, Lehighton 6

Thomas Jefferson 60, Laurel Highlands 0

Towanda 35, North Penn/Mansfield 32

Troy Area 46, Montgomery 3

Tussey Mountain 26, Glendale 23

Union City Area 41, Saegertown 6

Union/AC Valley 52, Cameron County 0

Upper Dauphin 60, Williams Valley 30

Upper Dublin 28, Wissahickon 19

Warren Area 47, Corry Area 28

Warrior Run 14, Central Columbia 10

Washington 56, Bethlehem-Center 14

Washington HS (Massillon) 48, Gateway 14

Waynesboro 34, Greencastle-Antrim 0

Wellsboro 40, Canton Area 6

West Allegheny 42, Hampton 7

West Branch 37, Williamsburg 8

West Chester Rustin 28, Unionville 7

West Middlesex 35, Mercer Area 0

West Perry 35, Big Spring 7

Western Wayne 56, West Scranton 13

Westinghouse 47, Perry Traditional Academy 0

Wilkes-Barre 45, Wallenpaupack 24

William Penn (3) 28, South Western 17

William Tennent 29, Pennridge 22

Wilmington Area 37, Sharpsville 0

Wilson West Lawn 14, Warwick 7

Windber 20, Blacklick Valley 12

Woodland Hills 36, Seneca Valley 7

Wyoming Valley West 21, Abington Heights 13

York Catholic 24, Hanover 0

York Suburban 30, Gettysburg 19

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David