The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Statewide High School Football Scores for Friday, Oct. 05, 2018

Written by: on Friday, October 5th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Abraham Lincoln 6, Jules E. Mastbaum 0
Academy of the New Church 39, Lower Moreland 0
Academy Park 52, Chichester 39
Aliquippa 54, Yough 20
Annville-Cleona 54, Pequea Valley 18
Archbishop Carroll 32, Neumann-Goretti 26
Avonworth 30, Seton-LaSalle 13
Bald Eagle Area 30, Huntingdon Area 7
Beaver Area 51, Ambridge 0
Beaver Falls 41, Keystone Oaks 21
Belle Vernon Area 54, Trinity (7) 0
Bellwood-Antis 49, West Branch 0
Benjamin Franklin 28, West Philadelphia 8
Bentworth 42, Avella Area 15
Berks Catholic 63, Kutztown 0
Berlin-Brothersvalley 49, Meyersdale Area 46
Berwick Area 28, Hazleton Area 21
Bethel Park 49, Chartiers Valley 21
Bethlehem Freedom 35, Easton Area 7
Big Spring 26, Greencastle-Antrim 22
Biglerville 28, York County School of Technology 0
Bishop McCort 25, Penn Cambria 13
Bishop McDevitt 56, Lower Dauphin 7
Blackhawk 42, New Castle 17
Bloomsburg 27, Warrior Run 22
Bradford Area 34, Punxsutawney 14
Bristol 47, Valley Forge Military Academy 6
Brockway 31, Moniteau 12
Brookville 63, Saint Marys 32
Bucktail 18, Cowanesque Valley 13
Burgettstown 42, Carlynton 7
Burrell 35, Mount Pleasant Area 7
California 24, West Greene 14
Cambria Heights 65, Greater Johnstown 35
Canton Area 39, Sayre 7
Cardinal O’Hara 27, Lansdale Catholic 9
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic 27, Elizabeth-Forward 0
Cathedral Prep 45, McDowell 6
Cedar Cliff 48, Hershey 7
Cedar Crest 45, Penn Manor 7
Central (6) 24, Bishop Carroll 14
Central Columbia 48, South Williamsport 27
Central Dauphin 49, Altoona Area 7
Central York 58, Spring Grove 14
Chambersburg 26, Central Dauphin East 20
Charleroi 56, Southmoreland 27
Cheltenham 28, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 14
Chestnut Ridge 37, Bedford 14
Clairton 45, Imani Christian Academy 18
Clearfield Area 35, Tyrone 7
Coatesville 42, Downingtown West 14
Cocalico 49, Conestoga Valley 14
Cornell 40, Bishop Canevin 16
Coudersport 47, Otto-Eldred 6
Council Rock South 54, Bensalem 14
Crestwood 35, Tunkhannock 20
Cumberland Valley 35, Carlisle 14
Curwensville Area 37, Redbank Valley 21
Dallas 35, Nanticoke 0
Dallastown 45, New Oxford 14
Danville 52, Montoursville 26
Delone Catholic 17, Bermudian Springs 7
Derry Area 53, Uniontown 20
Dover Area 34, York Suburban 12
Downingtown East 53, West Chester Henderson 13
Dunmore 62, Montrose Area 19
East Allegheny 37, Bethlehem-Center 20
East Pennsboro 48, Trinity 6
ELCO 39, Donegal 33  OT
Elizabethtown Area 65, Garden Spot 28
Elk County Catholic 26, Clarion-Limestone 16
Ellwood City 42, Shenango 14
Ephrata 28, Columbia 26
Episcopal Academy 13, Salesianum School (DE) 7
Everett 35, Mount Union Area 31
Exeter Township 51, Reading 14
Fairview 40, Corry Area 20
Farrell 76, Cochranton 12
Forest Hills 49, Central Cambria 6
Fort LeBoeuf 18, DuBois Area 10
Fox Chapel 45, Connellsville 15
Franklin 21, Maplewood 17
Freedom 16, New Brighton 14
Freeport 14, Deer Lakes 10
Garnet Valley 49, Lower Merion 21
Gateway 63, Franklin Regional 3
General McLane 55, Warren Area 13
Gettysburg 45, Kennard-Dale 7
Girard 47, North East 34
Governor Mifflin 49, Daniel Boone 0
Great Valley 48, Sun Valley 41
Greensburg Central Catholic 43, Mapletown 6
Greenville 29, Seneca 0
Grove City 42, Sharon 9
Halifax 31, Susquenita 6
Hanover Area 37, Northwest Area 36
Harbor Creek 38, Titusville 12
Harry S. Truman 29, Pennsbury 24
Haverford High 70, Penncrest 7
Hickory 23, Westinghouse 22
Hollidaysburg 56, Central Mountain 12
Homer-Center 43, Saltsburg 27
Howland (OH) 24, Perry Traditional Academy 6
Jeannette 28, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart 13
Jenkintown 7, Morrisville 6
Jim Thorpe Area 14, Blue Mountain 0
Juniata Valley 27, Claysburg-Kimmel 20
Karns City 43, Kane Area 7
Lake-Lehman 48, Holy Redeemer 0
Lancaster Catholic 43, Octorara Area 0
LaSalle College HS 55, Father Judge 20
Laurel 48, Union Area 13
Laurel Highlands 52, Ringgold 13
Lebanon 56, Northern Lebanon 18
Leechburg 21, Frazier 14
Lewisburg 42, Shikellamy 21
Ligonier Valley 49, Marion Center 26
Littlestown 42, Hanover 3
Loyalsock Township 24, Mifflinburg 14
Malvern Prep 35, Avon Grove 7
Manheim Central 43, Lampeter-Strasburg 7
Manheim Township 28, Warwick 20
Marian Catholic 30, Panther Valley 6
Marple-Newtown 35, Conestoga 21
Mars Area 42, North Hills 14
Martin Luther King 32, Mastery North Charter 26
McGuffey 34, Brownsville 9
McKeesport Area 51, Indiana 7
Mechanicsburg 21, Red Land 0
Mercer Area 28, Saegertown 0
Mercyhurst Prep 42, Union City Area 12
Mifflin County 33, Waynesboro 27
Minersville Area 26, Mahanoy Area 14
Mohawk Area 34, Riverside (Ellwood City) 18
Monessen 46, Chartiers-Houston 12
Montgomery 15, Muncy 14
Montour 48, Highlands 33
Moshannon Valley 48, Glendale 32
Mount Carmel Area 48, Hughesville 0
Nativity BVM 9, Midd-West 8
Nazareth Area 26, Bethlehem Liberty 13
Neshaminy 33, William Tennent 0
Neshannock 40, Fort Cherry 14
Newport 20, Line Mountain 13
North Allegheny 55, Butler 3
North Penn 29, Souderton Area 27
North Penn/Mansfield 54, Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. 14
Northeastern 38, South Western 16
Northern Bedford 40, Williamsburg 8
Northern Cambria 39, Blairsville 8
Northern Lehigh 27, Salisbury Township 13
Northern York 41, Susquehannock 14
Northwestern 11, Lakeview 3
Oil City 58, Meadville 8
Old Forge 28, Lackawanna Trail 21
Owen J. Roberts 25, Norristown 12
Palisades 51, Bangor 13
Palmerton Area 59, Catasauqua 14
Palmyra 47, Boiling Springs 7
Parkland 49, Whitehall 21
Peddie School (NJ) 50, Hill School 7
Penn Hills 34, Hampton 3
Penn Wood 50, Interboro 29
Penn-Trafford 27, Greater Latrobe 7
Pennridge 21, Central Bucks South 7
Penns Manor 42, Purchase Line 36  6OT
Penns Valley 42, Bellefonte 27
Perkiomen Valley 18, Methacton 9
Peters Township 33, Moon Area 21
Philipsburg-Osceola 49, Vincentian Academy 0
Pine-Richland 38, Canon-McMillan 7
Pittsburgh Central Catholic 35, Norwin 16
Pleasant Valley 21, East Stroudsburg North 18
Plum 45, Albert Gallatin 7
Pocono Mountain East 10, William Allen 9
Pocono Mountain West 41, Louis E. Dieruff 14
Portage Area 20, Conemaugh Township 17  OT
Pottsgrove 51, Upper Perkiomen 0
Pottsville Area 21, Lehighton 13
Quaker Valley 46, Waynesburg Central 14
Radnor 35, Springfield-Delco 23
Red Lion Area 21, William Penn (3) 20
Reynolds 6, Eisenhower 0
Ridgway/Johnsonburg 28, Clarion Area 15
Ridley 42, Strath Haven 21
Riverside 21, Mid Valley 6
Riverview 19, Jefferson-Morgan 8
Rochester 32, Sto-Rox 12
Roxborough 42, Samuel S. Fels 0
Saint Joseph’s Prep 48, Roman Catholic 7
Saucon Valley 49, Wilson Area 14
Schuylkill Haven 51, Shenandoah Valley 0
Scranton Prep 35, Honesdale 7
Seneca Valley 18, Hempfield (Youngwood) 0
Serra Catholic 24, Brentwood 21
Shade 40, North Star 20
Shaler Area 34, Armstrong 31
Shamokin 44, Selinsgrove 8
Sharpsville 32, Conneaut (OH) 28
Shippensburg Area 34, West Perry 21
Simon Gratz 44, Philadelphia Central 6
Slippery Rock 42, Conneaut 20
Smethport Area 56, Cameron County 6
Solanco 64, J.P. McCaskey 10
South Fayette 35, Knoch 14
South Park 34, Hopewell 17
South Philadelphia 42, Overbrook 16
South Side Area 43, South Allegheny 0
Southern Columbia 62, Jersey Shore 7
Southern Lehigh 45, Northwestern Lehigh 21
Spring-Ford 66, Boyertown 31
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 42, Springfield-Montco 0
St. Peter’s Prep 26, Don Bosco Prep (NJ) 23
Steel Valley 49, Western Beaver 14
Steelton-Highspire 55, Camp Hill 21
Stroudsburg 34, Northampton 26
Susquehanna Township 19, Conrad Weiser 6
Tamaqua Area 26, North Schuylkill 14
Taylor Allderdice 2, Carrick 0  *Forfeit win
Thomas Jefferson 45, Central Valley 6
Towanda 20, Athens 18
Tri-Valley 63, Millersburg 34
Troy Area 10, Wyalusing Area 8
Tussey Mountain 28, Southern Huntingdon 21
Twin Valley 38, Muhlenberg 17
Unionville 10, Kennett 7
United 38, West Shamokin 36  2OT
Upper Darby 47, Harriton 0
Upper Dauphin 21, Juniata 0
Upper Dublin 14, Quakertown Community 13
Upper Merion 26, Pottstown Area 13
Upper Moreland 25, Wissahickon 15
Upper Saint Clair 28, Mount Lebanon 7
Valley 28, Apollo-Ridge 16
Valley View 20, Western Wayne 10
Wallenpaupack 20, North Pocono 19
Washington 65, Carmichaels 0
Wellsboro 20, Milton Area 14
West Allegheny 29, Baldwin 26
West Catholic 41, Bishop McDevitt 0
West Chester East 28, Bishop Shanahan 10
West Chester Rustin 49, Oxford Area 13
West Middlesex 28, Cambridge Springs 0
West Mifflin 42, Greensburg-Salem 28
West Scranton 6, Scranton 0
West York 34, Eastern York 33
Williams Valley 21, Pine Grove Area 14  OT
Williamsport 36, Pittston Area 33
Wilmington Area 52, Iroquois 6
Wilson West Lawn 26, Hempfield 16
Windber 28, Conemaugh Valley 26
Woodland Hills 47, Kiski Area 0
Wyoming Area 45, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 6
Wyoming Valley West 28, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 14
York Catholic 41, Fairfield 10

 

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David